USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

60 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)6.95   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events20.003.0023.00
2Giano ROBERTSFRMonroe (N.Y.)6.96   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup18.002.9020.90
3Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)6.98   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events16.002.7018.70
4Devyn DILLARDFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC7.11   12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic14.001.6215.62
5Llyod MCCURDYFRMonroe (N.Y.)7.14   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.4213.42
6Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.17   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener10.001.2311.23
6Dequan LYNNFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.17   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational10.001.2311.23
8Edgardo V. TORRESFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)7.19   11/30/2018Monmouth OceanFirst Bank Center Classic8.001.109.10
9Tayshaun CHISHOLMFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.23   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational7.000.857.85
9Orlandus GAMBLESOLouisburg (N.C.)7.23   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational7.000.857.85
11Zion MUNNELYNFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.26   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational5.000.675.67
12Bervensky PIERREFRMonroe (N.Y.)7.28   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic4.000.594.59
13Jimmy DORIELEAN FRRoxbury CC7.30   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games3.000.533.53
14Tyler BURNSFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.32   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff2.000.472.47
15Victor RODRIGUEZSOMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC7.39   2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi1.500.251.75
16Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.40   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational1.250.221.47
17Donovan RITTERSOLouisburg (N.C.)7.42   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational1.000.161.16
18Marquis COPELANDFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC7.43   2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.900.131.03
19Kendrick LEWISFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.46   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.800.040.84
20Devonte MITCHELLFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.53   1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.700.000.70
21Cameron APPARICIOFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)7.54   12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout0.600.000.60
22James CARRFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.66   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.500.000.50
23Fidel GARCIA-CORPORANFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC7.67   2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.400.000.40
23Aatif KALIMAHFREssex County (N.J.)7.67   2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.400.000.40
25Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.68   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.200.000.20
25Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)7.68   1/19/2019Collegeville Classic0.200.000.20
27Tymothy GREENFREssex County (N.J.)7.69   2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.130.000.13
28Tyrese TONEYFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC7.70   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.100.000.10
29Aaron CEDENOFRCCRI7.72(7.18(55))  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.080.000.08
30Jamison STEWARTSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.76   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.050.000.05
31Ranshawn KEYSSOMonroe (N.Y.)7.79   1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.040.000.04
31Mozart KALOFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.79   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.040.000.04
33Jordan FLYNNFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC7.96   2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.020.000.02
34Franck NGUETSOPFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)7.97(7.41(55))  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational0.020.000.02
35Malik HUGHESSOPatrick Henry (Va.) CC8.12   12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.010.000.01
1Tavarius WRIGHTFRButler (Kan.) CC6.64   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.3923.39
1Don'Drea SWINTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.64   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.3923.39
3Davonte BURNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC6.72   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier16.002.3418.34
4Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.78c(6.76A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open14.001.5715.57
5Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.82   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.2013.20
6Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC6.83   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational10.001.1111.11
7Jared SCOTTFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.85   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic9.000.959.95
8Diamantae GRIFFINSOHinds (Miss.) CC6.86   1/31/2019LSU Invitational8.000.868.86
9Zavier JOHNSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.87   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational7.000.787.78
10Deondre SPRUILLSOBarton (Kan.) CC6.88   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier6.000.706.70
11Terrance LAIRDSOHinds (Miss.) CC6.89   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.615.61
12Trentavious HARRISSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.91   2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational4.000.454.45
12Khance MEYERSSOHinds (Miss.) CC6.91   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite4.000.454.45
14Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC6.92   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude2.000.362.36
14Brock APPIAHFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.92   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic2.000.362.36
16Priest FOUSTFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.93c(6.91A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open1.250.291.54
17James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.95   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.000.201.20
17Mikale HARTSOHighland (Kan.) CC6.95   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.000.201.20
19Marcus JACKSONSOMeridian (Miss.) CC6.96   2/3/2019Jaguar Invitational0.800.160.96
19Michael HUDSONFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.96   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.800.160.96
21Aaron CHARLTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.97   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.600.120.72
21Shemar VANCEFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC6.97   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.600.120.72
23Dylan SWAINFRButler (Kan.) CC6.98   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.400.080.48
23Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.98   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.400.080.48
25Tyreke WILSONFRBarton (Kan.) CC6.99   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.200.040.24
26Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC7.00c(6.98A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.150.000.15
26Babakarr RANDALLSOHinds (Miss.) CC7.00   1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.150.000.15
26Jevony MURRAYFRPratt (Kan.) CC7.00   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.150.000.15
29Javaghn SPICERFRButler (Kan.) CC7.01   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.080.000.08
30Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.02   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.050.000.05
