USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Navasky ANDERSON FREssex County (N.J.)2:02.43c(2:04.18f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open20.004.7824.78
2Leon CLARKEFREssex County (N.J.)2:03.54c(2:05.30f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open18.003.9921.99
3Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:04.38   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup16.003.4119.41
4Zaire JORDANFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:04.92c(2:06.70f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational14.003.0417.04
5Frank STALTERIFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)2:07.38   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener12.001.9513.95
6Kyle GASIORFRHagerstown (Md.) CC2:08.24c(2:10.07f)  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic10.001.6611.66
7Matt FRUSHOURSOHagerstown (Md.) CC2:10.97c(2:12.84f)  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic9.000.769.76
8Christian NUELLE FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)2:12.05c(2:13.93f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open8.000.428.42
9Dylan HUNTERFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:14.17c(2:16.08f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational7.000.007.00
10Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC2:18.70   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup6.000.006.00
11Brandon BUNFRCCRI2:23.40c(2:25.45f)  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational5.000.005.00
12Owen WHITEFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC2:24.87c(2:26.94f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic4.000.004.00
1Leander FORBESSOMeridian (Miss.) CC1:54.05   1/18/2019Samford Open20.004.2224.22
2Tanner BLACKMORESOCowley (Kan.)1:54.29 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open18.004.0722.07
3Morris WYNNSOCowley (Kan.)1:57.93 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open16.001.9517.95
4Yoel YOELSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:58.42 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational14.001.6715.67
5Saulo YOELSOHighland (Kan.) CC1:58.89 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open12.001.4113.41
6Jerrell HUNTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:59.00 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational10.001.3511.35
7Henos ANDEBRHANFRAllen (Kan.) CC2:00.18 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational9.000.899.89
8Kareem OSSENIFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC2:00.27 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational8.000.858.85
9Joel FANEFRAllen (Kan.) CC2:00.80   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational7.000.667.66
10Donte HOWARDSOCowley (Kan.)2:00.83 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open6.000.656.65
11Xari BARROSSOAllen (Kan.) CC2:01.09   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational5.000.565.56
12Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:01.60 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open4.000.394.39
13Phillip ARMBRISTERFRButler (Kan.) CC2:01.71c(2:03.45f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude3.000.373.37
14Shaw ATCHLEYFRCowley (Kan.)2:02.15 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open2.000.292.29
15Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:02.16 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.500.291.79
16Mookie ROLLEFRHighland (Kan.) CC2:02.57c(2:04.32f)  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge1.250.221.47
17Terrance BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC2:02.90   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational1.000.161.16
18Andre THOMPSONSOCowley (Kan.)2:04.99 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.900.000.90
19Deven MARSHALLSOCowley (Kan.)2:05.12 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.800.000.80
20Jacob CHARSKEFRCowley (Kan.)2:05.16 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.700.000.70
21Cordale HARRISONSOCowley (Kan.)2:07.83 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.600.000.60
22Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC2:07.86 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.500.000.50
23Timothy KIMELISOButler (Kan.) CC2:08.01c(2:09.84f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.400.000.40
24Jose RODRIGUEZ MILLANSODodge City (Kan.) CC2:08.11 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.300.000.30
25Javon WATKINSFRHighland (Kan.) CC2:11.65c(2:13.53f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.200.000.20
26Luke JARAMILLOFRButler (Kan.) CC2:11.68c(2:13.56f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.150.000.15
27Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:12.46 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.130.000.13
28Marco JOSEPHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC2:15.93   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.100.000.10
29Brett KOEHNFRDodge City (Kan.) CC2:19.07 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.080.000.08
30Dalton MILLERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC2:22.97 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.050.000.05
1Thomas BRYANTSOIowa Central CC1:55.29 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.003.1223.12
2Mel OBADIAHSOIowa Central CC1:56.01 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.002.8620.86
3Milan TODOROVICFRVincennes (Ind.)1:56.91c(1:58.58f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge16.002.5418.54
4David THOMPSONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:57.14c(1:58.81f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open14.002.4616.46
5Kenry ATUBELFRIowa Central CC2:00.83   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.5013.50
6Chandler ECKLEYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC2:00.93 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic10.001.4811.48
7Evan OUVERSONFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC2:01.83 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic9.001.2810.28
8Tyler WILSONFRIowa Central CC2:02.12 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational8.001.219.21
9Seth VAQUEROSOVincennes (Ind.)2:03.12c(2:04.88f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge7.000.997.99
10Josh HODGESOVincennes (Ind.)2:05.15c(2:06.94f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge6.000.756.75
11Ma'Rico HOLLANDFRIowa Central CC2:06.85 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational5.000.565.56
12Zach LEAHMANNFRNorth Iowa Area CC2:08.23c(2:10.06f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational4.000.424.42
13Steven HINZEFRIowa Western CC2:09.39 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open3.000.303.30
14Seon CLARKEFRNorth Iowa Area CC2:10.24c(2:12.10f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational2.000.222.22
15Patriq JONESSOIowa Central CC2:10.96   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.500.141.64
16David HERNANDEZSOIowa Central CC2:11.10 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.131.38
17Jason HALVERSONSOIowa Central CC2:11.88 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.000.051.05
18Alex MOOREFRIowa Central CC2:13.02 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.900.000.90
19Dalton SCHAFFERSOIowa Central CC2:13.09 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.800.000.80
20David SALAZARSOIowa Central CC2:14.39 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.700.000.70
21Damond ANDERSONSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC2:16.44 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.600.000.60
22Daniel HENNIGARSONorth Iowa Area CC2:17.64c(2:19.60f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.500.000.50
23Noah HAYNESFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC2:25.38c(2:27.46f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.400.000.40
1Derek HOLDSWORTHSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:51.13c(1:51.76A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational20.003.4823.48
2Godfrey CHAMASOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:51.94c(1:52.57A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational18.003.1421.14
3Rayon BUTTLERSOWestern Texas1:52.55c(1:52.88A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.8918.89
4Wyatt PECKFRSouthern Idaho1:54.64c(1:55.19A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open14.002.1716.17
5Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho1:57.61c(1:58.17A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open12.001.3913.39
6Reginald MOUTONSOWestern Texas1:58.61   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I10.001.1411.14
7Evan REYESSOWestern Texas1:58.97c(1:59.31A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open9.001.0510.05
8Yusuf MOHAMMEDFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:59.64c(1:59.99A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open8.000.888.88
9Tyler SALDANAFRWestern Texas1:59.97c(2:00.32A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open7.000.807.80
10Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho1:59.99c(2:00.56A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open6.000.806.80
11Jesus MATASOWestern Texas2:00.32c(2:00.67A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open5.000.725.72
12Jesse GAINESFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:01.43   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"4.000.524.52
13Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho2:02.78c(2:03.37A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open3.000.353.35
14Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho2:02.91c(2:03.50A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open2.000.342.34
15Ethan HURSTSOSouthern Idaho2:04.43c(2:05.02A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open1.500.161.66
16Ethan ANDERSONFRSouthern Idaho2:04.53c(2:05.12A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open1.250.151.40
17Daniel AMAYAFRWestern Texas2:05.59c(2:05.95A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open1.000.021.02
18Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas2:06.42c(2:06.79A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.900.000.90
19Brian SCHULZFRSouthern Idaho2:06.88c(2:07.48A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.800.000.80
20Edison BENNETTFRSouthern Idaho2:07.48c(2:08.09A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.700.000.70
21Richard SAISFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:11.34c(2:15.04fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.600.000.60
22Brandon CARDENASSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:15.51c(2:19.32fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.500.000.50

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years