USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

Triple Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Llyod MCCURDYFRMonroe (N.Y.)15.61m51-2¾  1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.0017.8437.84
2Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC13.27m43-6½  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi18.001.2219.22
3William COBBFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)13.23m43-5  12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout16.000.9416.94
4Devonte MITCHELLFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)12.11m39-8¾  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational14.000.0014.00
5Kenny JOSEPHFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC11.98m39-3¾  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi12.000.0012.00
6Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)11.61m38-1¼  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events10.000.0010.00
1Brian PITTMANSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC15.18m49-9¾  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational20.002.3422.34
2Peter ACKAHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC15.16m49-9  1/11/2019Graduate Classic18.002.3120.31
3Dodley THERMITUSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC14.95m49-¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational16.001.9917.99
4Keshun BYRDFRPratt (Kan.) CC14.89m48-10¼  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.001.9015.90
5Murphy BAVINGASOCloud County (Kan.) CC14.78m48-6  1/11/2019Graduate Classic12.001.7513.75
6Tyrone TREADWELLFRBarton (Kan.) CC14.69m48-2½  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier10.001.6511.65
7Jeremy LAWSONFRButler (Kan.) CC14.42m47-3¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational9.001.3710.37
8Timothy WILSONSOBarton (Kan.) CC14.38m47-2¼  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier8.001.339.33
9Jonathan SPEARMANSOCloud County (Kan.) CC14.24m46-8¾  1/11/2019Graduate Classic7.001.198.19
10Rudy ALVAREZSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC13.71m44-11¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational6.000.896.89
11Dahndray HOLMESFRHighland (Kan.) CC13.45m44-1½  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic5.000.745.74
12Da'Jon WESTONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC13.38m43-10¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational4.000.704.70
13Elijah SMITHSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC13.28m43-7  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic3.000.643.64
14Jeremy STIPEFRPratt (Kan.) CC13.24m43-5¼  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational2.000.622.62
15Eric DARDENFRHighland (Kan.) CC13.03m42-9  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.500.502.00
16Kody ORESTERFRCloud County (Kan.) CC12.26m40-2¾  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.250.071.32
17Reece KAYSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC11.83m38-9¾  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.000.001.00
18Tyquan POWELLFRDodge City (Kan.) CC11.26m36-11½  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.900.000.90
1Olivier SOGLOHUNSOIowa Central CC14.64m48-½  2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.006.7226.72
2Raymond MIXFRVincennes (Ind.)14.26m46-9½  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic18.003.9621.96
3Samuel JOSEPHFRIowa Central CC14.15m46-5¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic16.003.1619.16
4Tracy GATESFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC14.03m46-½  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic14.002.2916.29
5Za'Quan SINGLETONSOIowa Central CC13.87m45-6¼  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.6213.62
6Myles MOLETTE-HUGHESFRIowa Central CC13.73m45-½  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier10.001.1011.10
7Marcellous JOHNSONFRIowa Central CC13.61m44-8  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational9.000.659.65
8Angelo BORREGOFRIowa Central CC13.57m44-6¼  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational8.000.508.50
9Malik REDDFRIowa Western CC13.37m43-10½  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational7.000.007.00
10Richard BROWNFRIowa Central CC13.12m43-½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational6.000.006.00
11Jacob HENJUMSONorth Iowa Area CC13.03m42-9  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open5.000.005.00
12Cameron MUSTAFAFRIowa Central CC12.96m42-6¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic4.000.004.00
13William DESHAZERFRHarper (Ill.)12.75m41-10  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic3.000.003.00
14Trevelle WHITEHORNFRTriton (Ill.)12.67m41-7  1/26/2019Titan Open2.000.002.00
15Ryan CALHOUNFRDuPage (Ill.)12.09m39-8  1/25/2019GVSU Open1.500.001.50
1Jaylen COLEMANFRPima (Ariz.) CC14.66m48-1¼ (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"20.006.1126.11
2Danylo MOLCHANOVSOSouth Plains (Texas)14.10m46-3¼  1/18/2019Red Raider Open18.004.2922.29
3Richard ARVAYOSOPima (Ariz.) CC13.60m44-7½ (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"16.002.6718.67
4Monte ALBERTSOPima (Ariz.) CC13.37m43-10½ (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"14.002.0716.07
5Devon MCLEANFRCentral Arizona13.15m43-1¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"12.001.6913.69
6Gevon GRIMESFRMesa (Ariz.) CC13.06m42-10¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"10.001.5411.54
7Royal MILLERFRPima (Ariz.) CC12.94m42-5½ (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"9.001.3410.34
8Kekoa ORILLOFRMesa (Ariz.) CC12.28m40-3½ (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"8.000.218.21
9Alejandro SALAZARFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC12.20mA40-½  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open7.000.077.07

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years