USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - February 20th

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kurt MODESTEFRMonroe (N.Y.)48.50   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational20.003.6223.62
2Phillip MARCELLEFRMonroe (N.Y.)48.95   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic18.002.9220.92
3Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)49.34c(50.12f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational16.002.3318.33
4Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.73   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.001.7515.75
5Leon CLARKEFREssex County (N.J.)49.79c(50.58f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational12.001.6613.66
6Amadou BASOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC50.02   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational10.001.4011.40
7Aveon REIDFRLouisburg (N.C.)50.14c(50.94f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational9.001.2910.29
8Levin KOONCEFRLouisburg (N.C.)50.29c(51.09f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational8.001.149.14
9Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)50.46c(51.26f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open7.000.977.97
10Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)50.92c(51.73f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open6.000.596.59
11Tyler WHITEHURSTFRMonroe (N.Y.)51.42   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational5.000.355.35
12Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)51.44c(52.26f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open4.000.344.34
13Christopher SPELLMANFRMonroe (N.Y.)51.50   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational3.000.313.31
14Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC51.55   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup2.000.292.29
15Qua-Ronz ROBINSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)51.64c(52.46f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational1.500.241.74
15Navasky ANDERSON FREssex County (N.J.)51.64c(52.46f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational1.500.241.74
17Mozart KALOFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)51.67c(52.49f)  2/8/2019UMES Invite1.000.231.23
18Keymal WILLIAMSSOBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)51.76c(52.58f)  2/8/2019UMES Invite0.900.191.09
19John CONNOLLYSOLouisburg (N.C.)51.96c(52.78f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational0.800.090.89
20Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)52.03c(52.86f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.700.060.76
21Kelrick DAVISFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC52.62   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.600.000.60
22Edwin ROSARIOSOMonroe (N.Y.)52.71   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.500.000.50
23Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)52.95c(53.79f)  2/8/2019UMES Invite0.400.000.40
24DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)53.09c(53.93f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.300.000.30
25Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC53.10c(53.94f)  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational0.200.000.20
26Jaquan PERKINSFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC53.35c(54.20f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.150.000.15
27Nigel COBBFRLouisburg (N.C.)53.37c(54.22f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational0.130.000.13
28Edwin ANDERSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)53.56c(54.41f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational0.100.000.10
29Jelani AMEERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)53.60c(54.45f)  2/8/2019UMES Invite0.080.000.08
30Jared MUDGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)53.77c(54.62f)  2/8/2019UMES Invite0.050.000.05
31Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC54.16c(55.02f)  2/8/2019Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational0.040.000.04
32Kyle GASIORFRHagerstown (Md.) CC54.51c(55.38f)  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic0.030.000.03
33Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC54.65   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.020.000.02
34Steven SCARAMUZZINOSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC55.17c(56.05f)  2/16/2019Marc Deneault Invitational0.020.000.02
35Ryan ORTIZFRMonroe (N.Y.)55.19   2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance0.010.000.01
1Kenroy WILLIAMSSOBarton (Kan.) CC47.79 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational20.002.5722.57
2Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC47.81 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open18.002.5320.53
3Joshua ST. CLAIRFRMeridian (Miss.) CC48.10   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational16.001.9917.99
4Kyle MASONSOBarton (Kan.) CC48.31c(48.20A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open14.001.6015.60
5Anthony MORGANFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC48.36 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships12.001.5113.51
6Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC48.42 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships10.001.4011.40
7Kristopher MOOREFRHinds (Miss.) CC48.44c(49.21f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational9.001.3710.37
8Darrien WELLSSODodge City (Kan.) CC48.65 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships8.001.029.02
9Adriano GUMBSSOBarton (Kan.) CC48.74c(48.63A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open7.000.927.92
10Derrick PRICEFRHinds (Miss.) CC48.89c(49.67f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational6.000.736.73
11Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC48.98   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier5.000.635.63
12Joshua MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC49.01 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships4.000.594.59
13Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC49.16 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic3.000.423.42
14Clyde KINGFRGarden City (Kan.) CC49.23 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships2.000.382.38
15Agerian JACKSONFRButler (Kan.) CC49.35c(50.13f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational1.500.311.81
16Jabrionne BACONSOGarden City (Kan.) CC49.38 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.250.291.54
16Marcus JACKSONSOMeridian (Miss.) CC49.38   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational1.250.291.54
18Che' LARAFRPratt (Kan.) CC49.43 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.900.261.16
18Zacharey GOODMANSOHinds (Miss.) CC49.43   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational0.900.261.16
20Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC49.49c(50.28f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.700.230.93
21Tyler ALLENFRBarton (Kan.) CC49.50 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.600.220.82
22Sten SEPPFRCloud County (Kan.) CC49.62 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.500.150.65
23Robert MASTONSOPratt (Kan.) CC49.65 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.400.130.53
24Ronaldo GRIFFITHSSOButler (Kan.) CC49.71c(50.50f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.300.100.40
25Rogay GATSONSOArkansas Baptist49.78c(50.57f)  2/8/2019A-State Scarlet and Black Invitational0.200.060.26
26Mytavious CARRIGANSOHighland (Kan.) CC49.85c(50.64f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.150.020.17
27Shaquan WOODSFRButler (Kan.) CC49.93c(50.72f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.130.000.13
28Shareez HAMMFRHighland (Kan.) CC50.00 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Dusty TORRESFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC50.02 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Cruz MAGEESOHinds (Miss.) CC50.05   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational0.050.000.05
31Robin ANDERSONFRAllen (Kan.) CC50.13 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.040.000.04
32Jaiden VENTOURFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC50.25 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.030.000.03
33Stephen HOLLANDFRCloud County (Kan.) CC50.31 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.020.000.02
33Cliffton CASURRAFRButler (Kan.) CC50.31 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.020.000.02
35Tyrese IVYFRMeridian (Miss.) CC50.40   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational0.010.000.01
1Kenny BEDNAREKFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC45.92c(46.65f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships20.006.6626.66
2Chevannie HANSONFRIowa Western CC48.52 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational18.002.6920.69
3Ethan SMITHFRIowa Central CC48.89 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.002.1618.16
4Jacobi AGEESOIowa Western CC49.18 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.001.7515.75
5Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC49.69 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic12.001.1813.18
6Keshaun BAKERFRIowa Western CC49.98c(50.77f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships10.000.9110.91
7Cornelius WOODSSOIowa Central CC50.09c(50.88f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships9.000.819.81
8Benjamin ALEILFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC50.17c(50.97f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships8.000.748.74
9Tyshaun TRUITTFRIowa Central CC50.47c(51.27f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic7.000.477.47
9Sam ROTHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC50.47c(51.27f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships7.000.477.47
11Chris BASSFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC50.56c(51.36f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships5.000.395.39
12Kohner BUTTSFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC50.67c(51.47f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships4.000.294.29
13Evan WILLIAMSFRIowa Central CC50.71   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational3.000.273.27
14Damien VANWESTENFRIowa Central CC50.72c(51.53f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships2.000.262.26
15Kyle YOUNKERSONorth Iowa Area CC50.76c(51.57f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.500.241.74
16Desmond BENHAMFRIowa Central CC50.80c(51.61f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships1.250.231.48
17Aaron PANKRATZFRIowa Central CC50.91c(51.72f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships1.000.181.18
18Zachary ALLENFRVincennes (Ind.)51.04c(51.85f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.900.121.02
19Demetrius LASSITERFRIowa Central CC51.18c(51.99f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.800.060.86
19Tyreck NEWMANSOIowa Central CC51.18c(51.99f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.800.060.86
21Brendan HOYFRNorth Iowa Area CC51.23c(52.04f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.600.040.64
22Logan WELLSFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC51.26 OT   2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up0.500.020.52
