USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kurt MODESTEFRMonroe (N.Y.)48.60   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.003.5823.58
2Phillip MARCELLEFRMonroe (N.Y.)48.95   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic18.003.0921.09
3Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)49.34c(50.12f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational16.002.5518.55
4Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.73   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.002.0216.02
5Leon CLARKEFREssex County (N.J.)49.79c(50.58f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational12.001.9413.94
6Amadou BASOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC50.36   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic10.001.4111.41
7Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)50.46c(51.26f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open9.001.3210.32
8Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)50.92c(51.73f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open8.000.928.92
9Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)51.44c(52.26f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open7.000.477.47
10Tyler WHITEHURSTFRMonroe (N.Y.)51.52   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup6.000.446.44
11Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC51.55   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup5.000.425.42
12Navasky ANDERSON FREssex County (N.J.)51.64c(52.46f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational4.000.384.38
12Qua-Ronz ROBINSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)51.64c(52.46f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational4.000.384.38
12Levin KOONCEFRLouisburg (N.C.)51.64   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff4.000.384.38
15Christopher SPELLMANFRMonroe (N.Y.)51.71   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic1.500.351.85
16Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)52.03c(52.86f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events1.250.221.47
17John CONNOLLYSOLouisburg (N.C.)52.29c(53.12f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational1.000.111.11
18Kelrick DAVISFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC52.62   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.900.000.90
19Keymal WILLIAMSSOBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)52.68c(53.52f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.800.000.80
20Mozart KALOFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)52.98c(53.82f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.700.000.70
21DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)53.09c(53.93f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.600.000.60
22Jaquan PERKINSFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC53.35c(54.20f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.500.000.50
23Edwin ANDERSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)53.63c(54.48f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.400.000.40
24Nigel COBBFRLouisburg (N.C.)54.31   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.300.000.30
25Kyle GASIORFRHagerstown (Md.) CC54.51c(55.38f)  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic0.200.000.20
26Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC54.65   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.150.000.15
27Aatif KALIMAHFREssex County (N.J.)55.20c(56.08f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.130.000.13
28Fidel GARCIA-CORPORANFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC55.48c(56.36f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.100.000.10
29Ryan ORTIZFRMonroe (N.Y.)55.54   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.080.000.08
30Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC55.73   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.050.000.05
31Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)55.92c(56.81f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.040.000.04
32Tyrese TONEYFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC55.97c(56.86f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.030.000.03
33James CARRFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)56.22c(57.11f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.020.000.02
34Keijounia THOMASFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC56.80c(57.70f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.020.000.02
35Jordan ELLIOTTFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC56.87c(57.77f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.010.000.01
1Kenroy WILLIAMSSOBarton (Kan.) CC47.79 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational20.003.1223.12
2Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC47.81 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open18.003.0821.08
3Kyle MASONSOBarton (Kan.) CC48.31c(48.20A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.1718.17
4Kristopher MOOREFRHinds (Miss.) CC48.44c(49.21f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational14.001.9315.93
5Adriano GUMBSSOBarton (Kan.) CC48.74c(48.63A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open12.001.4013.40
6Anthony MORGANFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC48.85 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational10.001.2311.23
7Derrick PRICEFRHinds (Miss.) CC48.89c(49.67f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational9.001.1910.19
8Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC48.98   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier8.001.089.08
9Agerian JACKSONFRButler (Kan.) CC49.35c(50.13f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational7.000.657.65
