USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

200 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kurt MODESTEFRMonroe (N.Y.)21.53   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup20.004.5224.52
2Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)21.87c(22.26f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events18.003.5021.50
3Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC22.50   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic16.001.7017.70
3Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)22.50c(22.90f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open16.001.7017.70
5Bervensky PIERREFRMonroe (N.Y.)22.51   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.6713.67
6Tayshaun CHISHOLMFRLouisburg (N.C.)22.75   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff10.001.0311.03
6DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)22.75c(23.15f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events10.001.0311.03
8Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)22.83c(23.24f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events8.000.898.89
9Tyler BURNSFRLouisburg (N.C.)22.90   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff7.000.767.76
10Edgardo V. TORRESFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)22.93c(23.34f)  11/30/2018Monmouth OceanFirst Bank Center Classic6.000.716.71
11Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)23.01c(23.42f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open5.000.565.56
12Devyn DILLARDFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC23.03c(23.44f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic4.000.534.53
13Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC23.15   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup3.000.393.39
14Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)23.17c(23.58f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events2.000.372.37
15Nigel COBBFRLouisburg (N.C.)23.22c(23.63f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational1.500.331.83
16Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC23.36   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup1.250.211.46
17Mozart KALOFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)23.53c(23.95f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events1.000.061.06
18Jaquan PERKINSFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC23.54c(23.96f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.900.050.95
19Donovan RITTERSOLouisburg (N.C.)23.77   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.800.000.80
20Darrell FLEURMONDFRMonroe (N.Y.)23.98   1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.700.000.70
21Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC24.17   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.600.000.60
22Ooreofe OLUWADARASORoxbury CC24.29   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.500.000.50
23Devonte MITCHELLFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)24.57c(25.01f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.400.000.40
24William COBBFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)24.81   1/4/2019Wagner Invitational0.300.000.30
25Tyrese TONEYFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC24.87c(25.31f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.200.000.20
26Jimmy DORIELEAN FRRoxbury CC24.89   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.150.000.15
27Aaron CEDENOFRCCRI24.93c(25.37f)  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational0.130.000.13
28Raheem CARLESSFRRoxbury CC24.97   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.100.000.10
29Tymothy GREENFREssex County (N.J.)24.99c(25.43f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.080.000.08
29James CARRFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)24.99c(25.43f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.080.000.08
31Aatif KALIMAHFREssex County (N.J.)25.26c(25.71f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.040.000.04
32Keenan LIVINGSTONFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)25.30c(25.75f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.030.000.03
33Justin JENKINSFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)25.34   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.020.000.02
34Frank STALTERIFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)25.42c(25.87f)  11/30/2018Monmouth OceanFirst Bank Center Classic0.020.000.02
35Rico DANDRIDGE SOPatrick Henry (Va.) CC25.67c(26.13f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.010.000.01
1Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC21.18c(21.11A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.002.8822.88
2Davonte BURNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC21.38 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational18.002.0720.07
3Tavarius WRIGHTFRButler (Kan.) CC21.41 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational16.001.9517.95
3Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC21.41 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational16.001.9517.95
5Don'Drea SWINTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.46 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational12.001.7513.75
6Joshua ST. CLAIRFRMeridian (Miss.) CC21.52   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational10.001.5111.51
7Jared SCOTTFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC21.60c(21.98f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic9.001.2010.20
8Jevony MURRAYFRPratt (Kan.) CC21.64 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational8.001.069.06
9Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC21.66 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational7.001.008.00
10Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.70   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational6.000.906.90
11Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC21.76 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open5.000.745.74
12Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC21.86 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational4.000.494.49
13Mikale HARTSOHighland (Kan.) CC21.90c(22.29f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational3.000.443.44
14Zacharey GOODMANSOHinds (Miss.) CC22.00   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite2.000.312.31
15James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.02   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational1.500.281.78
15Brock APPIAHFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC22.02c(22.41f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic1.500.281.78
17Clyde KINGFRGarden City (Kan.) CC22.04c(21.97A)  1/12/2019Texas Tech Corky Classic1.000.261.26
18Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.05 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.900.241.14
19Javaghn SPICERFRButler (Kan.) CC22.06 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.800.231.03
20Joshua MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.09 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.700.190.89
21Donovan WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC22.10c(22.49f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.600.180.78
22Mytavious CARRIGANSOHighland (Kan.) CC22.20c(22.59f)  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.500.050.55
23Dylan SWAINFRButler (Kan.) CC22.22 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.400.030.43
24Zavier JOHNSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.23 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.300.020.32
25Aaron CHARLTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.24 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.200.000.20
26Kyle MASONSOBarton (Kan.) CC22.25   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.150.000.15
27Deondre SPRUILLSOBarton (Kan.) CC22.28   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.130.000.13
28Trentavious HARRISSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.35   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.100.000.10
29Anthony MORGANFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.44   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.080.000.08
30Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.45 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.050.000.05
31Nathan MORINFRCloud County (Kan.) CC22.48   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.040.000.04
32Noxroy WRIGHTFRHighland (Kan.) CC22.50 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.030.000.03
33Sten SEPPFRCloud County (Kan.) CC22.54 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
34Michael HUDSONFRPratt (Kan.) CC22.56 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.020.000.02
35Jordan WOODSSOHinds (Miss.) CC22.59   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.010.000.01
1Kenny BEDNAREKFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC20.60   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational20.005.5225.52
2Courtney LINDSEYFRIowa Central CC21.14 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.003.9421.94
3David DUNLAPFRIowa Central CC21.81   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier16.002.0818.08
4Riley LITTLESOHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.01c(22.40f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open14.001.5515.55
5Denzel DOWNINGSOIowa Western CC22.18 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open12.001.2313.23
6Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.39c(22.79f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open10.000.8710.87
7Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC22.48   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational9.000.719.71
8Zak PACKINGHAMFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.50c(22.90f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open8.000.688.68
9Shawn SHOWALTERFRDuPage (Ill.)22.57 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open7.000.567.56
10Kyle YOUNKERSONorth Iowa Area CC22.58c(22.98f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational6.000.546.54
11Kris BROWNFRIowa Central CC22.61   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational5.000.495.49
12Chris BASSFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC22.68c(23.08f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open4.000.374.37
13Benjamin ALEILFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC22.70c(23.10f)  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird3.000.343.34
14Kenneth BEARDSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.76c(23.16f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open2.000.272.27
15Eddie BLACKWELLFRIowa Central CC22.80   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.500.231.73
16Albert MILLERSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC22.85c(23.26f)  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational1.250.191.44
17Robert WARRENFRIowa Western CC22.86 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.000.181.18
18Logan WELLSFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC22.92 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.900.131.03
19Ethan SMITHFRIowa Central CC22.93   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.800.120.92
20Dichon FRANCISFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC23.10 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.700.000.70
21Antonio BROWNFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC23.19c(23.60f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.600.000.60
22Desmond BENHAMFRIowa Central CC23.22   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.500.000.50
23Brendan HOYFRNorth Iowa Area CC23.23c(23.64f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.400.000.40
24Kalen EASTMANSONorth Iowa Area CC23.27c(23.68f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.300.000.30
24Imar TOMLINSONFRIowa Western CC23.27c(23.68f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.300.000.30
26Timothi MCMASTERSONorth Iowa Area CC23.29c(23.70f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.150.000.15
27Mason ASCHENBRENNERFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC23.30 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.130.000.13
28Tyler KIMBROUGHSOTriton (Ill.)23.31c(23.72f)  1/26/2019Titan Open0.100.000.10
29David PAYNEFRTriton (Ill.)23.34c(23.75f)  1/26/2019Titan Open0.080.000.08
30Antwane THIGPENSOTriton (Ill.)23.38c(23.79f)  1/26/2019Titan Open0.050.000.05
31Ndumiso NGCEZULAFRNorth Iowa Area CC23.39c(23.80f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.040.000.04
32Jaien WEBSTERFRVincennes (Ind.)23.45c(23.87f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.030.000.03
33Keyonta MCCLENDONFRIowa Central CC23.49 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.020.000.02
33Zavante CHICHESTERFRIowa Central CC23.49   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.020.000.02
35David GAMBLEFRIowa Western CC23.52c(23.94f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.010.000.01
1Tim WHITESOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC21.57 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"20.003.4123.41
2Robert WILLIAMSSOPima (Ariz.) CC21.92 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"18.002.5520.55
3Edwin ADAMSSOCentral Arizona22.05 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"16.002.2418.24
4Jamel MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.43 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"14.001.4615.46
5Ivan ZAHARCHENKOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC22.45 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"12.001.4313.43
6Trent STIMACSOMesa (Ariz.) CC22.47 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"10.001.4011.40
7Duan GRANTSOPima (Ariz.) CC22.60 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"9.001.2010.20
8Erick THOMPSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC22.67 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"8.001.099.09
9Cole FLOWERSFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.76 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"7.000.957.95
10Ambulai QUAYEFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.77 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"6.000.946.94
11Isaiah SCOVILLEFRCentral Arizona22.79 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"5.000.915.91
12Jamal MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.02 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"4.000.654.65
13Dante JOHNSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC23.08 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"3.000.603.60
14DeShawn GILLSOPima (Ariz.) CC23.34 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"2.000.412.41
15Andre RICHIESOGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.57 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.500.241.74
16Tre'Ron GRIFFITHFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.67 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.250.171.42
16Michael TRIMBLEFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC23.67 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.171.42
18Kyle KERRFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.77 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.900.101.00
19Francisco CASTILLOFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.85 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.800.040.84
19Michael LOUZADAFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC23.85 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.800.040.84
21Khory HENRYFRPima (Ariz.) CC23.90 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.600.010.61
22Dontavis MOORE-FORDFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC23.92c(24.22fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.500.000.50
23DaMarcus MCGOWNFRWestern Texas24.00c(23.93A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.400.000.40
24Mabior REYAKSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC24.34 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.300.000.30
25Camron THOMASFRCentral Arizona24.89 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.200.000.20
26Darlington KAYAWEHFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC25.61 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.150.000.15

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years