USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - February 20th



- July 20th

Team Rankings

Midwest

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
Last Year
1iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC1,109.30Region XI◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m1Courtney LINDSEYFR6.65   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships20.004.1524.15
60m4Kris BROWNFR6.86   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic14.001.7815.78
60m5Demetrius LASSITERFR6.89   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.4613.46
60m9David DUNLAPFR6.99   2/8/2019SDSU Classic7.000.717.71
60m15Akeem BRADSHAWSO7.06   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.500.251.75
60m18Caleb KATHSO7.09   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.900.141.04
60m20Eddie BLACKWELLFR7.11   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.700.070.77
60m25Shaheed BELLSO7.16   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
200m2Courtney LINDSEYFR20.98c(21.35f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships18.004.0022.00
200m3David DUNLAPFR21.67c(22.05f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships16.001.8417.84
200m7Kris BROWNFR22.09c(22.48f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships9.000.799.79
200m8Demetrius LASSITERFR22.10c(22.49f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic8.000.778.77
200m11Eddie BLACKWELLFR22.33c(22.73f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic5.000.335.33
200m16Cornelius WOODSSO22.45c(22.85f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.250.211.46
200m20Desmond BENHAMFR22.69c(23.09f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
200m27Ethan SMITHFR22.93   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.130.000.13
200m30Aaron PANKRATZFR23.02c(23.43f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
200m33Shaheed BELLSO23.10c(23.51f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
400m3Ethan SMITHFR48.89 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.1618.16
400m7Cornelius WOODSSO50.09c(50.88f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships9.000.819.81
400m9Tyshaun TRUITTFR50.47c(51.27f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic7.000.477.47
400m13Evan WILLIAMSFR50.71   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational3.000.273.27
400m14Damien VANWESTENFR50.72c(51.53f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships2.000.262.26
400m16Desmond BENHAMFR50.80c(51.61f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships1.250.231.48
400m17Aaron PANKRATZFR50.91c(51.72f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships1.000.181.18
400m19Tyreck NEWMANSO51.18c(51.99f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.800.060.86
400m19Demetrius LASSITERFR51.18c(51.99f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.800.060.86
400m28Eugene DIXONFR52.36 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.100.000.10
400m34Kendall COLEMANFR53.14c(53.98f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
600m1Ethan SMITHFR1:20.22c(1:21.42f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic20.002.8222.82
600m3Denzelle ANGLINSO1:20.75 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic16.002.2718.27
600m7Evan WILLIAMSFR1:21.84c(1:23.07f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic9.001.2610.26
600m10Thomas BRYANTSO1:22.27   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier6.000.986.98
600m11Kenry ATUBELFR1:22.56c(1:23.80f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic5.000.795.79
600m13Mel OBADIAHSO1:23.15   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier3.000.493.49
600m16Tyshaun TRUITTFR1:23.81 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic1.250.271.52
600m18Tyler WILSONFR1:24.42   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.900.080.98
600m26Patriq JONESSO1:26.56 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.150.000.15
600m33Alex MOOREFR1:28.85c(1:30.18f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
800m2Awet YOHANNESFR1:53.73   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier18.002.6120.61
800m4Thomas BRYANTSO1:55.16   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.001.6515.65
800m7Mel OBADIAHSO1:55.68   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational9.001.3910.39
800m16Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO1:58.81   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier1.250.251.50
800m18Milos PENDICFR1:59.14   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.900.181.08
800m22Miguel COCAFR2:00.26   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.500.000.50
800m23Lars ELSBERNDFR2:00.30c(2:02.02f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
800m25Tyler WILSONFR2:00.62 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.200.000.20
