USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - February 13th

Event Rankings

Long Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Llyod MCCURDYFRMonroe (N.Y.)7.26m23-10  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup20.003.6423.64
2Ooreofe OLUWADARASORoxbury CC7.15m23-5½  2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational18.003.2721.27
2Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.15m23-5½  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events18.003.2721.27
4DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)6.78m22-3  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events14.002.3216.32
5Donoven COOKSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)6.48m21-3¼  2/8/2019Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational12.001.6013.60
6Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC6.41m21-½  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi10.001.4411.44
7Orlandus GAMBLESOLouisburg (N.C.)6.34m20-9¾  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff9.001.2710.27
8Paul AGARDFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC6.22m20-5  1/4/2019Wagner Invitational8.000.988.98
9Cameron PAGEFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC6.14m20-1¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic7.000.817.81
10Keenan LIVINGSTONFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)5.96m19-6¾  2/8/2019UMES Invite6.000.596.59
11Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC5.70m18-8½  2/1/2019NYU Invitational5.000.265.26
12Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC5.65m18-6½  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi4.000.204.20
13Raheem CARLESSFRRoxbury CC5.58m18-3¾  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games3.000.113.11
14Victor RODRIGUEZSOMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC5.57m18-3¼  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite2.000.102.10
15Kenny JOSEPHFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC5.56m18-3  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi1.500.081.58
16Donavon COUGHLINFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC5.55m18-2½  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite1.250.071.32
17Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)5.42m17-9½  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events1.000.001.00
18Kyler FORDFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC4.84m15-10½  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.900.000.90
19Esteban RAMOS FRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC4.75m15-7  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite0.800.000.80
20Franck NGUETSOPFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)4.51m14-9¾  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational0.700.000.70
1Dodley THERMITUSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.35m24-1½  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic20.003.0423.04
2Peter ACKAHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC7.33m24-¾  2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational18.002.9120.91
3Timothy WILSONSOBarton (Kan.) CC7.21m23-8  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational16.002.1018.10
4Darius CLARKSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.16m23-6  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.001.7615.76
5Brian PITTMANSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.08m23-2¾  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic12.001.3413.34
6Tyrone TREADWELLFRBarton (Kan.) CC7.03m23-¾  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier10.001.1111.11
6Jeremy LAWSONFRButler (Kan.) CC7.03m23-¾  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic10.001.1111.11
8William JONESFRPratt (Kan.) CC7.02m23-½  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open8.001.079.07
9Da'Jon WESTONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.98m22-10¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational7.000.887.88
10James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.97m22-10½  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational6.000.846.84
10Elijah FISHERFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.97m22-10½  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic6.000.846.84
12Jonathan SPEARMANSOCloud County (Kan.) CC6.94m22-9¼  1/11/2019Graduate Classic4.000.724.72
13Nick TAYLORFRButler (Kan.) CC6.93m22-9  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude3.000.703.70
13D'Ionte SMITHSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.93m22-9  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational3.000.703.70
15Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.83m22-5  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational1.500.461.96
16Yuben GONCALVESFRCloud County (Kan.) CC6.70m21-11¾  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.250.161.41
16Dahndray HOLMESFRHighland (Kan.) CC6.70m21-11¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.250.161.41
18Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.68m21-11  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.900.111.01
19Devon JOHNSONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC6.51m21-4¼  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.800.000.80
20Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.44m21-1½  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.700.000.70
21Jon SYLVESTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.43m21-1¼  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.600.000.60
22Rudy ALVAREZSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.42m21-¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jalen MCMILLANFRDodge City (Kan.) CC6.40m21-0  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.400.000.40
24Trell KIMMONSFRMeridian (Miss.) CC6.38m20-11¼  2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational0.300.000.30
25Devontae ARMSTEADSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.37m20-10¾  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.200.000.20
26Tyrique CHANDLERFRDodge City (Kan.) CC6.36m20-10½  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.150.000.15
27Johan COBENAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC6.29m20-7¾  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.130.000.13
28Eric JONESSOHighland (Kan.) CC6.23m20-5¼  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.100.000.10
29Rashawn MURPHYSONorthwest Kansas Tech6.20m20-4¼  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.080.000.08
30Bryce ECKELSFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.17m20-3  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.050.000.05
31Otis COXFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.16m20-2½  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.040.000.04
32Tahj WHITFIELDSOBarton (Kan.) CC6.15m20-2¼  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.030.000.03
33Murphy BAVINGASOCloud County (Kan.) CC6.14m20-1¾  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.020.000.02
33Nathan VANNSOCowley (Kan.)6.14m20-1¾  1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.020.000.02
35Eric DARDENFRHighland (Kan.) CC6.09m19-11¾  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.010.000.01
