USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

Mile
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kyle HINSONSOLouisburg (N.C.)4:23.58c(4:26.94f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational20.006.2026.20
2Phelani MADUWAFRMonroe (N.Y.)4:26.85   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup18.004.9922.99
3Thapelo MAKOFANESOMonroe (N.Y.)4:30.01   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup16.003.8619.86
4Andrew INMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)4:35.03c(4:38.54f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational14.002.5016.50
5Luis CASTELANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:45.66   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup12.000.7012.70
6Austin BROOKSSOMiddlesex County (N.J.)4:45.73   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener10.000.6810.68
7Jared MUDGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)4:46.22c(4:49.87f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational9.000.609.60
8Dennis MCCHESKEYFRLouisburg (N.C.)4:47.09c(4:50.75f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational8.000.468.46
9Anthony HALLSOLouisburg (N.C.)4:57.83c(5:01.63f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational7.000.007.00
10Gian GERUSOFRCCRI5:08.77c(5:12.71f)  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational6.000.006.00
11Michael BROWNFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)5:14.98c(5:19.00f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational5.000.005.00
1Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:08.48 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open20.004.2724.27
2Nehemiah TOOSOColby (Kan.) CC4:14.60 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open18.003.1221.12
3Joshua DORIASOAllen (Kan.) CC4:19.70   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational16.002.2018.20
4Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:21.92 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open14.001.8115.81
5Joshua CLETHENSOAllen (Kan.) CC4:22.35 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational12.001.7413.74
6Donte HOWARDSOCowley (Kan.)4:26.72 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open10.001.2311.23
7Caleb CARRASSCOSOColby (Kan.) CC4:30.30 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open9.000.839.83
8Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:30.31 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open8.000.838.83
9Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:30.48 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open7.000.817.81
10Mitchell DERVINFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:30.56 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational6.000.806.80
11Tanner BLACKMORESOCowley (Kan.)4:32.65 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open5.000.575.57
12Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC4:34.37 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open4.000.454.45
13Arthur BERTHELINFRColby (Kan.) CC4:35.83 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open3.000.373.37
14Joel FANEFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:37.00 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational2.000.312.31
15Deven MARSHALLSOCowley (Kan.)4:38.47 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.500.231.73
16Austin ATKINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC4:40.07   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational1.250.151.40
17Andre THOMPSONSOCowley (Kan.)4:40.13 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.000.141.14
18Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:40.93 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.900.101.00
19Nathan HOODSOBarton (Kan.) CC4:41.90c(4:45.22A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.800.050.85
20Mauro ARANCIBIASOColby (Kan.) CC4:44.18 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.700.000.70
21Xari BARROSSOAllen (Kan.) CC4:45.10 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.600.000.60
22Jalen MCCOYFRMeridian (Miss.) CC4:46.05   1/18/2019Samford Open0.500.000.50
23Marc GONZALESFRCowley (Kan.)4:48.27 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.400.000.40
24Javon WATKINSFRHighland (Kan.) CC4:49.25c(4:52.94f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.300.000.30
25Jacob CHARSKEFRCowley (Kan.)4:49.93 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.200.000.20
26Noah MCBRIDEFRCowley (Kan.)4:50.67 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.150.000.15
27Tallan JAMESSOBarton (Kan.) CC4:51.45c(4:54.88A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.130.000.13
28Anton REEVESFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:53.05   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.100.000.10
29Javier JARAMILLOSODodge City (Kan.) CC4:54.14 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.080.000.08
30Aden MADDOXFRMeridian (Miss.) CC5:00.74   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.050.000.05
31Austin GILLSOMeridian (Miss.) CC5:26.78   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.040.000.04
1Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC4:16.88 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.003.6823.68
2David THOMPSONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:20.67c(4:23.99f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open18.002.9420.94
3Milos PENDICFRIowa Central CC4:21.11 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.8518.85
4Innocent MURWANASHYAKASOIowa Central CC4:24.13 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational14.002.2916.29
5Miguel COCAFRIowa Central CC4:28.29 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational12.001.7613.76
6Aldo ZAVALAFRIowa Western CC4:33.69c(4:37.18f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational10.001.1011.10
7Noah HENDRICKSSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC4:35.66 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open9.000.869.86
8Johnny SMITHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:35.70c(4:39.21f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open8.000.868.86
9Abdul MOHAMEDSOIowa Central CC4:37.37 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational7.000.667.66
10Cedrick WATSONFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC4:37.63 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic6.000.636.63
11Noah BUNDROCKFRIowa Central CC4:38.38 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational5.000.545.54
12Trevor RAMSDELLFRIowa Central CC4:40.44 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational4.000.424.42
13Peter TORKLESONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:42.00c(4:45.59f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open3.000.333.33
14Kear KEARFRIowa Central CC4:43.47 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational2.000.242.24
