USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

600 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC1:22.85(1:05.75(500))  1/12/2019Great Dane Classic20.002.7022.70
2Qua-Ronz ROBINSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)1:24.00(1:06.66(500))  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff18.002.3420.34
3Keymal WILLIAMSSOBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:25.29c(1:08.70(500)f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational16.001.9417.94
4Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)1:25.91(1:08.18(500))  1/4/2019Wagner Invitational14.001.7615.76
5Tyler WHITEHURSTFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:26.14(1:08.36(500))  1/11/2019HBCU Battle12.001.6913.69
6Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:27.71c(1:10.65(500)f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational10.001.3811.38
7Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:28.26c(1:29.58f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open9.001.2710.27
8Edwin ANDERSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)1:28.58(1:10.30(500))  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff8.001.219.21
9Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:28.69c(1:30.02f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open7.001.198.19
10Edwin ROSARIOSOMonroe (N.Y.)1:29.17(1:10.77(500))  1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic6.001.107.10
11Christopher SPELLMANFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:29.21(1:10.80(500))  1/11/2019HBCU Battle5.001.096.09
12Mozart KALOFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:30.62c(1:13.00(500)f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational4.000.934.93
13Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC1:35.11(1:15.48(500))  1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener3.000.513.51
14DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:36.10c(1:37.54f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open2.000.432.43
15Jamison SOMARIFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:36.76(1:16.79(500))  1/11/2019HBCU Battle1.500.371.87
16Devonte MITCHELLFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:40.31c(1:41.81f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open1.250.081.33
17Keenan LIVINGSTONFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:41.84c(1:43.37f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open1.000.001.00
1Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC1:18.19c(1:10.85(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic20.003.5323.53
2Leander FORBESSOMeridian (Miss.) CC1:18.35(1:02.18(500))  1/11/2019UAB Blazer Invitational18.003.4221.42
3Kenroy WILLIAMSSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:19.99(1:11.42(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.3118.31
4Adriano GUMBSSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:21.55   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier14.001.4515.45
5Agerian JACKSONFRButler (Kan.) CC1:21.85c(1:23.08f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude12.001.3213.32
6Sten SEPPFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:22.00c(1:14.31(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic10.001.2611.26
7Leroy WILSON, IIIFRButler (Kan.) CC1:22.35c(1:23.58f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude9.001.1110.11
8Mookie ROLLEFRHighland (Kan.) CC1:22.59 OT(1:13.74(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open8.001.019.01
9Morris WYNNSOCowley (Kan.)1:22.71 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational7.000.967.96
10Elijah SMITHSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC1:22.82c(1:15.05(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic6.000.916.91
11Jeremiah REVEREFRAllen (Kan.) CC1:23.65 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational5.000.615.61
12Ronaldo GRIFFITHSSOButler (Kan.) CC1:23.76 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational4.000.594.59
13Michael KNOWLESSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:24.45 OT(1:15.40(600))  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational3.000.443.44
14Jon SYLVESTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:24.54   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational2.000.432.43
15Adrian LOCKWOODFRMeridian (Miss.) CC1:25.53   1/11/2019UAB Blazer Invitational1.500.221.72
16Cameron FOSTONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:25.80 OT(1:16.60(600))  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.250.171.42
17Jalen MCCOYFRMeridian (Miss.) CC1:26.20   1/11/2019UAB Blazer Invitational1.000.091.09
18Marco JOSEPHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC1:26.28c(1:18.18(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.900.080.98
19Demeyers MORROWSOMeridian (Miss.) CC1:26.29   1/11/2019UAB Blazer Invitational0.800.070.87
20Aaron CAMILLEFRBarton (Kan.) CC1:26.57   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.700.020.72
21Robin ANDERSONFRAllen (Kan.) CC1:26.78 OT(1:17.48(600))  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.600.000.60
22Leroy COLE IIIFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC1:26.87c(1:18.72(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.500.000.50
23Nasir FLOYDFRBarton (Kan.) CC1:27.70   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.400.000.40
24Kelby LAWRENCESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC1:27.78c(1:19.54(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.300.000.30
25Jacob CHARSKEFRCowley (Kan.)1:29.65   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.200.000.20
26Noel WARRENFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC1:30.00c(1:21.56(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.150.000.15
27Kaleb AMBROSEFRBarton (Kan.) CC1:30.69(1:20.97(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.130.000.13
28Wesley CORNELOUSSOHighland (Kan.) CC1:31.53c(1:22.94(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.100.000.10
29Larry JONESFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC1:37.69c(1:28.52(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.080.000.08
30Ethan CRAIGFRHighland (Kan.) CC1:39.50c(1:30.17(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.050.000.05
1Chevannie HANSONFRIowa Western CC1:20.72c(1:21.93f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational20.002.6822.68
2Denzelle ANGLINSOIowa Central CC1:20.85 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.002.5820.58
