USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

3000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kyle HINSONSOLouisburg (N.C.)8:40.01 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational20.004.7624.76
2Thapelo MAKOFANESOMonroe (N.Y.)9:03.99   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic18.003.1621.16
3Paul CHILLOSOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC9:10.08   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup16.002.7718.77
4Andrew INMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)9:10.45 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational14.002.7516.75
5Albert NORMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)9:13.94 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational12.002.5414.54
6Bonginkosi MASEKO FRMonroe (N.Y.)9:16.60   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup10.002.4012.40
7Monroe MORSEFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC9:47.01c(9:53.84f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic9.001.4610.46
8Damon PLEASANTSOMiddlesex County (N.J.)10:34.76   12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout8.000.168.16
9Seth DODSONFRHagerstown (Md.) CC11:56.05c(12:04.38f)  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic7.000.007.00
1Nehemiah TOOSOColby (Kan.) CC8:26.30 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open20.003.0723.07
2Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:31.10 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open18.002.7020.70
3Wesley BANGURIAFRColby (Kan.) CC8:33.88 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open16.002.4818.48
4Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:38.88 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open14.002.1016.10
5Kwanele MTHEMBUFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:41.50 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open12.001.9613.96
6Joshua DORIASOAllen (Kan.) CC8:54.07 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational10.001.3311.33
7Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:55.57   1/11/2019Graduate Classic9.001.2610.26
8Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC8:56.31   1/11/2019Graduate Classic8.001.239.23
9Tito GONZALEZSOColby (Kan.) CC9:11.13 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open7.000.747.74
10Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC9:12.57 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open6.000.716.71
11Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC9:14.75 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open5.000.655.65
12Austin ATKINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC9:18.34   1/18/2019Samford Open4.000.574.57
13Nathan HOODSOBarton (Kan.) CC9:22.29 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational3.000.483.48
14Raul SANCHEZFRAllen (Kan.) CC9:32.40 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational2.000.252.25
15Marc GONZALESFRCowley (Kan.)9:35.53 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.500.181.68
16King ANDREWFRButler (Kan.) CC9:38.29c(9:45.01f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude1.250.121.37
17Rihards SERGISFRColby (Kan.) CC9:38.71 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.000.121.12
18Jason NDUATIFRCowley (Kan.)9:42.62 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.900.030.93
19Aden MADDOXFRMeridian (Miss.) CC9:45.61   1/18/2019Samford Open0.800.000.80
20Messi ELGINFRCowley (Kan.)9:47.46   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.700.000.70
21Tallan JAMESSOBarton (Kan.) CC9:48.36 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.600.000.60
22Noah MCBRIDEFRCowley (Kan.)9:55.77 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.500.000.50
23Austin GILLSOMeridian (Miss.) CC10:14.29   1/18/2019Samford Open0.400.000.40
1Milos PENDICFRIowa Central CC8:39.80   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational20.003.4923.49
2Innocent MURWANASHYAKASOIowa Central CC8:44.21   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational18.003.1121.11
3Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC8:46.47   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational16.002.9218.92
4Kassim KIBETFRIowa Western CC8:53.67c(8:59.87f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational14.002.3616.36
5Noah BUNDROCKFRIowa Central CC9:13.65   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.2813.28
6Cedrick WATSONFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC9:16.39 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic10.001.1311.13
7Abdul MOHAMEDSOIowa Central CC9:18.14   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational9.001.0410.04
8Johnny SMITHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC9:18.98c(9:25.48f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open8.001.009.00
9Maxwell KIPLAGATFRVincennes (Ind.)9:25.23c(9:31.80f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge7.000.707.70
10Moise HABINEZAFRIowa Central CC9:29.36   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational6.000.596.59
11William VALENTINFRIowa Central CC9:30.16   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational5.000.575.57
12Will WHALENFRIowa Central CC9:33.44   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational4.000.494.49
13Aldo ZAVALAFRIowa Western CC9:35.83 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open3.000.433.43
14Morne SCHARNICKFRVincennes (Ind.)9:38.72c(9:45.45f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge2.000.362.36
15Zane MILLERFRNorth Iowa Area CC9:38.91c(9:45.64f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.500.351.85
16Lars ELSBERNDFRIowa Central CC9:47.60 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.141.39
17Ike BRANSTADFRNorth Iowa Area CC9:51.51c(9:58.39f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.000.051.05
18Grant DIEKENSONorth Iowa Area CC9:55.90c(10:02.83f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.900.000.90
19Shane BREHENYSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC9:56.60 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.800.000.80
20Fernando CAVANZONSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC10:11.90 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.700.000.70
21Daniel NORDQUISTFRIowa Central CC10:15.45 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.600.000.60
22Franklin SANDERSFRVincennes (Ind.)10:24.03c(10:31.29f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.500.000.50
23Logan BUSZFRVincennes (Ind.)10:28.29c(10:35.60f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.400.000.40
24Cail BROWNSOVincennes (Ind.)10:29.02c(10:36.33f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.300.000.30
25Tyler CRAWFORDSONorth Iowa Area CC10:35.05c(10:42.43f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.200.000.20
26Austin LUNDYFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC11:03.67 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.150.000.15
27Skyler RAWLINGSFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC11:17.68 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.130.000.13
1Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)8:32.69c(8:38.95A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.004.2924.29
2Alex KITUMFRSouth Plains (Texas)8:52.80c(8:59.30A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open18.002.4120.41
3Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC8:55.14   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"16.002.2018.20
4Chase BARROWSOSouthern Idaho8:55.33c(9:07.01A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open14.002.1816.18
5Bailey SMITHFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:04.06c(9:17.80A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational12.001.5113.51
6Jesse ORTIZSOWestern Texas9:07.94   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I10.001.2911.29
7Ashton SIWEKFRSouthern Idaho9:08.28c(9:20.24A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open9.001.2710.27
8Jesse MADRIDSOSouth Plains (Texas)9:08.95c(9:15.65A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open8.001.239.23
9Logan HARRISFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC9:19.73   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"7.000.767.76
10Mubarek HAWSSOSouthern Idaho9:21.48c(9:33.73A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open6.000.716.71
11Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:24.59c(9:38.85A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational5.000.635.63
12John MCMAHONSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:33.94c(9:48.44A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational4.000.374.37
13Flyn FUHRMANNFRMesa (Ariz.) CC9:33.97   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"3.000.373.37
14Jalen CHEEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC9:34.32   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"2.000.362.36
15Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho9:41.49c(9:54.18A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open1.500.171.67
16Joseph ENRIGHTFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:42.00c(10:18.58fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open1.250.151.40
17Jonah SCHOPPESOSouthern Idaho9:44.13c(9:56.88A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open1.000.101.10

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years