USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - February 26th

Team Rankings

Atlantic

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

New England

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Mile
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Noah FALASCOJRRPI4:11.75c(4:14.96f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships20.002.4222.42
2Chris SINGERSOIthaca4:12.06c(4:15.27f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships18.002.3120.31
3Hunter PHINNEYSRRochester (N.Y.)4:14.09c(4:17.33f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships16.001.6017.60
4Grant O'CONNORSRRPI4:14.69c(4:17.94f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships14.001.3915.39
5Sean O'CONNORSRRPI4:15.06c(4:18.31f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships12.001.2713.27
6Henry JAQUESSORPI4:15.25c(4:18.50f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi10.001.2011.20
7Ethan MCDONALDJRSUNY Oneonta4:15.61c(4:18.87f)  2/16/2019Ithaca Triangular9.001.0810.08
8Devin AKERLEYSRSUNY Oneonta4:15.99c(4:19.25f)  2/16/2019Ithaca Triangular8.000.958.95
9John RIPASRSUNY Geneseo4:16.68   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational7.000.727.72
10Joe D'AMICOSRStockton4:16.74   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships6.000.706.70
11Vince PUTRINOJRRPI4:16.95   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational5.000.665.66
12Sean MCANENYJRSUNY Geneseo4:17.07c(4:20.35f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational4.000.634.63
13Daniel HARTSRIthaca4:17.08c(4:20.36f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational3.000.633.63
14Chris ANDERSENFRRamapo4:17.81   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships2.000.462.46
15Matt TUOHYSRRamapo4:18.58   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational1.500.291.79
16Benjamin KARAMJRNYU4:18.59   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational1.250.291.54
17Luke HOLTZMANSRSUNY Geneseo4:18.85   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational1.000.261.26
18Forest STEWARTJRIthaca4:18.87c(4:22.17f)  2/16/2019Ithaca Triangular0.900.261.16
19Robert ABRAMSSOTCNJ4:18.97   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships0.800.251.05
20Ryan KONOTOPSKYJJRSUNY Cortland4:19.05c(4:22.35f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.700.240.94
21Lorenzo MAZZUCASRSUNY Geneseo4:19.09c(4:22.39f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.600.230.83
22Evan PAGESRSt. Lawrence4:19.64c(4:22.95f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.500.170.67
23Brendan MURPHYSOSUNY Geneseo4:19.71   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.400.170.57
24Kevin LAUERFRRowan4:19.72   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships0.300.160.46
25Stuart GRUTERSFRTCNJ4:19.82   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships0.200.150.35
26Sean KUEHNJRBrockport4:19.83c(4:23.14f)  2/10/2019Cornell Sunday Invitational0.150.150.30
27Tom HOLSTERSORamapo4:19.89   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships0.130.150.27
28Ryan O'ROURKEFRSUNY Oneonta4:19.91c(4:23.22f)  2/16/2019Ithaca Triangular0.100.140.24
29Jeff MONTGOMERYJRIthaca4:20.02c(4:23.33f)  2/16/2019Ithaca Triangular0.080.130.21
30Jeffrey STEWARTFRRowan4:20.06   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships0.050.130.18
31Pat ROBERTSONJRIthaca4:20.14c(4:23.46f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.040.120.16
32Andrew CHABOTJRRIT4:20.19c(4:23.51f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.030.110.14
33Mitch MARLOWJRUtica4:20.20c(4:23.52f)  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.020.110.13
34Matt PALMERJRSUNY Oneonta4:20.27c(4:23.59f)  2/16/2019Ithaca Triangular0.020.100.12
35Benjamin HEINTZJRNYU4:20.30c(4:23.62f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.010.100.11
36James ELMOURSOSt. Lawrence4:20.49c(4:23.81f)  12/8/2018Dual Duel in Newell0.000.080.08
37AJ LLOYDFRRPI4:20.68   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.000.060.06
38Sean RYANJRSUNY Oneonta4:20.72c(4:24.04f)  2/16/2019Ithaca Triangular0.000.050.05
39Benjamin MARTELLSRRochester (N.Y.)4:20.87   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.000.040.04
