USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

Mile
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kyle HINSONSOLouisburg (N.C.)4:23.58c(4:26.94f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational20.004.7724.77
2Phelani MADUWAFRMonroe (N.Y.)4:26.85   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup18.003.7621.76
3Bonginkosi MASEKO FRMonroe (N.Y.)4:28.32   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic16.003.3219.32
4Thapelo MAKOFANESOMonroe (N.Y.)4:30.01   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup14.002.8116.81
5Paul CHILLOSOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:33.76   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.002.1014.10
6Andrew INMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)4:35.03c(4:38.54f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational10.001.9111.91
7Luis CASTELANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:45.66   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup9.000.409.40
8Austin BROOKSSOMiddlesex County (N.J.)4:45.73   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener8.000.398.39
9Jared MUDGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)4:46.22c(4:49.87f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational7.000.327.32
10Dennis MCCHESKEYFRLouisburg (N.C.)4:47.09c(4:50.75f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational6.000.216.21
11Anthony HALLSOLouisburg (N.C.)4:57.83c(5:01.63f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational5.000.005.00
12Frank STALTERIFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)5:04.46c(5:08.34f)  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic4.000.004.00
13Gian GERUSOFRCCRI5:08.77c(5:12.71f)  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational3.000.003.00
14Michael BROWNFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)5:14.98c(5:19.00f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational2.000.002.00
1Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:08.48 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open20.004.5524.55
2Nehemiah TOOSOColby (Kan.) CC4:14.60 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open18.003.0521.05
3Caleb CARRASSCOSOColby (Kan.) CC4:18.61 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational16.002.1118.11
4Joshua DORIASOAllen (Kan.) CC4:19.70   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational14.001.8615.86
5Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:21.92 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open12.001.4113.41
6Joshua CLETHENSOAllen (Kan.) CC4:22.35 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational10.001.3411.34
7Connor KAUFMANSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:23.20c(4:26.55f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic9.001.2110.21
8Kwanele MTHEMBUFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:24.92c(4:28.30f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic8.000.958.95
9Donte HOWARDSOCowley (Kan.)4:26.72 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open7.000.697.69
10Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:26.85c(4:30.25f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic6.000.676.67
11Brett HILLABRANDFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:28.23c(4:31.65f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic5.000.515.51
12Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC4:28.73c(4:32.16f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic4.000.484.48
13Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:30.48 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open3.000.353.35
14Mitchell DERVINFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:30.56 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational2.000.342.34
15Juan SANTANAFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:31.45 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.500.281.78
16Tanner BLACKMORESOCowley (Kan.)4:32.65 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.250.191.44
17Arthur BERTHELINFRColby (Kan.) CC4:35.83 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.000.001.00
18Joel FANEFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:37.00 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.900.000.90
19Deven MARSHALLSOCowley (Kan.)4:38.47 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.800.000.80
20Raul SANCHEZFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:39.98 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.700.000.70
21Austin ATKINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC4:40.07   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.600.000.60
22Andre THOMPSONSOCowley (Kan.)4:40.13 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.500.000.50
23Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:40.93 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.400.000.40
24Nathan HOODSOBarton (Kan.) CC4:41.90c(4:45.22A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.300.000.30
25Mauro ARANCIBIASOColby (Kan.) CC4:44.18 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.200.000.20
26Jeffrey KLOPFFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:44.58c(4:48.21f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.150.000.15
27Xari BARROSSOAllen (Kan.) CC4:45.10 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.130.000.13
28Jalen MCCOYFRMeridian (Miss.) CC4:46.05   1/18/2019Samford Open0.100.000.10
29Marc GONZALESFRCowley (Kan.)4:48.27 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.080.000.08
30Javon WATKINSFRHighland (Kan.) CC4:49.25c(4:52.94f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.050.000.05
31Jacob CHARSKEFRCowley (Kan.)4:49.93 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.040.000.04
32Noah MCBRIDEFRCowley (Kan.)4:50.67 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.030.000.03
33Tallan JAMESSOBarton (Kan.) CC4:51.45c(4:54.88A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.020.000.02
34Anton REEVESFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:53.05   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.020.000.02
35Javier JARAMILLOSODodge City (Kan.) CC4:54.14 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.010.000.01
1Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC4:16.88 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.003.1823.18
2David THOMPSONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:20.67c(4:23.99f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open18.002.5320.53
3Milos PENDICFRIowa Central CC4:21.11 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.4518.45
4Kassim KIBETFRIowa Western CC4:22.32 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.002.2516.25
5Innocent MURWANASHYAKASOIowa Central CC4:24.13 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational12.001.9713.97
6Miguel COCAFRIowa Central CC4:28.29 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational10.001.5111.51
7Aldo ZAVALAFRIowa Western CC4:29.30 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational9.001.4010.40
8Noah HENDRICKSSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC4:35.66 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open8.000.738.73
9Johnny SMITHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:35.70c(4:39.21f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open7.000.727.72
10Abdul MOHAMEDSOIowa Central CC4:37.37 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational6.000.556.55
