USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - February 20th

Event Rankings

60 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Giano ROBERTSFRMonroe (N.Y.)6.93   2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance20.002.8222.82
2Bervensky PIERREFRMonroe (N.Y.)6.94   2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance18.002.7120.71
3Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)6.95   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events16.002.6118.61
4Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)6.98   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events14.002.3016.30
5Zion MUNNELYNFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.08   2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational12.001.4713.47
6Devyn DILLARDFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC7.11   12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic10.001.2711.27
7Dequan LYNNFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.13   2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational9.001.1310.13
8Llyod MCCURDYFRMonroe (N.Y.)7.14   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic8.001.079.07
9Orlandus GAMBLESOLouisburg (N.C.)7.17   2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational7.000.877.87
9Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.17   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener7.000.877.87
11Edgardo V. TORRESFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)7.19   11/30/2018Monmouth OceanFirst Bank Center Classic5.000.735.73
12Tayshaun CHISHOLMFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.23   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational4.000.534.53
13Kendrick LEWISFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.24   2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational3.000.503.50
14Paul AGARDFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.26   2/8/2019Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational2.000.432.43
15Jimmy DORIELEAN FRRoxbury CC7.30   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games1.500.301.80
16Tyler BURNSFRLouisburg (N.C.)7.32   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff1.250.241.49
17Kwasi ISSACSOMonroe (N.Y.)7.35   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational1.000.141.14
18Victor RODRIGUEZSOMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC7.39   2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.900.010.91
19Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.40   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.800.000.80
20Donovan RITTERSOLouisburg (N.C.)7.42   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.700.000.70
21Marquis COPELANDFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC7.43   2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.600.000.60
22Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.44   2/8/2019UMES Invite0.500.000.50
23Devonte MITCHELLFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.53   1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.400.000.40
24Cameron APPARICIOFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)7.54   12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout0.300.000.30
25James CARRFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.66   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.200.000.20
26Aatif KALIMAHFREssex County (N.J.)7.67   2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.150.000.15
26Fidel GARCIA-CORPORANFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC7.67   2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.150.000.15
28Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.68   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.100.000.10
28Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)7.68   1/19/2019Collegeville Classic0.100.000.10
30Tymothy GREENFREssex County (N.J.)7.69   2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.050.000.05
31Tyrese TONEYFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC7.70   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.040.000.04
32Aaron CEDENOFRCCRI7.72(7.18(55))  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.030.000.03
33Jamison STEWARTSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC7.76   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.020.000.02
34Ranshawn KEYSSOMonroe (N.Y.)7.79   1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.020.000.02
34Mozart KALOFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.79   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.020.000.02
1Tavarius WRIGHTFRButler (Kan.) CC6.64   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.1823.18
1Don'Drea SWINTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.64   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.1823.18
3Davonte BURNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC6.71   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships16.002.2318.23
4Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.78c(6.76A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open14.001.3215.32
4Zavier JOHNSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.78   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships14.001.3215.32
6Jared SCOTTFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.79   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships10.001.2311.23
7Diamantae GRIFFINSOHinds (Miss.) CC6.80   2/15/2019LSU Twilight9.001.1510.15
8Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.81   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships8.001.069.06
9Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC6.83   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational7.000.897.89
10Jevony MURRAYFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.87   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational6.000.546.54
11Deondre SPRUILLSOBarton (Kan.) CC6.88   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier5.000.465.46
12Trentavious HARRISSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.89   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic4.000.424.42
12Terrance LAIRDSOHinds (Miss.) CC6.89   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite4.000.424.42
14Khance MEYERSSOHinds (Miss.) CC6.91   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite2.000.342.34
15Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC6.92   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude1.500.291.79
15Brock APPIAHFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.92   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.500.291.79
17Priest FOUSTFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.93c(6.91A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open1.000.251.25
17Tyreke WILSONFRBarton (Kan.) CC6.93   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.000.251.25
17Michael HUDSONFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.93   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.000.251.25
20Aaron CHARLTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.94   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.700.210.91
21Mikale HARTSOHighland (Kan.) CC6.95   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.600.170.77
21James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.95   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.600.170.77
23Marcus JACKSONSOMeridian (Miss.) CC6.96   2/3/2019Jaguar Invitational0.400.120.52
24Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.97   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.300.080.38
24Shemar VANCEFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC6.97   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.300.080.38
26Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.98   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.150.040.19
26Dylan SWAINFRButler (Kan.) CC6.98   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.150.040.19
28Babakarr RANDALLSOHinds (Miss.) CC7.00   1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.100.000.10
28Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC7.00c(6.98A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.100.000.10
30Javaghn SPICERFRButler (Kan.) CC7.01   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.050.000.05
31Alexander JOHNSONFRHighland (Kan.) CC7.02   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.040.000.04
31Denilson WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC7.02   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.040.000.04
33Jabrionne BACONSOGarden City (Kan.) CC7.03c(7.01A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.020.000.02