1Caleb KATHSOIowa Central CC6.95m22-9¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic20.002.7722.77
2Akeem BRADSHAWSOIowa Central CC6.89m22-7¼  2/8/2019SDSU Classic18.002.3120.31
3Desmond STEVENSFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.88m22-7  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open16.002.2418.24
4Tyler POUNCYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.83m22-5  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open14.001.8615.86
5Cameron MUSTAFAFRIowa Central CC6.79m22-3½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.6013.60
6Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.77m22-2½  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic10.001.5011.50
6Nick DURNINSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.77m22-2½  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open10.001.5011.50
8JJ CALVINFRDuPage (Ill.)6.73m22-1  2/2/2019ONU Invitational8.001.299.29
9Olivier SOGLOHUNSOIowa Central CC6.71m22-¼  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational7.001.198.19
10Desmond BENHAMFRIowa Central CC6.67m21-10¾  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational6.000.986.98
11Khalil SCOTTFRIowa Western CC6.60m21-8  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational5.000.785.78
12Benjamin ALEILFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC6.52m21-4¾  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird4.000.574.57
13Henry HALVERSONFRHarper (Ill.)6.50m21-4  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic3.000.513.51
14David PAYNEFRTriton (Ill.)6.44m21-1½  1/26/2019Titan Open2.000.352.35
15Tracy GATESFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.41m21-½  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open1.500.281.78
16Ryan BYTWERKFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC6.37m20-10¾  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational1.250.171.42
17Patrick PEELFRTriton (Ill.)6.33m20-9¼  1/26/2019Titan Open1.000.061.06
18Terrell JORDANFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.32m20-9  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.900.040.94
19DeVionne YOUNGSOIowa Central CC6.27m20-7  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.800.000.80
20Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.26m20-6½  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.700.000.70
21Malik REDDFRIowa Western CC6.25m20-6¼  2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.600.000.60
22Corneille LOGOFRIowa Central CC6.24m20-5¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.500.000.50
23Richard BROWNFRIowa Central CC6.15m20-2¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.400.000.40
24Walker COLDRENFRNorth Iowa Area CC6.05m19-10¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.300.000.30
25Jonathan WHITCOMBSOIowa Western CC5.88m19-3½  2/1/2019UNK Indoor Invitational0.200.000.20
26Anton RANSONFRTriton (Ill.)5.82m19-1¼  1/26/2019Titan Open0.150.000.15
27Nickolas RIGGLESFRVincennes (Ind.)5.75m18-10½  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.130.000.13
28Nasim MCQUEENFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC5.69m18-8  2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.100.000.10
29Raymond MIXFRVincennes (Ind.)5.66m18-7  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.080.000.08
30William DESHAZERFRHarper (Ill.)5.59m18-4¼  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.050.000.05
31Trevelle WHITEHORNFRTriton (Ill.)5.40m17-8¾  1/26/2019Titan Open0.040.000.04
1Holland MARTINSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.26m23-10  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.002.8622.86
2Denvaughn WHYMNSFRSouth Plains (Texas)7.20m23-7½  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational18.002.5820.58
3Marcus NAISANTSOMesa (Ariz.) CC7.09m23-3¼ (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor16.002.0618.06
4D'Juan MARTINSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.04m23-1¼  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational14.001.8315.83
5Asani HYLTONSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.99m22-11¼  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational12.001.6313.63
6Jaylen COLEMANFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.91m22-8 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"10.001.3811.38
6Cutberto SANCHEZFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.91m22-8 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor10.001.3811.38
8Christian EDGERSONFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.89m22-7¼ (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational8.001.319.31
9Gevon GRIMESFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.86m22-6¼ (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor7.001.218.21
10Dalton HONEASOMesa (Ariz.) CC6.60m21-8 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor6.000.716.71
11Isaac HACKERFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.59m21-7½  1/18/2019Red Raider Open5.000.705.70
12Danylo MOLCHANOVSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.57m21-6¾  1/18/2019Red Raider Open4.000.664.66
13DaMarcus MCGOWNFRWestern Texas6.50m21-4  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic3.000.553.55
14Juba MCCLAYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.45m21-2 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor2.000.462.46
15Richard ARVAYOSOPima (Ariz.) CC6.33m20-9¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.500.261.76
16Jonathan PLYSOCentral Arizona6.24m20-5¾ (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational1.250.111.36
16Matthew FIELDSFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC6.24m20-5¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.250.111.36
16Monte ALBERTSOPima (Ariz.) CC6.24m20-5¾ (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational1.250.111.36
19Tyrin WALLACEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.21m20-4½ (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.800.050.85
20Makel HUBBARDFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.19m20-3¾ (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.700.020.72
20Kekoa ORILLOFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.19m20-3¾ (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.700.020.72
22Royal MILLERFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.09m19-11¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.500.000.50
23Rylan OLGUINFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.04m19-9¾  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.400.000.40
24Jared NATIONFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC5.95m19-6¼ (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.300.000.30
25Devon MCLEANFRCentral Arizona5.94m19-6 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.200.000.20
26Zack JONESSOPima (Ariz.) CC5.90m19-4¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27Joshua LIESEMEYERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC5.72m18-9¼ (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.130.000.13
28Chance GRIBAUSKASSOMesa (Ariz.) CC5.21m17-1¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.100.000.10
29Lofton THOMASFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4.80m15-9 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.080.000.08

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years