10Peter TORKLESONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:37.37c(4:40.91f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open6.000.556.55
12Cedrick WATSONFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC4:37.63 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic4.000.534.53
13Noah BUNDROCKFRIowa Central CC4:38.38 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational3.000.453.45
14Trevor RAMSDELLFRIowa Central CC4:40.44 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational2.000.342.34
15Kear KEARFRIowa Central CC4:43.47 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.500.191.69
16William VALENTINFRIowa Central CC4:44.48 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.141.39
17Gavin KLEINFRIowa Western CC4:44.89c(4:48.52f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.000.121.12
18Daniel REIMERSOIowa Western CC4:44.99c(4:48.62f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.900.111.01
19Moise HABINEZAFRIowa Central CC4:45.32 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.800.100.90
20Nathan JOHNSFRMacomb (Mich.) CC4:45.44 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.700.090.79
21Ma'Rico HOLLANDFRIowa Central CC4:45.57   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.600.090.69
22Gavin CONNELLFRNorth Iowa Area CC4:48.83c(4:52.51f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.500.000.50
23Lars ELSBERNDFRIowa Central CC4:49.30   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.400.000.40
24David CARNAGOFRMacomb (Mich.) CC4:49.56 OT   12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.300.000.30
25Jason HALVERSONSOIowa Central CC4:51.49   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.200.000.20
26Ike BRANSTADFRNorth Iowa Area CC4:51.72c(4:55.44f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.150.000.15
27Zane MILLERFRNorth Iowa Area CC4:53.32c(4:57.06f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.130.000.13
28Skyler RAWLINGSFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC4:54.21 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.100.000.10
29Will WHALENFRIowa Central CC4:54.94 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.080.000.08
30Joe KRAUSFRMacomb (Mich.) CC4:57.34 OT   12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.050.000.05
31Grant DIEKENSONorth Iowa Area CC4:58.49c(5:02.29f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.040.000.04
32Shane BREHENYSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC4:59.53 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.030.000.03
33Daniel NORDQUISTFRIowa Central CC5:10.12   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.020.000.02
34Tyler CRAWFORDSONorth Iowa Area CC5:10.90c(5:14.86f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.020.000.02
35Jake PHILLIPSSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC5:11.22 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.010.000.01
1Wyatt PECKFRSouthern Idaho4:19.68c(4:28.38fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational20.003.1323.13
2Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho4:19.78c(4:24.83A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open18.003.1021.10
3Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho4:21.47c(4:26.55A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open16.002.4918.49
4Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC4:24.55   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"14.001.4615.46
5Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:24.94   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"12.001.3713.37
6Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:25.27c(4:31.18A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational10.001.3011.30
7Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho4:25.75c(4:30.92A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open9.001.1910.19
8David WILCOXSOSouthern Idaho4:27.50c(4:36.47fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational8.000.798.79
9Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho4:27.54c(4:32.74A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open7.000.787.78
10John NGARUIYASOCentral Arizona4:27.60   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"6.000.766.76
11Davonte JETT-REYNOLDSSOCentral Arizona4:27.71   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"5.000.745.74
12Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas4:27.86c(4:31.01A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open4.000.704.70
13Habtamu CHENEYFRCentral Arizona4:27.96   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"3.000.683.68
14Joseph ENRIGHTFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:28.75c(4:44.17fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open2.000.502.50
15Bailey SMITHFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:29.06c(4:44.49fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open1.500.431.93
16Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho4:29.08c(4:34.31A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open1.250.431.68
17Ikageng GAOREKWESOCentral Arizona4:30.91   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.000.101.10
18Jesus MATASOWestern Texas4:31.38c(4:34.57A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.900.050.95
19Brian SCHULZFRSouthern Idaho4:32.45c(4:41.58fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.800.000.80
20Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:32.93   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.700.000.70
21Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:34.83   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.600.000.60
22Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho4:35.15c(4:40.50A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.500.000.50
23Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:35.72   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.400.000.40
24Daniel AMAYAFRWestern Texas4:36.34c(4:39.59A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.300.000.30
25John MCMAHONSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:36.71c(4:42.87A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational0.200.000.20
26Luis TARAZONFRPima (Ariz.) CC4:36.82   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27Jalen CHEEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:37.92   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.130.000.13
28Edison BENNETTFRSouthern Idaho4:38.23c(4:47.56fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.100.000.10
29Logan HARRISFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC4:38.38   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.080.000.08
30Michael BARNEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:38.78   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.050.000.05
31Flyn FUHRMANNFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:41.05   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.040.000.04
32Manuel OLIVO-QUINONESSOCentral Arizona4:41.73   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.030.000.03
33William HORTONFRWestern Texas4:41.85   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I0.020.000.02
34Ethan ANDERSONFRSouthern Idaho4:42.40c(4:51.86fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.020.000.02
35Johnathon DESANTIFRCentral Arizona4:43.42   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years