USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - February 13th

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

5000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kyle HINSONSOLouisburg (N.C.)14:52.53   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff20.0012.1832.18
2Andrew INMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)15:30.97   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff18.005.6523.65
3Albert NORMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)15:57.33   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff16.001.4717.47
4Bonginkosi MASEKO FRMonroe (N.Y.)16:02.42   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic14.000.6914.69
5Seth DODSONFRHagerstown (Md.) CC20:07.80c(20:20.74f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational12.000.0012.00
1Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC14:30.10   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.002.9122.91
2Nehemiah TOOSOColby (Kan.) CC14:32.74 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic18.002.7820.78
3Wesley BANGURIAFRColby (Kan.) CC14:42.73 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic16.002.3118.31
4Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC14:49.70   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.001.9915.99
5Kwanele MTHEMBUFRCloud County (Kan.) CC14:53.03   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational12.001.8613.86
6Emmanuel KIPNGETICHSOColby (Kan.) CC14:56.54 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic10.001.7511.75
7Sylvestre KIBARARFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC15:12.77 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic9.001.2710.27
8Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC15:16.96 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open8.001.149.14
9Joshua DORIASOAllen (Kan.) CC15:24.18 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational7.000.937.93
10Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC15:35.13 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open6.000.746.74
11Benard LANGATSONorthwest Kansas Tech15:40.40c(15:50.47f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational5.000.675.67
12Grant CLOTHIERSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC15:49.32c(15:59.49f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic4.000.544.54
13Tito GONZALEZSOColby (Kan.) CC16:03.72 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational3.000.343.34
14Jacob TAYLORSOCowley (Kan.)16:09.52 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic2.000.262.26
15Tyler SOLIZSOCowley (Kan.)16:13.11 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic1.500.211.71
16Garrett GANTTFRAllen (Kan.) CC16:19.38 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.250.131.38
17Messi ELGINFRCowley (Kan.)16:22.02 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.000.091.09
18Gavin ALEXANDERSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC16:25.76c(16:36.32f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.900.050.95
19Victor CRUZSOCowley (Kan.)16:28.96 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.800.000.80
20Collin CARPENTERSODodge City (Kan.) CC16:31.97 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.700.000.70
21King ANDREWFRButler (Kan.) CC16:57.16 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.600.000.60
22Erick ESTRADA FRPratt (Kan.) CC17:23.03 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jared SHRIVERFRPratt (Kan.) CC17:24.19 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.400.000.40
24Michael PERAZAFRAllen (Kan.) CC17:54.84c(18:09.17A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.300.000.30
1Marcus GRAHAMSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC14:44.31 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic20.003.2123.21
2Kassim KIBETFRIowa Western CC14:54.02 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open18.002.7220.72
3Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC14:55.46 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite16.002.6518.65
4Milos PENDICFRIowa Central CC14:56.54 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite14.002.5916.59
5Michael DEMEYERSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC15:14.89 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic12.001.8513.85
6Innocent MURWANASHYAKASOIowa Central CC15:18.21 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite10.001.7411.74
7Noah BUNDROCKFRIowa Central CC15:41.18 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic9.001.0110.01
8Miguel COCAFRIowa Central CC15:41.37 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite8.001.009.00
9Will WHALENFRIowa Central CC15:58.80 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic7.000.597.59
10Johnny SMITHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC16:03.30 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic6.000.526.52
11Mitch MACDONALDSOMacomb (Mich.) CC16:10.62c(16:21.01f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic5.000.415.41
12Gavin KLEINFRIowa Western CC16:11.32 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open4.000.404.40
13Abdul MOHAMEDSOIowa Central CC16:15.50 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite3.000.343.34
14Jeff GLATZSOHarper (Ill.)16:17.51c(16:27.98f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational2.000.312.31
15Jack CASEYSOHarper (Ill.)16:20.32c(16:30.82f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational1.500.261.76
16Clayton GRAINGERSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC16:28.72c(16:39.31f)  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational1.250.141.39
17Mitchell JOHNSONSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC16:28.88 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open1.000.141.14
18Moise HABINEZAFRIowa Central CC16:30.23 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.900.121.02
19Kear KEARFRIowa Central CC16:42.06 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.800.000.80
20Seth KILBORNFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC16:42.79c(16:53.53f)  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.700.000.70
21William VALENTINFRIowa Central CC16:54.70 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.600.000.60
22Grant DIEKENSONorth Iowa Area CC17:29.34c(17:40.58f)  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.500.000.50
23Daniel REIMERSOIowa Western CC17:38.43 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.400.000.40
24Joshua CARSTENSFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC17:44.79c(17:56.19f)  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.300.000.30
25Marc ESTRADAFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC17:55.18c(18:06.69f)  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.200.000.20
26Logan BUSZFRVincennes (Ind.)18:19.15c(18:30.92f)  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational0.150.000.15
1Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)14:51.45   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational20.003.1723.17
2Ikageng GAOREKWESOCentral Arizona15:04.82   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor18.002.3720.37
3Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho15:18.52c(15:51.46fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational16.001.5717.57
4Jesse MADRIDSOSouth Plains (Texas)15:19.30   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational14.001.5315.53
5Filmon BEYENESOSouth Plains (Texas)15:19.63   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational12.001.5113.51
6John NGARUIYASOCentral Arizona15:21.44   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor10.001.4111.41
7Habtamu CHENEYFRCentral Arizona15:21.89   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor9.001.3810.38
8Chase BARROWSOSouthern Idaho15:23.43c(15:56.55fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational8.001.299.29
9Alex KITUMFRSouth Plains (Texas)15:24.86   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational7.001.218.21
10Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC15:27.87   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"6.001.047.04
11Santiago HARDYSOCentral Arizona15:30.02   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor5.000.965.96
12Bailey SMITHFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC15:38.81c(16:40.61fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open4.000.754.75
13Ezekiel STELZERSOSouthern Idaho15:39.70c(16:13.40fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational3.000.733.73
14Logan HARRISFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC15:51.21   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor2.000.522.52
15Manuel OLIVO-QUINONESSOCentral Arizona15:57.63   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor1.500.401.90
16Flyn FUHRMANNFRMesa (Ariz.) CC16:10.27   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.171.42
17Jonah SCHOPPESOSouthern Idaho16:24.66   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge1.000.001.00
18Mubarek HAWSSOSouthern Idaho16:24.74c(17:00.06fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.900.000.90
19Jalen CHEEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC17:02.94   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.800.000.80
20Juan MIRANDAFRPima (Ariz.) CC17:08.35   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.700.000.70
21Mitch PLATTFRMesa (Ariz.) CC17:35.64   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.600.000.60

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years