USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Phelani MADUWAFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:53.87   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.003.4623.46
2Amadou BASOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC1:55.21   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic18.002.9320.93
3Kajon PARRISFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:55.64   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic16.002.7718.77
4Keron CHARLESFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:55.80   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.002.7016.70
5Thapelo MAKOFANESOMonroe (N.Y.)1:56.49   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.002.4414.44
6Michael BROWNFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)2:01.82c(2:03.56f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational10.001.0711.07
7Navasky ANDERSON FREssex County (N.J.)2:02.43c(2:04.18f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open9.000.939.93
8Dylan HUNTERFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:03.25c(2:05.01f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational8.000.738.73
9Leon CLARKEFREssex County (N.J.)2:03.54c(2:05.30f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open7.000.677.67
10Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:04.38   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup6.000.476.47
11Zaire JORDANFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:04.92c(2:06.70f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational5.000.405.40
12Shaquille BARZEYSOMonroe (N.Y.)2:04.96   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic4.000.394.39
13Kyle GASIORFRHagerstown (Md.) CC2:05.52c(2:07.31f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational3.000.333.33
14Jared MUDGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)2:06.42c(2:08.22f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events2.000.232.23
15Luis CASTELANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:06.65   2/1/2019NYU Invitational1.500.201.70
16Edwin ANDERSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:07.19c(2:09.01f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational1.250.141.39
17Frank STALTERIFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)2:07.28c(2:09.10f)  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational1.000.131.13
18Jamail KHANSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)2:09.13c(2:10.97f)  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic0.900.000.90
19Matt FRUSHOURSOHagerstown (Md.) CC2:09.29c(2:11.13f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.800.000.80
20Christian NUELLE FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)2:09.98c(2:11.83f)  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic0.700.000.70
21Josh STUHLMANFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:11.83c(2:13.71f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.600.000.60
22Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC2:15.61   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.500.000.50
23Anthony LATELLAFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:16.98c(2:18.93f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.400.000.40
24Alex CHILDRESFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:18.18c(2:20.15f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.300.000.30
25Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC2:19.59c(2:21.58f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.200.000.20
26Brandon BUNFRCCRI2:23.40c(2:25.45f)  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational0.150.000.15
27Owen WHITEFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC2:24.87c(2:26.94f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.130.000.13
28Salvator LATELLAFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:27.87c(2:29.98f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.100.000.10
29Roberto DUTANFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC2:33.65   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.080.000.08
30Kyler FORDFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC2:41.88c(2:44.19f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.050.000.05
1Nathan HOODSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:52.66   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier20.003.5923.59
2Tanner BLACKMORESOCowley (Kan.)1:53.97 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational18.002.5820.58
3Leander FORBESSOMeridian (Miss.) CC1:54.05   1/18/2019Samford Open16.002.5218.52
4Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:54.59c(1:56.22f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic14.002.1116.11
5Agerian JACKSONFRButler (Kan.) CC1:55.40 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.5613.56
6Tallan JAMESSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:55.79   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier10.001.3611.36
7Joshua CLETHENSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:56.26 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational9.001.1310.13
8Jerrell HUNTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:56.42 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational8.001.059.05
9Mauro ARANCIBIASOColby (Kan.) CC1:57.03 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational7.000.757.75
10Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:57.24c(1:58.91f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic6.000.656.65
11Donte HOWARDSOCowley (Kan.)1:57.53 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational5.000.515.51
12Deven MARSHALLSOCowley (Kan.)1:57.72 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational4.000.454.45
13Morris WYNNSOCowley (Kan.)1:57.93 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open3.000.403.40
14Michael KNOWLESSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:58.36 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational2.000.302.30
15Kareem OSSENIFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:58.42 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.500.281.78
15Yoel YOELSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:58.42 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.500.281.78
17Saulo YOELSOHighland (Kan.) CC1:58.89 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.000.171.17
18Xari BARROSSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:59.06 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.900.131.03
19Shaw ATCHLEYFRCowley (Kan.)1:59.10c(2:00.80f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.800.120.92
20Terrance BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:59.50c(2:01.21f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.700.030.73
21Phillip ARMBRISTERFRButler (Kan.) CC1:59.67 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.600.000.60
22Henos ANDEBRHANFRAllen (Kan.) CC2:00.18 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.500.000.50
23Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:00.23c(2:01.95f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.400.000.40
24Jason LUFTSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC2:00.29c(2:02.01f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.300.000.30
25Joel FANEFRAllen (Kan.) CC2:00.46 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.200.000.20
26Mookie ROLLEFRHighland (Kan.) CC2:02.57c(2:04.32f)  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.150.000.15
27Jalen MCCOYFRMeridian (Miss.) CC2:02.72c(2:04.47f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.130.000.13
28Cordale HARRISONSOCowley (Kan.)2:04.12c(2:05.89f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.100.000.10
29Demeyers MORROWSOMeridian (Miss.) CC2:04.21c(2:05.98f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.080.000.08
30Andre THOMPSONSOCowley (Kan.)2:04.99 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.050.000.05
31Jacob CHARSKEFRCowley (Kan.)2:05.16 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.040.000.04
32Timothy KIMELISOButler (Kan.) CC2:06.15 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.030.000.03
33Jacob SCHARTZSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC2:06.50c(2:08.31f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.020.000.02
34Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC2:07.86 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
