USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE
1iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC1,044.85Region XI◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m1Courtney LINDSEYFR6.67   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational20.003.7523.75
60m4Kris BROWNFR6.89   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.001.6015.60
60m5Demetrius LASSITERFR6.90   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.5113.51
60m11Akeem BRADSHAWSO7.06   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational5.000.525.52
60m16Caleb KATHSO7.15   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.211.46
60m22Eddie BLACKWELLFR7.20   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.500.070.57
60m27Shaheed BELLSO7.23   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.130.000.13
200m2Courtney LINDSEYFR21.14 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.003.9421.94
200m3David DUNLAPFR21.81   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier16.002.0818.08
200m11Kris BROWNFR22.61   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational5.000.495.49
200m15Eddie BLACKWELLFR22.80   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.500.231.73
200m19Ethan SMITHFR22.93   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.800.120.92
200m22Desmond BENHAMFR23.22   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.500.000.50
200m33Zavante CHICHESTERFR23.49   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.020.000.02
200m33Keyonta MCCLENDONFR23.49 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.020.000.02
400m3Ethan SMITHFR48.89 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.3318.33
400m6Evan WILLIAMSFR50.71   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational10.000.8310.83
400m10Cornelius WOODSSO50.97   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier6.000.656.65
400m11Tyshaun TRUITTFR51.21 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational5.000.485.48
400m16Tyreck NEWMANSO51.92 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.181.43
400m18Desmond BENHAMFR52.01   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.900.141.04
400m19Aaron PANKRATZFR52.07   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.800.120.92
400m21Eugene DIXONFR52.36 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.600.030.63
400m23Damien VANWESTENFR52.41   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.400.010.41
400m28Kendall COLEMANFR54.12   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.100.000.10
400m35Patriq JONESSO55.37   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.010.000.01
600m2Denzelle ANGLINSO1:20.85 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.002.5820.58
600m5Thomas BRYANTSO1:22.27   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier12.001.5513.55
600m7Mel OBADIAHSO1:23.15   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier9.001.1310.13
600m11Tyshaun TRUITTFR1:24.00   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational5.000.735.73
600m12Kenry ATUBELFR1:24.14 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational4.000.674.67
600m13Tyler WILSONFR1:24.42   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational3.000.603.60
600m19Patriq JONESSO1:26.56 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.800.110.91
600m25Kendall COLEMANFR1:31.70 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.200.000.20
600m30Alex MOOREFR1:32.98   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.050.000.05
600m31David HERNANDEZSO1:35.57   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.040.000.04
600m32Dalton SCHAFFERSO1:36.27   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.030.000.03
800m2Awet YOHANNESFR1:53.73   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier18.002.9120.91
800m5Thomas BRYANTSO1:55.29 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational12.002.0714.07
800m6Mel OBADIAHSO1:56.01 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational10.001.7011.70
800m9Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO1:58.81   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier7.000.677.67
800m10Milos PENDICFR1:59.14   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier6.000.606.60
800m12Miguel COCAFR2:00.26   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier4.000.414.41
800m14Kenry ATUBELFR2:00.83   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational2.000.322.32
800m16Tyler WILSONFR2:01.57   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier1.250.201.45
800m19Ma'Rico HOLLANDFR2:03.00   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.800.000.80
800m21Lars ELSBERNDFR2:03.37   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.600.000.60
800m23Trevor RAMSDELLFR2:04.27   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.400.000.40
800m24Patriq JONESSO2:04.48   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.300.000.30
800m25Denzelle ANGLINSO2:04.50   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.200.000.20
800m26Kear KEARFR2:04.88   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.150.000.15
800m29Moise HABINEZAFR2:07.23   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.080.000.08
800m30William VALENTINFR2:07.71   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.050.000.05
800m33Noah BUNDROCKFR2:08.92   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.020.000.02
800m34Abdul MOHAMEDSO2:09.14   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.020.000.02
1000m2Thomas BRYANTSO2:36.45   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational18.003.7621.76
1000m3Mel OBADIAHSO2:36.47   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational16.003.7519.75
Mile1Awet YOHANNESFR4:16.88 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.003.1823.18
Mile3Milos PENDICFR4:21.11 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.4518.45
Mile5Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO4:24.13 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational12.001.9713.97
Mile6Miguel COCAFR4:28.29 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational10.001.5111.51
Mile10Abdul MOHAMEDSO4:37.37 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational6.000.556.55
Mile13Noah BUNDROCKFR4:38.38 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational3.000.453.45
Mile14Trevor RAMSDELLFR4:40.44 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational2.000.342.34