40Nolan VESTJRSUNY Cortland4:21.01c(4:24.34f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.000.020.02
41Jake KLOMANJRRPI4:21.09c(4:24.42f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.000.010.01
1Casey ROBERTSSRWartburg4:08.15c(4:11.31f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select20.003.2123.21
2Lucas MUELLERSOCarleton4:09.64c(4:12.82f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships18.002.6420.64
3Sam PINKOWSKISOWartburg4:10.24c(4:13.43f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select16.002.4218.42
4Matthew WILKINSONSOCarleton4:11.80c(4:15.01f)  2/9/2019Meet of the Hearts14.001.8315.83
5Karl WACHTERSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)4:12.86c(4:16.08f)  2/15/2019Snowshoe Open12.001.4513.45
6Matt HEINZMANSOWartburg4:13.37c(4:16.60f)  2/16/2019Wartburg Indoor Invitational10.001.3211.32
7Dan ISELINSOLuther4:14.02c(4:17.26f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships9.001.1610.16
8Frank GUSTAFSONJRHamline4:14.50c(4:17.74f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships8.001.049.04
9Caleb APPLETONJRWartburg4:15.10c(4:18.35f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select7.000.897.89
10Mason WICKERSRCornell College4:16.02c(4:19.28f)  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships6.000.676.67
11Joe FREIBURGERSOWartburg4:16.29c(4:19.56f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi5.000.605.60
12Austin BACHSRCornell College4:16.86c(4:20.13f)  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships4.000.474.47
13William ANDERSONSRSt. Olaf4:17.21c(4:20.49f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase3.000.403.40
14Andy VASQUEZJRNebraska Wesleyan4:17.29c(4:20.57f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships2.000.392.39
15Sean LONERGANJRSt. Olaf4:17.87c(4:21.16f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships1.500.321.82
16Dalton MARTINFRWartburg4:17.93c(4:21.22f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships1.250.311.56
17Alec ILLEFRWartburg4:18.37c(4:21.66f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships1.000.261.26
18Jack CARROLLSRLoras4:18.50c(4:21.79f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.900.241.14
19Parker ROSENAUFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4:18.65c(4:21.95f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.800.221.02
20Biel WIELFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4:19.54c(4:22.85f)  2/16/2019Tostrud Open0.700.120.82
21Kyle PAPESRCentral (Iowa)4:20.13c(4:23.45f)  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic0.600.050.65
22Mark BIECHLERFRDubuque4:20.58c(4:23.90f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Cameron MEIKLEJRCarleton4:20.73c(4:24.05f)  2/9/2019Meet of the Hearts0.400.000.40
24Alex STREITZSRLuther4:20.80c(4:24.12f)  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.300.000.30
25Clay SIMPSONSRNebraska Wesleyan4:21.06c(4:24.39f)  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic0.200.000.20
26Caleb WILSONSRCornell College4:21.32c(4:24.65f)  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
26Conor SAPPJRWartburg4:21.32c(4:24.65f)  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic0.150.000.15
28Parker ROSENAUSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4:21.45c(4:24.78f)  2/16/2019Tostrud Open0.100.000.10
29Tom ALTIERFRLuther4:21.65c(4:24.98f)  2/2/2019Luther Alumni Meet0.080.000.08
30Jeremy FOPMAFRCentral (Iowa)4:21.69c(4:25.03f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.050.000.05
31Jay MIXDORFFRWartburg4:21.86c(4:25.20f)  2/16/2019Wartburg Indoor Invitational0.040.000.04
32Reuben KOSCHEFRSt. Olaf4:22.62c(4:25.97f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.030.000.03
33Collin DAYSOWartburg4:22.76c(4:26.11f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.020.000.02
34Andy BARNHARTJRBethel (Minn.)4:23.11c(4:26.46f)  2/15/2019Snowshoe Open0.020.000.02
35Justin FURCICHSRSt. Olaf4:23.86c(4:27.22f)  2/16/2019Tostrud Open0.010.000.01
1Ian MCVEYSROhio Northern4:11.92c(4:15.13f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational20.002.6722.67
2Chase HAMPTONJROtterbein4:11.94c(4:15.15f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic18.002.6620.66
3Jacob THOMPSONJROtterbein4:12.72c(4:15.94f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational16.002.3818.38
