USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

Mile
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kyle HINSONSOLouisburg (N.C.)4:23.58c(4:26.94f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational20.002.6022.60
2Paul CHILLOSOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:26.81   2/1/2019NYU Invitational18.002.2720.27
3Phelani MADUWAFRMonroe (N.Y.)4:26.85   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup16.002.2718.27
4Bonginkosi MASEKO FRMonroe (N.Y.)4:28.32   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.002.1216.12
5Thapelo MAKOFANESOMonroe (N.Y.)4:30.01   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup12.001.9613.96
6Andrew INMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)4:35.03c(4:38.54f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational10.001.6211.62
7Navasky ANDERSON FREssex County (N.J.)4:40.60c(4:44.18f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational9.001.2610.26
8Dennis MCCHESKEYFRLouisburg (N.C.)4:42.37c(4:45.97f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational8.001.149.14
9Luis CASTELANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:45.66   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup7.000.957.95
10Austin BROOKSSOMiddlesex County (N.J.)4:45.73   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener6.000.956.95
11Jared MUDGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)4:46.22c(4:49.87f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational5.000.935.93
12Josh STUHLMANFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC4:55.07c(4:58.83f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi4.000.654.65
13Anthony HALLSOLouisburg (N.C.)4:57.83c(5:01.63f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational3.000.573.57
14Frank STALTERIFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)5:04.46c(5:08.34f)  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic2.000.382.38
15Gian GERUSOFRCCRI5:08.77c(5:12.71f)  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational1.500.251.75
16Michael BROWNFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)5:14.98c(5:19.00f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational1.250.081.33
17Roberto DUTANFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC5:53.01   2/1/2019NYU Invitational1.000.001.00
1Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:08.48 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open20.004.1824.18
2Nehemiah TOOSOColby (Kan.) CC4:12.93c(4:16.15f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational18.003.0921.09
3Wesley BANGURIAFRColby (Kan.) CC4:17.33c(4:20.61f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational16.002.0418.04
4Caleb CARRASSCOSOColby (Kan.) CC4:18.61 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.001.7415.74
5Joshua DORIASOAllen (Kan.) CC4:19.70   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational12.001.4913.49
6Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:21.92 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open10.001.1311.13
7Joshua CLETHENSOAllen (Kan.) CC4:22.35 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational9.001.0710.07
8Connor KAUFMANSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:23.20c(4:26.55f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic8.000.948.94
9Sylvestre KIBARARFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:23.24c(4:26.60f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic7.000.937.93
10Donte HOWARDSOCowley (Kan.)4:23.58c(4:26.94f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational6.000.886.88
11Kwanele MTHEMBUFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:24.92c(4:28.30f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic5.000.685.68
12Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:26.85c(4:30.25f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic4.000.474.47
13Brett HILLABRANDFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:28.23c(4:31.65f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic3.000.373.37
14Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC4:28.73c(4:32.16f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic2.000.332.33
15Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:30.48 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.500.201.70
16Mitchell DERVINFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:30.56 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.250.201.45
17Juan SANTANAFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:31.45 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.000.131.13
18Austin RUSSELLSOColby (Kan.) CC4:32.39c(4:35.86f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.900.060.96
19Tanner BLACKMORESOCowley (Kan.)4:32.65 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.800.050.85
20Tony IBARRASOHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:32.87c(4:36.35f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.700.030.73
21Tony MACKFRMeridian (Miss.) CC4:33.91c(4:37.40f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.600.000.60
22Tito GONZALEZSOColby (Kan.) CC4:35.06c(4:38.57f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.500.000.50
23Arthur BERTHELINFRColby (Kan.) CC4:35.83 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.400.000.40
24Jared STARKSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:36.19c(4:39.71f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.300.000.30
25Joel FANEFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:37.00 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.200.000.20
26Deven MARSHALLSOCowley (Kan.)4:38.47 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.150.000.15
27Raul SANCHEZFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:39.98 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.130.000.13
28Austin ATKINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC4:40.07   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.100.000.10
29Andre THOMPSONSOCowley (Kan.)4:40.13 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.080.000.08
30Marc GONZALESFRCowley (Kan.)4:40.44c(4:44.01f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.050.000.05
31Collin CARPENTERSODodge City (Kan.) CC4:40.65c(4:44.23f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.040.000.04
32Marcelo CRUZFRDodge City (Kan.) CC4:40.69c(4:44.27f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.030.000.03
33Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:40.93 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
34Nathan HOODSOBarton (Kan.) CC4:41.90c(4:45.22A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.020.000.02
35Kade GERLACHSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:43.28c(4:46.89f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.010.000.01
1Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC4:16.88 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.003.3623.36
2David THOMPSONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:20.67c(4:23.99f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open18.002.4720.47
3Milos PENDICFRIowa Central CC4:21.11 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.3718.37
4Marcus GRAHAMSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC4:22.20   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.002.1116.11
5Kassim KIBETFRIowa Western CC4:22.32 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.002.0914.09
6Innocent MURWANASHYAKASOIowa Central CC4:24.13 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational10.001.7011.70
7Miguel COCAFRIowa Central CC4:25.86   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational9.001.4410.44
8Gavin KLEINFRIowa Western CC4:28.27c(4:31.69f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic8.001.089.08