3Payton BAHLFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:21.44c(1:22.66f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open16.002.1518.15
4Konner ROTHSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:21.51c(1:22.73f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open14.002.1016.10
5Thomas BRYANTSOIowa Central CC1:22.27   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier12.001.5513.55
6Kohner BUTTSFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:22.80   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational10.001.3011.30
7Mel OBADIAHSOIowa Central CC1:23.15   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier9.001.1310.13
8Noah HENDRICKSSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC1:23.32 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open8.001.059.05
9Cameron OLEEN Muskegon (Mich.) CC1:23.53 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open7.000.957.95
10Jacobi AGEESOIowa Western CC1:23.87 OT(1:14.88(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open6.000.796.79
11Tyshaun TRUITTFRIowa Central CC1:24.00   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational5.000.735.73
12Kenry ATUBELFRIowa Central CC1:24.14 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational4.000.674.67
13Tyler WILSONFRIowa Central CC1:24.42   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational3.000.603.60
14Ryan MILLIKINSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:24.66c(1:25.93f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open2.000.542.54
15Chandler ECKLEYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:25.02   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.500.461.96
16Phil SELMERSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:26.19 OT(1:16.95(600))  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.250.191.44
17Eric PORTISSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:26.27 OT(1:17.02(600))  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.000.171.17
18Evan PORTERSOIowa Western CC1:26.29 OT(1:17.04(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.900.171.07
19Patriq JONESSOIowa Central CC1:26.56 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.800.110.91
20Cambrin DIXONSOVincennes (Ind.)1:26.68c(1:27.98f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.700.080.78
21Ethan MCAREAVYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:28.29 OT(1:18.83(600))  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.600.000.60
22Seon CLARKEFRNorth Iowa Area CC1:29.01c(1:30.34f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.500.000.50
23Zach LEAHMANNFRNorth Iowa Area CC1:29.33c(1:30.67f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.400.000.40
24Jonathan WHITCOMBSOIowa Western CC1:29.78 OT(1:20.16(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.300.000.30
25Kendall COLEMANFRIowa Central CC1:31.70 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.200.000.20
26Cowayne JEFFERSONFRIowa Western CC1:31.84 OT(1:22.00(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.150.000.15
27Kaleb SCHNEIDERFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:31.88 OT(1:22.03(600))  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.130.000.13
28Codie PULLONFRVincennes (Ind.)1:32.38c(1:33.76f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.100.000.10
29Keshaun BAKERFRIowa Western CC1:32.61c(1:34.00f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.080.000.08
30Alex MOOREFRIowa Central CC1:32.98   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.050.000.05
31David HERNANDEZSOIowa Central CC1:35.57   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.040.000.04
32Dalton SCHAFFERSOIowa Central CC1:36.27   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.030.000.03
33James PLEASANTFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:39.22 OT(1:28.59(600))  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.020.000.02
1Godfrey CHAMASOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:18.96cA(1:20.14f)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open20.003.1523.15
2Derek HOLDSWORTHSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:19.18A   1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational18.003.0521.05
3Moitalel MPOKEFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:19.77(1:11.22(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.7618.76
4Reginald MOUTONSOWestern Texas1:21.50(1:12.76(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open14.002.0816.08
5Japhet TOROITICHFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:23.07(1:14.17(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open12.001.5913.59
6Darrell EDWARDSFRWestern Texas1:23.86(1:14.87(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open10.001.3511.35
7Alejandro SALAZARFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:24.70cA(1:25.97f)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open9.001.1010.10
8Bryce CLEMONSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC1:25.12   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"8.000.978.97
9Jesus ORTIZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:25.22   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"7.000.947.94
10Ulises CARDOZASOSouth Plains (Texas)1:25.83(1:16.63(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open6.000.776.77
11Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:25.98   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"5.000.725.72
12Benjamin BRADYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:27.48   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"4.000.514.51
13Donnis BLUEFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:28.34(1:18.87(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open3.000.393.39
14Noah LOPEZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:29.07   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"2.000.282.28
15Clifton JOHNSONFRCentral Arizona1:29.43   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.500.241.74
16Khory HENRYFRPima (Ariz.) CC1:30.28   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.250.121.37
17Marquis BROWN-TILLERSOMesa (Ariz.) CC1:31.74   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.000.001.00
18Isaiah SCOVILLEFRCentral Arizona1:31.97   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.900.000.90
19Demari NICHOLSONFRCentral Arizona1:34.66   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.800.000.80
20Camron THOMASFRCentral Arizona1:39.54   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.700.000.70

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years