USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - February 13th

Event Rankings

60 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)6.95   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events20.003.1723.17
2Giano ROBERTSFRMonroe (N.Y.)6.96   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup18.003.0621.06
3Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)6.98   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events16.002.8418.84
4Devyn DILLARDFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC7.11   12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic14.001.6315.63
5Llyod MCCURDYFRMonroe (N.Y.)7.14   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.4113.41
6Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.17   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener10.001.2011.20
6Dequan LYNNFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.17   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational10.001.2011.20
8Edgardo V. TORRESFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)7.19   11/30/2018Monmouth OceanFirst Bank Center Classic8.001.069.06
9Orlandus GAMBLESOLouisburg (N.C.)7.23   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational7.000.787.78
9Tayshaun CHISHOLMFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.23   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational7.000.787.78
11Paul AGARDFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.26   2/8/2019Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational5.000.575.57
11Zion MUNNELYNFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.26   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational5.000.575.57
13Bervensky PIERREFRMonroe (N.Y.)7.28   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic3.000.493.49
14Jimmy DORIELEAN FRRoxbury CC7.30   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games2.000.422.42
15Tyler BURNSFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.32   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff1.500.351.85
16Kwasi ISSACSOMonroe (N.Y.)7.35   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational1.250.251.50
17Victor RODRIGUEZSOMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC7.39   2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi1.000.121.12
18Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.40   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.900.080.98
19Donovan RITTERSOLouisburg (N.C.)7.42   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.800.010.81
20Marquis COPELANDFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC7.43   2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.700.000.70
21Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.44   2/8/2019UMES Invite0.600.000.60
22Kendrick LEWISFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.46   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.500.000.50
23Devonte MITCHELLFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.53   1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.400.000.40
24Cameron APPARICIOFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)7.54   12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout0.300.000.30
25James CARRFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.66   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.200.000.20
26Fidel GARCIA-CORPORANFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC7.67   2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.150.000.15
26Aatif KALIMAHFREssex County (N.J.)7.67   2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.150.000.15
28Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.68   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.100.000.10
28Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)7.68   1/19/2019Collegeville Classic0.100.000.10
30Tymothy GREENFREssex County (N.J.)7.69   2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.050.000.05
31Tyrese TONEYFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC7.70   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.040.000.04
32Aaron CEDENOFRCCRI7.72(7.18(55))  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.030.000.03
33Jamison STEWARTSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.76   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.020.000.02
34Ranshawn KEYSSOMonroe (N.Y.)7.79   1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.020.000.02
34Mozart KALOFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.79   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.020.000.02
1Tavarius WRIGHTFRButler (Kan.) CC6.64   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.3423.34
1Don'Drea SWINTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.64   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.3423.34
3Davonte BURNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC6.72   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier16.002.2918.29
4Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.78c(6.76A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open14.001.5315.53
5Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.82   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.1513.15
6Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC6.83   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational10.001.0711.07
7Jared SCOTTFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.85   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic9.000.909.90
8Diamantae GRIFFINSOHinds (Miss.) CC6.86   1/31/2019LSU Invitational8.000.828.82
9Zavier JOHNSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.87   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational7.000.737.73
9Jevony MURRAYFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.87   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational7.000.737.73
11Deondre SPRUILLSOBarton (Kan.) CC6.88   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier5.000.655.65
12Trentavious HARRISSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.89   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic4.000.574.57
12Terrance LAIRDSOHinds (Miss.) CC6.89   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite4.000.574.57
14Khance MEYERSSOHinds (Miss.) CC6.91   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite2.000.402.40
15Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC6.92   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude1.500.321.82
15Brock APPIAHFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.92   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.500.321.82
17Priest FOUSTFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.93c(6.91A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open1.000.241.24
18Aaron CHARLTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.94   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.900.201.10
19James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.95   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.800.160.96
19Mikale HARTSOHighland (Kan.) CC6.95   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.800.160.96
21Marcus JACKSONSOMeridian (Miss.) CC6.96   2/3/2019Jaguar Invitational0.600.120.72
21Michael HUDSONFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.96   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.600.120.72
23Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.97   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.400.080.48
23Shemar VANCEFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC6.97   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.400.080.48
25Dylan SWAINFRButler (Kan.) CC6.98   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.200.040.24
25Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.98   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.200.040.24
27Tyreke WILSONFRBarton (Kan.) CC6.99   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.130.000.13
28Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC7.00c(6.98A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.100.000.10
28Babakarr RANDALLSOHinds (Miss.) CC7.00   1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.100.000.10
30Javaghn SPICERFRButler (Kan.) CC7.01   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.050.000.05
31Alexander JOHNSONFRHighland (Kan.) CC7.02   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.040.000.04
31Denilson WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC7.02   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.040.000.04
33Steven SIMMONSFRButler (Kan.) CC7.03   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.020.000.02
33Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.03   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.020.000.02
