USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

3000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kyle HINSONSOLouisburg (N.C.)8:40.01 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational20.005.7425.74
2Thapelo MAKOFANESOMonroe (N.Y.)9:03.99   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic18.003.0621.06
3Paul CHILLOSOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC9:10.08   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup16.002.4218.42
4Andrew INMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)9:10.45 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational14.002.3816.38
5Walker HIRSCHFRLouisburg (N.C.)9:11.28   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff12.002.3014.30
6Albert NORMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)9:13.94 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational10.002.0212.02
7Bonginkosi MASEKO FRMonroe (N.Y.)9:16.60   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup9.001.8010.80
8Monroe MORSEFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC9:47.01c(9:53.84f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic8.000.288.28
9Damon PLEASANTSOMiddlesex County (N.J.)10:34.76   12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout7.000.007.00
10Seth DODSONFRHagerstown (Md.) CC11:37.92c(11:46.04f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games6.000.006.00
1Nehemiah TOOSOColby (Kan.) CC8:13.73 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.9623.96
2Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:20.92   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational18.003.2821.28
3Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:31.10 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open16.002.3418.34
4Kwanele MTHEMBUFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:33.65   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.002.1116.11
5Wesley BANGURIAFRColby (Kan.) CC8:33.88 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open12.002.0914.09
6Sylvestre KIBARARFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC8:43.61c(8:49.70f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic10.001.4411.44
7Joshua DORIASOAllen (Kan.) CC8:54.07 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational9.000.849.84
8Benard LANGATSONorthwest Kansas Tech8:55.50c(9:01.73f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational8.000.768.76
9Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:55.57   1/11/2019Graduate Classic7.000.767.76
10Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC8:56.31   1/11/2019Graduate Classic6.000.726.72
11Emmanuel KIPNGETICHSOColby (Kan.) CC8:59.65c(9:05.92f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational5.000.535.53
12Jared STARKSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC9:07.60c(9:13.97f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic4.000.284.28
13Arthur BERTHELINFRColby (Kan.) CC9:09.39 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational3.000.233.23
14Tito GONZALEZSOColby (Kan.) CC9:11.13 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open2.000.192.19
15Grant CLOTHIERSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC9:12.29c(9:18.71f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic1.500.151.65
16Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC9:12.57 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.250.151.40
17Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC9:14.75 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.000.091.09
18Donte HOWARDSOCowley (Kan.)9:15.88c(9:22.34f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.900.060.96
19Austin ATKINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC9:18.34   1/18/2019Samford Open0.800.000.80
20Nathan HOODSOBarton (Kan.) CC9:22.29 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.700.000.70
21Marcelo CRUZFRDodge City (Kan.) CC9:22.31c(9:28.85f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.600.000.60
22Kade GERLACHSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC9:25.43c(9:32.00f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.500.000.50
23Marc GONZALESFRCowley (Kan.)9:25.94c(9:32.52f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.400.000.40
24Jeffrey KLOPFFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC9:26.05c(9:32.63f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.300.000.30
25Aden MADDOXFRMeridian (Miss.) CC9:29.60c(9:36.22f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.200.000.20
26Messi ELGINFRCowley (Kan.)9:30.80c(9:37.44f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.150.000.15
27Raul SANCHEZFRAllen (Kan.) CC9:32.40 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.130.000.13
28Adrian PISHNYSOAllen (Kan.) CC9:34.28 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.100.000.10
29Michael PERAZAFRAllen (Kan.) CC9:35.44 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.080.000.08
30King ANDREWFRButler (Kan.) CC9:38.29c(9:45.01f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.050.000.05
31Rihards SERGISFRColby (Kan.) CC9:38.71 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.040.000.04
32Victor CRUZSOCowley (Kan.)9:40.48c(9:47.23f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.030.000.03
33Jason NDUATIFRCowley (Kan.)9:42.62 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
34Javier JARAMILLOSODodge City (Kan.) CC9:43.66c(9:50.45f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.020.000.02
35Noah MCBRIDEFRCowley (Kan.)9:43.91c(9:50.70f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.010.000.01
1Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC8:29.20   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.003.8823.88
2Innocent MURWANASHYAKASOIowa Central CC8:31.23   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational18.003.6821.68
3Kassim KIBETFRIowa Western CC8:34.25   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational16.003.3819.38
4Milos PENDICFRIowa Central CC8:39.80   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.002.8616.86
5Gavin KLEINFRIowa Western CC9:10.07 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.0013.00
6Mitch MACDONALDSOMacomb (Mich.) CC9:10.46 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational10.000.9810.98
7Noah BUNDROCKFRIowa Central CC9:13.65   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational9.000.799.79
8Johnny SMITHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC9:14.08c(9:20.52f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open8.000.778.77
9Cedrick WATSONFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC9:16.39 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic7.000.647.64
10Abdul MOHAMEDSOIowa Central CC9:18.14   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational6.000.546.54
11Will WHALENFRIowa Central CC9:22.07c(9:28.61f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic5.000.385.38
