USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

60 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Giano ROBERTSFRMonroe (N.Y.)6.96   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup20.003.3323.33
2Devyn DILLARDFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC7.11   12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic18.002.3820.38
3Dequan LYNNFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.17   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational16.002.0118.01
3Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.17   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener16.002.0118.01
5Edgardo V. TORRESFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)7.19   11/30/2018Monmouth OceanFirst Bank Center Classic12.001.8913.89
6Orlandus GAMBLESOLouisburg (N.C.)7.23   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational10.001.6411.64
7Zion MUNNELYNFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.26   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational9.001.5010.50
8Jimmy DORIELEAN FRRoxbury CC7.30   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games8.001.349.34
9Kendrick LEWISFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.46   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational7.000.877.87
10Devonte MITCHELLFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.53   1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational6.000.746.74
11Cameron APPARICIOFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)7.54   12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout5.000.725.72
12Tyrese TONEYFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC7.70   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational4.000.414.41
13Aatif KALIMAHFREssex County (N.J.)7.72   1/12/2019Coach "I" Open3.000.383.38
14Aaron CEDENOFRCCRI7.74   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open2.000.342.34
15Ranshawn KEYSSOMonroe (N.Y.)7.79   1/11/2019HBCU Battle1.500.251.75
16James CARRFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.85   1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational1.250.141.39
17Jamison STEWARTSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.89   1/4/2019Wagner Invitational1.000.071.07
18Malik HUGHESSOPatrick Henry (Va.) CC8.12   12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.900.000.90
19Keenan LIVINGSTONFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)8.25   1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.800.000.80
1Don'Drea SWINTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.67   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational20.003.8523.85
2Davonte BURNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC6.77   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational18.002.6920.69
3Zavier JOHNSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.87   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational16.001.5617.56
4Terrance LAIRDSOHinds (Miss.) CC6.89   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite14.001.3415.34
4Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC6.89   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude14.001.3415.34
6Khance MEYERSSOHinds (Miss.) CC6.91   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite10.001.1211.12
7Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC6.92   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude9.001.0110.01
8Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.93   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational8.000.908.90
8Trentavious HARRISSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.93   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational8.000.908.90
10Mikale HARTSOHighland (Kan.) CC6.95   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational6.000.726.72
11James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.96   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational5.000.655.65
12Aaron CHARLTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.97   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational4.000.584.58
13Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.00   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational3.000.363.36
13Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC7.00c(6.98A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open3.000.363.36
15Alexander JOHNSONFRHighland (Kan.) CC7.02   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge1.500.291.79
16Keith ROBINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC7.03   1/18/2019Samford Open1.250.251.50
16Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.03   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.250.251.50
16Steven SIMMONSFRButler (Kan.) CC7.03   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude1.250.251.50
19Babakarr RANDALLSOHinds (Miss.) CC7.04   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.800.221.02
19Dante THOMASSOHighland (Kan.) CC7.04   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.800.221.02
21Noxroy WRIGHTFRHighland (Kan.) CC7.05   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.600.180.78
21Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.05   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.600.180.78
23Brian PITTMANSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.06   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.400.140.54
23Joshua MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.06   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.400.140.54
23Peter ACKAHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC7.06   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.400.140.54
23Dylan SWAINFRButler (Kan.) CC7.06   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.400.140.54
27Grandon JONESFRMeridian (Miss.) CC7.07   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.130.110.23
27Deondre SPRUILLSOBarton (Kan.) CC7.07   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.130.110.23
29Johnathan SMITHSOGarden City (Kan.) CC7.10c(7.08A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.080.000.08
30Shemar VANCEFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC7.11   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.050.000.05
30Tyreke WILSONFRBarton (Kan.) CC7.11   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.050.000.05
32Nathan MORINFRCloud County (Kan.) CC7.13   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.030.000.03
32Arlon WILLIAMSFRButler (Kan.) CC7.13   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.030.000.03
