USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE
1iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC1,093.75Region XI◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m1Courtney LINDSEYFR6.67   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational20.003.9923.99
60m4Kris BROWNFR6.86   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic14.001.8915.89
60m5Demetrius LASSITERFR6.89   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.5713.57
60m13Akeem BRADSHAWSO7.06   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational3.000.353.35
60m19Caleb KATHSO7.15   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.800.040.84
60m24Eddie BLACKWELLFR7.20   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.300.000.30
60m29Shaheed BELLSO7.23   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.080.000.08
200m2Courtney LINDSEYFR21.14 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.003.5321.53
200m3David DUNLAPFR21.81   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier16.001.7317.73
200m5Demetrius LASSITERFR22.10c(22.49f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.0513.05
200m6Kris BROWNFR22.15c(22.54f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic10.000.9610.96
200m8Eddie BLACKWELLFR22.33c(22.73f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic8.000.668.66
200m12Cornelius WOODSSO22.45c(22.85f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic4.000.464.46
200m22Ethan SMITHFR22.93   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.500.000.50
200m28Desmond BENHAMFR23.22   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.100.000.10
200m29Damien VANWESTENFR23.23c(23.64f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.080.000.08
400m3Ethan SMITHFR48.89 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.2918.29
400m6Tyshaun TRUITTFR50.47c(51.27f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic10.000.8410.84
400m7Cornelius WOODSSO50.52c(51.32f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic9.000.809.80
400m8Evan WILLIAMSFR50.71   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational8.000.668.66
400m17Desmond BENHAMFR51.44c(52.26f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.000.191.19
400m18Damien VANWESTENFR51.59c(52.41f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.900.131.03
400m20Tyreck NEWMANSO51.92 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.700.010.71
400m21Aaron PANKRATZFR52.07   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.600.000.60
400m23Eugene DIXONFR52.36 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.400.000.40
400m33Kendall COLEMANFR54.12   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.020.000.02
600m1Ethan SMITHFR1:20.22c(1:21.42f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic20.002.8022.80
600m3Denzelle ANGLINSO1:20.85 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.2018.20
600m7Evan WILLIAMSFR1:21.84c(1:23.07f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic9.001.3410.34
600m9Thomas BRYANTSO1:22.27   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier7.001.088.08
600m10Kenry ATUBELFR1:22.56c(1:23.80f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic6.000.906.90
600m11Mel OBADIAHSO1:23.15   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier5.000.625.62
600m15Tyshaun TRUITTFR1:24.00   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.500.371.87
600m16Tyler WILSONFR1:24.42   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.250.251.50
600m22Patriq JONESSO1:26.56 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.500.000.50
600m29Kendall COLEMANFR1:31.33c(1:32.70f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.080.000.08
600m35Alex MOOREFR1:32.98   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.010.000.01
800m2Awet YOHANNESFR1:53.73   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier18.002.9520.95
800m3Thomas BRYANTSO1:55.16   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational16.002.1218.12
800m6Mel OBADIAHSO1:55.68   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational10.001.8311.83
800m9Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO1:58.81   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier7.000.557.55
800m10Milos PENDICFR1:59.14   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier6.000.476.47
800m15Miguel COCAFR2:00.26   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier1.500.271.77
800m18Kenry ATUBELFR2:00.83   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.900.171.07
800m19Tyler WILSONFR2:01.57   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.800.040.84
800m22Ma'Rico HOLLANDFR2:03.00   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.500.000.50
800m24Lars ELSBERNDFR2:03.37   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.300.000.30
800m26Trevor RAMSDELLFR2:04.27   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.150.000.15
800m27Patriq JONESSO2:04.48   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.130.000.13
800m28Denzelle ANGLINSO2:04.50   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.100.000.10
800m29Kear KEARFR2:04.88   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.080.000.08
800m35Moise HABINEZAFR2:07.23   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.010.000.01
1000m4Thomas BRYANTSO2:36.45   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.002.0116.01
1000m5Mel OBADIAHSO2:36.47   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.002.0014.00
1000m8Ma'Rico HOLLANDFR2:41.60c(2:43.82f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic8.000.758.75
1000m10Lars ELSBERNDFR2:42.19c(2:44.42f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic6.000.626.62
1000m11Noah BUNDROCKFR2:42.24c(2:44.47f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic5.000.605.60
1000m13Moise HABINEZAFR2:42.65c(2:44.89f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic3.000.513.51
1000m14Abdul MOHAMEDSO2:44.03c(2:46.29f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic2.000.302.30
1000m15Trevor RAMSDELLFR2:44.19c(2:46.45f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.500.281.78
1000m19Kear KEARFR2:47.71c(2:50.02f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.800.000.80
1000m21Jason HALVERSONSO2:50.56c(2:52.91f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.600.000.60
1000m22Daniel NORDQUISTFR2:50.57c(2:52.92f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.500.000.50
1000m23David HERNANDEZSO2:50.58c(2:52.93f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.400.000.40
1000m25Dalton SCHAFFERSO2:53.24c(2:55.62f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.200.000.20
Mile1Awet YOHANNESFR4:16.88 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.003.3623.36
Mile3Milos PENDICFR4:21.11 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.3718.37
Mile6Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO4:24.13 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational10.001.7011.70
