USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - February 20th

Event Rankings

Long Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Llyod MCCURDYFRMonroe (N.Y.)7.26m23-10  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup20.003.5023.50
2Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)7.15m23-5½  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events18.003.1521.15
2Ooreofe OLUWADARASORoxbury CC7.15m23-5½  2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational18.003.1521.15
4DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)6.78m22-3  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events14.002.2316.23
5Donoven COOKSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)6.48m21-3¼  2/8/2019Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational12.001.5413.54
6Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC6.41m21-½  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi10.001.3711.37
7Orlandus GAMBLESOLouisburg (N.C.)6.34m20-9¾  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff9.001.2110.21
8Paul AGARDFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC6.22m20-5  1/4/2019Wagner Invitational8.000.948.94
9Cameron PAGEFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC6.14m20-1¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic7.000.777.77
10Rin EBINAFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC6.10m20-¼  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational6.000.726.72
11Keenan LIVINGSTONFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)5.96m19-6¾  2/8/2019UMES Invite5.000.555.55
12Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC5.78m18-11¾  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational4.000.334.33
13Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC5.70m18-8½  2/1/2019NYU Invitational3.000.243.24
14Raheem CARLESSFRRoxbury CC5.58m18-3¾  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games2.000.092.09
15Victor RODRIGUEZSOMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC5.57m18-3¼  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite1.500.081.58
16Kenny JOSEPHFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC5.56m18-3  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi1.250.071.32
17Donavon COUGHLINFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC5.55m18-2½  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite1.000.061.06
18Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)5.42m17-9½  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.900.000.90
19Kyler FORDFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC4.84m15-10½  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.800.000.80
20Esteban RAMOS FRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC4.75m15-7  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite0.700.000.70
21Franck NGUETSOPFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)4.51m14-9¾  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational0.600.000.60
1Dodley THERMITUSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.73m25-4½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships20.003.6523.65
2Darius CLARKSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.69m25-2¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships18.003.4221.42
3Peter ACKAHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC7.54m24-9  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships16.002.5818.58
4William JONESFRPratt (Kan.) CC7.50m24-7¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships14.002.3516.35
5Jeremy LAWSONFRButler (Kan.) CC7.45m24-5½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships12.002.0914.09
6Timothy WILSONSOBarton (Kan.) CC7.23m23-8¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships10.001.2511.25
7James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.15m23-5½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships9.000.949.94
8Tyrone TREADWELLFRBarton (Kan.) CC7.13m23-4¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships8.000.868.86
9Brian PITTMANSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.08m23-2¾  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic7.000.677.67
10Da'Jon WESTONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.98m22-10¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational6.000.436.43
11Elijah FISHERFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.97m22-10½  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic5.000.415.41
12Jonathan SPEARMANSOCloud County (Kan.) CC6.94m22-9¼  1/11/2019Graduate Classic4.000.354.35
13Nick TAYLORFRButler (Kan.) CC6.93m22-9  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude3.000.333.33
13D'Ionte SMITHSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.93m22-9  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational3.000.333.33
15Yuben GONCALVESFRCloud County (Kan.) CC6.86m22-6¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.500.191.69
16Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.83m22-5  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational1.250.131.38
17Louis HUMBERTSOCloud County (Kan.) CC6.77m22-2½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.000.021.02
18Dahndray HOLMESFRHighland (Kan.) CC6.70m21-11¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.900.000.90
19Tahj WHITFIELDSOBarton (Kan.) CC6.69m21-11½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.800.000.80
20Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.68m21-11  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.700.000.70
21Devontae ARMSTEADSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.56m21-6¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
21Devon JOHNSONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC6.56m21-6¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
23Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.44m21-1½  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.400.000.40
24Jon SYLVESTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.43m21-1¼  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.300.000.30
25Rudy ALVAREZSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.42m21-¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.200.000.20
26Jalen MCMILLANFRDodge City (Kan.) CC6.40m21-0  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.150.000.15
27Trell KIMMONSFRMeridian (Miss.) CC6.38m20-11¼  2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational0.130.000.13
28Tard SMITH, JR.FRButler (Kan.) CC6.37m20-10¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Keyon GRANT/SLOANFRCowley (Kan.)6.36m20-10½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
29Tyrique CHANDLERFRDodge City (Kan.) CC6.36m20-10½  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.080.000.08
31Eric DARDENFRHighland (Kan.) CC6.34m20-9¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Ky MANNSOCowley (Kan.)6.32m20-9  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Nathan VANNSOCowley (Kan.)6.30m20-8  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Johan COBENAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC6.29m20-7¾  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.020.000.02
35Eric JONESSOHighland (Kan.) CC6.23m20-5¼  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.010.000.01
1Tyler POUNCYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC7.05m23-1¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships20.003.3823.38
2Caleb KATHSOIowa Central CC7.00m22-11¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships18.002.9920.99