800m27Kenry ATUBELFR2:00.83   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.130.000.13
800m32Kear KEARFR2:02.35c(2:04.10f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
800m33Ma'Rico HOLLANDFR2:03.00   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.020.000.02
1000m1Awet YOHANNESFR2:26.34 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.004.3824.38
1000m5Miguel COCAFR2:34.52 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic12.001.2213.22
1000m6Mel OBADIAHSO2:35.48 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic10.000.9710.97
1000m9Tyler WILSONFR2:36.18 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic7.000.807.80
1000m10Thomas BRYANTSO2:36.45   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational6.000.736.73
1000m12Ma'Rico HOLLANDFR2:38.60 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic4.000.384.38
1000m15Trevor RAMSDELLFR2:39.12 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic1.500.321.82
1000m17Noah BUNDROCKFR2:40.20 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic1.000.191.19
1000m20Lars ELSBERNDFR2:40.55 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.700.150.85
1000m23Kear KEARFR2:41.49 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.400.040.44
1000m25Moise HABINEZAFR2:42.65c(2:44.89f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.200.000.20
1000m26Abdul MOHAMEDSO2:44.03c(2:46.29f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.150.000.15
1000m32Jason HALVERSONSO2:50.56c(2:52.91f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.030.000.03
1000m33Daniel NORDQUISTFR2:50.57c(2:52.92f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.020.000.02
1000m34David HERNANDEZSO2:50.58c(2:52.93f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.020.000.02
Mile1Awet YOHANNESFR4:10.64 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.004.1024.10
Mile2Milos PENDICFR4:17.31c(4:20.59f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships18.002.6020.60
Mile6Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO4:24.13 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational10.001.2111.21
Mile8Miguel COCAFR4:24.93c(4:28.31f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships8.001.099.09
Mile18Abdul MOHAMEDSO4:37.37 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.900.070.97
Mile20Ma'Rico HOLLANDFR4:37.50 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.700.060.76
Mile23Noah BUNDROCKFR4:38.38 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.400.010.41
Mile24Trevor RAMSDELLFR4:38.75 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.300.000.30
Mile25Moise HABINEZAFR4:40.44 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.200.000.20
Mile27Lars ELSBERNDFR4:43.28 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.130.000.13
Mile28Kear KEARFR4:43.47 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.100.000.10
Mile32William VALENTINFR4:44.48 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.030.000.03
Mile35Jason HALVERSONSO4:45.80c(4:49.44f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
3000m1Milos PENDICFR8:27.89 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.003.2623.26
3000m3Awet YOHANNESFR8:29.20   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational16.003.1419.14
3000m4Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO8:31.23   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.002.9516.95
3000m7Noah BUNDROCKFR9:03.07c(9:09.38f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships9.000.959.95
3000m9Abdul MOHAMEDSO9:07.23c(9:13.59f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships7.000.727.72
3000m13Moise HABINEZAFR9:14.36c(9:20.81f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships3.000.413.41
3000m14Will WHALENFR9:14.54c(9:20.99f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships2.000.412.41
3000m19William VALENTINFR9:30.16   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.800.000.80
3000m26Lars ELSBERNDFR9:47.60 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.150.000.15
3000m29Jason HALVERSONSO9:51.93 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.080.000.08
3000m33Daniel NORDQUISTFR10:08.28 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.020.000.02
5000m3Awet YOHANNESFR14:55.46 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite16.002.6618.66
5000m4Milos PENDICFR14:56.54 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite14.002.6016.60
5000m6Innocent MURWANASHYAKASO15:16.02c(15:25.83f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships10.001.7811.78
5000m7Noah BUNDROCKFR15:29.01c(15:38.96f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships9.001.3410.34
5000m8Miguel COCAFR15:41.37 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite8.000.928.92