34Otis COXFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.14   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.020.000.02
35Yuben GONCALVESFRCloud County (Kan.) CC7.15   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.010.000.01
1Courtney LINDSEYFRIowa Central CC6.67   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational20.003.7323.73
2Joshua RAPHAELSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.72   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic18.003.2521.25
3Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.83   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic16.002.2118.21
4Kris BROWNFRIowa Central CC6.89   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.001.6615.66
5Demetrius LASSITERFRIowa Central CC6.90   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.5713.57
6Denzel DOWNINGSOIowa Western CC6.97   1/19/2019Northwest Open10.001.1511.15
7Imar TOMLINSONFRIowa Western CC7.00   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational9.000.979.97
8Zak PACKINGHAMFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.02   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open8.000.858.85
8Aarron WESTMORELANDFRIowa Western CC7.02   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational8.000.858.85
10Keshawn WILSONFRNorth Iowa Area CC7.06   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open6.000.626.62
10Akeem BRADSHAWSOIowa Central CC7.06   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational6.000.626.62
12Tyland SHEARDFRVincennes (Ind.)7.08   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge4.000.504.50
13Dichon FRANCISFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.12   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic3.000.353.35
14Desmond STEVENSFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.15   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open2.000.262.26
14Caleb KATHSOIowa Central CC7.15   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational2.000.262.26
16Robert WARRENFRIowa Western CC7.17   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.250.211.46
16Cambrin DIXONSOVincennes (Ind.)7.17   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge1.250.211.46
18Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.18   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.900.181.08
18Timothi MCMASTERSONorth Iowa Area CC7.18   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.900.181.08
20Ndumiso NGCEZULAFRNorth Iowa Area CC7.20   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.700.120.82
20Eddie BLACKWELLFRIowa Central CC7.20   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.700.120.82
22Khalil SCOTTFRIowa Western CC7.21   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.500.090.59
23Shaheed BELLSOIowa Central CC7.23   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.400.040.44
24Kyle YOUNKERSONorth Iowa Area CC7.27   1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.300.000.30
25Tyler POUNCYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.28   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.200.000.20
26Tyler MILLERFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.35   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.150.000.15
26Malik REDDFRIowa Western CC7.35   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.150.000.15
26Kyartan EARVINFRNorth Iowa Area CC7.35   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.150.000.15
29Eugene DIXONFRIowa Central CC7.36   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.080.000.08
30Kenneth BEARDSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.37   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.050.000.05
31Eddie SUONGFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.38   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.040.000.04
32Logan WELLSFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC7.39   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.030.000.03
32Luke CONSBRUCKSOIowa Western CC7.39   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.030.000.03
34Kalen EASTMANSONorth Iowa Area CC7.40   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.020.000.02
35Josh BRINKFRIowa Western CC7.48   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.010.000.01
35Calvin BATLLE JRFRIowa Central CC7.48   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.010.000.01
1Emmanuel YEBOAHSOWestern Texas6.77   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I20.002.5722.57
2Willari WATSONSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.78c(6.76A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open18.002.5120.51
3Brandon LETTSSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.86c(6.84A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.0818.08
4Jaquone HOYTESOWestern Texas6.87c(6.85A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open14.002.0216.02
5AJ PEMBERTONFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.92c(6.90A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open12.001.7613.76
6Jamel MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC6.99 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"10.001.4911.49
7Tim WHITESOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC7.02 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"9.001.3910.39
8Robert WILLIAMSSOPima (Ariz.) CC7.10 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"8.001.119.11
9Jamal MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.11 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"7.001.088.08
10Erick THOMPSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC7.13 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"6.001.017.01
11Andrew MELENDEZFRWestern Texas7.21c(7.19A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open5.000.805.80
11Ivan ZAHARCHENKOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC7.21 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"5.000.805.80
13Andre RICHIESOGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.34 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"3.000.583.58
14Juba MCCLAYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC7.48 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"2.000.352.35
15Dontavis MOORE-FORDFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC7.49c(7.47A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational1.500.341.84
16Michael TRIMBLEFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC7.63 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.250.121.37

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years