USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

Long Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Llyod MCCURDYFRMonroe (N.Y.)7.26m23-10  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup20.002.7922.79
2Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.15m23-5½  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events18.002.5820.58
3Ooreofe OLUWADARASORoxbury CC7.05m23-1¾  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open16.002.3818.38
4DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)6.78m22-3  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events14.001.9615.96
5Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC6.41m21-½  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi12.001.4413.44
6Orlandus GAMBLESOLouisburg (N.C.)6.34m20-9¾  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff10.001.3411.34
7Donoven COOKSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)6.33m20-9¼  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open9.001.3310.33
8Paul AGARDFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC6.22m20-5  1/4/2019Wagner Invitational8.001.179.17
9Cameron PAGEFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC6.14m20-1¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic7.001.078.07
10Keenan LIVINGSTONFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)5.75m18-10½  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events6.000.766.76
11Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC5.70m18-8½  2/1/2019NYU Invitational5.000.725.72
12Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC5.65m18-6½  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi4.000.684.68
13Raheem CARLESSFRRoxbury CC5.58m18-3¾  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games3.000.633.63
14Kenny JOSEPHFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC5.56m18-3  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi2.000.612.61
15Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)5.42m17-9½  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events1.500.502.00
16Kyler FORDFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC4.84m15-10½  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi1.250.041.29
17Franck NGUETSOPFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)4.51m14-9¾  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational1.000.001.00
1Peter ACKAHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC7.33m24-¾  2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.003.1523.15
2Timothy WILSONSOBarton (Kan.) CC7.21m23-8  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational18.002.3220.32
3Darius CLARKSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.16m23-6  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational16.001.9817.98
4Dodley THERMITUSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.13m23-4¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.001.7715.77
5Brian PITTMANSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.06m23-2  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational12.001.3613.36
6Tyrone TREADWELLFRBarton (Kan.) CC7.03m23-¾  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier10.001.2211.22
7William JONESFRPratt (Kan.) CC7.02m23-½  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open9.001.1710.17
8Jeremy LAWSONFRButler (Kan.) CC6.98m22-10¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational8.000.988.98
8Da'Jon WESTONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.98m22-10¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational8.000.988.98
10James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.97m22-10½  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational6.000.946.94
10Elijah FISHERFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.97m22-10½  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic6.000.946.94
12Jonathan SPEARMANSOCloud County (Kan.) CC6.94m22-9¼  1/11/2019Graduate Classic4.000.804.80
13Nick TAYLORFRButler (Kan.) CC6.93m22-9  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude3.000.753.75
13D'Ionte SMITHSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.93m22-9  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational3.000.753.75
15Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.83m22-5  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational1.500.471.97
16Yuben GONCALVESFRCloud County (Kan.) CC6.70m21-11¾  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.250.161.41
16Dahndray HOLMESFRHighland (Kan.) CC6.70m21-11¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.250.161.41
18Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.68m21-11  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.900.111.01
19Devon JOHNSONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC6.51m21-4¼  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.800.000.80
20Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.44m21-1½  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.700.000.70
21Jon SYLVESTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.43m21-1¼  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.600.000.60
22Rudy ALVAREZSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.42m21-¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.500.000.50
23Devontae ARMSTEADSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.37m20-10¾  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.400.000.40
24Johan COBENAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC6.29m20-7¾  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.300.000.30
25Otis COXFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.16m20-2½  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.200.000.20
26Tahj WHITFIELDSOBarton (Kan.) CC6.15m20-2¼  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.150.000.15
27Murphy BAVINGASOCloud County (Kan.) CC6.14m20-1¾  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.130.000.13
27Nathan VANNSOCowley (Kan.)6.14m20-1¾  1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.130.000.13
29Rashawn MURPHYSONorthwest Kansas Tech6.13m20-1½  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.080.000.08
30Tyrique CHANDLERFRDodge City (Kan.) CC6.06m19-10¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.050.000.05
31Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC6.01m19-8¾  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.040.000.04
31Deon DYKEFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.01m19-8¾  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.040.000.04
33Trell KIMMONSFRMeridian (Miss.) CC5.96m19-6¾  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.020.000.02
34Cody SILMONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC5.91m19-4¾  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.020.000.02
35Keyon GRANT/SLOANFRCowley (Kan.)5.85m19-2½  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.010.000.01
1Caleb KATHSOIowa Central CC6.95m22-9¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic20.002.9822.98
