USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

200 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kurt MODESTEFRMonroe (N.Y.)21.53   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup20.003.8623.86
2Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)21.69c(22.07f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational18.003.3221.32
3Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)21.87c(22.26f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events16.002.7218.72
4Aveon REIDFRLouisburg (N.C.)22.36c(22.76f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational14.001.4215.42
5Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC22.50   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.1213.12
5Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)22.50c(22.90f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open12.001.1213.12
7Bervensky PIERREFRMonroe (N.Y.)22.51   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic9.001.1010.10
8Orlandus GAMBLESOLouisburg (N.C.)22.62c(23.02f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational8.000.878.87
9Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)22.64c(23.04f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational7.000.837.83
10Tayshaun CHISHOLMFRLouisburg (N.C.)22.75   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff6.000.606.60
10DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)22.75c(23.15f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events6.000.606.60
12Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC22.76   2/1/2019NYU Invitational4.000.584.58
13Leon CLARKEFREssex County (N.J.)22.83c(23.24f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational3.000.443.44
14Tyler BURNSFRLouisburg (N.C.)22.90   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff2.000.352.35
15Edgardo V. TORRESFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)22.93c(23.34f)  11/30/2018Monmouth OceanFirst Bank Center Classic1.500.321.82
16Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)23.01c(23.42f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open1.250.231.48
17Devyn DILLARDFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC23.03c(23.44f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic1.000.211.21
18Nigel COBBFRLouisburg (N.C.)23.10c(23.51f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.900.141.04
19Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC23.15   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.800.090.89
20Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)23.17c(23.58f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.700.070.77
21Mozart KALOFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)23.53c(23.95f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.600.000.60
22Jaquan PERKINSFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC23.54c(23.96f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.500.000.50
23Kelrick DAVISFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC23.67   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.400.000.40
24Donovan RITTERSOLouisburg (N.C.)23.77   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.300.000.30
25Victor RODRIGUEZSOMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC23.90c(24.32f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.200.000.20
26Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC23.92   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.150.000.15
27Darrell FLEURMONDFRMonroe (N.Y.)23.98   1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.130.000.13
28Fidel GARCIA-CORPORANFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC24.25c(24.68f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.100.000.10
29Ooreofe OLUWADARASORoxbury CC24.29   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.080.000.08
30Aatif KALIMAHFREssex County (N.J.)24.53c(24.97f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.050.000.05
31Devonte MITCHELLFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)24.57c(25.01f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.040.000.04
32Marquis COPELANDFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC24.63c(25.07f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.030.000.03
33Edward CALLAHANFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC24.72c(25.16f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.020.000.02
34William COBBFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)24.81   1/4/2019Wagner Invitational0.020.000.02
35Tyrese TONEYFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC24.87c(25.31f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.010.000.01
1Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC21.18c(21.11A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.002.7322.73
2Davonte BURNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC21.36   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational18.002.0420.04
3Tavarius WRIGHTFRButler (Kan.) CC21.41 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational16.001.8517.85
3Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC21.41 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational16.001.8517.85
5Don'Drea SWINTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.46 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational12.001.6613.66
6Joshua ST. CLAIRFRMeridian (Miss.) CC21.52   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational10.001.4411.44
7Jared SCOTTFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC21.56c(21.94f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic9.001.2910.29
8Jevony MURRAYFRPratt (Kan.) CC21.64 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational8.001.009.00
9Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC21.66 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational7.000.957.95
10Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC21.69c(21.62A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open6.000.886.88
11Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.70   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational5.000.865.86
12Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC21.76 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open4.000.714.71
13Mikale HARTSOHighland (Kan.) CC21.90c(22.29f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational3.000.413.41
14Brock APPIAHFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC21.96c(22.35f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic2.000.342.34
15Zacharey GOODMANSOHinds (Miss.) CC22.00   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.500.291.79
16James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.02   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational1.250.271.52
17Clyde KINGFRGarden City (Kan.) CC22.04c(21.97A)  1/12/2019Texas Tech Corky Classic1.000.241.24
18Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.05 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.900.231.13
19Javaghn SPICERFRButler (Kan.) CC22.06 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.800.221.02
20Denilson WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC22.07c(22.46f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.700.210.91
21Joshua MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.09 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.600.180.78
22Donovan WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC22.10c(22.49f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.500.170.67
23Jabrionne BACONSOGarden City (Kan.) CC22.18c(22.11A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.400.070.47
24Mytavious CARRIGANSOHighland (Kan.) CC22.20c(22.59f)  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.300.050.35
25Dylan SWAINFRButler (Kan.) CC22.22 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.200.030.23
26Zavier JOHNSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.23 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.150.010.16
27Aaron CHARLTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.24 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.130.000.13
28Kyle MASONSOBarton (Kan.) CC22.25   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.100.000.10
28Babakarr RANDALLSOHinds (Miss.) CC22.25c(22.64f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.100.000.10
30Deondre SPRUILLSOBarton (Kan.) CC22.28   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.050.000.05
31Priest FOUSTFRPratt (Kan.) CC22.29c(22.22A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.040.000.04
32Robin ANDERSONFRAllen (Kan.) CC22.30c(22.23A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.030.000.03
33Trentavious HARRISSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.35   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.020.000.02