33Jalen MCMILLANFRDodge City (Kan.) CC7.03(6.54(55))  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.020.000.02
33Steven SIMMONSFRButler (Kan.) CC7.03   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.020.000.02
33Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.03   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.020.000.02
33Keith ROBINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC7.03   1/18/2019Samford Open0.020.000.02
1Courtney LINDSEYFRIowa Central CC6.65   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships20.004.1524.15
2Joshua RAPHAELSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.72   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic18.003.3521.35
3Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.83   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic16.002.1118.11
4Kris BROWNFRIowa Central CC6.86   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic14.001.7815.78
5Demetrius LASSITERFRIowa Central CC6.89   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.4613.46
6Zak PACKINGHAMFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.95   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships10.000.9910.99
7Denzel DOWNINGSOIowa Western CC6.97   1/19/2019Northwest Open9.000.859.85
8Shawn SHOWALTERFRDuPage (Ill.)6.98   1/25/2019GVSU Open8.000.788.78
9David DUNLAPFRIowa Central CC6.99   2/8/2019SDSU Classic7.000.717.71
9Dichon FRANCISFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.99   2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational7.000.717.71
11Imar TOMLINSONFRIowa Western CC7.00   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational5.000.635.63
12Demariye CARPENTERSOTriton (Ill.)7.01   2/1/2019Windy City Rumble4.000.564.56
13Aarron WESTMORELANDFRIowa Western CC7.02   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational3.000.493.49
14Tyland SHEARDFRVincennes (Ind.)7.05   2/15/2019Eastern Illinois Friday Night Special2.000.282.28
15Akeem BRADSHAWSOIowa Central CC7.06   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.500.251.75
15Keshawn WILSONFRNorth Iowa Area CC7.06   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open1.500.251.75
17Chevannie HANSONFRIowa Western CC7.07   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational1.000.211.21
18Caleb KATHSOIowa Central CC7.09   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.900.141.04
18Desmond STEVENSFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.09   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.900.141.04
20Eddie BLACKWELLFRIowa Central CC7.11   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.700.070.77
20Robert WARRENFRIowa Western CC7.11   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.700.070.77
22Mason LANHARTSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.13   2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.500.000.50
22Albert MILLERSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC7.13   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
24Antwane THIGPENSOTriton (Ill.)7.15   2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.300.000.30
25Shaheed BELLSOIowa Central CC7.16   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Cambrin DIXONSOVincennes (Ind.)7.17   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.150.000.15
27Timothi MCMASTERSONorth Iowa Area CC7.18   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.130.000.13
27Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.18   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.130.000.13
29Reece BICKFORDFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.19   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Ndumiso NGCEZULAFRNorth Iowa Area CC7.20   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.050.000.05
31Khalil SCOTTFRIowa Western CC7.21   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.040.000.04
32Tito MASSALYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.22   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.030.000.03
33Kenneth BEARDSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC7.24   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.020.000.02
33Tyler KIMBROUGHSOTriton (Ill.)7.24   2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.020.000.02
33Kyle YOUNKERSONorth Iowa Area CC7.24   2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
1Emmanuel YEBOAHSOWestern Texas6.60c(6.58A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier20.004.2224.22
2Andre EDWARDSSOWestern Texas6.69   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic18.003.2021.20
3Willari WATSONSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.78c(6.76A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.2018.20
4Jaquone HOYTESOWestern Texas6.85c(6.83A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open14.001.4415.44
5Brandon LETTSSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.86c(6.84A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open12.001.3713.37
6Khamal STEWART-BAYNESSOWestern Texas6.88   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic10.001.2311.23
7Jamel MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC6.90c(6.86A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up9.001.0810.08
7AJ PEMBERTONFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.90   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational9.001.0810.08
9Andel MILLERFRWestern Texas6.91c(6.89A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open7.001.018.01
10Tim WHITESOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC6.95 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor6.000.736.73
11Edwin ADAMSSOCentral Arizona6.98c(6.94A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up5.000.565.56
12Gabriel WALKERSOWestern Texas6.99c(6.97A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open4.000.524.52
13Andrew MELENDEZFRWestern Texas7.02   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic3.000.423.42
14Trent STIMACSOMesa (Ariz.) CC7.06c(7.02A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up2.000.282.28
15Holland MARTINSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.07   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational1.500.241.74
15Jamal MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.07 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.500.241.74
17Robert WILLIAMSSOPima (Ariz.) CC7.10 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.000.141.14
18Erick THOMPSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC7.13 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.900.040.94
19Marcus NAISANTSOMesa (Ariz.) CC7.14 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.800.000.80
20Joseph HILTONFRMesa (Ariz.) CC7.15 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.700.000.70
20Karrington PIERCESOWestern Texas7.15c(7.13A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier0.700.000.70
22Ambulai QUAYEFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.17c(7.13A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.500.000.50
23Duan GRANTSOPima (Ariz.) CC7.18 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.400.000.40
23Adrese ATKINSFRSouth Plains (Texas)7.18   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational0.400.000.40
23Asani HYLTONSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.18   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.400.000.40
26Markim FELIXSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.20c(7.18A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier0.150.000.15
27Ivan ZAHARCHENKOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC7.21 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.130.000.13
27Gevon GRIMESFRMesa (Ariz.) CC7.21 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.130.000.13
29Calvin WILSONSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC7.22 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.080.000.08
29Deion LIGHTFOOTSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.22c(7.20A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier0.080.000.08
29Wallace BURGESSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC7.22c(7.18A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.080.000.08
32Cole FLOWERSFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC7.23 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.030.000.03
33Dante JOHNSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC7.24 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.020.000.02
34Decoven YOUNGFRSouth Plains (Texas)7.26c(7.24A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier0.020.000.02
35Tamir WATERSSOCentral Arizona7.32 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years