33Jabrionne BACONSOGarden City (Kan.) CC7.03c(7.01A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.020.000.02
33Keith ROBINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC7.03   1/18/2019Samford Open0.020.000.02
33Jalen MCMILLANFRDodge City (Kan.) CC7.03(6.54(55))  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.020.000.02
1Courtney LINDSEYFRIowa Central CC6.67   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational20.003.9823.98
2Joshua RAPHAELSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.72   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic18.003.4021.40
3Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.83   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic16.002.1618.16
4Kris BROWNFRIowa Central CC6.86   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic14.001.8315.83
5Demetrius LASSITERFRIowa Central CC6.89   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.5013.50
6Denzel DOWNINGSOIowa Western CC6.97   1/19/2019Northwest Open10.000.8910.89
7Shawn SHOWALTERFRDuPage (Ill.)6.98   1/25/2019GVSU Open9.000.829.82
7Zak PACKINGHAMFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.98   2/8/2019SDSU Classic9.000.829.82
9David DUNLAPFRIowa Central CC6.99   2/8/2019SDSU Classic7.000.747.74
9Dichon FRANCISFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.99   2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational7.000.747.74
11Imar TOMLINSONFRIowa Western CC7.00   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational5.000.675.67
12Demariye CARPENTERSOTriton (Ill.)7.01   2/1/2019Windy City Rumble4.000.604.60
13Aarron WESTMORELANDFRIowa Western CC7.02   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational3.000.533.53
14Akeem BRADSHAWSOIowa Central CC7.06   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational2.000.282.28
14Keshawn WILSONFRNorth Iowa Area CC7.06   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open2.000.282.28
16Chevannie HANSONFRIowa Western CC7.07   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational1.250.251.50
17Tyland SHEARDFRVincennes (Ind.)7.08   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge1.000.211.21
18Desmond STEVENSFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.09   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.900.181.08
19Robert WARRENFRIowa Western CC7.12   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.800.070.87
20Mason LANHARTSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.13   2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.700.040.74
21Eddie BLACKWELLFRIowa Central CC7.15   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.600.000.60
21Caleb KATHSOIowa Central CC7.15   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.600.000.60
21Antwane THIGPENSOTriton (Ill.)7.15   2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.600.000.60
24Cambrin DIXONSOVincennes (Ind.)7.17   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.300.000.30
25Timothi MCMASTERSONorth Iowa Area CC7.18   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.200.000.20
25Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.18   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.200.000.20
27Ndumiso NGCEZULAFRNorth Iowa Area CC7.20   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.130.000.13
28Khalil SCOTTFRIowa Western CC7.21   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.100.000.10
28Reece BICKFORDFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.21   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.100.000.10
30Tito MASSALYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.22   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.050.000.05
31Shaheed BELLSOIowa Central CC7.23   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.040.000.04
32Tyler KIMBROUGHSOTriton (Ill.)7.24   2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.030.000.03
32Kenneth BEARDSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.24   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.030.000.03
34Albert MILLERSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC7.25   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.020.000.02
35Logan SUDDUTHFRDuPage (Ill.)7.26   2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.010.000.01
35Corneille LOGOFRIowa Central CC7.26   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.010.000.01
1Emmanuel YEBOAHSOWestern Texas6.63c(6.61A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open20.003.8123.81
2Andre EDWARDSSOWestern Texas6.69   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic18.003.1721.17
3Willari WATSONSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.78c(6.76A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.2218.22
4Jaquone HOYTESOWestern Texas6.85c(6.83A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open14.001.5015.50
5Brandon LETTSSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.86c(6.84A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open12.001.4313.43
6Khamal STEWART-BAYNESSOWestern Texas6.88   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic10.001.3011.30
7AJ PEMBERTONFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.90   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational9.001.1610.16
8Andel MILLERFRWestern Texas6.91c(6.89A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open8.001.099.09
9Jamel MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC6.94 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor7.000.897.89
10Tim WHITESOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC6.95 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor6.000.826.82
11Gabriel WALKERSOWestern Texas6.99c(6.97A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open5.000.595.59
12Andrew MELENDEZFRWestern Texas7.02   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic4.000.494.49
13Jamal MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.07 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"3.000.333.33
13Trent STIMACSOMesa (Ariz.) CC7.07 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor3.000.333.33
13Holland MARTINSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.07   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational3.000.333.33
16Robert WILLIAMSSOPima (Ariz.) CC7.10 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.250.231.48
17Erick THOMPSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC7.13 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.000.131.13
18Marcus NAISANTSOMesa (Ariz.) CC7.14 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.900.101.00
19Joseph HILTONFRMesa (Ariz.) CC7.15 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.800.070.87
20Duan GRANTSOPima (Ariz.) CC7.18 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.700.000.70
20Adrese ATKINSFRSouth Plains (Texas)7.18   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational0.700.000.70
20Asani HYLTONSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.18   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.700.000.70
23Ivan ZAHARCHENKOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC7.21 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.400.000.40
23Gevon GRIMESFRMesa (Ariz.) CC7.21 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.400.000.40
25Calvin WILSONSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC7.22 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.200.000.20
26Cole FLOWERSFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.23 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27Dante JOHNSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC7.24 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.130.000.13
28Ambulai QUAYEFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.28 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.100.000.10
29Tamir WATERSSOCentral Arizona7.32 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.080.000.08
30Andre RICHIESOGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.33 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.050.000.05
31Marcus FOXFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC7.37 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.040.000.04
32Wallace BURGESSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC7.44 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.030.000.03
33Juba MCCLAYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC7.48 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.020.000.02
34Rylan OLGUINFRSouth Plains (Texas)7.49   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.020.000.02
34Dontavis MOORE-FORDFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC7.49c(7.47A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational0.020.000.02

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years