USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - February 13th

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE
1iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC1,135.57Region XI◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m1Courtney LINDSEYFR6.67   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational20.003.9823.98
60m4Kris BROWNFR6.86   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic14.001.8315.83
60m5Demetrius LASSITERFR6.89   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.5013.50
60m9David DUNLAPFR6.99   2/8/2019SDSU Classic7.000.747.74
60m14Akeem BRADSHAWSO7.06   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational2.000.282.28
60m21Caleb KATHSO7.15   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.600.000.60
60m21Eddie BLACKWELLFR7.15   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.600.000.60
60m31Shaheed BELLSO7.23   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.040.000.04
60m35Corneille LOGOFR7.26   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.010.000.01
200m2Courtney LINDSEYFR21.14 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.003.8421.84
200m3David DUNLAPFR21.81   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier16.001.7117.71
200m6Demetrius LASSITERFR22.10c(22.49f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic10.000.9010.90
200m7Kris BROWNFR22.15c(22.54f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic9.000.809.80
200m10Eddie BLACKWELLFR22.33c(22.73f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic6.000.446.44
200m14Cornelius WOODSSO22.45c(22.85f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic2.000.252.25
200m23Ethan SMITHFR22.93   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.400.000.40
200m26Desmond BENHAMFR23.11 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.150.000.15
200m30Damien VANWESTENFR23.23c(23.64f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.050.000.05
400m3Ethan SMITHFR48.89 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.1618.16
400m7Tyshaun TRUITTFR50.47c(51.27f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic9.000.739.73
400m8Cornelius WOODSSO50.52c(51.32f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic8.000.698.69
400m9Evan WILLIAMSFR50.71   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational7.000.547.54
400m19Desmond BENHAMFR51.44c(52.26f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.800.150.95
400m21Damien VANWESTENFR51.59c(52.41f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.600.090.69
400m23Tyreck NEWMANSO51.92 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.400.000.40
400m24Aaron PANKRATZFR52.07   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.300.000.30
400m26Eugene DIXONFR52.36 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.150.000.15
400m33Kendall COLEMANFR53.43 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.020.000.02
600m1Ethan SMITHFR1:20.22c(1:21.42f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic20.002.7722.77
600m3Denzelle ANGLINSO1:20.75 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic16.002.2718.27
600m7Evan WILLIAMSFR1:21.84c(1:23.07f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic9.001.3410.34
600m9Thomas BRYANTSO1:22.27   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier7.001.088.08
600m10Kenry ATUBELFR1:22.56c(1:23.80f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic6.000.906.90
600m11Mel OBADIAHSO1:23.15   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier5.000.635.63
600m14Tyshaun TRUITTFR1:23.81 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic2.000.432.43
600m16Tyler WILSONFR1:24.42   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.250.251.50
600m24Patriq JONESSO1:26.56 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.300.000.30
600m32Kendall COLEMANFR1:31.33c(1:32.70f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.030.000.03
800m2Awet YOHANNESFR1:53.73   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier18.002.6420.64
800m4Thomas BRYANTSO1:55.16   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.001.6915.69
800m7Mel OBADIAHSO1:55.68   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational9.001.4310.43
800m13Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO1:58.81   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier3.000.323.32
800m16Milos PENDICFR1:59.14   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier1.250.251.50
800m21Miguel COCAFR2:00.26   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.600.020.62
800m23Tyler WILSONFR2:00.62 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.400.000.40
800m25Kenry ATUBELFR2:00.83   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.200.000.20
800m29Ma'Rico HOLLANDFR2:03.00   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.080.000.08
800m30Lars ELSBERNDFR2:03.37   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.050.000.05
800m32Kear KEARFR2:03.55 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.030.000.03
800m33Trevor RAMSDELLFR2:04.27   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.020.000.02
800m34Patriq JONESSO2:04.48   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.020.000.02
800m35Denzelle ANGLINSO2:04.50   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.010.000.01
1000m1Awet YOHANNESFR2:26.34 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.005.2825.28
1000m3Miguel COCAFR2:34.52 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic16.001.6817.68
1000m4Mel OBADIAHSO2:35.48 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic14.001.2815.28
1000m7Tyler WILSONFR2:36.18 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic9.001.0110.01
1000m8Thomas BRYANTSO2:36.45   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational8.000.938.93
1000m10Ma'Rico HOLLANDFR2:38.60 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic6.000.436.43
1000m13Trevor RAMSDELLFR2:39.12 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic3.000.363.36
1000m15Noah BUNDROCKFR2:40.20 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic1.500.221.72
1000m17Lars ELSBERNDFR2:40.55 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic1.000.171.17
1000m18Kear KEARFR2:41.49 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.900.050.95
1000m21Moise HABINEZAFR2:42.65c(2:44.89f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.600.000.60
1000m22Abdul MOHAMEDSO2:44.03c(2:46.29f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.500.000.50
1000m29Jason HALVERSONSO2:50.56c(2:52.91f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.080.000.08
1000m30Daniel NORDQUISTFR2:50.57c(2:52.92f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.050.000.05
1000m31David HERNANDEZSO2:50.58c(2:52.93f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.040.000.04
1000m33Dalton SCHAFFERSO2:53.24c(2:55.62f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.020.000.02
Mile1Awet YOHANNESFR4:10.64 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.004.2624.26
Mile2Milos PENDICFR4:19.98 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic18.002.1720.17
