USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

Shot Put
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Chukwusom ENEKWECHISOMonroe (N.Y.)16.46m54-0  1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.003.0823.08
2Tyrese HANSESOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC16.13m52-11  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup18.002.8920.89
3Zach BOYERSSOLouisburg (N.C.)16.09m52-9½  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff16.002.8618.86
4Adam HUNTFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC14.18m46-6¼  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational14.001.9915.99
5Ben SEISSFRHagerstown (Md.) CC12.47m40-11  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational12.001.2313.23
6Jamison KYLESFRLouisburg (N.C.)12.16m39-10¾  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational10.001.0911.09
7Josh VARGHESEFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC12.13m39-9¾  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational9.001.0810.08
8Timothy ENGLISHFRLouisburg (N.C.)11.87m38-11½  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff8.000.968.96
9Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)11.62m38-1½  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational7.000.877.87
10Jason JANUARIOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC11.60m38-¾  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II6.000.876.87
11Michael WILLIAMS FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)11.33m37-2¼  1/4/2019Wagner Invitational5.000.805.80
12Jacob KOFOETFRHagerstown (Md.) CC11.32m37-1¾  1/25/2019Patriot Games4.000.794.79
13Nate FLORIANFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC10.92m35-10  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi3.000.693.69
14Zuriel DEANEFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC10.20m33-5¾  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup2.000.502.50
15Floyd GORDONFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC9.37m30-9  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup1.500.281.78
16Teo SMITHFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC8.37m27-5½  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi1.250.021.27
17Kellen LOUNSBURYSOMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC7.99m26-2¾  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi1.000.001.00
18Peter CARLESIMOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC7.15m23-5½  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.900.000.90
1Kevin NEDRICKSOBarton (Kan.) CC17.07m56-0  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.004.8124.81
2Brandon PATTERSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC16.26m53-4¼  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational18.003.5521.55
3Mustafa FALLFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC15.76m51-8½  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational16.002.7718.77
4Logan CAROLLFRBarton (Kan.) CC15.25m50-½  2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.002.1416.14
5Miles MARHOFERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC14.49m47-6½  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.3213.32
6Joel CRAINFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC14.47m47-5¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational10.001.2911.29
7Levi ARMONSOCloud County (Kan.) CC14.24m46-8¾  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic9.001.0410.04
8Dae'Trell GORDONSOCowley (Kan.)14.12m46-4  1/19/2019Northwest Open8.000.918.91
9Garet JOHNSONSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC13.96m45-9¾  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic7.000.757.75
10Matt HIGDONFRCowley (Kan.)13.45m44-1½  1/19/2019Northwest Open6.000.466.46
11Brett ODENSOGarden City (Kan.) CC13.11m43-¼  1/12/2019Texas Tech Corky Classic5.000.265.26
12Daniel GONZALEZFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC12.96m42-6¼  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational4.000.184.18
13Hagen HENDERSONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC12.90m42-4  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic3.000.143.14
14Jae EATONSOCloud County (Kan.) CC12.87m42-2¾  1/11/2019Graduate Classic2.000.122.12
15Chris VAN KOOTENFRCloud County (Kan.) CC12.86m42-2¼  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic1.500.121.62
16Corey MORMANFRCowley (Kan.)12.78m41-11¼  1/11/2019Graduate Classic1.250.071.32
17Mason RUSSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC12.77m41-10¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.000.071.07
18Maurice MOORESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC12.47m40-11  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.900.000.90
19Phillipe BARNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC12.42m40-9  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.800.000.80
20Mykhel OPPON KUNTUSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC12.16m39-10¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.700.000.70
21Dakota ACOSTAFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC11.91m39-1  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.600.000.60
22Nathan HERNANDEZFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC11.89m39-¼  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.500.000.50
23Devontae ARMSTEADSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC11.33m37-2¼  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.400.000.40
24Brendan ALANDFRCloud County (Kan.) CC11.20m36-9  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.300.000.30
