USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

1000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Thapelo MAKOFANESOMonroe (N.Y.)2:32.05   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.004.0924.09
2Walker HIRSCHFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:33.37c(2:35.48f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational18.003.4321.43
3Phelani MADUWAFRMonroe (N.Y.)2:33.54   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic16.003.3419.34
4Amadou BASOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:33.86   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic14.003.1917.19
5Keron CHARLESFRMonroe (N.Y.)2:35.79   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup12.002.4114.41
6Kajon PARRISFRMonroe (N.Y.)2:36.18   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup10.002.3112.31
7Anthony HALLSOLouisburg (N.C.)2:42.81c(2:45.05f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational9.000.749.74
8Shaquille BARZEYSOMonroe (N.Y.)2:44.47   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic8.000.378.37
9Dennis MCCHESKEYFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:45.55   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff7.000.137.13
10Maleik SMALLFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:47.95c(2:50.26f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational6.000.006.00
1Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:29.99c(2:32.05f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic20.002.9822.98
2Caleb CARRASSCOSOColby (Kan.) CC2:30.35c(2:32.42f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational18.002.7920.79
3Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:32.17c(2:34.26f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic16.001.8317.83
4Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:32.70c(2:34.80f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic14.001.5515.55
5Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:32.79c(2:34.89f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic12.001.5113.51
6Brett HILLABRANDFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC2:32.88c(2:34.98f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic10.001.4611.46
7Yoel YOELSOAllen (Kan.) CC2:33.23c(2:35.34f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic9.001.2810.28
8Jerrell HUNTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC2:33.46   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational8.001.169.16
9Connor KAUFMANSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC2:33.78c(2:35.90f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic7.001.018.01
10Saulo YOELSOHighland (Kan.) CC2:34.03c(2:36.15f)  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge6.000.926.92
11Tony MACKFRMeridian (Miss.) CC2:34.25   1/11/2019UAB Blazer Invitational5.000.855.85
12Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:34.27c(2:36.39f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic4.000.844.84
13Deven MARSHALLSOCowley (Kan.)2:34.60c(2:36.73f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational3.000.733.73
14Joshua CLETHENSOAllen (Kan.) CC2:36.34   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational2.000.362.36
15Henos ANDEBRHANFRAllen (Kan.) CC2:36.92   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational1.500.271.77
16Mitchell DERVINFRAllen (Kan.) CC2:36.95c(2:39.11f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic1.250.261.51
17Andre THOMPSONSOCowley (Kan.)2:37.33c(2:39.50f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational1.000.201.20
18Jason LUFTSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC2:39.11c(2:41.30f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.900.000.90
19Arthur BERTHELINFRColby (Kan.) CC2:39.85c(2:42.05f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.800.000.80
20Tanner BLACKMORESOCowley (Kan.)2:39.92c(2:42.12f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.700.000.70
21Mauro ARANCIBIASOColby (Kan.) CC2:40.15c(2:42.35f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.600.000.60
22Tony IBARRASOHutchinson (Kan.) CC2:41.95c(2:44.18f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.500.000.50
23Kareem OSSENIFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC2:43.14   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.400.000.40
24Shaw ATCHLEYFRCowley (Kan.)2:43.69   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.300.000.30
25Demeyers MORROWSOMeridian (Miss.) CC2:44.84   1/18/2019Samford Open0.200.000.20
26Cordale HARRISONSOCowley (Kan.)2:45.48   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.150.000.15
27Kade GERLACHSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC2:45.61c(2:47.89f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.130.000.13
28Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC2:50.45c(2:52.80f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.100.000.10
29Jon SYLVESTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC2:55.49c(2:57.91f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.080.000.08
30Nathan VANNSOCowley (Kan.)3:01.42c(3:03.92f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.050.000.05
31Ky MANNSOCowley (Kan.)3:06.09c(3:08.65f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.040.000.04
32Dalton MILLERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC3:13.12   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.030.000.03
33Erik MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC3:16.00c(3:18.70f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.020.000.02
34Johan COBENAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC3:16.10c(3:18.80f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.020.000.02
35Devontae ARMSTEADSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC3:16.56c(3:19.27f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.010.000.01