35Alec PERRONESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC2:07.93c(2:09.76f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.010.000.01
1David THOMPSONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:53.22c(1:54.84f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open20.003.2523.25
2Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC1:53.73   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier18.002.9520.95
3Thomas BRYANTSOIowa Central CC1:55.16   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational16.002.1218.12
4Payton BAHLFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:55.21c(1:56.85f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open14.002.1016.10
5Konner ROTHSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:55.28c(1:56.92f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open12.002.0614.06
6Mel OBADIAHSOIowa Central CC1:55.68   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational10.001.8311.83
7Milan TODOROVICFRVincennes (Ind.)1:56.91c(1:58.58f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge9.001.2510.25
8Nicolae VANDORFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:57.73c(1:59.41f)  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational8.000.958.95
9Innocent MURWANASHYAKASOIowa Central CC1:58.81   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier7.000.557.55
10Milos PENDICFRIowa Central CC1:59.14   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier6.000.476.47
11Ryan MILLIKINSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:59.41c(2:01.11f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open5.000.435.43
12Seth VAQUEROSOVincennes (Ind.)1:59.62c(2:01.33f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic4.000.394.39
13Abdiaziz WAKOSONorth Iowa Area CC1:59.64c(2:01.35f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic3.000.383.38
14Connor RILEYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:59.69c(2:01.40f)  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational2.000.382.38
15Miguel COCAFRIowa Central CC2:00.26   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier1.500.271.77
16Maxwell KIPLAGATFRVincennes (Ind.)2:00.60c(2:02.32f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic1.250.211.46
17Chandler ECKLEYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC2:00.70c(2:02.42f)  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational1.000.201.20
18Kenry ATUBELFRIowa Central CC2:00.83   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.900.171.07
19Tyler WILSONFRIowa Central CC2:01.57   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.800.040.84
20Evan OUVERSONFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC2:01.83 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.700.000.70
21Landon BOOMSMASOHawkeye (Iowa) CC2:02.75c(2:04.50f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.600.000.60
22Ma'Rico HOLLANDFRIowa Central CC2:03.00   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.500.000.50
23Daniel REIMERSOIowa Western CC2:03.27c(2:05.03f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.400.000.40
24Lars ELSBERNDFRIowa Central CC2:03.37   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.300.000.30
25Peter TORKLESONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC2:03.54c(2:05.30f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.200.000.20
26Trevor RAMSDELLFRIowa Central CC2:04.27   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.150.000.15
27Patriq JONESSOIowa Central CC2:04.48   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.130.000.13
28Denzelle ANGLINSOIowa Central CC2:04.50   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.100.000.10
29Kear KEARFRIowa Central CC2:04.88   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.080.000.08
30Morne SCHARNICKFRVincennes (Ind.)2:04.89c(2:06.67f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.050.000.05
31Josh HODGESOVincennes (Ind.)2:05.15c(2:06.94f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.040.000.04
32Owen SAVOYFRTriton (Ill.)2:05.41c(2:07.20f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.030.000.03
33Nathan LIMSOHarper (Ill.)2:06.28c(2:08.08f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.020.000.02
34Clayton STREEDFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC2:06.68c(2:08.49f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.020.000.02
35Moise HABINEZAFRIowa Central CC2:07.23   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.010.000.01
1Derek HOLDSWORTHSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:51.13c(1:51.76A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational20.003.5723.57
2Godfrey CHAMASOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:51.94c(1:52.57A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational18.003.1621.16
3Rayon BUTTLERSOWestern Texas1:52.47c(1:52.80A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open16.002.8918.89
4Wyatt PECKFRSouthern Idaho1:54.64c(1:55.19A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open14.001.9815.98
5Japhet TOROITICHFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:56.89   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational12.001.2513.25
6Yusuf MOHAMMEDFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:56.98   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational10.001.2211.22
7Tyler SALDANAFRWestern Texas1:57.57c(1:57.91A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open9.001.0310.03
8Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho1:57.61c(1:58.17A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open8.001.029.02
9Reginald MOUTONSOWestern Texas1:58.61   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I7.000.717.71
10Evan REYESSOWestern Texas1:58.93c(1:59.27A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open6.000.636.63
11Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho1:59.16c(2:01.47fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational5.000.605.60
12Ulises CARDOZASOSouth Plains (Texas)1:59.78   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational4.000.504.50
13Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho1:59.99c(2:00.56A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open3.000.473.47
14Jesus MATASOWestern Texas2:00.32c(2:00.67A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open2.000.422.42
15Jesse GAINESFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:01.43   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.500.251.75
16Ethan HURSTSOSouthern Idaho2:01.89c(2:04.26fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational1.250.181.43
17Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho2:02.50c(2:04.88fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational1.000.091.09
18Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho2:02.91c(2:03.50A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.900.030.93
19Brian SCHULZFRSouthern Idaho2:04.39c(2:06.80fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.800.000.80
20Ethan ANDERSONFRSouthern Idaho2:04.53c(2:05.12A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.700.000.70
21Brandon JIRAKSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:05.21   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.600.000.60
22Daniel AMAYAFRWestern Texas2:05.59c(2:05.95A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.500.000.50
23Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas2:06.42c(2:06.79A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.400.000.40
24Edison BENNETTFRSouthern Idaho2:07.48c(2:08.09A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.300.000.30
25Richard SAISFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:07.93c OT(2:08.76A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational0.200.000.20
26Logan HARRISFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:14.82   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27Brandon CARDENASSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:15.51c(2:19.32fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.130.000.13
28Michael JOHNSONFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:23.35   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.100.000.10
29Daniel ZIEBELLFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:32.54   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.080.000.08

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years