Mile7Miguel COCAFR4:25.86   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational9.001.4410.44
Mile14Abdul MOHAMEDSO4:37.37 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational2.000.212.21
Mile17Noah BUNDROCKFR4:38.38 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.000.141.14
Mile18Trevor RAMSDELLFR4:40.44 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.900.000.90
Mile19Kear KEARFR4:43.47 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.800.000.80
Mile21William VALENTINFR4:44.48 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.600.000.60
Mile23Moise HABINEZAFR4:45.32 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.400.000.40
Mile25Ma'Rico HOLLANDFR4:45.57   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.200.000.20
Mile29Lars ELSBERNDFR4:49.30   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.080.000.08
Mile32Jason HALVERSONSO4:51.49   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.030.000.03
3000m1Awet YOHANNESFR8:29.20   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.003.8823.88
3000m2Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO8:31.23   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational18.003.6821.68
3000m4Milos PENDICFR8:39.80   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.002.8616.86
3000m7Noah BUNDROCKFR9:13.65   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational9.000.799.79
3000m10Abdul MOHAMEDSO9:18.14   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational6.000.546.54
3000m11Will WHALENFR9:22.07c(9:28.61f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic5.000.385.38
3000m15Moise HABINEZAFR9:29.36   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.500.181.68
3000m16William VALENTINFR9:30.16   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.250.161.41
3000m23Lars ELSBERNDFR9:47.60 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.400.000.40
3000m30Daniel NORDQUISTFR10:15.45 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.050.000.05
5000m2Awet YOHANNESFR14:55.46 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite18.003.1821.18
5000m3Milos PENDICFR14:56.54 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite16.003.1319.13
5000m4Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO15:18.21 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite14.002.2916.29
5000m6Miguel COCAFR15:41.37 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite10.001.5711.57
5000m7Noah BUNDROCKFR15:58.51 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite9.001.0710.07
5000m10Abdul MOHAMEDSO16:15.50 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite6.000.586.58
5000m11Will WHALENFR16:15.96 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite5.000.575.57
5000m14Moise HABINEZAFR16:30.23 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite2.000.312.31
5000m15Kear KEARFR16:42.06 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite1.500.151.65
5000m17William VALENTINFR16:54.70 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite1.000.001.00
60H2Zavante CHICHESTERFR8.20   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic18.002.3520.35
60H5Tyreck NEWMANSO8.29   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.9613.96
60H9Daequan TRAVISSO8.61   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational7.001.018.01
60H13Za'Quan SINGLETONSO8.93   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational3.000.523.52
60H17Kendall COLEMANFR9.60   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.000.001.00
60H18Corneille LOGOFR9.71   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.900.000.90
4x4001  3:17.61 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.004.9624.96
DMR3  10:49.08c(10:57.89f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic16.002.6918.69
HJ1Jadon WATSONFR2.05m6-8¾  2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.007.0727.07
HJ11Daequan TRAVISSO1.75m5-8¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational5.000.005.00
PV4Levi BULFERFR3.98m13-¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic14.002.2016.20
LJ1Caleb KATHSO6.95m22-9¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic20.002.9822.98
LJ4Cameron MUSTAFAFR6.79m22-3½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.001.8015.80
LJ8Olivier SOGLOHUNSO6.71m22-¼  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational8.001.339.33
LJ9Desmond BENHAMFR6.67m21-10¾  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational7.001.138.13
LJ17DeVionne YOUNGSO6.27m20-7  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.000.031.03
LJ19Corneille LOGOFR6.24m20-5¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.800.000.80
LJ22Richard BROWNFR6.15m20-2¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.500.000.50
TJ1Olivier SOGLOHUNSO14.64m48-½  2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.006.7226.72
TJ3Samuel JOSEPHFR14.15m46-5¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic16.003.1619.16
TJ5Za'Quan SINGLETONSO13.87m45-6¼  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.6213.62
TJ6Myles MOLETTE-HUGHESFR13.73m45-½  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier10.001.1011.10
TJ7Marcellous JOHNSONFR13.61m44-8  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational9.000.659.65
TJ8Angelo BORREGOFR13.57m44-6¼  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational8.000.508.50
TJ10Richard BROWNFR13.12m43-½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational6.000.006.00
TJ12Cameron MUSTAFAFR12.96m42-6¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic4.000.004.00
SP2Caden FENCHELFR16.49m54-1¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic18.002.8120.81
SP4Jacob WEDIGFR15.16m49-9  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.001.7815.78
SP6Kendric JOHNSONSO14.35m47-1  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic10.001.3011.30
SP10Malachi PRICEFR13.09m42-11½  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic6.000.826.82
SP14Nicholas HUDSONFR11.59m38-¼  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic2.000.322.32
SP18Corneille LOGOFR10.19m33-5¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.900.000.90
WT1Tyler LIENAUSO18.48m60-7¾  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational20.002.8722.87
WT3Malachi PRICEFR17.07m56-0  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic16.002.0118.01
WT4Jacob WEDIGFR16.35m53-7¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic14.001.6615.66
WT5Caden FENCHELFR16.33m53-7  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.6513.65
WT6Kendric JOHNSONSO16.04m52-7½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational10.001.5211.52
WT7Nicholas HUDSONFR15.79m51-9¾  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic9.001.4110.41

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years