USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

60 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)6.95   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events20.002.7622.76
2Giano ROBERTSFRMonroe (N.Y.)6.96   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup18.002.6820.68
3Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)6.98   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events16.002.5218.52
4Devyn DILLARDFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC7.11   12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic14.001.6415.64
5Llyod MCCURDYFRMonroe (N.Y.)7.14   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.4813.48
6Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.17   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener10.001.3211.32
6Dequan LYNNFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.17   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational10.001.3211.32
8Edgardo V. TORRESFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)7.19   11/30/2018Monmouth OceanFirst Bank Center Classic8.001.229.22
9Orlandus GAMBLESOLouisburg (N.C.)7.23   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational7.001.018.01
10Zion MUNNELYNFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.26   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational6.000.866.86
11Bervensky PIERREFRMonroe (N.Y.)7.28   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic5.000.805.80
12Jimmy DORIELEAN FRRoxbury CC7.30   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games4.000.754.75
13Tyler BURNSFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.32   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff3.000.703.70
14Kendrick LEWISFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.46   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational2.000.352.35
15Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.50   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events1.500.251.75
16Devonte MITCHELLFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.53   1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational1.250.181.43
17Cameron APPARICIOFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)7.54   12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout1.000.161.16
18Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)7.68   1/19/2019Collegeville Classic0.900.000.90
19James CARRFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.69   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.800.000.80
20Tyrese TONEYFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC7.70   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.700.000.70
21Aatif KALIMAHFREssex County (N.J.)7.72   1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.600.000.60
21Aaron CEDENOFRCCRI7.72(7.18(55))  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.600.000.60
23Ranshawn KEYSSOMonroe (N.Y.)7.79   1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.400.000.40
23Mozart KALOFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.79   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.400.000.40
25Jamison STEWARTSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.89   1/4/2019Wagner Invitational0.200.000.20
26Malik HUGHESSOPatrick Henry (Va.) CC8.12   12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.150.000.15
27Keenan LIVINGSTONFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)8.25   1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.130.000.13
28Kyree DAVISFRCCRI8.26(7.68(55))  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.100.000.10
29Esteban RAMOS FRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC8.43   1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.080.000.08
1Tavarius WRIGHTFRButler (Kan.) CC6.64   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.3723.37
1Don'Drea SWINTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.64   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.3723.37
3Davonte BURNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC6.72   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier16.002.3718.37
4Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.82   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.001.2915.29
5Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC6.83   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.2113.21
5Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.83   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.2113.21
7Jared SCOTTFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.85   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic9.001.0510.05
8Zavier JOHNSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.87   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational8.000.898.89
9Deondre SPRUILLSOBarton (Kan.) CC6.88   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier7.000.817.81
10Terrance LAIRDSOHinds (Miss.) CC6.89   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite6.000.736.73
11Khance MEYERSSOHinds (Miss.) CC6.91   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.585.58
12Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC6.92   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude4.000.504.50
13Trentavious HARRISSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.93   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational3.000.423.42
14James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.95   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational2.000.312.31
14Mikale HARTSOHighland (Kan.) CC6.95   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational2.000.312.31
16Michael HUDSONFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.96   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.250.271.52
17Aaron CHARLTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.97   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.000.231.23
17Shemar VANCEFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC6.97   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic1.000.231.23
19Dylan SWAINFRButler (Kan.) CC6.98   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.800.190.99
19Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.98   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.800.190.99
21Tyreke WILSONFRBarton (Kan.) CC6.99   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.600.150.75
22Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC7.00c(6.98A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.500.120.62
22Jevony MURRAYFRPratt (Kan.) CC7.00   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.500.120.62
24Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.02   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.300.040.34
24Alexander JOHNSONFRHighland (Kan.) CC7.02   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.300.040.34
26Steven SIMMONSFRButler (Kan.) CC7.03   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.150.000.15
26Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.03   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.150.000.15
26Keith ROBINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC7.03   1/18/2019Samford Open0.150.000.15
29Dante THOMASSOHighland (Kan.) CC7.04   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.080.000.08
29Babakarr RANDALLSOHinds (Miss.) CC7.04   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.080.000.08
29Lee SIMSFRPratt (Kan.) CC7.04   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.080.000.08