34Shareez HAMMFRHighland (Kan.) CC22.39c(22.79f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.020.000.02
35Byron GARDNERSODodge City (Kan.) CC22.41c(22.81f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.010.000.01
1Kenny BEDNAREKFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC20.30   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.005.9425.94
2Courtney LINDSEYFRIowa Central CC21.14 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.003.5321.53
3David DUNLAPFRIowa Central CC21.81   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier16.001.7317.73
4Riley LITTLESOHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.01c(22.40f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open14.001.2215.22
5Demetrius LASSITERFRIowa Central CC22.10c(22.49f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.0513.05
6Kris BROWNFRIowa Central CC22.15c(22.54f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic10.000.9610.96
7Denzel DOWNINGSOIowa Western CC22.18 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open9.000.919.91
8Eddie BLACKWELLFRIowa Central CC22.33c(22.73f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic8.000.668.66
8Kyle YOUNKERSONorth Iowa Area CC22.33c(22.73f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic8.000.668.66
10Joshua RAPHAELSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC22.39   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational6.000.566.56
10Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.39c(22.79f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open6.000.566.56
12Cornelius WOODSSOIowa Central CC22.45c(22.85f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic4.000.464.46
13Shawn SHOWALTERFRDuPage (Ill.)22.48c(22.88f)  2/2/2019ONU Invitational3.000.413.41
13Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC22.48   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational3.000.413.41
15Zak PACKINGHAMFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.50c(22.90f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open1.500.381.88
16Chris BASSFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC22.68c(23.08f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open1.250.181.43
17Benjamin ALEILFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC22.70c(23.10f)  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird1.000.171.17
18Kenneth BEARDSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.76c(23.16f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.900.121.02
19Albert MILLERSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC22.85c(23.26f)  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.800.050.85
20Robert WARRENFRIowa Western CC22.86 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.700.040.74
21Logan WELLSFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC22.92 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.600.000.60
22Ethan SMITHFRIowa Central CC22.93   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.500.000.50
23Kalen EASTMANSONorth Iowa Area CC22.97c(23.38f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.400.000.40
24Dichon FRANCISFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC23.10 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.300.000.30
25Timothi MCMASTERSONorth Iowa Area CC23.14c(23.55f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.200.000.20
25Brendan HOYFRNorth Iowa Area CC23.14c(23.55f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.200.000.20
27Antonio BROWNFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC23.19c(23.60f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.130.000.13
28Desmond BENHAMFRIowa Central CC23.22   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.100.000.10
29Damien VANWESTENFRIowa Central CC23.23c(23.64f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.080.000.08
30Imar TOMLINSONFRIowa Western CC23.27c(23.68f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.050.000.05
31Mason ASCHENBRENNERFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC23.30 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.040.000.04
32Tyler KIMBROUGHSOTriton (Ill.)23.31c(23.72f)  1/26/2019Titan Open0.030.000.03
33David PAYNEFRTriton (Ill.)23.34c(23.75f)  1/26/2019Titan Open0.020.000.02
34David GAMBLEFRIowa Western CC23.35c(23.76f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.020.000.02
35Cambrin DIXONSOVincennes (Ind.)23.37c(23.78f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.010.000.01
1Tim WHITESOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC21.57 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"20.003.2723.27
2Andel MILLERFRWestern Texas21.68c(21.61A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open18.002.9020.90
3Willari WATSONSOSouth Plains (Texas)21.91   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational16.002.1318.13
4Robert WILLIAMSSOPima (Ariz.) CC21.92 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"14.002.0916.09
5Edwin ADAMSSOCentral Arizona22.05 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"12.001.6613.66
6Adrese ATKINSFRSouth Plains (Texas)22.09   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational10.001.5311.53
7Brandon LETTSSOSouth Plains (Texas)22.19   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational9.001.2710.27
8Gabriel WALKERSOWestern Texas22.35c(22.28A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open8.000.928.92
9Jamel MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.43 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"7.000.757.75
10Ivan ZAHARCHENKOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC22.45 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"6.000.716.71
11Trent STIMACSOMesa (Ariz.) CC22.47 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"5.000.675.67
12AJ PEMBERTONFRSouth Plains (Texas)22.49   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational4.000.624.62
13Duan GRANTSOPima (Ariz.) CC22.60 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"3.000.423.42
14Erick THOMPSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC22.67 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"2.000.342.34
15Cole FLOWERSFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.76 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.500.251.75
16Ambulai QUAYEFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.77 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.241.49
17Isaiah SCOVILLEFRCentral Arizona22.79 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.000.221.22
18Jamal MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.02 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.900.000.90
19Karrington PIERCESOWestern Texas23.03c(22.96A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.800.000.80
20Andrew MELENDEZFRWestern Texas23.06c(22.99A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.700.000.70
21Dante JOHNSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC23.08 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.600.000.60
22DeShawn GILLSOPima (Ariz.) CC23.34 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.500.000.50
23Andre RICHIESOGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.57 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.400.000.40
24Tre'Ron GRIFFITHFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.67 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.300.000.30
24Michael TRIMBLEFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC23.67 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.300.000.30
26Kyle KERRFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.77 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27Francisco CASTILLOFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.85 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.130.000.13
27Michael LOUZADAFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC23.85 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.130.000.13
29Khory HENRYFRPima (Ariz.) CC23.90 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.080.000.08
30Dontavis MOORE-FORDFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC23.92c(24.22fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.050.000.05
31DaMarcus MCGOWNFRWestern Texas24.00c(23.93A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.040.000.04
32Mabior REYAKSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC24.34 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.030.000.03
33Camron THOMASFRCentral Arizona24.89 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.020.000.02
34Darlington KAYAWEHFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC25.61 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.020.000.02

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years