15William VALENTINFRIowa Central CC4:44.48 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.500.181.68
16Gavin KLEINFRIowa Western CC4:44.89c(4:48.52f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.250.161.41
17Daniel REIMERSOIowa Western CC4:44.99c(4:48.62f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.000.161.16
18Moise HABINEZAFRIowa Central CC4:45.32 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.900.141.04
19Ma'Rico HOLLANDFRIowa Central CC4:45.57   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.800.120.92
20Nathan JOHNSFRMacomb (Mich.) CC4:46.50 OT   1/11/2019Saginaw Valley State Indoor Classic0.700.070.77
21Gavin CONNELLFRNorth Iowa Area CC4:48.83c(4:52.51f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.600.000.60
22Lars ELSBERNDFRIowa Central CC4:49.30   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.500.000.50
23David CARNAGOFRMacomb (Mich.) CC4:49.56 OT   12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.400.000.40
24Ike BRANSTADFRNorth Iowa Area CC4:51.72c(4:55.44f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.300.000.30
25Zane MILLERFRNorth Iowa Area CC4:53.32c(4:57.06f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.200.000.20
26Skyler RAWLINGSFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC4:54.21 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.150.000.15
27Will WHALENFRIowa Central CC4:54.94 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.130.000.13
28Joe KRAUSFRMacomb (Mich.) CC4:57.34 OT   12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.100.000.10
29Grant DIEKENSONorth Iowa Area CC4:58.49c(5:02.29f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.080.000.08
30Shane BREHENYSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC4:59.53 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.050.000.05
31Daniel NORDQUISTFRIowa Central CC5:10.12   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.040.000.04
32Tyler CRAWFORDSONorth Iowa Area CC5:10.90c(5:14.86f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.030.000.03
33Jake PHILLIPSSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC5:11.22 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.020.000.02
34Steven HINZEFRIowa Western CC5:14.21c(5:18.22f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.020.000.02
35Austin LUNDYFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC5:21.45 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.010.000.01
1Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho4:19.78c(4:24.83A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open20.003.0323.03
2Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho4:21.47c(4:26.55A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open18.002.5820.58
3Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC4:24.55   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"16.001.7917.79
4Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:24.94   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"14.001.6915.69
5Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:25.27c(4:31.18A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational12.001.6013.60
6Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho4:25.75c(4:30.92A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open10.001.4811.48
7Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho4:27.54c(4:32.74A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open9.001.0610.06
8Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas4:27.86c(4:31.01A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open8.001.019.01
9Habtamu CHENEYFRCentral Arizona4:27.96   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"7.000.997.99
10Joseph ENRIGHTFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:28.75c(4:44.17fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open6.000.866.86
11Bailey SMITHFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:29.06c(4:44.49fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open5.000.815.81
12Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho4:29.08c(4:34.31A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open4.000.804.80
13Ikageng GAOREKWESOCentral Arizona4:30.91   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"3.000.533.53
14Jesus MATASOWestern Texas4:31.38c(4:34.57A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open2.000.492.49
15Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:32.93   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.500.361.86
16David WILCOXSOSouthern Idaho4:34.68c(4:40.02A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open1.250.221.47
17Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:34.83   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.000.211.21
18Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho4:35.15c(4:40.50A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.900.181.08
19Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:35.72   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.800.140.94
20Daniel AMAYAFRWestern Texas4:36.34c(4:39.59A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.700.090.79
21John MCMAHONSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:36.71c(4:42.87A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational0.600.060.66
22Brian SCHULZFRSouthern Idaho4:37.21c(4:42.60A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.500.020.52
23Jalen CHEEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:37.92   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.400.000.40
24Logan HARRISFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC4:38.38   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.300.000.30
25Michael BARNEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:38.78   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.200.000.20
26Flyn FUHRMANNFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:41.05   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27William HORTONFRWestern Texas4:41.85   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I0.130.000.13
28Edison BENNETTFRSouthern Idaho4:42.57c(4:48.06A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.100.000.10
29Johnathon DESANTIFRCentral Arizona4:43.42   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.080.000.08
30Davonte JETT-REYNOLDSSOCentral Arizona4:45.26   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.050.000.05
31Manuel OLIVO-QUINONESSOCentral Arizona4:45.47   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.040.000.04
32Santiago HARDYSOCentral Arizona4:45.64   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.030.000.03
33Kenn KOBASHIGAWASOGlendale (Ariz.) CC4:46.03   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.020.000.02
34Mitch PLATTFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:47.29   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.020.000.02
35Jesus ALDANAFRCentral Arizona4:47.34   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years