USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - February 13th

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

3000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kyle HINSONSOLouisburg (N.C.)8:40.01 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational20.005.2525.25
2Bonginkosi MASEKO FRMonroe (N.Y.)8:53.38   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational18.003.7821.78
3Thapelo MAKOFANESOMonroe (N.Y.)9:03.99   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic16.002.6718.67
4Paul CHILLOSOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC9:10.08   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup14.002.0816.08
5Andrew INMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)9:10.45 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational12.002.0614.06
6Walker HIRSCHFRLouisburg (N.C.)9:11.28   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff10.002.0212.02
7Albert NORMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)9:13.94 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational9.001.8810.88
8Monroe MORSEFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC9:47.01c(9:53.84f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic8.000.278.27
9Damon PLEASANTSOMiddlesex County (N.J.)10:34.76   12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout7.000.007.00
10Seth DODSONFRHagerstown (Md.) CC11:37.92c(11:46.04f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games6.000.006.00
1Nehemiah TOOSOColby (Kan.) CC8:13.73 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.8223.82
2Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:20.92   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational18.003.1621.16
3Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:31.10 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open16.002.2418.24
4Kwanele MTHEMBUFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:33.65   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.002.0216.02
5Wesley BANGURIAFRColby (Kan.) CC8:33.88 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open12.002.0014.00
6Sylvestre KIBARARFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC8:43.61c(8:49.70f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic10.001.3611.36
7Jared STARKSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC8:50.82 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic9.000.969.96
8Joshua DORIASOAllen (Kan.) CC8:54.07 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational8.000.788.78
9Benard LANGATSONorthwest Kansas Tech8:55.50c(9:01.73f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational7.000.707.70
10Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:55.57   1/11/2019Graduate Classic6.000.706.70
11Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC8:56.31   1/11/2019Graduate Classic5.000.665.66
12Emmanuel KIPNGETICHSOColby (Kan.) CC8:59.65c(9:05.92f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational4.000.484.48
13Austin ATKINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC9:05.61   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational3.000.323.32
14Arthur BERTHELINFRColby (Kan.) CC9:09.39 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational2.000.222.22
15Tito GONZALEZSOColby (Kan.) CC9:11.13 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.500.171.67
16Grant CLOTHIERSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC9:12.29c(9:18.71f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic1.250.141.39
17Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC9:12.57 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.000.141.14
18Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC9:14.75 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.900.080.98
19Donte HOWARDSOCowley (Kan.)9:15.88c(9:22.34f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.800.050.85
20Kade GERLACHSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC9:20.63c(9:29.80u)  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.700.000.70
21Gavin ALEXANDERSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC9:21.18c(9:30.36u)  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.600.000.60
22Jeffrey KLOPFFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC9:21.53c(9:30.71u)  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.500.000.50
23Nathan HOODSOBarton (Kan.) CC9:22.29 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.400.000.40
24Marcelo CRUZFRDodge City (Kan.) CC9:22.31c(9:28.85f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.300.000.30
25Marc GONZALESFRCowley (Kan.)9:25.94c(9:32.52f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.200.000.20
26Aden MADDOXFRMeridian (Miss.) CC9:29.60c(9:36.22f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.150.000.15
27Messi ELGINFRCowley (Kan.)9:30.80c(9:37.44f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.130.000.13
28Raul SANCHEZFRAllen (Kan.) CC9:32.40 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.100.000.10
29Adrian PISHNYSOAllen (Kan.) CC9:34.28 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.080.000.08
30Michael PERAZAFRAllen (Kan.) CC9:35.44 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.050.000.05
31King ANDREWFRButler (Kan.) CC9:38.29c(9:45.01f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.040.000.04
32Rihards SERGISFRColby (Kan.) CC9:38.71 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.030.000.03
33Collin CARPENTERSODodge City (Kan.) CC9:40.45c(9:49.94u)  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.020.000.02
34Victor CRUZSOCowley (Kan.)9:40.48c(9:47.23f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.020.000.02
35Jason NDUATIFRCowley (Kan.)9:42.62 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.010.000.01
1Milos PENDICFRIowa Central CC8:27.89 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.003.3223.32
2Kassim KIBETFRIowa Western CC8:28.90 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational18.003.2321.23
3Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC8:29.20   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational16.003.2119.21
4Innocent MURWANASHYAKASOIowa Central CC8:31.23   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.003.0317.03
5Maxwell KIPLAGATFRVincennes (Ind.)9:01.76c(9:08.06f)  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational12.001.2213.22
6Gavin KLEINFRIowa Western CC9:02.55 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational10.001.1811.18
7Shane BREHENYSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC9:05.74 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational9.001.0110.01
8Mitch MACDONALDSOMacomb (Mich.) CC9:10.46 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational8.000.768.76
9Noah BUNDROCKFRIowa Central CC9:13.65   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational7.000.607.60
10Johnny SMITHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC9:14.08c(9:20.52f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open6.000.576.57
11Cedrick WATSONFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC9:16.39 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic5.000.475.47
