USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

Long Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Llyod MCCURDYFRMonroe (N.Y.)7.26m23-10  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup20.005.6025.60
2Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.15m23-5½  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events18.004.7922.79
3Ooreofe OLUWADARASORoxbury CC7.05m23-1¾  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open16.004.0520.05
4DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)6.78m22-3  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events14.002.7516.75
5Orlandus GAMBLESOLouisburg (N.C.)6.34m20-9¾  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff12.001.0313.03
6Donoven COOKSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)6.33m20-9¼  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open10.000.9910.99
7Paul AGARDFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC6.22m20-5  1/4/2019Wagner Invitational9.000.569.56
8Cameron PAGEFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC6.14m20-1¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic8.000.248.24
9Keenan LIVINGSTONFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)5.75m18-10½  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events7.000.007.00
10Raheem CARLESSFRRoxbury CC5.58m18-3¾  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games6.000.006.00
11Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)5.42m17-9½  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events5.000.005.00
1Timothy WILSONSOBarton (Kan.) CC7.21m23-8  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational20.002.5722.57
2Peter ACKAHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC7.19m23-7¼  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic18.002.4220.42
3Darius CLARKSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.16m23-6  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational16.002.2018.20
4Dodley THERMITUSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.13m23-4¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.001.9715.97
5Brian PITTMANSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.06m23-2  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational12.001.5213.52
6Tyrone TREADWELLFRBarton (Kan.) CC7.03m23-¾  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier10.001.3711.37
7Jeremy LAWSONFRButler (Kan.) CC6.98m22-10¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational9.001.1210.12
7Da'Jon WESTONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.98m22-10¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational9.001.1210.12
9James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.97m22-10½  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational7.001.078.07
9Elijah FISHERFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.97m22-10½  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic7.001.078.07
11Jonathan SPEARMANSOCloud County (Kan.) CC6.94m22-9¼  1/11/2019Graduate Classic5.000.925.92
12Nick TAYLORFRButler (Kan.) CC6.93m22-9  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude4.000.874.87
12D'Ionte SMITHSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.93m22-9  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational4.000.874.87
14William JONESFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.71m22-¼  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational2.000.252.25
15Dahndray HOLMESFRHighland (Kan.) CC6.70m21-11¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.500.221.72
16Yuben GONCALVESFRCloud County (Kan.) CC6.68m21-11  1/19/2019Northwest Open1.250.171.42
16Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.68m21-11  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational1.250.171.42
18Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.66m21-10¼  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.900.121.02
19Devon JOHNSONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC6.51m21-4¼  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.800.000.80
20Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.44m21-1½  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.700.000.70
21Jon SYLVESTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.43m21-1¼  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.600.000.60
22Rudy ALVAREZSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.42m21-¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.500.000.50
23Devontae ARMSTEADSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.32m20-9  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.400.000.40
24Johan COBENAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC6.29m20-7¾  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.300.000.30
25Otis COXFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.16m20-2½  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.200.000.20
26Tahj WHITFIELDSOBarton (Kan.) CC6.15m20-2¼  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.150.000.15
27Murphy BAVINGASOCloud County (Kan.) CC6.14m20-1¾  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.130.000.13
27Nathan VANNSOCowley (Kan.)6.14m20-1¾  1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.130.000.13
29Tyrique CHANDLERFRDodge City (Kan.) CC6.06m19-10¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.080.000.08
30Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC6.01m19-8¾  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.050.000.05
31Trell KIMMONSFRMeridian (Miss.) CC5.96m19-6¾  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.040.000.04
32Kaleb AMBROSEFRBarton (Kan.) CC5.78m18-11¾  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.030.000.03
32Keshun BYRDFRPratt (Kan.) CC5.78m18-11¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.030.000.03
34Erik MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC5.76m18-10¾  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.020.000.02
35Derrick WEBBFRDodge City (Kan.) CC5.65m18-6½  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.010.000.01
1Desmond STEVENSFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.88m22-7  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open20.002.7822.78
