USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kurt MODESTEFRMonroe (N.Y.)48.60   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.003.7523.75
2Phillip MARCELLEFRMonroe (N.Y.)48.95   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic18.003.2521.25
3Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)49.34c(50.12f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational16.002.7018.70
4Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.73   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.002.1616.16
5Amadou BASOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC50.36   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.5313.53
6Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)50.46c(51.26f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open10.001.4411.44
7Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)50.92c(51.73f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open9.001.0310.03
8Leon CLARKEFREssex County (N.J.)51.15c(51.96f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open8.000.838.83
9Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)51.44c(52.26f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open7.000.587.58
10Tyler WHITEHURSTFRMonroe (N.Y.)51.52   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup6.000.516.51
11Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC51.55   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup5.000.485.48
12Levin KOONCEFRLouisburg (N.C.)51.64   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff4.000.404.40
12Qua-Ronz ROBINSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)51.64c(52.46f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational4.000.404.40
14Christopher SPELLMANFRMonroe (N.Y.)51.71   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic2.000.362.36
15Navasky ANDERSON FREssex County (N.J.)51.98c(52.80f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open1.500.241.74
16Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)52.03c(52.86f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events1.250.221.47
17John CONNOLLYSOLouisburg (N.C.)52.29c(53.12f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational1.000.111.11
18Kelrick DAVISFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC52.62   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.900.000.90
19Keymal WILLIAMSSOBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)52.68c(53.52f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.800.000.80
20DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)53.09c(53.93f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.700.000.70
21Jaquan PERKINSFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC53.35c(54.20f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.600.000.60
22Edwin ANDERSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)53.63c(54.48f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.500.000.50
23Nigel COBBFRLouisburg (N.C.)54.31   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.400.000.40
24Kyle GASIORFRHagerstown (Md.) CC54.51c(55.38f)  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic0.300.000.30
25Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC54.65   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.200.000.20
26Ryan ORTIZFRMonroe (N.Y.)55.54   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.150.000.15
27Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC55.73   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.130.000.13
28Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)55.92c(56.81f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.100.000.10
29Tyrese TONEYFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC55.97c(56.86f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.080.000.08
30James CARRFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)56.22c(57.11f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.050.000.05
31Aatif KALIMAHFREssex County (N.J.)56.59c(57.49f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.040.000.04
32Jordan ELLIOTTFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC56.87c(57.77f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.030.000.03
33Aaron CEDENOFRCCRI56.90c(57.80f)  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.020.000.02
34Jamison SOMARIFRMonroe (N.Y.)57.02   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.020.000.02
35Rico DANDRIDGE SOPatrick Henry (Va.) CC57.16c(58.07f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.010.000.01
1Kenroy WILLIAMSSOBarton (Kan.) CC47.79 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational20.003.0723.07
2Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC47.81 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open18.003.0421.04
3Kyle MASONSOBarton (Kan.) CC48.31c(48.20A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.3018.30
4Adriano GUMBSSOBarton (Kan.) CC48.74c(48.63A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open14.001.6815.68
5Anthony MORGANFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC48.85 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.5513.55
6Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC48.98   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier10.001.4211.42
7Marcus JACKSONSOMeridian (Miss.) CC49.38   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational9.001.0410.04
8Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC49.49c(50.28f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude8.000.948.94
9Ronaldo GRIFFITHSSOButler (Kan.) CC49.71c(50.50f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude7.000.737.73
10Mytavious CARRIGANSOHighland (Kan.) CC49.85c(50.64f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational6.000.606.60
11Derrick PRICEFRHinds (Miss.) CC49.86   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.595.59
12Shaquan WOODSFRButler (Kan.) CC49.93c(50.72f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude4.000.534.53
13Clyde KINGFRGarden City (Kan.) CC50.20c(51.00f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic3.000.373.37
14Cliffton CASURRAFRButler (Kan.) CC50.31 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational2.000.322.32
15Shareez HAMMFRHighland (Kan.) CC50.38 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.500.291.79
16Jaiden VENTOURFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC50.51 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.250.231.48
17Dusty TORRESFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC50.52c(51.32f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic1.000.231.23
18Tyrese IVYFRMeridian (Miss.) CC50.54   1/18/2019Samford Open0.900.221.12
19Rogay GATSONSOArkansas Baptist50.56c(51.36f)  1/25/2019A-State Invitational0.800.211.01
20Sten SEPPFRCloud County (Kan.) CC50.65 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.700.170.87
21Patrick ROGERSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC50.66 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.600.160.76
22Stephen SCOTTFRHinds (Miss.) CC50.77   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.500.110.61
22Denilson WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC50.77c(51.58f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.500.110.61
24Robert MASTONSOPratt (Kan.) CC50.90 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.300.050.35
25Tyler ALLENFRBarton (Kan.) CC50.93   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.200.040.24
26Javell JOHNSONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC51.09c(51.90f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.150.000.15
27Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC51.20 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.130.000.13
28Lovardo HANDFIELDFRBarton (Kan.) CC51.41 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.100.000.10
29Stephen HOLLANDFRCloud County (Kan.) CC51.55c(52.37f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.080.000.08
30Deon DYKEFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC51.65c(52.47f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.050.000.05