5000m9Trevor RAMSDELLFR15:53.75c(16:03.96f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships7.000.577.57
5000m11Will WHALENFR15:58.80 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic5.000.495.49
5000m14Abdul MOHAMEDSO16:15.50 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite2.000.222.22
5000m16Moise HABINEZAFR16:20.10c(16:30.60f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships1.250.151.40
5000m20Kear KEARFR16:40.51c(16:51.22f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
5000m22William VALENTINFR16:43.44c(16:54.19f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
60H3Zavante CHICHESTERFR8.15   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships16.002.2918.29
60H4Tyreck NEWMANSO8.18   2/8/2019SDSU Classic14.002.1416.14
60H10Daequan TRAVISSO8.61   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational6.000.806.80
60H15Za'Quan SINGLETONSO8.93   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.500.321.82
60H17Kendall COLEMANFR9.09   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships1.000.091.09
60H20Corneille LOGOFR9.36   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.700.000.70
4x4001  3:13.84 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.005.8625.86
4x8001  7:54.09c(8:00.87f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships20.008.9028.90
DMR1  10:16.21 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.004.0924.09
HJ1Jadon WATSONFR2.05m6-8¾  2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.006.1926.19
HJ12Daequan TRAVISSO1.75m5-8¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational4.000.004.00
PV5Levi BULFERFR3.98m13-¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.1213.12
PV14Corneille LOGOFR2.55m8-4¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships2.000.002.00
LJ2Caleb KATHSO7.00m22-11¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships18.002.9920.99
LJ3Akeem BRADSHAWSO6.89m22-7¼  2/8/2019SDSU Classic16.002.1418.14
LJ5Cameron MUSTAFAFR6.79m22-3½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.4413.44
LJ9Olivier SOGLOHUNSO6.71m22-¼  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational7.001.028.02
LJ10Desmond BENHAMFR6.67m21-10¾  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational6.000.816.81
LJ12Samuel JOSEPHFR6.54m21-5½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships4.000.444.44
LJ19Richard BROWNFR6.36m20-10½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.800.000.80
LJ22DeVionne YOUNGSO6.27m20-7  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.500.000.50
LJ24Corneille LOGOFR6.24m20-5¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.300.000.30
LJ27Levi BULFERFR5.87m19-3¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
TJ1Olivier SOGLOHUNSO15.03m49-3¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships20.004.0424.04
TJ2Za'Quan SINGLETONSO14.26m46-9½  2/8/2019SDSU Classic18.002.2720.27
TJ4Samuel JOSEPHFR14.18m46-6¼  2/8/2019SDSU Classic14.002.0816.08
TJ6Myles MOLETTE-HUGHESFR13.73m45-½  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier10.001.3211.32
TJ7Marcellous JOHNSONFR13.61m44-8  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational9.001.1310.13
TJ8Angelo BORREGOFR13.57m44-6¼  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational8.001.079.07
TJ11Richard BROWNFR13.12m43-½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational5.000.605.60
TJ14Cameron MUSTAFAFR12.96m42-6¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic2.000.472.47
SP2Caden FENCHELFR16.49m54-1¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic18.002.8120.81
SP5Jacob WEDIGFR15.16m49-9  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.7013.70
SP7Kendric JOHNSONSO14.57m47-9¾  2/8/2019SDSU Classic9.001.3010.30
SP11Malachi PRICEFR13.09m42-11½  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic5.000.605.60
SP13Tyler LIENAUSO12.54m41-1¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships3.000.403.40
SP16Nicholas HUDSONFR11.59m38-¼  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic1.250.041.29
SP22Corneille LOGOFR10.55m34-7½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
WT1Tyler LIENAUSO19.11m62-8½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships20.003.4623.46
WT3Malachi PRICEFR17.07m56-0  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic16.001.9917.99
WT4Kendric JOHNSONSO16.88m55-4¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships14.001.8615.86
WT5Caden FENCHELFR16.43m53-11  2/8/2019SDSU Classic12.001.6313.63
WT6Jacob WEDIGFR16.35m53-7¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic10.001.5911.59
WT7Nicholas HUDSONFR15.79m51-9¾  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic9.001.3010.30
HEPT4Corneille LOGOFR3,272c(3248A)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships14.000.0014.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years