4Ian KELLOGGSROtterbein4:14.81c(4:18.06f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic14.001.6415.64
5Tyler JOHNSONJRCalvin4:15.65c(4:18.91f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic12.001.3913.39
6Kyle MONAHANSRJohn Carroll4:16.06c(4:19.32f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships10.001.2911.29
7Trevor DILLEYSROtterbein4:17.01c(4:20.29f)  2/15/2019Ohio State University Tune-Up9.001.0710.07
8Nick ZAKSRTrine4:17.50 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet8.000.958.95
9Hayden VEACHJRHanover4:17.93c(4:21.22f)  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships7.000.857.85
10Matthew STEVENOTJRRose-Hulman4:18.38c(4:21.67f)  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships6.000.756.75
11Ryan LESMEZJROhio Wesleyan4:18.56c(4:21.86f)  2/15/2019Ohio State University Tune-Up5.000.715.71
12Ethan PINEFRWabash4:18.67c(4:21.97f)  2/15/2019Eastern Illinois Friday Night Special4.000.684.68
13Zach BATTSRDePauw4:20.20c(4:23.52f)  2/1/2019DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational3.000.353.35
14Ryan VREEKEFRCalvin4:20.25 OT   2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up2.000.342.34
15Ian PIERSONFRJohn Carroll4:20.59c(4:23.91f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships1.500.301.80
16Brian LIEFSRWooster4:20.63c(4:23.95f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships1.250.301.55
17Spencer WEIGANDFRCase Western Reserve4:20.70c(4:24.02f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.000.291.29
18Caleb FERGUSONJRCalvin4:20.80 OT   2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up0.900.281.18
19Logan SINGERFRCase Western Reserve4:21.21c(4:24.54f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.800.231.03
20Daniel GRASINGSOCase Western Reserve4:21.42c(4:24.75f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.700.210.91
21Noah CUMMISFORDSOCalvin4:21.84 OT   2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up0.600.160.76
22Jacob BURNAMFRTransylvania4:21.93c(4:25.27f)  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.500.150.65
23Kiehl SMITHJRAlbion4:22.34 OT   1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.400.100.50
24Clayton BRUMFIELDJRFranklin4:22.40c(4:25.74f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.300.100.40
25Benjamin FOSTERJRDenison4:22.42c(4:25.76f)  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.200.090.29
26Callaway BIRDFRDePauw4:22.64c(4:25.99f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.150.070.22
27Justin VARINEAUSOCalvin4:23.33c(4:26.69f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.130.000.13
28Hunter WAKEFIELDFRWabash4:23.55c(4:26.91f)  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational0.100.000.10
29Zackary MURPHYSOHope4:23.68 OT   2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up0.080.000.08
30Max HOFFMANJROtterbein4:23.77c(4:27.13f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
31Gage BEIREISFROtterbein4:24.02c(4:27.38f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Grant SHEELYSROberlin4:24.23c(4:27.60f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Noah HECKENLIVELYSORose-Hulman4:24.70c(4:28.07f)  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Aaron LANNOYJRRose-Hulman4:25.07c(4:28.45f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.020.000.02
35Niall CLANCEYSRDenison4:25.46c(4:28.84f)  2/22/2019NCAC Last Chance Meet0.010.000.01
1Greg MORGANSRHaverford4:05.01   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational20.004.5924.59
2Evan YUKEVICHJRCarnegie Mellon4:09.58c(4:12.76f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships18.003.0321.03
3Liam WALSHJRCarnegie Mellon4:13.56c(4:16.79f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships16.001.7217.72
4Greg JAINDLJRMoravian4:14.93c(4:18.18f)  2/16/2019Keogh Invitational14.001.2815.28
5Jamie MORELANDFRHaverford4:16.07c(4:19.33f)  1/25/2019Seamus McElligott Invitational12.000.9212.92
6Robert ROMANOSRFrostburg State4:16.29c(4:19.56f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis10.000.8710.87
7Alex DORANSRJohns Hopkins4:16.70   2/1/2019NYU Invitational9.000.789.78
8Scott POURSHALCHISRJohns Hopkins4:16.74   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational8.000.778.77
