USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - February 13th

Event Rankings

200 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kurt MODESTEFRMonroe (N.Y.)21.53   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup20.003.7823.78
2Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)21.69c(22.07f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational18.003.2221.22
3Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)21.87c(22.26f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events16.002.6018.60
4Giano ROBERTSFRMonroe (N.Y.)21.92   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational14.002.4316.43
5Aveon REIDFRLouisburg (N.C.)22.36c(22.76f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational12.001.2613.26
6Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC22.50   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic10.000.9610.96
6Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)22.50c(22.90f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open10.000.9610.96
8Bervensky PIERREFRMonroe (N.Y.)22.51   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic8.000.938.93
9Orlandus GAMBLESOLouisburg (N.C.)22.62c(23.02f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational7.000.707.70
10Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)22.64c(23.04f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational6.000.656.65
11Tayshaun CHISHOLMFRLouisburg (N.C.)22.75   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff5.000.435.43
11DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)22.75c(23.15f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events5.000.435.43
13Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC22.76   2/1/2019NYU Invitational3.000.423.42
14Leon CLARKEFREssex County (N.J.)22.83c(23.24f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational2.000.352.35
15Tyler BURNSFRLouisburg (N.C.)22.90   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff1.500.271.77
16Edgardo V. TORRESFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)22.93c(23.34f)  11/30/2018Monmouth OceanFirst Bank Center Classic1.250.241.49
17Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)23.01c(23.42f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open1.000.161.16
18Devyn DILLARDFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC23.03c(23.44f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.900.141.04
19Nigel COBBFRLouisburg (N.C.)23.10c(23.51f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.800.060.86
20Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC23.15   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.700.010.71
21Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)23.17c(23.58f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.600.000.60
22Tyler WHITEHURSTFRMonroe (N.Y.)23.43   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.500.000.50
23Mozart KALOFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)23.53c(23.95f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.400.000.40
24Jaquan PERKINSFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC23.54c(23.96f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.300.000.30
25Kelrick DAVISFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC23.67   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.200.000.20
26Kwasi ISSACSOMonroe (N.Y.)23.74   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.150.000.15
27Donovan RITTERSOLouisburg (N.C.)23.77   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.130.000.13
28Victor RODRIGUEZSOMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC23.89c(24.31f)  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite0.100.000.10
29Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC23.92   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.080.000.08
30Darrell FLEURMONDFRMonroe (N.Y.)23.98   1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.050.000.05
31Jelani AMEERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)24.03c(24.46f)  2/8/2019UMES Invite0.040.000.04
32Fidel GARCIA-CORPORANFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC24.25c(24.68f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.030.000.03
33Ooreofe OLUWADARASORoxbury CC24.29   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.020.000.02
34James CARRFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)24.43c(24.86f)  2/8/2019UMES Invite0.020.000.02
35Aatif KALIMAHFREssex County (N.J.)24.53c(24.97f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.010.000.01
1Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC21.18c(21.11A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.002.6722.67
2Davonte BURNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC21.36   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational18.001.9119.91
3Tavarius WRIGHTFRButler (Kan.) CC21.41 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational16.001.7117.71
3Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC21.41 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational16.001.7117.71
5Khance MEYERSSOHinds (Miss.) CC21.45   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational12.001.5413.54
6Don'Drea SWINTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.46 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational10.001.5011.50
7Jevony MURRAYFRPratt (Kan.) CC21.50 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational9.001.3310.33
8Joshua ST. CLAIRFRMeridian (Miss.) CC21.52   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational8.001.259.25
9Jared SCOTTFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC21.56c(21.94f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic7.001.098.09
10Diamantae GRIFFINSOHinds (Miss.) CC21.57   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational6.001.057.05
11Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC21.66 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational5.000.725.72
12Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC21.69c(21.62A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open4.000.644.64
13Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.70   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational3.000.623.62
14Javaghn SPICERFRButler (Kan.) CC21.74 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic2.000.512.51
15Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC21.76 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.500.481.98
16Mikale HARTSOHighland (Kan.) CC21.90c(22.29f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.250.291.54
17Brock APPIAHFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC21.96c(22.35f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.000.211.21
18Joshua MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.99 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.900.171.07
19Zacharey GOODMANSOHinds (Miss.) CC22.00   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.800.160.96
20James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.02   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.700.130.83
21Clyde KINGFRGarden City (Kan.) CC22.04c(21.97A)  1/12/2019Texas Tech Corky Classic0.600.110.71
22Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.05 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.500.090.59
23Denilson WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC22.07c(22.46f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.400.070.47
24Donovan WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC22.10c(22.49f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.300.030.33
25Jabrionne BACONSOGarden City (Kan.) CC22.18c(22.11A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.200.000.20
26Mytavious CARRIGANSOHighland (Kan.) CC22.20c(22.59f)  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.150.000.15
27Dylan SWAINFRButler (Kan.) CC22.22 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.130.000.13
27Robin ANDERSONFRAllen (Kan.) CC22.22 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.130.000.13
29Zavier JOHNSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.23 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.080.000.08
30Aaron CHARLTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.24 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.050.000.05
31Kyle MASONSOBarton (Kan.) CC22.25   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.040.000.04
31Babakarr RANDALLSOHinds (Miss.) CC22.25c(22.64f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.040.000.04
33Deondre SPRUILLSOBarton (Kan.) CC22.28   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.020.000.02
34Priest FOUSTFRPratt (Kan.) CC22.29c(22.22A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.020.000.02