25Nathan VANNSOCowley (Kan.)11.18m36-8¼  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.200.000.20
26Tristan BUNKEFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC11.03m36-2¼  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.150.000.15
27Johan COBENAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC10.95m35-11¼  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.130.000.13
28Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC9.94m32-7½  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.100.000.10
29Ky MANNSOCowley (Kan.)9.89m32-5½  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.080.000.08
30Erik MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC9.69m31-9½  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.050.000.05
31Jon SYLVESTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC8.66m28-5  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.040.000.04
1Silas RISTLFRVincennes (Ind.)17.82m58-5¾  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic20.003.9023.90
2Caden FENCHELFRIowa Central CC16.49m54-1¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic18.002.8120.81
3Elijah BARNESFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC15.52m50-11  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open16.002.0218.02
4Jacob WEDIGFRIowa Central CC15.16m49-9  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.001.7815.78
5Alfred STUBBSSOVincennes (Ind.)15.11m49-7  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge12.001.7513.75
6Kendric JOHNSONSOIowa Central CC14.35m47-1  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic10.001.3011.30
7Cole OVERTONFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC14.24m46-8¾  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open9.001.2410.24
8Johnie JEAN-JACQUESFRIowa Western CC14.23m46-8¼  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational8.001.239.23
9Abiodun DAVIDSOTriton (Ill.)13.30m43-7¾  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble7.000.897.89
10Malachi PRICEFRIowa Central CC13.09m42-11½  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic6.000.826.82
11Eddie GARCIAFRVincennes (Ind.)12.97m42-6¾  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge5.000.785.78
12Davon HARE-ELLISSOIowa Western CC12.53m41-1½  1/19/2019Northwest Open4.000.634.63
13Walter MARTINFRVincennes (Ind.)11.63m38-2  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge3.000.333.33
14Nicholas HUDSONFRIowa Central CC11.59m38-¼  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic2.000.322.32
15Jonathan WHITCOMBSOIowa Western CC11.12m36-5¾  2/1/2019UNK Indoor Invitational1.500.161.66
16Marshawn BUNCHSONorth Iowa Area CC10.74m35-3  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.250.041.29
17Brandon MAGNUSONFRIowa Western CC10.52m34-6¼  1/19/2019Northwest Open1.000.001.00
18Corneille LOGOFRIowa Central CC10.19m33-5¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.900.000.90
19Darvell BURGESSFRTriton (Ill.)10.10m33-1¾  1/26/2019Titan Open0.800.000.80
20Joshawn MCDANIELFRTriton (Ill.)10.03m32-11  1/26/2019Titan Open0.700.000.70
21Troy LEWISFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC9.69m31-9½  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.600.000.60
22Derek MONJESOMuskegon (Mich.) CC9.68m31-9¼  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.500.000.50
23Nickolas RIGGLESFRVincennes (Ind.)9.01m29-6¾  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.400.000.40
1Johann JEREMIAHFRCentral Arizona16.09m52-9½  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"20.003.3423.34
2Markim FELIXSOSouth Plains (Texas)15.68m51-5½  1/18/2019Red Raider Open18.003.0121.01
3Otoniel COSTA BADJANAFRCentral Arizona15.42m50-7¼  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"16.002.8018.80
4Riley FINNEGANSOSouth Plains (Texas)13.60m44-7½  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational14.001.6915.69
5William CAINFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC13.38m43-10¾  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"12.001.5613.56
6Colton ROOTSOMesa (Ariz.) CC13.17m43-2½  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"10.001.4411.44
7Matthew FIELDSFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC12.66m41-6½  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"9.001.1310.13
8Marcus NAISANTSOMesa (Ariz.) CC12.58m41-3¼  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"8.001.099.09
9Trevor LEINSTOCK FRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC11.82m38-9½  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"7.000.807.80
10Justin DEANFRSouth Plains (Texas)11.39m37-4½  1/18/2019Red Raider Open6.000.656.65
11Bryce SPENCERFRSouth Plains (Texas)11.35m37-3  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational5.000.645.64
12Asani HYLTONSOSouth Plains (Texas)11.15m36-7  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational4.000.574.57
13Zakary KELLYSOMesa (Ariz.) CC10.77m35-4  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"3.000.443.44
14Jonathan PLYSOCentral Arizona10.70m35-1¼  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"2.000.422.42
15DJ KENDRICKSFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC10.59m34-9  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.500.381.88
16Jared NATIONFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC9.55m31-4  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.031.28
17Rylan OLGUINFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.82m22-4½  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational1.000.001.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years