USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - February 13th

Event Rankings

Mile
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kyle HINSONSOLouisburg (N.C.)4:23.58c(4:26.94f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational20.002.6622.66
2Phelani MADUWAFRMonroe (N.Y.)4:25.42   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational18.002.4520.45
3Paul CHILLOSOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:26.81   2/1/2019NYU Invitational16.002.2918.29
4Bonginkosi MASEKO FRMonroe (N.Y.)4:28.32   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.002.1216.12
5Thapelo MAKOFANESOMonroe (N.Y.)4:30.01   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup12.001.9513.95
6Navasky ANDERSON FREssex County (N.J.)4:31.15c(4:34.61f)  2/8/2019Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational10.001.8711.87
7Andrew INMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)4:35.03c(4:38.54f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational9.001.5810.58
8Dennis MCCHESKEYFRLouisburg (N.C.)4:42.37c(4:45.97f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational8.001.069.06
9Luis CASTELANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:45.66   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup7.000.857.85
10Austin BROOKSSOMiddlesex County (N.J.)4:45.73   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener6.000.846.84
11Jared MUDGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)4:46.22c(4:49.87f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational5.000.835.83
12Josh STUHLMANFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC4:52.18c(4:55.90f)  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite4.000.624.62
13Anthony HALLSOLouisburg (N.C.)4:57.83c(5:01.63f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational3.000.443.44
14Frank STALTERIFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)5:04.46c(5:08.34f)  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic2.000.232.23
15Matt FRUSHOURSOHagerstown (Md.) CC5:07.24c(5:11.16f)  2/10/2019Larry Sharp Memorial1.500.141.64
16Gian GERUSOFRCCRI5:08.77c(5:12.71f)  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational1.250.091.34
17Michael BROWNFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)5:14.98c(5:19.00f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational1.000.001.00
18Cade VAN ORNAMFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC5:32.36c(5:36.60f)  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite0.900.000.90
19Seth DODSONFRHagerstown (Md.) CC5:39.60c(5:43.93f)  2/10/2019Larry Sharp Memorial0.800.000.80
20Roberto DUTANFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC5:53.01   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.700.000.70
21Daniel WILLIAMSFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC6:07.77c(6:12.46f)  2/8/2019Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational0.600.000.60
1Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:08.48 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open20.003.9523.95
2Nehemiah TOOSOColby (Kan.) CC4:12.93c(4:16.15f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational18.002.7620.76
3Joshua DORIASOAllen (Kan.) CC4:14.15 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic16.002.4418.44
4Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:16.41 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational14.001.8515.85
5Wesley BANGURIAFRColby (Kan.) CC4:17.33c(4:20.61f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational12.001.6713.67
6Caleb CARRASSCOSOColby (Kan.) CC4:18.61 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational10.001.4511.45
7Kwanele MTHEMBUFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:22.18 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational9.000.859.85
8Joshua CLETHENSOAllen (Kan.) CC4:22.35 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational8.000.828.82
9Brett HILLABRANDFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:22.94 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic7.000.727.72
10Connor KAUFMANSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:23.20c(4:26.55f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic6.000.686.68
11Sylvestre KIBARARFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:23.24c(4:26.60f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic5.000.685.68
12Donte HOWARDSOCowley (Kan.)4:23.58c(4:26.94f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational4.000.624.62
13Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:23.73 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational3.000.603.60
14Mitchell DERVINFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:26.05 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic2.000.302.30
15Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:26.85c(4:30.25f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic1.500.241.74
16Juan SANTANAFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:27.14 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic1.250.211.46
17Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC4:28.73c(4:32.16f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic1.000.091.09
18Tito GONZALEZSOColby (Kan.) CC4:29.04c(4:41.34fA)  2/8/2019Colorado Running Company Mountain Lion Open0.900.060.96
19Raul SANCHEZFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:29.63 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.800.020.82
20Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:30.48 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.700.000.70
21Kylan WESSFRPratt (Kan.) CC4:31.01 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.600.000.60
22Austin RUSSELLSOColby (Kan.) CC4:32.39c(4:35.86f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.500.000.50
23Tanner BLACKMORESOCowley (Kan.)4:32.65 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.400.000.40
24Tony IBARRASOHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:32.87c(4:36.35f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.300.000.30
25Marc GONZALESFRCowley (Kan.)4:33.00 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.200.000.20
26Saulo YOELSOHighland (Kan.) CC4:33.68c(4:38.81u)  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.150.000.15
27Tony MACKFRMeridian (Miss.) CC4:33.91c(4:37.40f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.130.000.13
28Arthur BERTHELINFRColby (Kan.) CC4:35.83 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.100.000.10
29Jared STARKSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:36.19c(4:39.71f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.080.000.08
30Joel FANEFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:37.00 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.050.000.05
31Marcelo CRUZFRDodge City (Kan.) CC4:38.15c(4:43.36u)  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.040.000.04
32Deven MARSHALLSOCowley (Kan.)4:38.47 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.030.000.03
33Austin ATKINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC4:40.07   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.020.000.02
34Andre THOMPSONSOCowley (Kan.)4:40.13 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
35Collin CARPENTERSODodge City (Kan.) CC4:40.65c(4:44.23f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.010.000.01
1Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC4:10.64 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.004.2624.26
2Milos PENDICFRIowa Central CC4:19.98 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic18.002.1720.17
3David THOMPSONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:20.67c(4:23.99f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open16.002.0218.02
4Marcus GRAHAMSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC4:22.20   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.001.7015.70
5Kassim KIBETFRIowa Western CC4:22.32 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.6713.67