35Darrien WELLSSODodge City (Kan.) CC22.31c(23.00u)  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.010.000.01
1Kenny BEDNAREKFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC20.30   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.006.7126.71
2Courtney LINDSEYFRIowa Central CC21.14 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.003.8421.84
3David DUNLAPFRIowa Central CC21.81   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier16.001.7117.71
4Chevannie HANSONFRIowa Western CC21.88 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational14.001.5015.50
5Riley LITTLESOHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.01c(22.40f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open12.001.1013.10
6Demetrius LASSITERFRIowa Central CC22.10c(22.49f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic10.000.9010.90
7Kris BROWNFRIowa Central CC22.15c(22.54f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic9.000.809.80
8Denzel DOWNINGSOIowa Western CC22.18 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open8.000.748.74
9Zak PACKINGHAMFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.32 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic7.000.467.46
10Eddie BLACKWELLFRIowa Central CC22.33c(22.73f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic6.000.446.44
10Kyle YOUNKERSONorth Iowa Area CC22.33c(22.73f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic6.000.446.44
12Joshua RAPHAELSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC22.39   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational4.000.324.32
12Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.39c(22.79f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open4.000.324.32
14Cornelius WOODSSOIowa Central CC22.45c(22.85f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic2.000.252.25
15Shawn SHOWALTERFRDuPage (Ill.)22.48c(22.88f)  2/2/2019ONU Invitational1.500.221.72
15Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC22.48   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.500.221.72
17Chris BASSFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC22.68c(23.08f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open1.000.031.03
18Benjamin ALEILFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC22.70c(23.10f)  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.900.010.91
19Kenneth BEARDSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.76c(23.16f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.800.000.80
20Albert MILLERSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC22.85c(23.26f)  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.700.000.70
21Robert WARRENFRIowa Western CC22.86 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.600.000.60
22Logan WELLSFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC22.92 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.500.000.50
23Ethan SMITHFRIowa Central CC22.93   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.400.000.40
24Kalen EASTMANSONorth Iowa Area CC22.97c(23.38f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.300.000.30
25Dichon FRANCISFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC23.10 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.200.000.20
26Desmond BENHAMFRIowa Central CC23.11 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.150.000.15
27Timothi MCMASTERSONorth Iowa Area CC23.14c(23.55f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.130.000.13
27Brendan HOYFRNorth Iowa Area CC23.14c(23.55f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.130.000.13
29Antonio BROWNFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC23.19c(23.60f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.080.000.08
30Damien VANWESTENFRIowa Central CC23.23c(23.64f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.050.000.05
31Imar TOMLINSONFRIowa Western CC23.27c(23.68f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.040.000.04
32Mason ASCHENBRENNERFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC23.30 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.030.000.03
33Tyler KIMBROUGHSOTriton (Ill.)23.31c(23.72f)  1/26/2019Titan Open0.020.000.02
34David PAYNEFRTriton (Ill.)23.34c(23.75f)  1/26/2019Titan Open0.020.000.02
35David GAMBLEFRIowa Western CC23.35c(23.76f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.010.000.01
1Tim WHITESOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC21.57 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"20.002.8722.87
2Andel MILLERFRWestern Texas21.68c(21.61A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open18.002.4620.46
3Khamal STEWART-BAYNESSOWestern Texas21.79 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic16.002.0618.06
4Willari WATSONSOSouth Plains (Texas)21.91   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational14.001.6315.63
5Robert WILLIAMSSOPima (Ariz.) CC21.92 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"12.001.5913.59
6Emmanuel YEBOAHSOWestern Texas21.97 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic10.001.4111.41
7AJ PEMBERTONFRSouth Plains (Texas)21.98   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational9.001.3710.37
8Edwin ADAMSSOCentral Arizona22.05 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"8.001.179.17
9Adrese ATKINSFRSouth Plains (Texas)22.09   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational7.001.088.08
10Brandon LETTSSOSouth Plains (Texas)22.19   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational6.000.846.84
11Gabriel WALKERSOWestern Texas22.35c(22.28A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open5.000.555.55
12Trent STIMACSOMesa (Ariz.) CC22.39 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational4.000.504.50
13Jamel MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.43 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"3.000.463.46
14Ivan ZAHARCHENKOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC22.45 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"2.000.432.43
15Calvin WILSONSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC22.48 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational1.500.401.90
16Duan GRANTSOPima (Ariz.) CC22.60 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.261.51
17Noel HEWITTFRSouth Plains (Texas)22.62   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational1.000.241.24
18Erick THOMPSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC22.67 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.900.181.08
19Wallace BURGESSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC22.70 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.800.150.95
20Isaiah SCOVILLEFRCentral Arizona22.74 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.700.100.80
20Jamal MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.74 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.700.100.80
22Cole FLOWERSFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.76 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.500.080.58
23Ambulai QUAYEFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.77 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.400.070.47
24Karrington PIERCESOWestern Texas23.03c(22.96A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.300.000.30
25Andrew MELENDEZFRWestern Texas23.06c(22.99A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.200.000.20
26Dante JOHNSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC23.08 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27DeShawn GILLSOPima (Ariz.) CC23.34 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.130.000.13
28James LARAFRMesa (Ariz.) CC23.38 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.100.000.10
29Andre RICHIESOGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.54 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.080.000.08
30Francisco CASTILLOFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.63 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.050.000.05
31Tre'Ron GRIFFITHFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.67 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.040.000.04
31Michael TRIMBLEFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC23.67 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.040.000.04
33Kyle KERRFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.72 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.020.000.02
34Michael LOUZADAFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC23.85 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.020.000.02
35Khory HENRYFRPima (Ariz.) CC23.90 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years