9Eric HERRMANNSRDickinson4:16.76c(4:20.03f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships7.000.777.77
10Samuel GERSTENBACHERJRElizabethtown4:16.78c(4:20.05f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet6.000.766.76
11Vipul BHATJRJohns Hopkins4:16.89   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational5.000.745.74
12Tyler MCFEATERSSRMessiah4:17.55c(4:20.83f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships4.000.604.60
13Corey MULLINSSRMuhlenberg4:17.58c(4:20.86f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships3.000.603.60
14Franklin LIVOLSIJRWidener4:18.14c(4:21.43f)  1/25/2019Seamus McElligott Invitational2.000.482.48
15Benjamin SCHOTTSRMessiah4:18.72c(4:22.02f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships1.500.361.86
16Matthew KAZANJIANJRWidener4:18.94c(4:22.24f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships1.250.311.56
17George HARTERSRCarnegie Mellon4:18.96c(4:22.26f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.000.311.31
18Alex SCHEIBJRMessiah4:19.04c(4:22.34f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.900.291.19
19Alexander FITCHSRMisericordia4:19.69   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.800.190.99
20Kyle MUNROSRLebanon Valley4:20.42c(4:23.74f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.700.120.82
21Devon HARRISSRMoravian4:20.53   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.600.110.71
22Graham PEETSRHaverford4:20.67c(4:23.99f)  1/25/2019Seamus McElligott Invitational0.500.090.59
23James MCDAIDJRUrsinus4:20.72c(4:24.04f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships0.400.090.49
24Joseph CARDIEFRWidener4:20.80c(4:24.12f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.300.080.38
25Matt KATZSOHaverford4:20.94c(4:24.27f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships0.200.060.26
26Will GREENEJRSaint Vincent4:21.04 OT   2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.150.050.20
27Kevin PETERSSRJohns Hopkins4:21.32   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.130.020.15
28Jason RICHWALLJRMuhlenberg4:21.51c(4:24.84f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.100.000.10
29Spencer LYMANSRFranklin & Marshall4:21.61c(4:24.94f)  2/10/2019Cornell Sunday Invitational0.080.000.08
30David HAINESSOMarywood4:21.69c(4:25.03f)  2/16/2019Susquehanna Invitational0.050.000.05
31Nikita KULICKJRStevenson4:21.77   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.040.000.04
32Iddriss IDDRISSJRStevenson4:21.93c(4:25.27f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.030.000.03
33Ryan HERLIHYSRHaverford4:21.96c(4:25.30f)  1/25/2019Seamus McElligott Invitational0.020.000.02
34Christopher DROZYNSKIJRPenn State Behrend4:22.45c(4:25.79f)  2/9/2019Dragon Invite0.020.000.02
35Emmanuel PORQUINSRSalisbury4:22.78c(4:26.13f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.010.000.01
1Zach LEESRUW-Platteville4:05.76c(4:08.89f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships20.002.8322.83
2Patrick TREACYSRUW-Eau Claire4:07.12c(4:10.27f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships18.002.3220.32
3Kyler LUECKJRUW-Eau Claire4:08.27c(4:11.43f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships16.001.8917.89
4Nick MATTEUCCIJRWashington (Mo.)4:08.41c(4:11.58f)  1/26/2019Titan Open14.001.8415.84
5Joshua SCHRAEDERJRUW-La Crosse4:08.53c(4:11.70f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships12.001.7913.79
6Nolan WALLENKAMPSRUW-Platteville4:10.28c(4:13.47f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships10.001.1511.15
7Gabriel POMMIERSONorth Central (Ill.)4:10.73c(4:13.93f)  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)9.000.999.99
8Michael ANDERSONSRNorth Central (Ill.)4:11.02c(4:14.22f)  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)8.000.918.91
9Alex EGBERTSRUW-Stevens Point4:11.16c(4:14.36f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point7.000.887.88
10Dhruvil PATELSRNorth Central (Ill.)4:11.48c(4:14.68f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships6.000.806.80
11Al BALDONADOJRNorth Central (Ill.)4:11.73c(4:14.94f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships5.000.745.74
12Sam HINZSRUW-La Crosse4:11.84c(4:15.05f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic4.000.714.71