3Akeem BRADSHAWSOIowa Central CC6.89m22-7¼  2/8/2019SDSU Classic16.002.1418.14
4Desmond STEVENSFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.88m22-7  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open14.002.0616.06
5Cameron MUSTAFAFRIowa Central CC6.79m22-3½  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.4413.44
6Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.77m22-2½  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic10.001.3311.33
6Nick DURNINSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.77m22-2½  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open10.001.3311.33
8JJ CALVINFRDuPage (Ill.)6.73m22-1  2/2/2019ONU Invitational8.001.129.12
9Olivier SOGLOHUNSOIowa Central CC6.71m22-¼  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational7.001.028.02
10Desmond BENHAMFRIowa Central CC6.67m21-10¾  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational6.000.816.81
11Khalil SCOTTFRIowa Western CC6.60m21-8  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational5.000.605.60
12Samuel JOSEPHFRIowa Central CC6.54m21-5½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships4.000.444.44
13Benjamin ALEILFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC6.52m21-4¾  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird3.000.393.39
14Henry HALVERSONFRHarper (Ill.)6.50m21-4  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic2.000.332.33
14Malik REDDFRIowa Western CC6.50m21-4  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships2.000.332.33
16David PAYNEFRTriton (Ill.)6.44m21-1½  1/26/2019Titan Open1.250.171.42
17Tracy GATESFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC6.41m21-½  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open1.000.091.09
18Ryan BYTWERKFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC6.37m20-10¾  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational0.900.000.90
19Richard BROWNFRIowa Central CC6.36m20-10½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.800.000.80
20Patrick PEELFRTriton (Ill.)6.33m20-9¼  1/26/2019Titan Open0.700.000.70
21Terrell JORDANFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.32m20-9  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.600.000.60
22DeVionne YOUNGSOIowa Central CC6.27m20-7  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.500.000.50
23Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC6.26m20-6½  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.400.000.40
24Corneille LOGOFRIowa Central CC6.24m20-5¾  1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.300.000.30
25Walker COLDRENFRNorth Iowa Area CC6.18m20-3½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Jonathan WHITCOMBSOIowa Western CC6.00m19-8¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Levi BULFERFRIowa Central CC5.87m19-3¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Anton RANSONFRTriton (Ill.)5.82m19-1¼  1/26/2019Titan Open0.100.000.10
29Nickolas RIGGLESFRVincennes (Ind.)5.75m18-10½  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.080.000.08
30Keenon DAVISSOTriton (Ill.)5.71m18-8¾  2/16/2019Margaret Bradley Invitational0.050.000.05
31Nasim MCQUEENFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC5.69m18-8  2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.040.000.04
32Raymond MIXFRVincennes (Ind.)5.66m18-7  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.030.000.03
33Raqib ADEBAYOSOHarper (Ill.)5.65m18-6½  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational0.020.000.02
34William DESHAZERFRHarper (Ill.)5.59m18-4¼  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.020.000.02
35Trevelle WHITEHORNFRTriton (Ill.)5.40m17-8¾  1/26/2019Titan Open0.010.000.01
35Mason LANHARTSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC5.40m17-8¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Holland MARTINSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.26m23-10  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.002.8622.86
2Denvaughn WHYMNSFRSouth Plains (Texas)7.20m23-7½  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational18.002.5820.58
3Marcus NAISANTSOMesa (Ariz.) CC7.09m23-3¼ (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor16.002.0618.06
4D'Juan MARTINSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.04m23-1¼  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational14.001.8315.83
5Asani HYLTONSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.99m22-11¼  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational12.001.6313.63
6Cutberto SANCHEZFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.91m22-8 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor10.001.3811.38
6Jaylen COLEMANFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.91m22-8 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"10.001.3811.38
8Christian EDGERSONFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.89m22-7¼ (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational8.001.319.31
9Gevon GRIMESFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.86m22-6¼ (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor7.001.218.21
10Dalton HONEASOMesa (Ariz.) CC6.60m21-8 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor6.000.716.71
11Isaac HACKERFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.59m21-7½  1/18/2019Red Raider Open5.000.705.70
12Danylo MOLCHANOVSOSouth Plains (Texas)6.57m21-6¾  1/18/2019Red Raider Open4.000.664.66
13DaMarcus MCGOWNFRWestern Texas6.50m21-4  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic3.000.553.55
14Juba MCCLAYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.45m21-2 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor2.000.462.46
15Richard ARVAYOSOPima (Ariz.) CC6.33m20-9¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.500.261.76
16Matthew FIELDSFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC6.24m20-5¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.250.111.36
16Monte ALBERTSOPima (Ariz.) CC6.24m20-5¾ (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational1.250.111.36
16Jonathan PLYSOCentral Arizona6.24m20-5¾ (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational1.250.111.36
19Tyrin WALLACEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.21m20-4½ (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.800.050.85
20Makel HUBBARDFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.19m20-3¾ (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.700.020.72
20Kekoa ORILLOFRMesa (Ariz.) CC6.19m20-3¾ (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.700.020.72
22Royal MILLERFRPima (Ariz.) CC6.09m19-11¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.500.000.50
23Rylan OLGUINFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.04m19-9¾  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.400.000.40
24Jared NATIONFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC5.95m19-6¼ (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.300.000.30
25Devon MCLEANFRCentral Arizona5.94m19-6 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.200.000.20
26Zack JONESSOPima (Ariz.) CC5.90m19-4¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27Joshua LIESEMEYERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC5.72m18-9¼ (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.130.000.13
28Chance GRIBAUSKASSOMesa (Ariz.) CC5.21m17-1¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.100.000.10
29Lofton THOMASFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4.80m15-9 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.080.000.08

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years