23Kenneth BEARDSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC51.32c(52.13f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24David MCCULLOUGHFRVincennes (Ind.)51.33c(52.14f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.300.000.30
25Landon BOOMSMASOHawkeye (Iowa) CC51.43c(52.25f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.200.000.20
26Joel WOJAFRNorth Iowa Area CC51.87c(52.69f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.150.000.15
27Carlon STEWARDFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC52.08c(52.91f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.130.000.13
28Joshua RAPHAELSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC52.36   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.100.000.10
28Eugene DIXONFRIowa Central CC52.36 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.100.000.10
30Zach GUNGERSOHarper (Ill.)52.38c(53.21f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.050.000.05
31Kalen EASTMANSONorth Iowa Area CC52.55 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.040.000.04
32David GAMBLEFRIowa Western CC52.81c(53.65f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Tyler KIMBROUGHSOTriton (Ill.)52.95c(53.79f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.020.000.02
34Kendall COLEMANFRIowa Central CC53.14c(53.98f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Josh HODGESOVincennes (Ind.)53.16c(54.00f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.010.000.01
1Khamal STEWART-BAYNESSOWestern Texas46.86c(46.75A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open20.004.4824.48
2Moitalel MPOKEFRSouth Plains (Texas)48.16   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational18.002.3420.34
3Ned AZEMIASOWestern Texas48.29   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I16.002.1418.14
4Donald ROLLESOWestern Texas48.39c(48.28A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open14.001.9815.98
5Calvin WILSONSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC48.49   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"12.001.8213.82
6Marquis BROWN-TILLERSOMesa (Ariz.) CC48.50c OT(48.29A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up10.001.8011.80
7Jamel MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC48.99   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational9.001.1510.15
8Reginald MOUTONSOWestern Texas49.06c(48.95A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open8.001.079.07
9Robert WILLIAMSSOPima (Ariz.) CC49.48   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational7.000.647.64
10Bryce CLEMONSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC49.88   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"6.000.406.40
11Demari NICHOLSONFRCentral Arizona49.89c OT(49.68A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up5.000.395.39
12Erick THOMPSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC49.98   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational4.000.354.35
13Marcus FOXFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC50.03   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"3.000.323.32
14DeShawn GILLSOPima (Ariz.) CC50.05   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational2.000.312.31
15William BLOCKERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC50.11   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor1.500.281.78
16Noel HEWITTFRSouth Plains (Texas)50.17c(50.06A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier1.250.251.50
17Darrell EDWARDSFRWestern Texas50.27c(50.16A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open1.000.201.20
18Decoven YOUNGFRSouth Plains (Texas)50.53   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.900.070.97
19Jamal MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC50.92   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.800.000.80
20Ivan ZAHARCHENKOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC51.05c OT(50.84A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.700.000.70
21Tre'Ron GRIFFITHFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC51.13   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.600.000.60
22Devonte SMITHFRSouth Plains (Texas)51.16   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.500.000.50
23Tamir WATERSSOCentral Arizona51.25   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.400.000.40
24Clifton JOHNSONFRCentral Arizona51.42c OT(51.21A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.300.000.30
25Donnis BLUEFRSouth Plains (Texas)51.47   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.200.000.20
26Khory HENRYFRPima (Ariz.) CC51.75   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.150.000.15
27Michael FONSECAFRPima (Ariz.) CC51.83   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.130.000.13
28Wallace BURGESSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC51.91   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.100.000.10
28Michael LOUZADAFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC51.91   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.100.000.10
30Mabior REYAKSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC52.18   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.050.000.05
31James LARAFRMesa (Ariz.) CC52.37   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.040.000.04
32Francisco CASTILLOFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC52.49   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.030.000.03
33Issa ABDIKADIRSOPima (Ariz.) CC52.54   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.020.000.02
34Ambulai QUAYEFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC52.57   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.020.000.02
35Kyle KERRFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC52.60   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years