USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

600 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC1:22.85(1:05.75(500))  1/12/2019Great Dane Classic20.003.5323.53
2Qua-Ronz ROBINSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)1:23.36c(1:24.61f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational18.003.1321.13
3Zaire JORDANFRLouisburg (N.C.)1:24.55c(1:25.82f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational16.002.2318.23
4Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)1:24.70c(1:25.97f)  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational14.002.1216.12
5Michael BROWNFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:25.04c(1:26.31f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational12.001.8613.86
6Keymal WILLIAMSSOBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:25.29c(1:08.70(500)f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational10.001.6811.68
7Tyler WHITEHURSTFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:26.14(1:08.36(500))  1/11/2019HBCU Battle9.001.2310.23
8John CONNOLLYSOLouisburg (N.C.)1:26.52c(1:27.82f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational8.001.059.05
9Levin KOONCEFRLouisburg (N.C.)1:26.89c(1:28.19f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational7.000.877.87
10Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:27.71c(1:10.65(500)f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational6.000.566.56
11Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:28.26c(1:29.58f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open5.000.435.43
12Edwin ANDERSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)1:28.58(1:10.30(500))  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff4.000.354.35
13Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:28.69c(1:30.02f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open3.000.333.33
14Edwin ROSARIOSOMonroe (N.Y.)1:29.17(1:10.77(500))  1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic2.000.212.21
15Jamail KHANSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)1:29.19c(1:30.53f)  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational1.500.211.71
16Christopher SPELLMANFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:29.21(1:10.80(500))  1/11/2019HBCU Battle1.250.211.46
17Christian NUELLE FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)1:30.32c(1:31.67f)  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational1.000.001.00
18Mozart KALOFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:30.62c(1:13.00(500)f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.900.000.90
19Jelani AMEERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:31.73c(1:33.10f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.800.000.80
20Donoven COOKSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)1:34.77c(1:36.19f)  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational0.700.000.70
21Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC1:35.11(1:15.48(500))  1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.600.000.60
22DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:36.10c(1:37.54f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.500.000.50
23Jamison SOMARIFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:36.76(1:16.79(500))  1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.400.000.40
24Devonte MITCHELLFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:40.31c(1:41.81f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.300.000.30
25Keenan LIVINGSTONFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:41.84c(1:43.37f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.200.000.20
1Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC1:18.19c(1:10.85(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic20.003.7823.78
2Leander FORBESSOMeridian (Miss.) CC1:18.35(1:02.18(500))  1/11/2019UAB Blazer Invitational18.003.6521.65
3Kenroy WILLIAMSSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:19.63   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational16.002.6018.60
4Adriano GUMBSSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:21.55   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier14.001.3815.38
5Agerian JACKSONFRButler (Kan.) CC1:21.85c(1:23.08f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude12.001.2213.22
6Sten SEPPFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:22.00c(1:14.31(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic10.001.1411.14
7Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC1:22.26   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational9.001.0110.01
8Leroy WILSON, IIIFRButler (Kan.) CC1:22.35c(1:23.58f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude8.000.968.96
9Mookie ROLLEFRHighland (Kan.) CC1:22.59 OT(1:13.74(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open7.000.847.84
10Morris WYNNSOCowley (Kan.)1:22.71 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational6.000.786.78
11Elijah SMITHSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC1:22.82c(1:15.05(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic5.000.735.73
12Jeremiah REVEREFRAllen (Kan.) CC1:23.65 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational4.000.434.43
13Ronaldo GRIFFITHSSOButler (Kan.) CC1:23.76 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational3.000.403.40
14Tristan LAVANFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:23.78c(1:15.92(600)f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational2.000.392.39
15Michael KNOWLESSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:24.45 OT(1:15.40(600))  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.500.231.73
16Jon SYLVESTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:24.54   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational1.250.211.46
17Patrick ROGERSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:24.75c(1:16.80(600)f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational1.000.161.16
18Jordon ESCOEFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:25.06c(1:17.08(600)f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.900.080.98
19Adrian LOCKWOODFRMeridian (Miss.) CC1:25.53   1/11/2019UAB Blazer Invitational0.800.000.80
20Cameron FOSTONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:25.80 OT(1:16.60(600))  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.700.000.70
21Jalen MCCOYFRMeridian (Miss.) CC1:26.20   1/11/2019UAB Blazer Invitational0.600.000.60
22Marco JOSEPHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC1:26.28c(1:18.18(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.500.000.50
23Demeyers MORROWSOMeridian (Miss.) CC1:26.29   1/11/2019UAB Blazer Invitational0.400.000.40
24Aaron CAMILLEFRBarton (Kan.) CC1:26.57   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.300.000.30
25Robin ANDERSONFRAllen (Kan.) CC1:26.78 OT(1:17.48(600))  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.200.000.20
26Leroy COLE IIIFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC1:26.87c(1:18.72(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.150.000.15
27Xavian POWELLSOHighland (Kan.) CC1:27.19c(1:28.50f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.130.000.13
28Nasir FLOYDFRBarton (Kan.) CC1:27.70   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.100.000.10
29Kelby LAWRENCESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC1:27.78c(1:19.54(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.080.000.08
30Deon DYKEFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC1:28.81c(1:30.14f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.050.000.05