10Darrien WELLSSODodge City (Kan.) CC49.36c(50.14f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational6.000.646.64
11Marcus JACKSONSOMeridian (Miss.) CC49.38   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational5.000.615.61
12Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC49.49c(50.28f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude4.000.494.49
13Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC49.53c(50.32f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational3.000.473.47
14Ronaldo GRIFFITHSSOButler (Kan.) CC49.71c(50.50f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude2.000.372.37
15Jabrionne BACONSOGarden City (Kan.) CC49.75c(49.64A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open1.500.341.84
16Sten SEPPFRCloud County (Kan.) CC49.85   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational1.250.291.54
16Mytavious CARRIGANSOHighland (Kan.) CC49.85c(50.64f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.250.291.54
18Robert MASTONSOPratt (Kan.) CC49.89c(49.78A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.900.261.16
19Shaquan WOODSFRButler (Kan.) CC49.93c(50.72f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.800.241.04
20Clyde KINGFRGarden City (Kan.) CC50.13c(50.02A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.700.130.83
21Cliffton CASURRAFRButler (Kan.) CC50.31 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.600.020.62
22Shareez HAMMFRHighland (Kan.) CC50.38 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.500.000.50
23Stephen HOLLANDFRCloud County (Kan.) CC50.39   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.400.000.40
24Stephen SCOTTFRHinds (Miss.) CC50.45c(51.25f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.300.000.30
25Jaiden VENTOURFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC50.51 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.200.000.20
26Dusty TORRESFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC50.52c(51.32f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.150.000.15
27Tyrese IVYFRMeridian (Miss.) CC50.54   1/18/2019Samford Open0.130.000.13
28Rogay GATSONSOArkansas Baptist50.56c(51.36f)  1/25/2019A-State Invitational0.100.000.10
29Patrick ROGERSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC50.66 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.080.000.08
30Braylon HARRINGTONFRHighland (Kan.) CC50.76c(51.57f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.050.000.05
31Jordan WOODSSOHinds (Miss.) CC50.77c(51.58f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.040.000.04
31Denilson WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC50.77c(51.58f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.040.000.04
33Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC50.79   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.020.000.02
33Donovan WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC50.79c(51.60f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.020.000.02
35Jeremiah REVEREFRAllen (Kan.) CC50.80c(50.69A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.010.000.01
1Kenny BEDNAREKFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC45.93 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic20.006.1226.12
2Chevannie HANSONFRIowa Western CC48.52 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational18.002.7420.74
3Ethan SMITHFRIowa Central CC48.89 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.2918.29
4Jacobi AGEESOIowa Western CC49.18 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.001.9415.94
5Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC50.36c(51.16f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open12.000.9312.93
6Tyshaun TRUITTFRIowa Central CC50.47c(51.27f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic10.000.8410.84
7Cornelius WOODSSOIowa Central CC50.52c(51.32f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic9.000.809.80
8Evan WILLIAMSFRIowa Central CC50.71   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational8.000.668.66
9Kyle YOUNKERSONorth Iowa Area CC50.76c(51.57f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic7.000.627.62
10Chris BASSFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC50.80c(51.61f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open6.000.596.59
11Keshaun BAKERFRIowa Western CC50.89 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open5.000.525.52
12Sam ROTHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC50.92c(51.73f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open4.000.504.50
13Zachary ALLENFRVincennes (Ind.)51.04c(51.85f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic3.000.413.41
14Brendan HOYFRNorth Iowa Area CC51.23c(52.04f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic2.000.272.27
15David MCCULLOUGHFRVincennes (Ind.)51.33c(52.14f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic1.500.231.73
16Landon BOOMSMASOHawkeye (Iowa) CC51.43c(52.25f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open1.250.191.44
17Desmond BENHAMFRIowa Central CC51.44c(52.26f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.000.191.19
18Damien VANWESTENFRIowa Central CC51.59c(52.41f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.900.131.03
19Joel WOJAFRNorth Iowa Area CC51.87c(52.69f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.800.030.83
20Tyreck NEWMANSOIowa Central CC51.92 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.700.010.71
21Aaron PANKRATZFRIowa Central CC52.07   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.600.000.60
22Carlon STEWARDFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC52.08c(52.91f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.500.000.50