13Mike FIFIELDJRUW-Stout4:12.34c(4:15.56f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships3.000.593.59
14Nolan MCKENNASRNorth Central (Ill.)4:12.94c(4:16.16f)  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)2.000.452.45
15Jacob RIDDERHOFFFRWashington (Mo.)4:13.29c(4:16.52f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.500.361.86
16Logan STEINHOFFSRUW-Platteville4:13.51c(4:16.74f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships1.250.311.56
17Marcos GARCIAFRBenedictine (Ill.)4:13.53c(4:16.76f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational1.000.301.30
18Zach HIRDSRNorth Central (Ill.)4:13.74c(4:16.97f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.900.281.18
19Chris BUECHNERJRNorth Central (Ill.)4:14.31c(4:17.55f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.800.211.01
20Zach SHOEMAKER-ALLENSRUW-La Crosse4:14.36c(4:17.60f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.700.200.90
21Brad HODKINSONJRWashington (Mo.)4:14.51c(4:17.75f)  1/26/2019Titan Open0.600.180.78
22Matt STELMASEKJRUW-Stevens Point4:14.97c(4:18.22f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.500.130.63
23Mitchell MAEGAARDSRUW-La Crosse4:15.37c(4:18.62f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.400.080.48
24Jonah PENNINGROTHJRNorth Central (Ill.)4:15.62c(4:18.88f)  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)0.300.050.35
25David FASSBENDERSOUW-Whitewater4:16.09c(4:19.35f)  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener0.200.000.20
26Ryan CUTTERSOChicago4:16.25c(4:19.52f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.150.000.15
27Justin SKINKISSRUW-Oshkosh4:16.36c(4:19.63f)  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational0.130.000.13
28Jonah JONESSOWheaton (Ill.)4:16.37c(4:19.64f)  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational0.100.000.10
29Akshay MODYFRChicago4:16.71c(4:19.98f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.080.000.08
30Alex COBINFRWashington (Mo.)4:16.99c(4:20.27f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
31Robert LUTZJRUW-Stevens Point4:17.20c(4:20.48f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.040.000.04
32Steven POTTERFRUW-Oshkosh4:17.29c(4:20.57f)  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational0.030.000.03
33Owen MELIASRChicago4:17.46c(4:20.74f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.020.000.02
34Matthew NORVELLSRNorth Central (Ill.)4:17.60c(4:20.88f)  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational0.020.000.02
35Alex WINNJRUW-Eau Claire4:18.43c(4:21.72f)  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge0.010.000.01
1Jon PERLMANSRMiddlebury4:07.66c(4:10.82f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]20.002.7922.79
2Aidan GILSONSRMIT4:08.93c(4:12.10f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]18.002.3620.36
3Jack PINHOSRSpringfield (Mass.)4:09.66   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic16.002.1118.11
4Colin RAPOSOSRTufts4:09.82   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational14.002.0616.06
5Warren BARTLETTSRPlymouth State4:10.79c(4:13.99f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]12.001.7313.73
6Zachariah HOYLESOSouthern Maine4:12.35c(4:15.57f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way10.001.2311.23
7Tristan COLAIZZIJRWilliams4:13.26c(4:16.49f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge9.001.0310.03
8Ryan NEALISSOBates4:13.81   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational8.000.918.91
9Aidan RYANSOWilliams4:14.27   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational7.000.817.81
10Kent SLANEYSOMIT4:14.86   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational6.000.686.68
11Billy MASSEYSOAmherst4:14.87   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational5.000.685.68
12Elias LINDGRENFRWilliams4:15.12   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational4.000.634.63
13Grant VAN INWEGENJRWesleyan (Conn.)4:15.65   2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance3.000.513.51
14Matthew KEARNEYFRMIT4:16.29c(4:19.56f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge2.000.372.37
15Nick GANNONJRWilliams4:16.50   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational1.500.341.84
