USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - February 13th

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kurt MODESTEFRMonroe (N.Y.)48.50   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational20.003.8723.87
2Phillip MARCELLEFRMonroe (N.Y.)48.95   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic18.003.1921.19
3Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)49.34c(50.12f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational16.002.6018.60
4Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.73   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.002.0316.03
5Leon CLARKEFREssex County (N.J.)49.79c(50.58f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational12.001.9413.94
6Amadou BASOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC50.02   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational10.001.6911.69
7Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)50.46c(51.26f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open9.001.2710.27
8Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)50.92c(51.73f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open8.000.838.83
9Tyler WHITEHURSTFRMonroe (N.Y.)51.42   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational7.000.367.36
10Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)51.44c(52.26f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open6.000.346.34
11Christopher SPELLMANFRMonroe (N.Y.)51.50   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational5.000.325.32
12Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC51.55   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup4.000.294.29
13Navasky ANDERSON FREssex County (N.J.)51.64c(52.46f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational3.000.253.25
13Levin KOONCEFRLouisburg (N.C.)51.64   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff3.000.253.25
13Qua-Ronz ROBINSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)51.64c(52.46f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational3.000.253.25
16Mozart KALOFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)51.67c(52.49f)  2/8/2019UMES Invite1.250.241.49
17Keymal WILLIAMSSOBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)51.76c(52.58f)  2/8/2019UMES Invite1.000.201.20
18Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)52.03c(52.86f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.900.070.97
19John CONNOLLYSOLouisburg (N.C.)52.29c(53.12f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.800.000.80
20Kelrick DAVISFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC52.62   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.700.000.70
21Edwin ROSARIOSOMonroe (N.Y.)52.71   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.600.000.60
22Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)52.95c(53.79f)  2/8/2019UMES Invite0.500.000.50
23DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)53.09c(53.93f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.400.000.40
24Jaquan PERKINSFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC53.35c(54.20f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.300.000.30
25Jelani AMEERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)53.60c(54.45f)  2/8/2019UMES Invite0.200.000.20
26Edwin ANDERSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)53.63c(54.48f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.150.000.15
27Jared MUDGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)53.77c(54.62f)  2/8/2019UMES Invite0.130.000.13
28Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC54.16c(55.02f)  2/8/2019Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational0.100.000.10
29Nigel COBBFRLouisburg (N.C.)54.31   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.080.000.08
30Kyle GASIORFRHagerstown (Md.) CC54.51c(55.38f)  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic0.050.000.05
31Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC54.65   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.040.000.04
32Aatif KALIMAHFREssex County (N.J.)55.20c(56.08f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.030.000.03
33Ryan ORTIZFRMonroe (N.Y.)55.39   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.020.000.02
34Fidel GARCIA-CORPORANFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC55.48c(56.36f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.020.000.02
35Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC55.73   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.010.000.01
1Kenroy WILLIAMSSOBarton (Kan.) CC47.79 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational20.002.9322.93
2Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC47.81 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open18.002.8920.89
3Joshua ST. CLAIRFRMeridian (Miss.) CC48.10   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational16.002.3118.31
4Kyle MASONSOBarton (Kan.) CC48.31c(48.20A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open14.001.9015.90
5Kristopher MOOREFRHinds (Miss.) CC48.44c(49.21f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational12.001.6513.65
6Adriano GUMBSSOBarton (Kan.) CC48.74c(48.63A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open10.001.1611.16
7Anthony MORGANFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC48.85 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational9.001.0210.02
8Derrick PRICEFRHinds (Miss.) CC48.89c(49.67f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational8.000.978.97
9Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC48.98   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier7.000.857.85
10Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC49.02 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic6.000.806.80
11Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC49.16 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic5.000.625.62
12Joshua MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC49.19 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic4.000.594.59
13Agerian JACKSONFRButler (Kan.) CC49.35c(50.13f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational3.000.383.38
14Darrien WELLSSODodge City (Kan.) CC49.36c(50.14f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational2.000.372.37
15Marcus JACKSONSOMeridian (Miss.) CC49.38   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational1.500.351.85
16Zacharey GOODMANSOHinds (Miss.) CC49.43   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational1.250.311.56
17Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC49.49c(50.28f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude1.000.271.27
18Sten SEPPFRCloud County (Kan.) CC49.62 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.900.191.09
19Ronaldo GRIFFITHSSOButler (Kan.) CC49.71c(50.50f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.800.140.94
20Jabrionne BACONSOGarden City (Kan.) CC49.75c(49.64A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.700.110.81
21Rogay GATSONSOArkansas Baptist49.78c(50.57f)  2/8/2019A-State Scarlet and Black Invitational0.600.090.69
22Mytavious CARRIGANSOHighland (Kan.) CC49.85c(50.64f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.500.050.55
23Robert MASTONSOPratt (Kan.) CC49.89c(49.78A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.400.020.42
24Shaquan WOODSFRButler (Kan.) CC49.93c(50.72f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.300.000.30
25Cruz MAGEESOHinds (Miss.) CC50.05   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational0.200.000.20
26Clyde KINGFRGarden City (Kan.) CC50.13c(50.02A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.150.000.15
26Robin ANDERSONFRAllen (Kan.) CC50.13 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.150.000.15
28Jaiden VENTOURFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC50.25 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.100.000.10
29Cliffton CASURRAFRButler (Kan.) CC50.31 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.080.000.08
29Stephen HOLLANDFRCloud County (Kan.) CC50.31 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.080.000.08
31Shareez HAMMFRHighland (Kan.) CC50.38 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.040.000.04
32Tyrese IVYFRMeridian (Miss.) CC50.40   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational0.030.000.03
33Patrick ROGERSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC50.44 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.020.000.02
34Stephen SCOTTFRHinds (Miss.) CC50.45c(51.25f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.020.000.02
35Dusty TORRESFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC50.52c(51.32f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.010.000.01
1Kenny BEDNAREKFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC45.93 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic20.005.9625.96
2Chevannie HANSONFRIowa Western CC48.52 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational18.002.6120.61
3Ethan SMITHFRIowa Central CC48.89 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.1618.16
4Jacobi AGEESOIowa Western CC49.18 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.001.8215.82
5Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC49.69 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic12.001.3313.33
6Benjamin ALEILFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC50.18 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational10.000.9510.95
7Tyshaun TRUITTFRIowa Central CC50.47c(51.27f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic9.000.739.73
8Cornelius WOODSSOIowa Central CC50.52c(51.32f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic8.000.698.69
9Evan WILLIAMSFRIowa Central CC50.71   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational7.000.547.54
10Kyle YOUNKERSONorth Iowa Area CC50.76c(51.57f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic6.000.516.51
11Chris BASSFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC50.80c(51.61f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open5.000.485.48
12Keshaun BAKERFRIowa Western CC50.89 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open4.000.414.41
13Sam ROTHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC50.92c(51.73f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open3.000.393.39
14Zachary ALLENFRVincennes (Ind.)51.04c(51.85f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic2.000.302.30
15Brendan HOYFRNorth Iowa Area CC51.23c(52.04f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.500.231.73
16David MCCULLOUGHFRVincennes (Ind.)51.33c(52.14f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic1.250.191.44
17Kenneth BEARDSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC51.37 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic1.000.181.18
18Landon BOOMSMASOHawkeye (Iowa) CC51.43c(52.25f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.900.151.05
19Desmond BENHAMFRIowa Central CC51.44c(52.26f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.800.150.95
20Logan WELLSFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC51.46c(52.28f)  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational0.700.140.84
21Damien VANWESTENFRIowa Central CC51.59c(52.41f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.600.090.69
22Joel WOJAFRNorth Iowa Area CC51.87c(52.69f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.500.000.50
23Tyreck NEWMANSOIowa Central CC51.92 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.400.000.40
24Aaron PANKRATZFRIowa Central CC52.07   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.300.000.30