30Alexander JOHNSONFRHighland (Kan.) CC7.02   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.050.000.05
30Denilson WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC7.02   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.050.000.05
33Steven SIMMONSFRButler (Kan.) CC7.03   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.020.000.02
33Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.03   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.020.000.02
33Jabrionne BACONSOGarden City (Kan.) CC7.03c(7.01A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.020.000.02
33Keith ROBINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC7.03   1/18/2019Samford Open0.020.000.02
1Courtney LINDSEYFRIowa Central CC6.67   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational20.003.9923.99
2Joshua RAPHAELSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.72   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic18.003.4221.42
3Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.83   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic16.002.2118.21
4Kris BROWNFRIowa Central CC6.86   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic14.001.8915.89
5Demetrius LASSITERFRIowa Central CC6.89   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.5713.57
6Denzel DOWNINGSOIowa Western CC6.97   1/19/2019Northwest Open10.000.9710.97
7Shawn SHOWALTERFRDuPage (Ill.)6.98   1/25/2019GVSU Open9.000.909.90
8Dichon FRANCISFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.99   2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational8.000.838.83
9Imar TOMLINSONFRIowa Western CC7.00   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational7.000.767.76
10Demariye CARPENTERSOTriton (Ill.)7.01   2/1/2019Windy City Rumble6.000.696.69
11Aarron WESTMORELANDFRIowa Western CC7.02   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational5.000.625.62
11Zak PACKINGHAMFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.02   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open5.000.625.62
13Akeem BRADSHAWSOIowa Central CC7.06   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational3.000.353.35
13Keshawn WILSONFRNorth Iowa Area CC7.06   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open3.000.353.35
15Tyland SHEARDFRVincennes (Ind.)7.08   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge1.500.281.78
16Desmond STEVENSFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.09   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open1.250.241.49
17Robert WARRENFRIowa Western CC7.12   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.000.141.14
18Mason LANHARTSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.13   2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.900.111.01
19Caleb KATHSOIowa Central CC7.15   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.800.040.84
19Antwane THIGPENSOTriton (Ill.)7.15   2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.800.040.84
21Cambrin DIXONSOVincennes (Ind.)7.17   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.600.000.60
22Timothi MCMASTERSONorth Iowa Area CC7.18   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.500.000.50
22Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.18   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.500.000.50
24Eddie BLACKWELLFRIowa Central CC7.20   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.300.000.30
24Ndumiso NGCEZULAFRNorth Iowa Area CC7.20   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.300.000.30
26Khalil SCOTTFRIowa Western CC7.21   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.150.000.15
26Reece BICKFORDFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.21   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.150.000.15
28Tito MASSALYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.22   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.100.000.10
29Shaheed BELLSOIowa Central CC7.23   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.080.000.08
30Tyler KIMBROUGHSOTriton (Ill.)7.24   2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.050.000.05
30Kenneth BEARDSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.24   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.050.000.05
32Kyle YOUNKERSONorth Iowa Area CC7.27   1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.030.000.03
33Antonio BROWNFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.28   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.020.000.02
33Tyler POUNCYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.28   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.020.000.02
35Tyler MILLERFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.29   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.010.000.01
1Emmanuel YEBOAHSOWestern Texas6.63c(6.61A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open20.003.7523.75
2Andre EDWARDSSOWestern Texas6.70c(6.68A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open18.003.0821.08
3Willari WATSONSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.78c(6.76A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.3318.33
4Jaquone HOYTESOWestern Texas6.85c(6.83A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open14.001.6915.69
5Brandon LETTSSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.86c(6.84A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open12.001.6313.63
6Andel MILLERFRWestern Texas6.91c(6.89A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open10.001.3211.32
7AJ PEMBERTONFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.92c(6.90A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open9.001.2610.26
8Jamel MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC6.97 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"8.000.968.96
9Gabriel WALKERSOWestern Texas6.99c(6.97A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open7.000.857.85
10Tim WHITESOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC7.02 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"6.000.676.67
11Jamal MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.07 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"5.000.465.46
11Holland MARTINSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.07   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational5.000.465.46
13Andrew MELENDEZFRWestern Texas7.08c(7.06A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open3.000.433.43
14Robert WILLIAMSSOPima (Ariz.) CC7.10 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"2.000.382.38
15Erick THOMPSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC7.13 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.500.291.79
16Trent STIMACSOMesa (Ariz.) CC7.16 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.201.45
17Asani HYLTONSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.18   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational1.000.151.15
18Ivan ZAHARCHENKOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC7.21 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.900.060.96
19Cole FLOWERSFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.23 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.800.010.81
20Ambulai QUAYEFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.31 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.700.000.70
21Andre RICHIESOGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.33 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.600.000.60
22Juba MCCLAYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC7.48 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.500.000.50
23Rylan OLGUINFRSouth Plains (Texas)7.49   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.400.000.40
23Dontavis MOORE-FORDFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC7.49c(7.47A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational0.400.000.40
25Michael TRIMBLEFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC7.50 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.200.000.20
26Darlington KAYAWEHFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC8.01 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27London BROWNFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC8.02 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.130.000.13

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years