32Noxroy WRIGHTFRHighland (Kan.) CC7.05   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.030.000.03
32Donovan WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC7.05   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.030.000.03
34Peter ACKAHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC7.06   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.020.000.02
34Joshua MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.06   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.020.000.02
34Brian PITTMANSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.06   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.020.000.02
1Courtney LINDSEYFRIowa Central CC6.67   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational20.003.7523.75
2Joshua RAPHAELSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.72   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic18.003.2521.25
3Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.83   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic16.002.1718.17
4Kris BROWNFRIowa Central CC6.89   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.001.6015.60
5Demetrius LASSITERFRIowa Central CC6.90   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.5113.51
6Denzel DOWNINGSOIowa Western CC6.97   1/19/2019Northwest Open10.001.0711.07
7Shawn SHOWALTERFRDuPage (Ill.)6.98   1/25/2019GVSU Open9.001.0110.01
8Imar TOMLINSONFRIowa Western CC7.00   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational8.000.888.88
9Aarron WESTMORELANDFRIowa Western CC7.02   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational7.000.767.76
9Zak PACKINGHAMFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.02   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open7.000.767.76
11Akeem BRADSHAWSOIowa Central CC7.06   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational5.000.525.52
11Keshawn WILSONFRNorth Iowa Area CC7.06   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open5.000.525.52
13Tyland SHEARDFRVincennes (Ind.)7.08   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge3.000.423.42
14Desmond STEVENSFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.09   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open2.000.392.39
15Dichon FRANCISFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.12   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.500.301.80
16Caleb KATHSOIowa Central CC7.15   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.211.46
17Cambrin DIXONSOVincennes (Ind.)7.17   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge1.000.151.15
17Robert WARRENFRIowa Western CC7.17   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.000.151.15
19Timothi MCMASTERSONorth Iowa Area CC7.18   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.800.120.92
19Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.18   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.800.120.92
21Antwane THIGPENSOTriton (Ill.)7.19   1/26/2019Titan Open0.600.090.69
22Eddie BLACKWELLFRIowa Central CC7.20   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.500.070.57
22Ndumiso NGCEZULAFRNorth Iowa Area CC7.20   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.500.070.57
24Khalil SCOTTFRIowa Western CC7.21   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.300.040.34
24Reece BICKFORDFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.21   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.300.040.34
26Tito MASSALYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.22   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.150.010.16
27Shaheed BELLSOIowa Central CC7.23   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.130.000.13
28Kenneth BEARDSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.24   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.100.000.10
29Kyle YOUNKERSONorth Iowa Area CC7.27   1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.080.000.08
30Antonio BROWNFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.28   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.050.000.05
30Tyler POUNCYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.28   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.050.000.05
32Tyler MILLERFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.29   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.030.000.03
33Jaien WEBSTERFRVincennes (Ind.)7.35   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.020.000.02
33Kyartan EARVINFRNorth Iowa Area CC7.35   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.020.000.02
33Malik REDDFRIowa Western CC7.35   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.020.000.02
1Emmanuel YEBOAHSOWestern Texas6.77   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I20.003.0223.02
2Willari WATSONSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.78c(6.76A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open18.002.9420.94
3Brandon LETTSSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.86c(6.84A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.2918.29
4Jaquone HOYTESOWestern Texas6.87c(6.85A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open14.002.2116.21
5AJ PEMBERTONFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.92c(6.90A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open12.001.8113.81
6Jamel MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC6.97 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"10.001.5311.53
7Tim WHITESOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC7.02 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"9.001.2610.26
8Jamal MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.07 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"8.001.019.01
9Robert WILLIAMSSOPima (Ariz.) CC7.10 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"7.000.857.85
10Erick THOMPSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC7.13 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"6.000.706.70
11Trent STIMACSOMesa (Ariz.) CC7.16 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"5.000.605.60
12Ivan ZAHARCHENKOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC7.21 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"4.000.474.47
12Andrew MELENDEZFRWestern Texas7.21c(7.19A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open4.000.474.47
14Cole FLOWERSFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.23 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"2.000.422.42
15Ambulai QUAYEFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.31 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.500.231.73
16Andre RICHIESOGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.33 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.181.43
17Juba MCCLAYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC7.48 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.000.001.00
18Dontavis MOORE-FORDFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC7.49c(7.47A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational0.900.000.90
19Michael TRIMBLEFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC7.50 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.800.000.80
20Darlington KAYAWEHFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC8.01 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.700.000.70
21London BROWNFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC8.02 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.600.000.60

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years