31Braylon HARRINGTONFRHighland (Kan.) CC51.71 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.040.000.04
32Jordon ESCOEFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC51.81 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.030.000.03
33Ajani MCPHERSONFRBarton (Kan.) CC51.84 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.020.000.02
34Xavian POWELLSOHighland (Kan.) CC51.85c(52.67f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.020.000.02
35Ricardo WATSONFRAllen (Kan.) CC51.91 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.010.000.01
1Kenny BEDNAREKFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC45.93 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic20.005.8325.83
2Chevannie HANSONFRIowa Western CC48.52 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational18.002.7420.74
3Ethan SMITHFRIowa Central CC48.89 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.3318.33
4Jacobi AGEESOIowa Western CC49.18 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.002.0116.01
5Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC50.36c(51.16f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open12.001.0813.08
6Evan WILLIAMSFRIowa Central CC50.71   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational10.000.8310.83
7Chris BASSFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC50.80c(51.61f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open9.000.779.77
8Keshaun BAKERFRIowa Western CC50.89 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open8.000.718.71
9Sam ROTHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC50.92c(51.73f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open7.000.687.68
10Cornelius WOODSSOIowa Central CC50.97   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier6.000.656.65
11Tyshaun TRUITTFRIowa Central CC51.21 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational5.000.485.48
12Landon BOOMSMASOHawkeye (Iowa) CC51.43c(52.25f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open4.000.344.34
13Brendan HOYFRNorth Iowa Area CC51.56c(52.38f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open3.000.303.30
14Zachary ALLENFRVincennes (Ind.)51.71c(52.53f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge2.000.252.25
15Joel WOJAFRNorth Iowa Area CC51.87c(52.69f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open1.500.191.69
16Tyreck NEWMANSOIowa Central CC51.92 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.181.43
17Kyle YOUNKERSONorth Iowa Area CC51.94c(52.76f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open1.000.171.17
18Desmond BENHAMFRIowa Central CC52.01   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.900.141.04
19Aaron PANKRATZFRIowa Central CC52.07   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.800.120.92
20Carlon STEWARDFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC52.08c(52.91f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.700.120.82
21Eugene DIXONFRIowa Central CC52.36 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.600.030.63
21Joshua RAPHAELSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC52.36   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.600.030.63
23Damien VANWESTENFRIowa Central CC52.41   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.400.010.41
24Kalen EASTMANSONorth Iowa Area CC53.45c(54.30f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.300.000.30
25Karter ANDERSONFRNorth Iowa Area CC53.70c(54.55f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.200.000.20
26Damond ANDERSONSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC53.88c(54.74f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.150.000.15
27David GAMBLEFRIowa Western CC53.95 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.130.000.13
28Kendall COLEMANFRIowa Central CC54.12   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.100.000.10
28Sam CRAVATTASOTriton (Ill.)54.12c(54.98f)  1/26/2019Titan Open0.100.000.10
30Reggie BURNSFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC54.17c(55.03f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.050.000.05
31Seon CLARKEFRNorth Iowa Area CC54.18c(55.04f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.040.000.04
32Walter MARTINFRVincennes (Ind.)54.21c(55.07f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.030.000.03
33Tyler KIMBROUGHSOTriton (Ill.)54.25c(55.11f)  1/26/2019Titan Open0.020.000.02
34Zach LEAHMANNFRNorth Iowa Area CC54.45c(55.31f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.020.000.02
35Patriq JONESSOIowa Central CC55.37   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.010.000.01
1Khamal STEWART-BAYNESSOWestern Texas47.45c(47.34A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.003.8323.83
2Ned AZEMIASOWestern Texas48.29   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I18.002.8220.82
3Calvin WILSONSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC48.49   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"16.002.5918.59
4Donald ROLLESOWestern Texas48.93c(48.82A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open14.002.0816.08
5Bryce CLEMONSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC49.88   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"12.001.3313.33
6Marcus FOXFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC50.03   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"10.001.2211.22
7Erick THOMPSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC50.07   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"9.001.1910.19
8Robert WILLIAMSSOPima (Ariz.) CC50.13   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"8.001.159.15
9DeShawn GILLSOPima (Ariz.) CC50.25   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"7.001.068.06
10Tamir WATERSSOCentral Arizona51.25   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"6.000.556.55
11Demari NICHOLSONFRCentral Arizona51.49   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"5.000.465.46
12Michael FONSECAFRPima (Ariz.) CC51.83   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"4.000.344.34
13Clifton JOHNSONFRCentral Arizona51.88   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"3.000.323.32
14Michael LOUZADAFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC51.91   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"2.000.312.31
14Wallace BURGESSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC51.91   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"2.000.312.31
16Marquis BROWN-TILLERSOMesa (Ariz.) CC52.28   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.181.43
17Francisco CASTILLOFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC52.49   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.000.111.11
18Khory HENRYFRPima (Ariz.) CC52.50   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.900.111.01
19Dalton HONEASOMesa (Ariz.) CC52.70   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.800.040.84
20Jesus ORTIZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC52.80   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.700.000.70
21James LARAFRMesa (Ariz.) CC53.04   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.600.000.60
22Cole FLOWERSFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC53.11   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.500.000.50
23Sean NEELYFRCentral Arizona53.20   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.400.000.40
24Issa ABDIKADIRSOPima (Ariz.) CC54.10   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.300.000.30
25Isaiah SCOVILLEFRCentral Arizona54.28   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.200.000.20
26Trent STIMACSOMesa (Ariz.) CC54.46   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27Mabior REYAKSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC55.53   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.130.000.13
28Camron THOMASFRCentral Arizona56.03   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.100.000.10
29London BROWNFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC57.93   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.080.000.08

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years