31Jacob CHARSKEFRCowley (Kan.)1:29.65   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.040.000.04
31Jose RODRIGUEZ MILLANSODodge City (Kan.) CC1:29.65c(1:30.99f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.040.000.04
33Noel WARRENFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC1:30.00c(1:21.56(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.020.000.02
34Kaleb AMBROSEFRBarton (Kan.) CC1:30.69(1:20.97(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.020.000.02
35Wesley CORNELOUSSOHighland (Kan.) CC1:31.53c(1:22.94(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.010.000.01
1Ethan SMITHFRIowa Central CC1:20.22c(1:21.42f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic20.002.8022.80
2Chevannie HANSONFRIowa Western CC1:20.72c(1:21.93f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational18.002.3220.32
3Denzelle ANGLINSOIowa Central CC1:20.85 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.2018.20
4Nicolae VANDORFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:21.15c(1:22.36f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic14.001.9215.92
5Payton BAHLFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:21.44c(1:22.66f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open12.001.6513.65
6Konner ROTHSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:21.51c(1:22.73f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open10.001.5911.59
7Evan WILLIAMSFRIowa Central CC1:21.84c(1:23.07f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic9.001.3410.34
8Kohner BUTTSFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:22.06   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational8.001.219.21
9Thomas BRYANTSOIowa Central CC1:22.27   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier7.001.088.08
10Kenry ATUBELFRIowa Central CC1:22.56c(1:23.80f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic6.000.906.90
11Mel OBADIAHSOIowa Central CC1:23.15   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier5.000.625.62
12Noah HENDRICKSSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC1:23.32 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open4.000.574.57
13Cameron OLEEN Muskegon (Mich.) CC1:23.53 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open3.000.513.51
14Jacobi AGEESOIowa Western CC1:23.87 OT(1:14.88(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open2.000.412.41
15Tyshaun TRUITTFRIowa Central CC1:24.00   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.500.371.87
16Tyler WILSONFRIowa Central CC1:24.42   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.250.251.50
17Ryan MILLIKINSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:24.66c(1:25.93f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.000.181.18
18Chandler ECKLEYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:25.02   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.900.070.97
19Phil SELMERSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:26.19 OT(1:16.95(600))  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.800.000.80
20Eric PORTISSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:26.27 OT(1:17.02(600))  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.700.000.70
21Evan PORTERSOIowa Western CC1:26.29 OT(1:17.04(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.600.000.60
22Patriq JONESSOIowa Central CC1:26.56 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.500.000.50
23Cambrin DIXONSOVincennes (Ind.)1:26.68c(1:27.98f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.400.000.40
24Seon CLARKEFRNorth Iowa Area CC1:28.23c(1:29.55f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.300.000.30
25Zach LEAHMANNFRNorth Iowa Area CC1:28.25c(1:29.57f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.200.000.20
26Ethan MCAREAVYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:28.29 OT(1:18.83(600))  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.150.000.15
27Aldo ZAVALAFRIowa Western CC1:28.44c(1:29.76f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.130.000.13
28Jonathan WHITCOMBSOIowa Western CC1:29.78 OT(1:20.16(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.100.000.10
29Kendall COLEMANFRIowa Central CC1:31.33c(1:32.70f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.080.000.08
30Cowayne JEFFERSONFRIowa Western CC1:31.84 OT(1:22.00(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.050.000.05
31Kaleb SCHNEIDERFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:31.88 OT(1:22.03(600))  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.040.000.04
32Walter MARTINFRVincennes (Ind.)1:31.93c(1:33.31f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.030.000.03
33Codie PULLONFRVincennes (Ind.)1:32.38c(1:33.76f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.020.000.02
34Keshaun BAKERFRIowa Western CC1:32.61c(1:34.00f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.020.000.02
35Alex MOOREFRIowa Central CC1:32.98   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.010.000.01
1Godfrey CHAMASOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:18.96cA(1:20.14f)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open20.003.1523.15
2Derek HOLDSWORTHSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:19.18A   1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational18.003.0521.05
3Moitalel MPOKEFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:19.77(1:11.22(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.7618.76
4Reginald MOUTONSOWestern Texas1:21.50(1:12.76(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open14.002.0816.08
5Japhet TOROITICHFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:23.07(1:14.17(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open12.001.5913.59
6Darrell EDWARDSFRWestern Texas1:23.86(1:14.87(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open10.001.3511.35
7Alejandro SALAZARFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:24.70cA(1:25.97f)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open9.001.1010.10
8Bryce CLEMONSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC1:25.12   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"8.000.978.97
9Jesus ORTIZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:25.22   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"7.000.947.94
10Ulises CARDOZASOSouth Plains (Texas)1:25.83(1:16.63(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open6.000.776.77
11Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:25.98   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"5.000.725.72
12Benjamin BRADYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:27.48   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"4.000.514.51
13Donnis BLUEFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:28.34(1:18.87(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open3.000.393.39
14Noah LOPEZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:29.07   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"2.000.282.28
15Clifton JOHNSONFRCentral Arizona1:29.43   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.500.241.74
16Khory HENRYFRPima (Ariz.) CC1:30.28   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.250.121.37
17Marquis BROWN-TILLERSOMesa (Ariz.) CC1:31.74   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.000.001.00
18Isaiah SCOVILLEFRCentral Arizona1:31.97   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.900.000.90
19Demari NICHOLSONFRCentral Arizona1:34.66   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.800.000.80
20Camron THOMASFRCentral Arizona1:39.54   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.700.000.70

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years