Mile6Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO4:24.13 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational10.001.3511.35
Mile8Miguel COCAFR4:25.86   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational8.001.119.11
Mile17Abdul MOHAMEDSO4:37.37 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.000.141.14
Mile19Ma'Rico HOLLANDFR4:37.50 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.800.130.93
Mile21Noah BUNDROCKFR4:38.38 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.600.080.68
Mile22Trevor RAMSDELLFR4:38.75 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.500.050.55
Mile23Moise HABINEZAFR4:40.44 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.400.000.40
Mile25Lars ELSBERNDFR4:43.28 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.200.000.20
Mile26Kear KEARFR4:43.47 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.150.000.15
Mile28William VALENTINFR4:44.48 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.100.000.10
Mile34Jason HALVERSONSO4:51.49   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.020.000.02
3000m1Milos PENDICFR8:27.89 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.003.3223.32
3000m3Awet YOHANNESFR8:29.20   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational16.003.2119.21
3000m4Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO8:31.23   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.003.0317.03
3000m9Noah BUNDROCKFR9:13.65   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational7.000.607.60
3000m12Abdul MOHAMEDSO9:18.14   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational4.000.424.42
3000m13Will WHALENFR9:22.07c(9:28.61f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic3.000.323.32
3000m16Moise HABINEZAFR9:29.36   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.250.141.39
3000m17William VALENTINFR9:30.16   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.000.121.12
3000m24Lars ELSBERNDFR9:47.60 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.300.000.30
3000m27Jason HALVERSONSO9:51.93 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.130.000.13
3000m30Daniel NORDQUISTFR10:08.28 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.050.000.05
3000m35Dalton SCHAFFERSO10:30.85 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.010.000.01
5000m3Awet YOHANNESFR14:55.46 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite16.002.6518.65
5000m4Milos PENDICFR14:56.54 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite14.002.5916.59
5000m6Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO15:18.21 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite10.001.7411.74
5000m7Noah BUNDROCKFR15:41.18 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic9.001.0110.01
5000m8Miguel COCAFR15:41.37 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite8.001.009.00
5000m9Will WHALENFR15:58.80 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic7.000.597.59
5000m13Abdul MOHAMEDSO16:15.50 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite3.000.343.34
5000m18Moise HABINEZAFR16:30.23 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.900.121.02
5000m19Kear KEARFR16:42.06 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.800.000.80
5000m21William VALENTINFR16:54.70 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.600.000.60
60H2Tyreck NEWMANSO8.18   2/8/2019SDSU Classic18.002.3420.34
60H3Zavante CHICHESTERFR8.20   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic16.002.2518.25
60H10Daequan TRAVISSO8.61   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational6.000.986.98
60H13Za'Quan SINGLETONSO8.93   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational3.000.533.53
60H17Corneille LOGOFR9.36   2/8/2019SDSU Classic1.000.001.00
60H18Kendall COLEMANFR9.60   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.900.000.90
4x4001  3:13.84 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.005.5925.59
4x8001  7:58.83 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.0012.0932.09
DMR1  10:16.21 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.009.1429.14
HJ1Jadon WATSONFR2.05m6-8¾  2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.007.5227.52
HJ11Daequan TRAVISSO1.75m5-8¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational5.000.005.00
PV4Levi BULFERFR3.98m13-¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic14.001.9215.92
LJ1Caleb KATHSO6.95m22-9¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic20.002.7722.77
LJ2Akeem BRADSHAWSO6.89m22-7¼  2/8/2019SDSU Classic18.002.3120.31
LJ5Cameron MUSTAFAFR6.79m22-3½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.6013.60
LJ9Olivier SOGLOHUNSO6.71m22-¼  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational7.001.198.19
LJ10Desmond BENHAMFR6.67m21-10¾  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational6.000.986.98
LJ19DeVionne YOUNGSO6.27m20-7  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.800.000.80
LJ22Corneille LOGOFR6.24m20-5¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.500.000.50
LJ23Richard BROWNFR6.15m20-2¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.400.000.40
TJ1Olivier SOGLOHUNSO14.64m48-½  2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.002.8622.86
TJ2Za'Quan SINGLETONSO14.26m46-9½  2/8/2019SDSU Classic18.002.1520.15
TJ4Samuel JOSEPHFR14.18m46-6¼  2/8/2019SDSU Classic14.002.0016.00
TJ6Myles MOLETTE-HUGHESFR13.73m45-½  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier10.001.3811.38
TJ7Marcellous JOHNSONFR13.61m44-8  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational9.001.2310.23
TJ8Angelo BORREGOFR13.57m44-6¼  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational8.001.179.17
TJ11Richard BROWNFR13.12m43-½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational5.000.785.78
TJ14Cameron MUSTAFAFR12.96m42-6¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic2.000.682.68
SP2Caden FENCHELFR16.49m54-1¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic18.002.9020.90
SP4Jacob WEDIGFR15.16m49-9  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.001.7715.77
SP7Kendric JOHNSONSO14.57m47-9¾  2/8/2019SDSU Classic9.001.4010.40
SP10Malachi PRICEFR13.09m42-11½  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic6.000.746.74
SP14Nicholas HUDSONFR11.59m38-¼  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic2.000.212.21
SP20Corneille LOGOFR10.19m33-5¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.700.000.70
WT1Tyler LIENAUSO18.71m61-4¾  2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.003.1423.14
WT3Malachi PRICEFR17.07m56-0  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic16.002.0418.04
WT4Caden FENCHELFR16.43m53-11  2/8/2019SDSU Classic14.001.7015.70
WT5Jacob WEDIGFR16.35m53-7¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.6613.66
WT6Kendric JOHNSONSO16.04m52-7½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational10.001.5111.51
WT7Nicholas HUDSONFR15.79m51-9¾  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic9.001.3910.39

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years