23Eugene DIXONFRIowa Central CC52.36 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.400.000.40
23Joshua RAPHAELSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC52.36   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.400.000.40
25David GAMBLEFRIowa Western CC52.92c(53.76f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.200.000.20
26Tyler KIMBROUGHSOTriton (Ill.)52.95c(53.79f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.150.000.15
27Josh HODGESOVincennes (Ind.)53.16c(54.00f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.130.000.13
28Zach GUNGERSOHarper (Ill.)53.44c(54.29f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.100.000.10
29Kalen EASTMANSONorth Iowa Area CC53.45c(54.30f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.080.000.08
30Ethan MCAREAVYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC53.54c(54.39f)  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.050.000.05
31Karter ANDERSONFRNorth Iowa Area CC53.70c(54.55f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.040.000.04
31Damond ANDERSONSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC53.70c(54.55f)  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.040.000.04
33Kendall COLEMANFRIowa Central CC54.12   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.020.000.02
33Sam CRAVATTASOTriton (Ill.)54.12c(54.98f)  1/26/2019Titan Open0.020.000.02
35Reggie BURNSFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC54.17c(55.03f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.010.000.01
1Khamal STEWART-BAYNESSOWestern Texas46.86c(46.75A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open20.003.8923.89
2Moitalel MPOKEFRSouth Plains (Texas)48.16   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational18.002.3820.38
3Ned AZEMIASOWestern Texas48.29   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I16.002.2318.23
4Donald ROLLESOWestern Texas48.39c(48.28A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open14.002.1216.12
5Calvin WILSONSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC48.49   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"12.002.0114.01
6Reginald MOUTONSOWestern Texas49.06c(48.95A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open10.001.4811.48
7Bryce CLEMONSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC49.88   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"9.000.899.89
8Marcus FOXFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC50.03   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"8.000.788.78
9Erick THOMPSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC50.07   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"7.000.757.75
10Robert WILLIAMSSOPima (Ariz.) CC50.13   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"6.000.716.71
11DeShawn GILLSOPima (Ariz.) CC50.25   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"5.000.625.62
12Darrell EDWARDSFRWestern Texas50.27c(50.16A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open4.000.614.61
13Noel HEWITTFRSouth Plains (Texas)50.39   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational3.000.523.52
14Decoven YOUNGFRSouth Plains (Texas)50.53   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational2.000.432.43
15Devonte SMITHFRSouth Plains (Texas)51.16   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational1.500.211.71
16Tamir WATERSSOCentral Arizona51.25   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.181.43
17Donnis BLUEFRSouth Plains (Texas)51.47   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational1.000.101.10
18Demari NICHOLSONFRCentral Arizona51.49   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.900.090.99
19Michael FONSECAFRPima (Ariz.) CC51.83   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.800.000.80
20Clifton JOHNSONFRCentral Arizona51.88   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.700.000.70
21Michael LOUZADAFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC51.91   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.600.000.60
21Wallace BURGESSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC51.91   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.600.000.60
23Marquis BROWN-TILLERSOMesa (Ariz.) CC52.28   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.400.000.40
24Francisco CASTILLOFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC52.49   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.300.000.30
25Khory HENRYFRPima (Ariz.) CC52.50   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.200.000.20
26Dalton HONEASOMesa (Ariz.) CC52.70   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27Jesus ORTIZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC52.80   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.130.000.13
28James LARAFRMesa (Ariz.) CC53.04   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.100.000.10
29Cole FLOWERSFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC53.11   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.080.000.08
30Sean NEELYFRCentral Arizona53.20   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.050.000.05
31Issa ABDIKADIRSOPima (Ariz.) CC54.10   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.040.000.04
32Isaiah SCOVILLEFRCentral Arizona54.28   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.030.000.03
33Trent STIMACSOMesa (Ariz.) CC54.46   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.020.000.02
34Mabior REYAKSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC55.53   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.020.000.02
35Camron THOMASFRCentral Arizona56.03   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years