USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

60 Meter Hurdles
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Giano ROBERTSFRMonroe (N.Y.)8.04   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup20.004.5924.59
2Tayshaun CHISHOLMFRLouisburg (N.C.)8.06   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational18.004.4922.49
3Aveon REIDFRLouisburg (N.C.)8.11   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational16.004.2620.26
4Justin JENKINSFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)8.97   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener14.002.0716.07
5Josh JONESFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)8.98   12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout12.002.0514.05
6Devonte MITCHELLFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)9.16   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events10.001.6811.68
7Samuel SILLFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC9.68   1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II9.000.689.68
8Josh DOBRANSKYFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC9.97   2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi8.000.178.17
9Keenan LIVINGSTONFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)10.18   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational7.000.007.00
10Kyler FORDFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC11.10   2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi6.000.006.00
1Stephon TORRENCESOBarton (Kan.) CC7.97   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier20.003.8223.82
2Deshaun JONESFRBarton (Kan.) CC8.11   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational18.002.9120.91
3Al-Tariq DUNSONFRHinds (Miss.) CC8.22   1/31/2019LSU Invitational16.002.2118.21
4Tahj WHITFIELDSOBarton (Kan.) CC8.24c(8.22A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open14.002.0816.08
5Braylon HARRINGTONFRHighland (Kan.) CC8.33   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational12.001.5813.58
6Tard SMITH, JR.FRButler (Kan.) CC8.38   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational10.001.3811.38
7Yves CHERUBINSOPratt (Kan.) CC8.43c(8.41A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open9.001.1810.18
8Joshua HARPER HARRISSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC8.47   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational8.001.029.02
9Antuane DENNARDSOMeridian (Miss.) CC8.48   2/3/2019Jaguar Invitational7.000.987.98
10Devontae ARMSTEADSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC8.50   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational6.000.906.90
11Shareez HAMMFRHighland (Kan.) CC8.59   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic5.000.615.61
12Louis HUMBERTSOCloud County (Kan.) CC8.65   1/11/2019Graduate Classic4.000.494.49
13Jeremy STIPEFRPratt (Kan.) CC8.76c(8.74A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open3.000.283.28
14Faylon KIGHTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC8.78   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational2.000.242.24
15Kaleb AMBROSEFRBarton (Kan.) CC8.82   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier1.500.171.67
15Derrick WEBBFRDodge City (Kan.) CC8.82   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational1.500.171.67
17Jon SYLVESTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC8.92   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.000.001.00
18Nathan VANNSOCowley (Kan.)8.93   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.900.000.90
19Quinn TURNBULLFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC9.03   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.800.000.80
20Decovin NORWOODFRHinds (Miss.) CC9.13   1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.700.000.70
21Tyrique CHANDLERFRDodge City (Kan.) CC9.16   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.600.000.60
22Erik MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC9.61   2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.500.000.50
23Ethan CRAIGFRHighland (Kan.) CC9.65   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.400.000.40
24Jae SOUTHERLANDFRGarden City (Kan.) CC9.74c(9.72A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.300.000.30
25Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC9.89   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.200.000.20
26Brendan ALANDFRCloud County (Kan.) CC9.90   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.150.000.15
27Ky MANNSOCowley (Kan.)9.92   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.130.000.13
28Nathan RICEFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC10.56   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.100.000.10
1Denzel DOWNINGSOIowa Western CC8.15   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.002.5822.58
2Zavante CHICHESTERFRIowa Central CC8.20   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic18.002.3520.35
3Jaien WEBSTERFRVincennes (Ind.)8.24   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge16.002.1818.18
4Riley LITTLESOHawkeye (Iowa) CC8.28   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open14.002.0116.01
5Tyreck NEWMANSOIowa Central CC8.29   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.9613.96
6Nick DURNINSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC8.36   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open10.001.7111.71
7Jaquon BURNSSOIowa Western CC8.46   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational9.001.4310.43
8Mason ASCHENBRENNERFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC8.56   2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational8.001.159.15
9Daequan TRAVISSOIowa Central CC8.61   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational7.001.018.01
10Andrew PASTERSOIowa Western CC8.63   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic6.000.956.95
11Terrell JORDANFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC8.78   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open5.000.725.72
12Nickolas RIGGLESFRVincennes (Ind.)8.92   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival4.000.544.54
13Za'Quan SINGLETONSOIowa Central CC8.93   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational3.000.523.52
14Clyde COBBFRTriton (Ill.)8.96   2/1/2019Windy City Rumble2.000.482.48
15Francis BROURGESSOIowa Western CC9.10   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.500.301.80
16Kaleb SCHNEIDERFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC9.25   2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational1.250.111.36
17Kendall COLEMANFRIowa Central CC9.60   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.000.001.00
18Corneille LOGOFRIowa Central CC9.71   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.900.000.90
19Jonathan WHITCOMBSOIowa Western CC9.85   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.800.000.80
20Patrick PEELFRTriton (Ill.)10.00   1/26/2019Titan Open0.700.000.70
1Edwin ADAMSSOCentral Arizona8.07 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"20.002.8922.89
2Deion LIGHTFOOTSOSouth Plains (Texas)8.10c(8.08A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open18.002.7720.77
3Denvaughn WHYMNSFRSouth Plains (Texas)8.11c(8.09A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.7318.73
4Marcus NAISANTSOMesa (Ariz.) CC8.47 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"14.001.6715.67
5Decoven YOUNGFRSouth Plains (Texas)8.49   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational12.001.6213.62
5DaMarcus MCGOWNFRWestern Texas8.49c(8.47A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open12.001.6213.62
7Asani HYLTONSOSouth Plains (Texas)8.56   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational9.001.4410.44
8Francisco CASTILLOFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC8.61 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"8.001.329.32
9Michael RAYFRWestern Texas8.66c(8.64A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open7.001.208.20
10DeShawn GILLSOPima (Ariz.) CC8.86 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"6.000.916.91
11Sean NEELYFRCentral Arizona9.18 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"5.000.535.53
12Cole FLOWERSFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC9.32 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"4.000.374.37
13Juba MCCLAYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC9.34 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"3.000.353.35
14Rylan OLGUINFRSouth Plains (Texas)9.37c(9.35A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open2.000.312.31
15Matthew FIELDSFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC9.50 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.500.171.67
16Jared NATIONFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC9.57 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.101.35
17London BROWNFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC9.78 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.000.001.00
18Bryce CLEMONSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC9.80 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.900.000.90

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years