25Carlon STEWARDFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC52.08c(52.91f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.200.000.20
26Eugene DIXONFRIowa Central CC52.36 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.150.000.15
26Joshua RAPHAELSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC52.36   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.150.000.15
28Zach GUNGERSOHarper (Ill.)52.38c(53.21f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.100.000.10
29Kalen EASTMANSONorth Iowa Area CC52.55 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.080.000.08
30David GAMBLEFRIowa Western CC52.92c(53.76f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.050.000.05
31Tyler KIMBROUGHSOTriton (Ill.)52.95c(53.79f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.040.000.04
32Josh HODGESOVincennes (Ind.)53.16c(54.00f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.030.000.03
33Kendall COLEMANFRIowa Central CC53.43 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.020.000.02
34Ethan MCAREAVYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC53.54c(54.39f)  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.020.000.02
35Karter ANDERSONFRNorth Iowa Area CC53.70c(54.55f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.010.000.01
35Damond ANDERSONSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC53.70c(54.55f)  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.010.000.01
1Khamal STEWART-BAYNESSOWestern Texas46.86c(46.75A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open20.004.3724.37
2Moitalel MPOKEFRSouth Plains (Texas)48.16   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational18.002.4020.40
3Ned AZEMIASOWestern Texas48.29   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I16.002.2118.21
4Donald ROLLESOWestern Texas48.39c(48.28A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open14.002.0716.07
5Calvin WILSONSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC48.49   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"12.001.9213.92
6Jamel MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC48.99   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational10.001.3011.30
7Reginald MOUTONSOWestern Texas49.06c(48.95A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open9.001.2410.24
8Marquis BROWN-TILLERSOMesa (Ariz.) CC49.38   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational8.000.938.93
9Robert WILLIAMSSOPima (Ariz.) CC49.48   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational7.000.847.84
10Bryce CLEMONSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC49.88   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"6.000.476.47
11Erick THOMPSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC49.98   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational5.000.425.42
12Marcus FOXFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC50.03   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"4.000.404.40
13DeShawn GILLSOPima (Ariz.) CC50.05   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational3.000.393.39
14William BLOCKERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC50.11   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor2.000.362.36
15Darrell EDWARDSFRWestern Texas50.27c(50.16A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open1.500.291.79
16Noel HEWITTFRSouth Plains (Texas)50.39   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational1.250.231.48
17Decoven YOUNGFRSouth Plains (Texas)50.53   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational1.000.171.17
18Jamal MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC50.92   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.900.000.90
19Tre'Ron GRIFFITHFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC51.13   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.800.000.80
20Devonte SMITHFRSouth Plains (Texas)51.16   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.700.000.70
21Tamir WATERSSOCentral Arizona51.25   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.600.000.60
22Demari NICHOLSONFRCentral Arizona51.33   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.500.000.50
23Donnis BLUEFRSouth Plains (Texas)51.47   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.400.000.40
24Khory HENRYFRPima (Ariz.) CC51.75   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.300.000.30
25Michael FONSECAFRPima (Ariz.) CC51.83   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.200.000.20
26Clifton JOHNSONFRCentral Arizona51.88   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27Michael LOUZADAFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC51.91   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.130.000.13
27Wallace BURGESSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC51.91   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.130.000.13
29Mabior REYAKSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC52.18   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.080.000.08
30James LARAFRMesa (Ariz.) CC52.37   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.050.000.05
31Francisco CASTILLOFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC52.49   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.040.000.04
32Issa ABDIKADIRSOPima (Ariz.) CC52.54   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.030.000.03
33Ambulai QUAYEFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC52.57   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.020.000.02
34Kyle KERRFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC52.60   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.020.000.02
35Sean NEELYFRCentral Arizona52.67   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years