6Innocent MURWANASHYAKASOIowa Central CC4:24.13 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational10.001.3511.35
7Milan TODOROVICFRVincennes (Ind.)4:24.89c(4:28.27f)  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational9.001.2410.24
8Miguel COCAFRIowa Central CC4:25.86   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational8.001.119.11
9Gavin KLEINFRIowa Western CC4:28.27c(4:31.69f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic7.000.777.77
10Connor RILEYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC4:29.05 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic6.000.706.70
11Aldo ZAVALAFRIowa Western CC4:29.30 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational5.000.685.68
12Maxwell KIPLAGATFRVincennes (Ind.)4:30.39c(4:33.84f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic4.000.614.61
13Sean SANAGHANFRHarper (Ill.)4:33.88c(4:37.37f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational3.000.373.37
14Noah HENDRICKSSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC4:35.66 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open2.000.252.25
15Johnny SMITHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:35.70c(4:39.21f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.500.251.75
16Morne SCHARNICKFRVincennes (Ind.)4:36.76c(4:40.29f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic1.250.181.43
17Abdul MOHAMEDSOIowa Central CC4:37.37 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.000.141.14
17Peter TORKLESONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:37.37c(4:40.91f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open1.000.141.14
19Ma'Rico HOLLANDFRIowa Central CC4:37.50 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.800.130.93
20Cedrick WATSONFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC4:37.63 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.700.120.82
21Noah BUNDROCKFRIowa Central CC4:38.38 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.600.080.68
22Trevor RAMSDELLFRIowa Central CC4:38.75 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.500.050.55
23Moise HABINEZAFRIowa Central CC4:40.44 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.400.000.40
24Tony ESPINOZASOHarper (Ill.)4:41.65c(4:45.24f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.300.000.30
25Lars ELSBERNDFRIowa Central CC4:43.28 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.200.000.20
26Kear KEARFRIowa Central CC4:43.47 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.150.000.15
27Grant DIEKENSONorth Iowa Area CC4:43.92c(4:47.54f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.130.000.13
28William VALENTINFRIowa Central CC4:44.48 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.100.000.10
29Jacob MELGOSAFRHarper (Ill.)4:44.88c(4:48.51f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.080.000.08
30Daniel REIMERSOIowa Western CC4:44.99c(4:48.62f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.050.000.05
31Nathan JOHNSFRMacomb (Mich.) CC4:45.44 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.040.000.04
32Gavin CONNELLFRNorth Iowa Area CC4:48.83c(4:52.51f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.030.000.03
33David CARNAGOFRMacomb (Mich.) CC4:49.56 OT   12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.020.000.02
34Jason HALVERSONSOIowa Central CC4:51.49   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.020.000.02
35Ike BRANSTADFRNorth Iowa Area CC4:51.72c(4:55.44f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.010.000.01
1Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)4:11.57   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational20.004.4924.49
2Godfrey CHAMASOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:18.66c OT(4:25.13A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational18.002.3020.30
3Wyatt PECKFRSouthern Idaho4:19.68c(4:28.38fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational16.001.9917.99
4Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho4:19.78c(4:24.83A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open14.001.9615.96
5Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC4:21.45   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor12.001.4713.47
6Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho4:21.47c(4:26.55A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open10.001.4611.46
7Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas4:22.70 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic9.001.1410.14
8Davonte JETT-REYNOLDSSOCentral Arizona4:24.38   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor8.000.828.82
9Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:24.94   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"7.000.717.71
10Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:25.00   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational6.000.706.70
11Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:25.27c(4:31.18A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational5.000.655.65
12Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho4:25.75c(4:30.92A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open4.000.554.55
13Bailey SMITHFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:26.03c OT(4:32.68A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational3.000.503.50
14David WILCOXSOSouthern Idaho4:27.50c(4:36.47fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational2.000.262.26
15Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho4:27.54c(4:32.74A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open1.500.261.76
16John NGARUIYASOCentral Arizona4:27.60   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.251.50
17Habtamu CHENEYFRCentral Arizona4:27.96   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.000.221.22
18Joseph ENRIGHTFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:28.75c(4:44.17fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.900.151.05
19Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho4:29.08c(4:34.31A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.800.110.91
20Daniel AMAYAFRWestern Texas4:30.38 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.700.000.70
21Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:30.83   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational0.600.000.60
22Filmon BEYENESOSouth Plains (Texas)4:30.85   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational0.500.000.50
23Ikageng GAOREKWESOCentral Arizona4:30.91   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.400.000.40
24Jesus MATASOWestern Texas4:31.38c(4:34.57A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.300.000.30
25Luis TARAZONFRPima (Ariz.) CC4:32.43   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.200.000.20
26Brian SCHULZFRSouthern Idaho4:32.45c(4:41.58fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.150.000.15
27Jesse ORTIZSOWestern Texas4:33.95 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.130.000.13
28Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:34.83   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.100.000.10
29Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho4:35.15c(4:40.50A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.080.000.08
30John MCMAHONSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:36.71c(4:42.87A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational0.050.000.05
31Ashton SIWEKFRSouthern Idaho4:37.00   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge0.040.000.04
32Jalen CHEEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:37.92   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.030.000.03
33Edison BENNETTFRSouthern Idaho4:38.23c(4:47.56fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.020.000.02
34Logan HARRISFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC4:38.38   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.020.000.02
35Michael BARNEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:38.78   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years