12Abdul MOHAMEDSOIowa Central CC9:18.14   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational4.000.424.42
13Will WHALENFRIowa Central CC9:22.07c(9:28.61f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic3.000.323.32
14Clayton GRAINGERSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC9:26.61c(9:33.20f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open2.000.212.21
15Jeff GLATZSOHarper (Ill.)9:27.78c(9:34.38f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic1.500.181.68
16Moise HABINEZAFRIowa Central CC9:29.36   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.250.141.39
17William VALENTINFRIowa Central CC9:30.16   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.000.121.12
18Mitchell JOHNSONSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC9:34.33c(9:41.01f)  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational0.900.020.92
19Aldo ZAVALAFRIowa Western CC9:35.83 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.800.000.80
20Morne SCHARNICKFRVincennes (Ind.)9:38.72c(9:45.45f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.700.000.70
21Zane MILLERFRNorth Iowa Area CC9:38.91c(9:45.64f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.600.000.60
22Jack CASEYSOHarper (Ill.)9:39.76c(9:46.50f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.500.000.50
23Glen GARINOSOHarper (Ill.)9:45.94c(9:52.75f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.400.000.40
24Lars ELSBERNDFRIowa Central CC9:47.60 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.300.000.30
25Nathan JOHNSFRMacomb (Mich.) CC9:50.24c(9:57.10f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.200.000.20
26Ike BRANSTADFRNorth Iowa Area CC9:51.51c(9:58.39f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.150.000.15
27Jason HALVERSONSOIowa Central CC9:51.93 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.130.000.13
28Grant DIEKENSONorth Iowa Area CC9:55.90c(10:02.83f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.100.000.10
29Cody SAMUELSONFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC10:04.62c(10:11.65f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.080.000.08
30Daniel NORDQUISTFRIowa Central CC10:08.28 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.050.000.05
31Franklin SANDERSFRVincennes (Ind.)10:08.90c(10:15.98f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.040.000.04
32Fernando CAVANZONSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC10:11.90 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.030.000.03
33Logan BUSZFRVincennes (Ind.)10:26.32c(10:33.60f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.020.000.02
34Cail BROWNSOVincennes (Ind.)10:29.02c(10:36.33f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.020.000.02
35Dalton SCHAFFERSOIowa Central CC10:30.85 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.010.000.01
1Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)8:32.69c(8:38.95A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.003.9523.95
2Ikageng GAOREKWESOCentral Arizona8:38.39   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"18.003.1121.11
3Alex KITUMFRSouth Plains (Texas)8:48.16   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational16.001.7217.72
4Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC8:49.38   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational14.001.5515.55
5Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho8:51.70   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge12.001.2313.23
6Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC8:52.55   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"10.001.1111.11
7Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho8:52.63c(9:11.28fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational9.001.1010.10
8Filmon BEYENESOSouth Plains (Texas)8:52.76   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational8.001.089.08
9Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC8:55.14   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"7.000.837.83
10Chase BARROWSOSouthern Idaho8:55.33c(9:07.01A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open6.000.816.81
11Michael BARNEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC8:55.56   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational5.000.795.79
12Habtamu CHENEYFRCentral Arizona8:55.59   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"4.000.794.79
13Flyn FUHRMANNFRMesa (Ariz.) CC9:01.74   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor3.000.393.39
14Bailey SMITHFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:04.06c(9:17.80A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational2.000.292.29
15Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho9:04.39c(9:23.45fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational1.500.281.78
16Ashton SIWEKFRSouthern Idaho9:05.12c(9:24.21fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational1.250.241.49
17Jesse ORTIZSOWestern Texas9:06.08 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic1.000.201.20
18Jesse MADRIDSOSouth Plains (Texas)9:06.38   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.900.191.09
19Santiago HARDYSOCentral Arizona9:06.45   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.800.180.98
20Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho9:07.08c(9:26.23fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.700.160.86
21David WILCOXSOSouthern Idaho9:10.75   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge0.600.000.60
22Jalen CHEEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC9:18.14   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.500.000.50
23William HORTONFRWestern Texas9:19.58 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.400.000.40
24Logan HARRISFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC9:19.73   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.300.000.30
25Mubarek HAWSSOSouthern Idaho9:21.48c(9:33.73A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.200.000.20
26Brian SCHULZFRSouthern Idaho9:22.41   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge0.150.000.15
27Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:24.59c(9:38.85A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational0.130.000.13
28Joseph ENRIGHTFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:26.70c(10:02.32fA)  2/8/2019Adams State Qualifier0.100.000.10
29John MCMAHONSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:26.89c(10:02.52fA)  2/8/2019Adams State Qualifier0.080.000.08
30Erick ARAMBULASOSouth Plains (Texas)9:37.29   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.050.000.05
31Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho9:41.49c(9:54.18A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.040.000.04
32Jonah SCHOPPESOSouthern Idaho9:44.13c(9:56.88A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.030.000.03
33Mitch PLATTFRMesa (Ariz.) CC9:51.29   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.020.000.02
34Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC9:57.11   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.020.000.02
35Juan MIRANDAFRPima (Ariz.) CC10:03.64   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years