12Maxwell KIPLAGATFRVincennes (Ind.)9:25.23c(9:31.80f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge4.000.294.29
13Clayton GRAINGERSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC9:26.61c(9:33.20f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open3.000.253.25
14Jeff GLATZSOHarper (Ill.)9:27.78c(9:34.38f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic2.000.222.22
15Moise HABINEZAFRIowa Central CC9:29.36   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.500.181.68
16William VALENTINFRIowa Central CC9:30.16   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.250.161.41
17Aldo ZAVALAFRIowa Western CC9:35.83 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.000.001.00
18Shane BREHENYSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC9:37.07c(9:43.78f)  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.900.000.90
19Morne SCHARNICKFRVincennes (Ind.)9:38.72c(9:45.45f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.800.000.80
20Zane MILLERFRNorth Iowa Area CC9:38.91c(9:45.64f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.700.000.70
21Jack CASEYSOHarper (Ill.)9:39.76c(9:46.50f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.600.000.60
22Glen GARINOSOHarper (Ill.)9:45.94c(9:52.75f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.500.000.50
23Lars ELSBERNDFRIowa Central CC9:47.60 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.400.000.40
24Nathan JOHNSFRMacomb (Mich.) CC9:50.24c(9:57.10f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.300.000.30
25Ike BRANSTADFRNorth Iowa Area CC9:51.51c(9:58.39f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.200.000.20
26Grant DIEKENSONorth Iowa Area CC9:55.90c(10:02.83f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.150.000.15
27Cody SAMUELSONFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC10:04.62c(10:11.65f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.130.000.13
28Franklin SANDERSFRVincennes (Ind.)10:08.90c(10:15.98f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.100.000.10
29Fernando CAVANZONSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC10:11.90 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.080.000.08
30Daniel NORDQUISTFRIowa Central CC10:15.45 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.050.000.05
31Logan BUSZFRVincennes (Ind.)10:26.32c(10:33.60f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.040.000.04
32Cail BROWNSOVincennes (Ind.)10:29.02c(10:36.33f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.030.000.03
33Tyler CRAWFORDSONorth Iowa Area CC10:35.05c(10:42.43f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.020.000.02
34Colin SHREVEFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC10:39.98c(10:47.42f)  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.020.000.02
35Austin LUNDYFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC10:49.12c(10:56.67f)  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.010.000.01
1Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)8:32.69c(8:38.95A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.004.2724.27
2Ikageng GAOREKWESOCentral Arizona8:38.39   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"18.003.4521.45
3Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC8:52.55   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"16.001.4817.48
4Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho8:52.63c(9:11.28fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational14.001.4715.47
5Filmon BEYENESOSouth Plains (Texas)8:52.76   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational12.001.4513.45
6Alex KITUMFRSouth Plains (Texas)8:52.80c(8:59.30A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open10.001.4411.44
7Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC8:55.13   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"9.001.1310.13
8Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC8:55.14   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"8.001.139.13
9Chase BARROWSOSouthern Idaho8:55.33c(9:07.01A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open7.001.108.10
10Habtamu CHENEYFRCentral Arizona8:55.59   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"6.001.077.07
11Bailey SMITHFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:04.06c(9:17.80A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational5.000.375.37
12Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho9:04.39c(9:23.45fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational4.000.364.36
13Ashton SIWEKFRSouthern Idaho9:05.12c(9:24.21fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational3.000.323.32
14Jesse MADRIDSOSouth Plains (Texas)9:06.38   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational2.000.272.27
15Santiago HARDYSOCentral Arizona9:06.45   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.500.271.77
16Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho9:07.08c(9:26.23fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational1.250.241.49
17Jesse ORTIZSOWestern Texas9:07.94   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I1.000.201.20
18Logan HARRISFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC9:19.73   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.900.000.90
19Mubarek HAWSSOSouthern Idaho9:21.48c(9:33.73A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.800.000.80
20Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:24.59c(9:38.85A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational0.700.000.70
21John MCMAHONSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:33.94c(9:48.44A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational0.600.000.60
22Flyn FUHRMANNFRMesa (Ariz.) CC9:33.97   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.500.000.50
23Jalen CHEEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC9:34.32   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.400.000.40
24Erick ARAMBULASOSouth Plains (Texas)9:37.29   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.300.000.30
25Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho9:41.49c(9:54.18A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.200.000.20
26Joseph ENRIGHTFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:42.00c(10:18.58fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.150.000.15
27Jonah SCHOPPESOSouthern Idaho9:44.13c(9:56.88A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.130.000.13
28Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC9:57.11   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.100.000.10
29Juan MIRANDAFRPima (Ariz.) CC10:03.64   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.080.000.08
30Joel DONGOSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC10:55.89   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.050.000.05

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years