2Tyler POUNCYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.83m22-5  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open18.002.4220.42
3Cameron MUSTAFAFRIowa Central CC6.79m22-3½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational16.002.1318.13
4Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.77m22-2½  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic14.001.9815.98
4Nick DURNINSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.77m22-2½  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open14.001.9815.98
6Olivier SOGLOHUNSOIowa Central CC6.71m22-¼  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational10.001.5811.58
7Caleb KATHSOIowa Central CC6.69m21-11½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational9.001.4810.48
8Desmond BENHAMFRIowa Central CC6.67m21-10¾  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational8.001.389.38
9Khalil SCOTTFRIowa Western CC6.60m21-8  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational7.001.058.05
10Benjamin ALEILFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC6.52m21-4¾  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird6.000.846.84
11David PAYNEFRTriton (Ill.)6.44m21-1½  1/26/2019Titan Open5.000.645.64
12Tracy GATESFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.41m21-½  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open4.000.564.56
13Patrick PEELFRTriton (Ill.)6.33m20-9¼  1/26/2019Titan Open3.000.363.36
14Terrell JORDANFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.32m20-9  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open2.000.342.34
15Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.26m20-6½  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.500.181.68
16DeVionne YOUNGSOIowa Central CC6.25m20-6¼  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.161.41
17Corneille LOGOFRIowa Central CC6.24m20-5¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.000.131.13
18Ryan BYTWERKFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC6.16m20-2½  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.900.000.90
19Malik REDDFRIowa Western CC6.08m19-11½  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.800.000.80
20Richard BROWNFRIowa Central CC6.05m19-10¼  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.700.000.70
21Walker COLDRENFRNorth Iowa Area CC5.96m19-6¾  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.600.000.60
22Anton RANSONFRTriton (Ill.)5.82m19-1¼  1/26/2019Titan Open0.500.000.50
23Jonathan WHITCOMBSOIowa Western CC5.78m18-11¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.400.000.40
24Nickolas RIGGLESFRVincennes (Ind.)5.75m18-10½  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.300.000.30
25Raymond MIXFRVincennes (Ind.)5.66m18-7  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.200.000.20
26Trevelle WHITEHORNFRTriton (Ill.)5.40m17-8¾  1/26/2019Titan Open0.150.000.15
1Holland MARTINSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.26m23-10  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.003.5223.52
2Marcus NAISANTSOMesa (Ariz.) CC7.04m23-1¼ (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"18.002.5920.59
3D'Juan MARTINSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.92m22-8½  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.0818.08
4Jaylen COLEMANFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.91m22-8 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"14.002.0416.04
5Christian EDGERSONFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.84m22-5¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"12.001.7613.76
5Gevon GRIMESFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.84m22-5¼ (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"12.001.7613.76
7Cutberto SANCHEZFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.63m21-9 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"9.001.1510.15
8Isaac HACKERFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.59m21-7½  1/18/2019Red Raider Open8.001.039.03
9Danylo MOLCHANOVSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.57m21-6¾  1/18/2019Red Raider Open7.000.977.97
10Dalton HONEASOMesa (Ariz.) CC6.56m21-6¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"6.000.946.94
11Juba MCCLAYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.35m20-10 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"5.000.585.58
12Richard ARVAYOSOPima (Ariz.) CC6.33m20-9¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"4.000.554.55
13Matthew FIELDSFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC6.24m20-5¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"3.000.413.41
14Monte ALBERTSOPima (Ariz.) CC6.14m20-1¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"2.000.262.26
15Royal MILLERFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.09m19-11¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.500.181.68
16Tyrin WALLACEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.03m19-9½ (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.091.34
17Jonathan PLYSOCentral Arizona6.01m19-8¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.000.061.06
18Makel HUBBARDFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.00m19-8¼ (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.900.050.95
19Kekoa ORILLOFRMesa (Ariz.) CC5.97m19-7 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.800.000.80
20Devon MCLEANFRCentral Arizona5.94m19-6 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.700.000.70
21Zack JONESSOPima (Ariz.) CC5.90m19-4¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.600.000.60
22Joshua LIESEMEYERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC5.69m18-8 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.500.000.50
23Jared NATIONFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC5.61m18-5 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.400.000.40
24Chance GRIBAUSKASSOMesa (Ariz.) CC5.21m17-1¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.300.000.30
25Lofton THOMASFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4.80m15-9 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.200.000.20

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years