USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

200 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kurt MODESTEFRMonroe (N.Y.)21.53   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup20.004.3924.39
2Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)22.50c(22.90f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open18.002.5220.52
3Edgardo V. TORRESFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)22.93c(23.34f)  11/30/2018Monmouth OceanFirst Bank Center Classic16.001.7517.75
4Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)23.01c(23.42f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open14.001.6015.60
5Devyn DILLARDFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC23.03c(23.44f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic12.001.5713.57
6Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC23.15   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup10.001.3611.36
7Nigel COBBFRLouisburg (N.C.)23.22c(23.63f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational9.001.2710.27
8Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC23.36   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup8.001.119.11
9Tyler BURNSFRLouisburg (N.C.)23.44c(23.86f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational7.001.028.02
10Jaquan PERKINSFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC23.54c(23.96f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic6.000.906.90
11Darrell FLEURMONDFRMonroe (N.Y.)23.98   1/11/2019HBCU Battle5.000.625.62
12Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC24.17   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup4.000.514.51
13Ooreofe OLUWADARASORoxbury CC24.29   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open3.000.443.44
14Devonte MITCHELLFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)24.57c(25.01f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational2.000.292.29
15William COBBFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)24.81   1/4/2019Wagner Invitational1.500.161.66
16Tyrese TONEYFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC24.87c(25.31f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic1.250.131.38
17Jimmy DORIELEAN FRRoxbury CC24.89   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open1.000.121.12
18Aaron CEDENOFRCCRI24.93c(25.37f)  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational0.900.101.00
19James CARRFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)24.99c(25.43f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.800.070.87
19Tymothy GREENFREssex County (N.J.)24.99c(25.43f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.800.070.87
21Aatif KALIMAHFREssex County (N.J.)25.26c(25.71f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.600.000.60
22Justin JENKINSFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)25.34   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.500.000.50
23Frank STALTERIFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)25.42c(25.87f)  11/30/2018Monmouth OceanFirst Bank Center Classic0.400.000.40
24Keenan LIVINGSTONFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)25.63c(26.09f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.300.000.30
25Rico DANDRIDGE SOPatrick Henry (Va.) CC25.67c(26.13f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.200.000.20
26Jonas HYLTONFRMonroe (N.Y.)25.80   1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.150.000.15
27Raheem CHARLES FRRoxbury CC26.18   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.130.000.13
28Malik HUGHESSOPatrick Henry (Va.) CC26.58c(27.05f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.100.000.10
29Dontae GREENE-COLES FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)26.91c(27.39f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.080.000.08
1Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC21.18c(21.11A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.003.5523.55
2Davonte BURNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC21.38 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational18.002.8320.83
3Don'Drea SWINTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.46 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational16.002.5418.54
4Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.70   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational14.001.7215.72
5Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC21.76 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open12.001.5813.58
6Mikale HARTSOHighland (Kan.) CC21.90c(22.29f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational10.001.2511.25
7Zacharey GOODMANSOHinds (Miss.) CC22.00   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite9.001.0210.02
8James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.02   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational8.000.988.98
9Clyde KINGFRGarden City (Kan.) CC22.04c(21.97A)  1/12/2019Texas Tech Corky Classic7.000.937.93
10Mytavious CARRIGANSOHighland (Kan.) CC22.20c(22.59f)  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge6.000.576.57
11Zavier JOHNSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.23 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational5.000.505.50
12Aaron CHARLTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.24 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational4.000.484.48
13Trentavious HARRISSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.35   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational3.000.353.35
14Deondre SPRUILLSOBarton (Kan.) CC22.39 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational2.000.312.31
15Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.40   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational1.500.291.79
16Anthony MORGANFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.44   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational1.250.251.50
17Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.45 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.000.241.24
18Nathan MORINFRCloud County (Kan.) CC22.48   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.900.211.11
19Noxroy WRIGHTFRHighland (Kan.) CC22.50 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.800.180.98
20Sten SEPPFRCloud County (Kan.) CC22.54 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.700.140.84
21Jordan WOODSSOHinds (Miss.) CC22.59   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.600.080.68
22Jabrionne BACONSOGarden City (Kan.) CC22.66c(22.59A)  1/12/2019Texas Tech Corky Classic0.500.010.51
23Daunte WALKERSOHighland (Kan.) CC22.72c(23.12f)  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.400.000.40
24Johuan BERESFORDFRAllen (Kan.) CC22.83 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.300.000.30
25Aaron MCGRIFFFRGarden City (Kan.) CC22.90c(22.83A)  1/12/2019Texas Tech Corky Classic0.200.000.20
26Patrick ROGERSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.91 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.150.000.15
27Braylon HARRINGTONFRHighland (Kan.) CC22.94c(23.35f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.130.000.13