Mile15Kear KEARFR4:43.47 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.500.191.69
Mile16William VALENTINFR4:44.48 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.141.39
Mile19Moise HABINEZAFR4:45.32 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.800.100.90
Mile21Ma'Rico HOLLANDFR4:45.57   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.600.090.69
Mile23Lars ELSBERNDFR4:49.30   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.400.000.40
Mile25Jason HALVERSONSO4:51.49   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.200.000.20
Mile29Will WHALENFR4:54.94 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.080.000.08
Mile33Daniel NORDQUISTFR5:10.12   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.020.000.02
3000m1Milos PENDICFR8:39.80   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational20.003.5523.55
3000m2Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO8:44.21   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational18.003.1121.11
3000m3Awet YOHANNESFR8:46.47   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational16.002.8918.89
3000m7Noah BUNDROCKFR9:13.65   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational9.001.0010.00
3000m10Abdul MOHAMEDSO9:18.14   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational6.000.736.73
3000m13Moise HABINEZAFR9:29.36   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational3.000.353.35
3000m14William VALENTINFR9:30.16   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational2.000.332.33
3000m15Will WHALENFR9:33.44   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.500.231.73
3000m20Lars ELSBERNDFR9:47.60 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.700.000.70
3000m26Daniel NORDQUISTFR10:15.45 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.150.000.15
5000m2Awet YOHANNESFR14:55.46 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite18.002.8120.81
5000m3Milos PENDICFR14:56.54 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite16.002.7718.77
5000m4Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO15:18.21 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite14.002.1916.19
5000m5Miguel COCAFR15:41.37 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite12.001.7013.70
5000m6Noah BUNDROCKFR15:58.51 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite10.001.3511.35
5000m8Abdul MOHAMEDSO16:15.50 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite8.001.019.01
5000m9Will WHALENFR16:15.96 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite7.001.008.00
5000m11Moise HABINEZAFR16:30.23 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite5.000.775.77
5000m12Kear KEARFR16:42.06 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite4.000.664.66
5000m13William VALENTINFR16:54.70 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite3.000.543.54
60H3Zavante CHICHESTERFR8.31   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational16.002.0518.05
60H4Tyreck NEWMANSO8.32   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational14.002.0116.01
60H9Daequan TRAVISSO8.61   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational7.001.148.14
60H12Za'Quan SINGLETONSO8.93   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational4.000.664.66
60H17Kendall COLEMANFR9.60   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.000.001.00
60H18Corneille LOGOFR9.71   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.900.000.90
4x4001  3:17.61 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.0010.3130.31
HJ1Jadon WATSONFR2.00m6-6¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.006.2926.29
HJ10Daequan TRAVISSO1.75m5-8¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational6.000.006.00
PV7Levi BULFERFR3.65m11-11¾  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier9.000.299.29
LJ3Cameron MUSTAFAFR6.79m22-3½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational16.002.1318.13
LJ6Olivier SOGLOHUNSO6.71m22-¼  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational10.001.5811.58
LJ7Caleb KATHSO6.69m21-11½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational9.001.4810.48
LJ8Desmond BENHAMFR6.67m21-10¾  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational8.001.389.38
LJ16DeVionne YOUNGSO6.25m20-6¼  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.161.41
LJ17Corneille LOGOFR6.24m20-5¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.000.131.13
LJ20Richard BROWNFR6.05m19-10¼  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.700.000.70
TJ1Olivier SOGLOHUNSO14.53m47-8  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier20.007.4927.49
TJ3Za'Quan SINGLETONSO13.87m45-6¼  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational16.002.8518.85
TJ4Myles MOLETTE-HUGHESFR13.73m45-½  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier14.001.8715.87
TJ5Marcellous JOHNSONFR13.61m44-8  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.4413.44
TJ6Angelo BORREGOFR13.57m44-6¼  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational10.001.3011.30
TJ8Samuel JOSEPHFR13.34m43-9¼  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational8.000.488.48
TJ9Richard BROWNFR13.12m43-½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational7.000.007.00
TJ11Cameron MUSTAFAFR12.92m42-4¾  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational5.000.005.00
SP2Caden FENCHELFR16.41m53-10¼  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic18.002.7520.75
SP4Jacob WEDIGFR15.16m49-9  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.001.8615.86
SP6Kendric JOHNSONSO14.35m47-1  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic10.001.4311.43
SP9Malachi PRICEFR13.09m42-11½  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic7.000.977.97
SP13Nicholas HUDSONFR11.59m38-¼  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic3.000.503.50
WT1Tyler LIENAUSO18.48m60-7¾  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational20.003.0123.01
WT3Malachi PRICEFR17.07m56-0  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic16.002.1518.15
WT4Caden FENCHELFR16.15m53-0  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational14.001.7015.70
WT5Kendric JOHNSONSO16.04m52-7½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.6513.65
WT6Nicholas HUDSONFR15.79m51-9¾  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic10.001.5411.54
WT8Jacob WEDIGFR15.51m50-10¾  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational8.001.429.42

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years