2Desmond STEVENSFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.88m22-7  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open18.002.4720.47
3Tyler POUNCYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.83m22-5  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open16.002.1018.10
4Cameron MUSTAFAFRIowa Central CC6.79m22-3½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.001.8015.80
5Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.77m22-2½  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic12.001.6513.65
5Nick DURNINSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.77m22-2½  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open12.001.6513.65
7JJ CALVINFRDuPage (Ill.)6.73m22-1  2/2/2019ONU Invitational9.001.4310.43
8Olivier SOGLOHUNSOIowa Central CC6.71m22-¼  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational8.001.339.33
9Desmond BENHAMFRIowa Central CC6.67m21-10¾  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational7.001.138.13
10Khalil SCOTTFRIowa Western CC6.60m21-8  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational6.000.896.89
11Benjamin ALEILFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC6.52m21-4¾  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird5.000.685.68
12Henry HALVERSONFRHarper (Ill.)6.50m21-4  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic4.000.634.63
13David PAYNEFRTriton (Ill.)6.44m21-1½  1/26/2019Titan Open3.000.473.47
14Tracy GATESFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.41m21-½  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open2.000.402.40
15Patrick PEELFRTriton (Ill.)6.33m20-9¼  1/26/2019Titan Open1.500.191.69
16Terrell JORDANFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.32m20-9  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open1.250.161.41
17DeVionne YOUNGSOIowa Central CC6.27m20-7  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.000.031.03
18Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.26m20-6½  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.900.010.91
19Corneille LOGOFRIowa Central CC6.24m20-5¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.800.000.80
20Malik REDDFRIowa Western CC6.23m20-5¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.700.000.70
21Ryan BYTWERKFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC6.16m20-2½  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.600.000.60
22Richard BROWNFRIowa Central CC6.15m20-2¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.500.000.50
23Walker COLDRENFRNorth Iowa Area CC6.05m19-10¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.400.000.40
24Jonathan WHITCOMBSOIowa Western CC5.88m19-3½  2/1/2019UNK Indoor Invitational0.300.000.30
25Anton RANSONFRTriton (Ill.)5.82m19-1¼  1/26/2019Titan Open0.200.000.20
26Nickolas RIGGLESFRVincennes (Ind.)5.75m18-10½  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.150.000.15
27Raymond MIXFRVincennes (Ind.)5.66m18-7  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.130.000.13
28William DESHAZERFRHarper (Ill.)5.59m18-4¼  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.100.000.10
29Trevelle WHITEHORNFRTriton (Ill.)5.40m17-8¾  1/26/2019Titan Open0.080.000.08
1Holland MARTINSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.26m23-10  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.003.1323.13
2Denvaughn WHYMNSFRSouth Plains (Texas)7.20m23-7½  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational18.002.8420.84
3Marcus NAISANTSOMesa (Ariz.) CC7.04m23-1¼ (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"16.002.0518.05
3D'Juan MARTINSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.04m23-1¼  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational16.002.0518.05
5Asani HYLTONSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.99m22-11¼  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational12.001.8113.81
6Jaylen COLEMANFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.91m22-8 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"10.001.5111.51
7Christian EDGERSONFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.84m22-5¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"9.001.2710.27
7Gevon GRIMESFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.84m22-5¼ (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"9.001.2710.27
9Cutberto SANCHEZFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.63m21-9 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"7.000.797.79
10Isaac HACKERFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.59m21-7½  1/18/2019Red Raider Open6.000.726.72
11Danylo MOLCHANOVSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.57m21-6¾  1/18/2019Red Raider Open5.000.695.69
12Dalton HONEASOMesa (Ariz.) CC6.56m21-6¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"4.000.674.67
13DaMarcus MCGOWNFRWestern Texas6.47m21-2¾  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open3.000.513.51
14Juba MCCLAYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.35m20-10 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"2.000.302.30
15Richard ARVAYOSOPima (Ariz.) CC6.33m20-9¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.500.271.77
16Matthew FIELDSFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC6.24m20-5¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.250.111.36
17Monte ALBERTSOPima (Ariz.) CC6.14m20-1¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.000.001.00
18Royal MILLERFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.09m19-11¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.900.000.90
19Rylan OLGUINFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.04m19-9¾  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.800.000.80
20Tyrin WALLACEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.03m19-9½ (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.700.000.70
21Jonathan PLYSOCentral Arizona6.01m19-8¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.600.000.60
22Makel HUBBARDFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.00m19-8¼ (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.500.000.50
23Kekoa ORILLOFRMesa (Ariz.) CC5.97m19-7 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.400.000.40
24Devon MCLEANFRCentral Arizona5.94m19-6 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.300.000.30
25Zack JONESSOPima (Ariz.) CC5.90m19-4¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.200.000.20
26Joshua LIESEMEYERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC5.69m18-8 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27Jared NATIONFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC5.61m18-5 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.130.000.13
28Chance GRIBAUSKASSOMesa (Ariz.) CC5.21m17-1¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.100.000.10
29Lofton THOMASFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4.80m15-9 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.080.000.08

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years