USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - February 20th

Event Rankings

High Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Orlandus GAMBLESOLouisburg (N.C.)2.10m6-10¾  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational20.0016.1136.11
2Jerome LUCKEYFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC1.90m6-2¾  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite18.002.6220.62
3Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC1.88m6-2  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi16.001.2717.27
4Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC1.83m6-0  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi14.000.0014.00
5Dylon EWERSFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC1.75m5-8¾  2/16/2019Marc Deneault Invitational12.000.0012.00
6Kenny JOSEPHFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC1.73m5-8  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi10.000.0010.00
7Steven SCARAMUZZINOSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC1.70m5-7  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite9.000.009.00
1Chris BANKSFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC2.15m7-½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships20.003.4723.47
2Jermaine FRANCISFRBarton (Kan.) CC2.10m6-10¾  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational18.002.6120.61
2Corvell TODDFRHinds (Miss.) CC2.10m6-10¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite18.002.6120.61
2Kyle ALCINESOCloud County (Kan.) CC2.10m6-10¾  2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational18.002.6120.61
5D'Ionte SMITHSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC2.06m6-9  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic12.002.0214.02
6Eric JONESSOHighland (Kan.) CC2.05m6-8¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational10.001.9011.90
7Jonathan SPEARMANSOCloud County (Kan.) CC1.99m6-6¼  1/11/2019Graduate Classic9.001.1910.19
8Da'Jon WESTONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1.96m6-5  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational8.000.838.83
9Weston LEWISFRColby (Kan.) CC1.95mA6-4¾  2/8/2019Colorado Running Company Mountain Lion Open7.000.727.72
10Nick TAYLORFRButler (Kan.) CC1.93m6-4  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic6.000.546.54
11Darius CLARKSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1.91m6-3¼  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational5.000.425.42
12Payton MILNERFRCowley (Kan.)1.90m6-2¾  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic4.000.364.36
13Tard SMITH, JR.FRButler (Kan.) CC1.89m6-2¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships3.000.303.30
14Louis HUMBERTSOCloud County (Kan.) CC1.86m6-1¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships2.000.112.11
14Nathan RICEFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC1.86m6-1¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships2.000.112.11
14Erik MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1.86m6-1¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships2.000.112.11
17Jerrod HOOVERSOCloud County (Kan.) CC1.85m6-¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.000.051.05
17Tahj WHITFIELDSOBarton (Kan.) CC1.85m6-¾  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier1.000.051.05
19Johan COBENAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1.84m6-½  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.800.000.80
20Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC1.83m6-0  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
21Rudy ALVAREZSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1.81m5-11¼  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.600.000.60
22Derek GREENLEEFRNorthwest Kansas Tech1.80m5-10¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.500.000.50
23Nathan VANNSOCowley (Kan.)1.79m5-10½  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.400.000.40
24Quinn TURNBULLFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC1.77m5-9¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Kaleb AMBROSEFRBarton (Kan.) CC1.75m5-8¾  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.200.000.20
26Leroy WILSON, IIIFRButler (Kan.) CC1.74m5-8½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Devontae ARMSTEADSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1.71m5-7¼  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.130.000.13
27Jon SYLVESTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1.71m5-7¼  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.130.000.13
29Ky MANNSOCowley (Kan.)1.70m5-7  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.080.000.08
30Brendan ALANDFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1.64m5-4½  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.050.000.05
1Jadon WATSONFRIowa Central CC2.05m6-8¾  2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.006.1926.19
2Caleb COWLESSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC2.03m6-7¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships18.005.2023.20
3Zackary CONGERSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC2.00m6-6¾  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open16.003.7319.73
4Dakari FERGUSONFRHarper (Ill.)1.93m6-4  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational14.001.4915.49
4Henry HALVERSONFRHarper (Ill.)1.93m6-4  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational14.001.4915.49
6Damond ANDERSONSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1.90m6-2¾  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open10.000.7310.73
7Jacob HENJUMSONorth Iowa Area CC1.89m6-2¼  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational9.000.489.48
7Alec HAYESSONorth Iowa Area CC1.89m6-2¼  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open9.000.489.48
9Jonathan WHITCOMBSOIowa Western CC1.88m6-2  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships7.000.227.22
10Dion RYANSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1.86m6-1¼  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic6.000.006.00
11Eric SWARTFRNorth Iowa Area CC1.84m6-½  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open5.000.005.00
12Daequan TRAVISSOIowa Central CC1.75m5-8¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational4.000.004.00
13Peter TORKLESONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1.61m5-3¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships3.000.003.00
14Nickolas RIGGLESFRVincennes (Ind.)1.59m5-2½  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival2.000.002.00
1Asani HYLTONSOSouth Plains (Texas)2.11m6-11  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.004.7724.77
2Makel HUBBARDFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2.10mA6-10¾  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up18.004.4222.42
2Bryson DEBERRYSOSouth Plains (Texas)2.10m6-10¾  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational18.004.4222.42
4Jonathan PLYSOCentral Arizona2.00m6-6¾  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor14.002.2116.21
5Zachary MOHLERSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC1.95m6-4¾  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor12.001.2813.28
5Marcus NAISANTSOMesa (Ariz.) CC1.95m6-4¾  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor12.001.2813.28
5Dalton HONEASOMesa (Ariz.) CC1.95m6-4¾  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational12.001.2813.28
8Shaun OLACHIAFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1.90m6-2¾  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"8.000.358.35
9Dadric MIRANDAFRPima (Ariz.) CC1.85m6-¾  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational7.000.007.00
10Jaylon BRYANTSOWestern Texas1.83m6-0  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier6.000.006.00
11Jared NATIONFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC1.80m5-10¾  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational5.000.005.00
12Juba MCCLAYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1.77m5-9¾  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor4.000.004.00
13Devon MCLEANFRCentral Arizona1.75m5-8¾  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational3.000.003.00
14Matthew FIELDSFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC1.71m5-7¼  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor2.000.002.00
15Rylan OLGUINFRSouth Plains (Texas)1.53m5-¼  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational1.500.001.50

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years