16Sam BRUNNETTESRPlymouth State4:17.10c(4:20.38f)  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships1.250.281.53
17Clark RICCIARDELLIJRAmherst4:17.23   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational1.000.261.26
18Lucas ESTRADASRWilliams4:17.31   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.900.251.15
19Eli DECKERJRColby4:18.24c(4:21.53f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.800.150.95
20Matyas CSIKI-FEJERFRSuffolk4:18.54c(4:21.84f)  2/2/2019Panther Invitational0.700.120.82
21Kevin LAFLECHEJRWilliams4:18.60   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games0.600.120.72
22Liam HOAGLANDFRMiddlebury4:18.69c(4:21.99f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.500.110.61
23Tom HANLONJRWPI4:18.74   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.400.100.50
24Brian BROOKSFRWPI4:18.76   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.300.100.40
25Josiah DAVISSOCoast Guard4:18.79c(4:22.09f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.200.100.30
26Spencer FERGUSON-DRYDENJRAmherst4:18.82   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.150.090.24
27Will MEYERJRMiddlebury4:19.31   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.130.040.17
28Tim LAUTENBACHFRTrinity (Conn.)4:19.38   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.100.030.13
29Owen DAILYFRAmherst4:20.10c(4:23.42f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.080.000.08
30Sean MACDONALDSRBowdoin4:20.26   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.050.000.05
31Luca OSTERTAG-HILLJRBowdoin4:20.82   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.040.000.04
32Theo HENDERSONJRMiddlebury4:21.04c(4:24.37f)  2/16/2019Middlebury Team Challenge0.030.000.03
33Ryan WATSONFRWilliams4:21.43c(4:24.76f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.020.000.02
34Josh LOMBARDOSOBrandeis4:21.84c(4:25.18f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Connor ROCKETSRBowdoin4:21.87c(4:25.21f)  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.010.000.01
1Clark EDWARDSFRChristopher Newport4:16.78c(4:20.05f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open20.002.9422.94
2Reid SHARKEYJRLynchburg4:18.31   2/8/2019VMI Winter Relays18.002.3920.39
3Jacob HEDGEPETHSOEmory4:20.19   1/31/2019Carolina Challenge16.001.7217.72
4William MCGUIREFREmory4:20.20c(4:23.52f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships14.001.7215.72
5Logan MCKENZIEJRBerea (Ky.)4:21.13c(4:24.46f)  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational12.001.3913.39
6Cavanaugh MCGAWJRChristopher Newport4:21.39c(4:24.72f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events10.001.3011.30
7Sair SALGADOFRBerea (Ky.)4:21.71c(4:25.05f)  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational9.001.1910.19
8Matt DILLONSOEmory4:21.87c(4:25.21f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships8.001.139.13
9Hank PATRICKSRWashington and Lee4:22.22c(4:25.56f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational7.001.018.01
10Tristan LUCY-SPEIDELSRLynchburg4:22.41   2/15/2019Virginia Tech Challenge6.000.956.95
11Rodrigo MEADESROglethorpe4:23.04   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.755.75
12Jason PUTNAMJRChristopher Newport4:23.16c(4:26.51f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open4.000.734.73
13Ethan BERNSTEINFRWashington and Lee4:24.05c(4:27.42f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational3.000.523.52
14Johnny HAIZEL-COBBINASRBridgewater (Va.)4:24.08c(4:27.45f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships2.000.522.52
15Cooper BAIRDSRWashington and Lee4:25.01c(4:28.39f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational1.500.361.86
16Trejon EDMONDSJRChristopher Newport4:25.51c(4:28.89f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open1.250.301.55
17Michael MYERSSOSouthern Virginia4:25.59c(4:28.98f)  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic1.000.291.29
18Cosmo PIROZZIJRCatholic (D.C.)4:25.82c(4:29.21f)  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic0.900.271.17
19Bennett SHAWSREmory4:26.42   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational0.800.201.00
20Spencer MOOREFREmory4:26.78   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational0.700.160.86