9Aldo ZAVALAFRIowa Western CC4:29.30 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational7.000.927.92
10Maxwell KIPLAGATFRVincennes (Ind.)4:30.39c(4:33.84f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic6.000.766.76
11Noah HENDRICKSSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC4:35.66 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open5.000.345.34
12Johnny SMITHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:35.70c(4:39.21f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open4.000.334.33
13Morne SCHARNICKFRVincennes (Ind.)4:36.76c(4:40.29f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic3.000.263.26
14Abdul MOHAMEDSOIowa Central CC4:37.37 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational2.000.212.21
14Peter TORKLESONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:37.37c(4:40.91f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open2.000.212.21
16Cedrick WATSONFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC4:37.63 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.250.201.45
17Noah BUNDROCKFRIowa Central CC4:38.38 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.000.141.14
18Trevor RAMSDELLFRIowa Central CC4:40.44 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.900.000.90
19Kear KEARFRIowa Central CC4:43.47 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.800.000.80
20Grant DIEKENSONorth Iowa Area CC4:43.92c(4:47.54f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.700.000.70
21William VALENTINFRIowa Central CC4:44.48 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.600.000.60
22Daniel REIMERSOIowa Western CC4:44.99c(4:48.62f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.500.000.50
23Moise HABINEZAFRIowa Central CC4:45.32 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.400.000.40
24Nathan JOHNSFRMacomb (Mich.) CC4:45.44 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.300.000.30
25Ma'Rico HOLLANDFRIowa Central CC4:45.57   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.200.000.20
26Jacob MELGOSAFRHarper (Ill.)4:45.94c(4:49.58f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.150.000.15
27Tony ESPINOZASOHarper (Ill.)4:46.53c(4:50.18f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.130.000.13
28Gavin CONNELLFRNorth Iowa Area CC4:48.83c(4:52.51f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.100.000.10
29Lars ELSBERNDFRIowa Central CC4:49.30   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.080.000.08
30David CARNAGOFRMacomb (Mich.) CC4:49.56 OT   12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.050.000.05
31Sean SANAGHANFRHarper (Ill.)4:50.11c(4:53.81f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.040.000.04
32Jason HALVERSONSOIowa Central CC4:51.49   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.030.000.03
33Ike BRANSTADFRNorth Iowa Area CC4:51.72c(4:55.44f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.020.000.02
34Zane MILLERFRNorth Iowa Area CC4:53.32c(4:57.06f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.020.000.02
35Joe KRAUSFRMacomb (Mich.) CC4:53.90c(4:57.65f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.010.000.01
1Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)4:11.57   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational20.004.8324.83
2Godfrey CHAMASOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:18.66c OT(4:25.13A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational18.002.5220.52
3Wyatt PECKFRSouthern Idaho4:19.68c(4:28.38fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational16.002.2018.20
4Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho4:19.78c(4:24.83A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open14.002.1716.17
5Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho4:21.47c(4:26.55A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open12.001.6413.64
6Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas4:24.29c(4:27.40A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open10.000.9710.97
7Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC4:24.55   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"9.000.929.92
8Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:24.94   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"8.000.848.84
9Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:25.27c(4:31.18A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational7.000.777.77
10Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho4:25.75c(4:30.92A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open6.000.686.68
11Bailey SMITHFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:26.03c OT(4:32.68A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational5.000.625.62
12David WILCOXSOSouthern Idaho4:27.50c(4:36.47fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational4.000.324.32
13Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho4:27.54c(4:32.74A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open3.000.323.32
14John NGARUIYASOCentral Arizona4:27.60   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"2.000.312.31
15Davonte JETT-REYNOLDSSOCentral Arizona4:27.71   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.500.291.79
16Habtamu CHENEYFRCentral Arizona4:27.96   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.250.271.52
17Joseph ENRIGHTFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:28.75c(4:44.17fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open1.000.191.19
18Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho4:29.08c(4:34.31A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.900.161.06
19Ikageng GAOREKWESOCentral Arizona4:30.91   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.800.000.80
20Jesus MATASOWestern Texas4:31.38c(4:34.57A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.700.000.70
21Brian SCHULZFRSouthern Idaho4:32.45c(4:41.58fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.600.000.60
22Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:32.93   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.500.000.50
23Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:34.83   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.400.000.40
24Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho4:35.15c(4:40.50A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.300.000.30
25Jesse ORTIZSOWestern Texas4:35.28c(4:38.52A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.200.000.20
26Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:35.72   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27Daniel AMAYAFRWestern Texas4:36.34c(4:39.59A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.130.000.13
28John MCMAHONSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:36.71c(4:42.87A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational0.100.000.10
29Luis TARAZONFRPima (Ariz.) CC4:36.82   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.080.000.08
30Jalen CHEEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:37.92   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.050.000.05
31Edison BENNETTFRSouthern Idaho4:38.23c(4:47.56fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.040.000.04
32Logan HARRISFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC4:38.38   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.030.000.03
33Michael BARNEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:38.78   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.020.000.02
34Flyn FUHRMANNFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:41.05   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.020.000.02
35William HORTONFRWestern Texas4:41.27c(4:44.58A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years