USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

Long Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Llyod MCCURDYFRMonroe (N.Y.)7.26m23-10  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup20.0010.8030.80
2Ooreofe OLUWADARASORoxbury CC7.05m23-1¾  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open18.008.5126.51
3Donoven COOKSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)6.33m20-9¼  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open16.000.6916.69
4Paul AGARDFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC6.22m20-5  1/4/2019Wagner Invitational14.000.0014.00
5Cameron PAGEFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC6.14m20-1¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic12.000.0012.00
6Raheem CARLESSFRRoxbury CC5.58m18-3¾  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games10.000.0010.00
1Timothy WILSONSOBarton (Kan.) CC7.21m23-8  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational20.002.9722.97
2Peter ACKAHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC7.09m23-3¼  1/11/2019Graduate Classic18.002.2320.23
3Darius CLARKSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.07m23-2½  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational16.002.1118.11
4Brian PITTMANSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.06m23-2  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational14.002.0516.05
5Da'Jon WESTONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.98m22-10¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational12.001.5913.59
6Jonathan SPEARMANSOCloud County (Kan.) CC6.94m22-9¼  1/11/2019Graduate Classic10.001.4211.42
6Jeremy LAWSONFRButler (Kan.) CC6.94m22-9¼  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude10.001.4211.42
8D'Ionte SMITHSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.93m22-9  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational8.001.389.38
8Nick TAYLORFRButler (Kan.) CC6.93m22-9  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude8.001.389.38
10Dahndray HOLMESFRHighland (Kan.) CC6.70m21-11¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational6.000.756.75
11Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.68m21-11  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational5.000.705.70
11Yuben GONCALVESFRCloud County (Kan.) CC6.68m21-11  1/19/2019Northwest Open5.000.705.70
13Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.66m21-10¼  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational3.000.663.66
14Devon JOHNSONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC6.51m21-4¼  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational2.000.332.33
15Jon SYLVESTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.43m21-1¼  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.500.161.66
16Rudy ALVAREZSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.42m21-¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.250.141.39
17Devontae ARMSTEADSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.32m20-9  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.000.001.00
18Tyrone TREADWELLFRBarton (Kan.) CC6.31m20-8½  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.900.000.90
19Otis COXFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.16m20-2½  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.800.000.80
20Tahj WHITFIELDSOBarton (Kan.) CC6.15m20-2¼  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.700.000.70
21Nathan VANNSOCowley (Kan.)6.14m20-1¾  1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.600.000.60
22Tyrique CHANDLERFRDodge City (Kan.) CC6.06m19-10¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.500.000.50
23Trell KIMMONSFRMeridian (Miss.) CC5.96m19-6¾  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.400.000.40
24Kaleb AMBROSEFRBarton (Kan.) CC5.78m18-11¾  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.300.000.30
25Erik MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC5.76m18-10¾  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.200.000.20
26Derrick WEBBFRDodge City (Kan.) CC5.65m18-6½  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.150.000.15
27Ky MANNSOCowley (Kan.)5.60m18-4½  1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.130.000.13
28Eric DARDENFRHighland (Kan.) CC5.46m17-11  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.100.000.10
1Cameron MUSTAFAFRIowa Central CC6.79m22-3½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational20.002.3922.39
2Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.77m22-2½  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic18.002.2720.27
3Olivier SOGLOHUNSOIowa Central CC6.71m22-¼  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational16.001.9017.90
4Tyler POUNCYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.70m21-11¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic14.001.8415.84
5Desmond STEVENSFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.69m21-11½  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open12.001.7813.78
5Caleb KATHSOIowa Central CC6.69m21-11½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.7813.78
7Desmond BENHAMFRIowa Central CC6.67m21-10¾  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational9.001.6510.65
8Nick DURNINSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.65m21-10  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open8.001.539.53
9Khalil SCOTTFRIowa Western CC6.60m21-8  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational7.001.318.31
10Benjamin ALEILFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC6.52m21-4¾  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird6.001.107.10
11Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.26m20-6½  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open5.000.535.53
12Tracy GATESFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.25m20-6¼  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic4.000.514.51
12DeVionne YOUNGSOIowa Central CC6.25m20-6¼  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational4.000.514.51
14Corneille LOGOFRIowa Central CC6.24m20-5¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational2.000.482.48
15Ryan BYTWERKFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC6.16m20-2½  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open1.500.311.81
16Malik REDDFRIowa Western CC6.08m19-11½  1/19/2019Northwest Open1.250.131.38
17Walker COLDRENFRNorth Iowa Area CC5.86m19-2¾  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.000.001.00
18Jonathan WHITCOMBSOIowa Western CC5.78m18-11¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.900.000.90
19Raymond MIXFRVincennes (Ind.)5.66m18-7  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.800.000.80
20Nickolas RIGGLESFRVincennes (Ind.)5.61m18-5  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.700.000.70
1Holland MARTINSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.26m23-10  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.004.0424.04
2D'Juan MARTINSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.92m22-8½  1/18/2019Red Raider Open18.002.4720.47
3Jaylen COLEMANFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.91m22-8 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"16.002.4318.43
4Christian EDGERSONFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.84m22-5¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"14.002.1116.11
5Isaac HACKERFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.59m21-7½  1/18/2019Red Raider Open12.001.3113.31
6Danylo MOLCHANOVSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.57m21-6¾  1/18/2019Red Raider Open10.001.2511.25
7Dalton HONEASOMesa (Ariz.) CC6.56m21-6¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"9.001.2210.22
8Gevon GRIMESFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.53m21-5¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"8.001.129.12
9Cutberto SANCHEZFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.52m21-4¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"7.001.098.09
10Juba MCCLAYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.35m20-10 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"6.000.736.73
11Richard ARVAYOSOPima (Ariz.) CC6.33m20-9¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"5.000.695.69
12Matthew FIELDSFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC6.24m20-5¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"4.000.554.55
13Monte ALBERTSOPima (Ariz.) CC6.14m20-1¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"3.000.383.38
14Royal MILLERFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.09m19-11¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"2.000.302.30
15Jonathan PLYSOCentral Arizona6.01m19-8¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.500.161.66
16Kekoa ORILLOFRMesa (Ariz.) CC5.97m19-7 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.250.101.35
17Devon MCLEANFRCentral Arizona5.94m19-6 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.000.051.05
18Zack JONESSOPima (Ariz.) CC5.90m19-4¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.900.000.90
19Tyrin WALLACEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC5.84m19-2 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.800.000.80
20Joshua LIESEMEYERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC5.69m18-8 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.700.000.70
21Jared NATIONFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC5.61m18-5 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.600.000.60
22Chance GRIBAUSKASSOMesa (Ariz.) CC5.21m17-1¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.500.000.50
23Lofton THOMASFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4.80m15-9 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.400.000.40

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years