21Drew WOODFOLKFRWashington and Lee4:27.07c(4:30.47f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational0.600.130.73
22Michael HARRISSOUniv. of the Ozarks4:27.90c(4:31.31f)  2/9/2019UCO Alumni Classic0.500.030.53
23Jonathan ROSENFELDSOEmory4:28.82c(4:33.86u)  2/15/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational0.400.000.40
24Anderson SHEWFREmory4:29.48   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.300.000.30
25Daniel COPESOWashington and Lee4:29.65c(4:33.09f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.200.000.20
26Thomas RIDLEYFROglethorpe4:29.68   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational0.150.000.15
27Alex DOLWICKSRWashington and Lee4:29.76c(4:33.20f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.130.000.13
28Skyler LATTUCAFRVirginia Wesleyan4:29.92c(4:33.36f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.100.000.10
29Parker ROBERTSJRBerry4:29.96c(4:33.40f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.080.000.08
30Caleb CALDERONJRTexas Lutheran4:30.24 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.050.000.05
31Joseph LAPOINTEJRCatholic (D.C.)4:30.34c(4:33.79f)  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic0.040.000.04
32Tyler BREEDENSREmory4:30.66c(4:35.73u)  2/15/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational0.030.000.03
33Jon MARCUSFREmory4:31.05   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.020.000.02
34Matthew O'CADIZFRMary Washington4:31.76c(4:35.22f)  2/3/2019Vince Brown Invitational0.020.000.02
35Peter SMITHFRRoanoke4:31.89c(4:35.36f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.010.000.01
1Tucker CARGILESORedlands4:12.80c OT(4:22.33A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up20.003.3123.31
2Alberto RODRIGUEZSRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)4:19.08c(4:33.94fA)  2/8/2019Adams State Qualifier18.002.4020.40
3Michael MONTAGUESOWillamette4:20.44c(4:23.76f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor16.002.2118.21
4Kyle RAPACZSRPacific Lutheran4:23.99 OT   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier14.001.7615.76
5Dillon RISINGFRGeorge Fox4:25.07 OT   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier12.001.6613.66
6William GLICKSOWhitworth4:28.35c(4:31.77f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open10.001.3611.36
7Colin MONAGHANFRPuget Sound4:30.02c(4:33.46f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open9.001.2110.21
8John JACOBSOJohnson & Wales (Colo.)4:31.41c(4:46.98fA)  2/8/2019Adams State Qualifier8.001.089.08
9Josh GIBBSJRGeorge Fox4:33.21 OT   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier7.000.937.93
10Bryce MOOREJRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)4:34.32c(4:50.06fA)  2/8/2019Adams State Qualifier6.000.846.84
11Cody DEWITTFRPuget Sound4:35.46c(4:38.97f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor5.000.795.79
12Rylan LARSENJRGeorge Fox4:39.28 OT   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier4.000.624.62
13Timothy KAELINJRGeorge Fox4:39.71   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge3.000.603.60
14Liam MONAGHANSRPuget Sound4:40.19c(4:43.76f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor2.000.582.58
15Noah LLERANDIFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)4:42.58c(4:55.81uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic1.500.481.98
16Aidan SMITHFRWhitworth4:51.45c(4:55.17f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open1.250.121.37
17Kyle REGRETFRLa Verne4:52.65   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational1.000.071.07
18Gabriel MORALESFRWhitworth4:56.56c(5:00.34f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.900.000.90
19Cody LANEFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)4:59.33c(5:13.35uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.800.000.80
20Caleb GRODEFRWhitworth5:00.88c(5:04.72f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.700.000.70
21Finn DOBKINJRPuget Sound5:03.71c(5:07.58f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.600.000.60
22Evan SALAZARFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)5:58.43c(6:18.99fA)  2/8/2019Adams State Qualifier0.500.000.50

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years