1Milan TODOROVICFRVincennes (Ind.)2:29.05c(2:31.10f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic20.004.7224.72
2Phil SELMERSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC2:35.53c(2:37.67f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic18.002.3320.33
3Shamar DEACONFRIowa Western CC2:35.62c(2:37.76f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational16.002.3018.30
4Thomas BRYANTSOIowa Central CC2:36.45   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.002.0116.01
5Mel OBADIAHSOIowa Central CC2:36.47   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.002.0014.00
6Gavin KLEINFRIowa Western CC2:40.18c(2:42.38f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic10.001.0611.06
7Aldo ZAVALAFRIowa Western CC2:40.23c(2:42.44f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic9.001.0510.05
8Ma'Rico HOLLANDFRIowa Central CC2:41.60c(2:43.82f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic8.000.758.75
9Landon BOOMSMASOHawkeye (Iowa) CC2:41.90c(2:44.13f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open7.000.687.68
10Lars ELSBERNDFRIowa Central CC2:42.19c(2:44.42f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic6.000.626.62
11Noah BUNDROCKFRIowa Central CC2:42.24c(2:44.47f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic5.000.605.60
12Evan OUVERSONFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC2:42.54c(2:44.78f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic4.000.544.54
13Moise HABINEZAFRIowa Central CC2:42.65c(2:44.89f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic3.000.513.51
14Abdul MOHAMEDSOIowa Central CC2:44.03c(2:46.29f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic2.000.302.30
15Trevor RAMSDELLFRIowa Central CC2:44.19c(2:46.45f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.500.281.78
16Peter TORKLESONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC2:45.17c(2:47.44f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.250.181.43
17Steven HINZEFRIowa Western CC2:46.40c(2:48.69f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.000.051.05
18Gavin CONNELLFRNorth Iowa Area CC2:46.80c(2:49.10f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.900.000.90
19Kear KEARFRIowa Central CC2:47.71c(2:50.02f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.800.000.80
20Grant DIEKENSONorth Iowa Area CC2:47.76c(2:50.07f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.700.000.70
21Jason HALVERSONSOIowa Central CC2:50.56c(2:52.91f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.600.000.60
22Daniel NORDQUISTFRIowa Central CC2:50.57c(2:52.92f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.500.000.50
23David HERNANDEZSOIowa Central CC2:50.58c(2:52.93f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.400.000.40
24Codie PULLONFRVincennes (Ind.)2:51.16c(2:53.52f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.300.000.30
25Dalton SCHAFFERSOIowa Central CC2:53.24c(2:55.62f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.200.000.20
26Tyler CRAWFORDSONorth Iowa Area CC2:54.49c(2:56.89f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.150.000.15
27Jonathan WHITCOMBSOIowa Western CC3:10.51c(3:14.51u)  2/1/2019UNK Indoor Invitational0.130.000.13
28Nickolas RIGGLESFRVincennes (Ind.)3:11.80c(3:14.44f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.100.000.10
1Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:33.77   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"20.002.4622.46
2Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:36.73   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"18.002.0320.03
3Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:36.76   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"16.002.0318.03
4Benjamin BRADYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:37.83   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"14.001.8815.88
5Jesse GAINESFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:39.18   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"12.001.7313.73
6Brandon JIRAKSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:40.75   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"10.001.5811.58
7Johnathon DESANTIFRCentral Arizona2:41.55   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"9.001.5010.50
8Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:43.55   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"8.001.329.32
9Luis OVIEDOSOPima (Ariz.) CC2:45.39   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"7.001.168.16
10Aaron ESPINOZAFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:45.43   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"6.001.167.16
11Kenn KOBASHIGAWASOGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:49.46   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"5.000.975.97
12Asani HYLTONSOSouth Plains (Texas)2:53.44   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational4.000.794.79
13Rylan OLGUINFRSouth Plains (Texas)2:59.42   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational3.000.543.54
14Noah LOPEZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC3:00.91   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"2.000.482.48
15Rowan DAVIDSONFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC3:05.19   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.500.311.81
16Jared NATIONFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC3:11.75   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.071.32
17Matthew FIELDSFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC3:14.50   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.000.001.00
18Daniel ZIEBELLFRMesa (Ariz.) CC3:30.07   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.900.000.90

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years