28Otis COXFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.95 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.100.000.10
29Dante THOMASSOHighland (Kan.) CC22.96 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.080.000.08
30Johnathan SMITHSOGarden City (Kan.) CC22.97c(22.90A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.050.000.05
31Joel MURRAYFRHighland (Kan.) CC22.98c(23.39f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.040.000.04
32Jalen MCMILLANFRDodge City (Kan.) CC22.99 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.030.000.03
33Joshua FERRELFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC23.01   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.020.000.02
33Jaiden VENTOURFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC23.01   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.020.000.02
33Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC23.01 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
1Kenny BEDNAREKFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC20.60   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational20.005.2325.23
2Courtney LINDSEYFRIowa Central CC21.14 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.003.8621.86
3David DUNLAPFRIowa Central CC21.91 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.0218.02
4Denzel DOWNINGSOIowa Western CC22.18 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open14.001.4415.44
5Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.44c(22.84f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open12.001.0513.05
6Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC22.48   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational10.000.9910.99
7Kyle YOUNKERSONorth Iowa Area CC22.58c(22.98f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational9.000.859.85
8Kris BROWNFRIowa Central CC22.61   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational8.000.808.80
9Benjamin ALEILFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC22.70c(23.10f)  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird7.000.677.67
10Riley LITTLESOHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.78c(23.18f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open6.000.566.56
11Eddie BLACKWELLFRIowa Central CC22.80   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational5.000.535.53
12Robert WARRENFRIowa Western CC22.86 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open4.000.464.46
13Logan WELLSFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC22.92 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open3.000.413.41
14Dichon FRANCISFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC23.10 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic2.000.282.28
15Imar TOMLINSONFRIowa Western CC23.27c(23.68f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.500.161.66
15Kalen EASTMANSONorth Iowa Area CC23.27c(23.68f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open1.500.161.66
17Timothi MCMASTERSONorth Iowa Area CC23.29c(23.70f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational1.000.151.15
18Mason ASCHENBRENNERFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC23.30 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.900.141.04
19Brendan HOYFRNorth Iowa Area CC23.33c(23.74f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.800.120.92
20Ndumiso NGCEZULAFRNorth Iowa Area CC23.39c(23.80f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.700.080.78
21Zavante CHICHESTERFRIowa Central CC23.49   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.600.010.61
21Keyonta MCCLENDONFRIowa Central CC23.49 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.600.010.61
23David GAMBLEFRIowa Western CC23.52c(23.94f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.400.000.40
24Shaheed BELLSOIowa Central CC23.73   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.300.000.30
25Kyartan EARVINFRNorth Iowa Area CC23.77c(24.19f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.200.000.20
26Walker COLDRENFRNorth Iowa Area CC23.95c(24.38f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.150.000.15
27Eric SWARTFRNorth Iowa Area CC24.01c(24.44f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.130.000.13
28Josh BRINKFRIowa Western CC24.05 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.100.000.10
29Kendall COLEMANFRIowa Central CC24.07 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.080.000.08
30Keshawn WILSONFRNorth Iowa Area CC24.25c(24.68f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.050.000.05
31Tyler MILLERFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC24.36c(24.79f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.040.000.04
32Calvin BATLLE JRFRIowa Central CC24.37   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.030.000.03
33Eddie SUONGFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC24.52 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.020.000.02
34Zach LEAHMANNFRNorth Iowa Area CC25.33c(25.78f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.020.000.02
35Elvis MMUOFRNorth Iowa Area CC25.69c(26.15f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.010.000.01
1Tim WHITESOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC21.76 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"20.005.8125.81
2Robert WILLIAMSSOPima (Ariz.) CC21.92 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"18.005.0923.09
3Jamel MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.43 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"16.002.8518.85
4Erick THOMPSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC22.67 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"14.001.8615.86
5Ivan ZAHARCHENKOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC22.70 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"12.001.8013.80
6Jamal MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.02 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"10.001.1311.13
7Ambulai QUAYEFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.09 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"9.000.989.98
8DeShawn GILLSOPima (Ariz.) CC23.34 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"8.000.478.47
9Tre'Ron GRIFFITHFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.67 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"7.000.007.00
10Francisco CASTILLOFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.85 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"6.000.006.00
11Khory HENRYFRPima (Ariz.) CC23.90 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"5.000.005.00
12Dontavis MOORE-FORDFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC23.92c(24.22fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open4.000.004.00
12Andre RICHIESOGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.92 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"4.000.004.00
14Michael TRIMBLEFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC23.97 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"2.000.002.00
15DaMarcus MCGOWNFRWestern Texas24.00c(23.93A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open1.500.001.50

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years