USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - February 20th

Event Rankings

Mile
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Walker HIRSCHFRLouisburg (N.C.)4:19.02c(4:22.32f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational20.002.6122.61
2Thapelo MAKOFANESOMonroe (N.Y.)4:19.23   2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance18.002.5920.59
3Kyle HINSONSOLouisburg (N.C.)4:23.58c(4:26.94f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational16.002.1118.11
4Phelani MADUWAFRMonroe (N.Y.)4:25.42   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational14.001.9215.92
5Paul CHILLOSOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:26.81   2/1/2019NYU Invitational12.001.7913.79
6Bonginkosi MASEKO FRMonroe (N.Y.)4:28.32   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic10.001.6811.68
7Navasky ANDERSON FREssex County (N.J.)4:31.15c(4:34.61f)  2/8/2019Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational9.001.4810.48
8Andrew INMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)4:35.03c(4:38.54f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational8.001.219.21
9Dennis MCCHESKEYFRLouisburg (N.C.)4:35.86c(4:39.38f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational7.001.168.16
10Luis CASTELANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:45.66   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup6.000.766.76
11Austin BROOKSSOMiddlesex County (N.J.)4:45.73   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener5.000.755.75
12Jared MUDGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)4:46.22c(4:49.87f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational4.000.744.74
13Josh STUHLMANFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC4:52.18c(4:55.90f)  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite3.000.543.54
14Anthony HALLSOLouisburg (N.C.)4:57.83c(5:01.63f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational2.000.372.37
15Frank STALTERIFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)5:04.46c(5:08.34f)  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic1.500.171.67
16Matt FRUSHOURSOHagerstown (Md.) CC5:07.24c(5:11.16f)  2/10/2019Larry Sharp Memorial1.250.091.34
17Gian GERUSOFRCCRI5:08.77c(5:12.71f)  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational1.000.041.04
18Michael BROWNFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)5:14.98c(5:19.00f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.900.000.90
19Cade VAN ORNAMFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC5:32.36c(5:36.60f)  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite0.800.000.80
20Seth DODSONFRHagerstown (Md.) CC5:39.60c(5:43.93f)  2/10/2019Larry Sharp Memorial0.700.000.70
21Roberto DUTANFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC5:53.01   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.600.000.60
22Daniel WILLIAMSFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC6:07.77c(6:12.46f)  2/8/2019Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational0.500.000.50
1Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:08.48 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open20.003.8323.83
2Nehemiah TOOSOColby (Kan.) CC4:12.93c(4:16.15f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational18.002.6620.66
3Joshua DORIASOAllen (Kan.) CC4:14.15 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic16.002.3518.35
4Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:16.41 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational14.001.7815.78
5Wesley BANGURIAFRColby (Kan.) CC4:17.33c(4:20.61f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational12.001.6013.60
6Caleb CARRASSCOSOColby (Kan.) CC4:18.61 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational10.001.3811.38
7Yoel YOELSOAllen (Kan.) CC4:20.77   2/15/2019Nebraska Tune-Up9.001.0310.03
8Kwanele MTHEMBUFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:22.18 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational8.000.808.80
9Joshua CLETHENSOAllen (Kan.) CC4:22.35 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational7.000.777.77
10Brett HILLABRANDFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:22.94 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic6.000.676.67
11Connor KAUFMANSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:23.20c(4:26.55f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic5.000.635.63
12Sylvestre KIBARARFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:23.24c(4:26.60f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic4.000.624.62
13Donte HOWARDSOCowley (Kan.)4:23.58c(4:26.94f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational3.000.573.57
14Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:23.73 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational2.000.552.55
15Mitchell DERVINFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:26.05 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic1.500.271.77
16Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:26.85c(4:30.25f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic1.250.211.46
17Juan SANTANAFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:27.14 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic1.000.191.19
18Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC4:28.73c(4:32.16f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.900.060.96
19Tito GONZALEZSOColby (Kan.) CC4:29.04c(4:41.34fA)  2/8/2019Colorado Running Company Mountain Lion Open0.800.040.84
20Raul SANCHEZFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:29.63 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.700.000.70
21Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC4:30.48 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.600.000.60
22Kylan WESSFRPratt (Kan.) CC4:31.01 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.500.000.50
23Saulo YOELSOHighland (Kan.) CC4:32.09 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Austin RUSSELLSOColby (Kan.) CC4:32.39c(4:35.86f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.300.000.30
25Tanner BLACKMORESOCowley (Kan.)4:32.65 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.200.000.20
26Tony IBARRASOHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:32.87c(4:36.35f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.150.000.15
27Marc GONZALESFRCowley (Kan.)4:33.00 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.130.000.13
28Tony MACKFRMeridian (Miss.) CC4:33.91c(4:37.40f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.100.000.10
29Arthur BERTHELINFRColby (Kan.) CC4:35.83 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.080.000.08
30Jared STARKSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC4:36.19c(4:39.71f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.050.000.05
31Joel FANEFRAllen (Kan.) CC4:37.00 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.040.000.04
32Marcelo CRUZFRDodge City (Kan.) CC4:38.15c(4:43.36u)  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.030.000.03
33Deven MARSHALLSOCowley (Kan.)4:38.47 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
34Austin ATKINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC4:40.07   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.020.000.02
35Andre THOMPSONSOCowley (Kan.)4:40.13 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.010.000.01
1Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC4:10.64 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.004.1024.10
2Milos PENDICFRIowa Central CC4:17.31c(4:20.59f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships18.002.6020.60
3David THOMPSONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:20.67c(4:23.99f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open16.001.8817.88
4Marcus GRAHAMSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC4:22.20   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.001.5515.55
5Kassim KIBETFRIowa Western CC4:22.32 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.5313.53
6Innocent MURWANASHYAKASOIowa Central CC4:24.13 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational10.001.2111.21
7Milan TODOROVICFRVincennes (Ind.)4:24.89c(4:28.27f)  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational9.001.1010.10
8Miguel COCAFRIowa Central CC4:24.93c(4:28.31f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships8.001.099.09
9Michael DEMEYERSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC4:25.85c(4:29.24f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships7.000.977.97
10Maxwell KIPLAGATFRVincennes (Ind.)4:25.89c(4:29.28f)  2/15/2019Eastern Illinois Friday Night Special6.000.966.96
11Gavin KLEINFRIowa Western CC4:28.27c(4:31.69f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic5.000.685.68
12Connor RILEYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC4:29.05 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic4.000.634.63
13Aldo ZAVALAFRIowa Western CC4:29.30 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational3.000.613.61
14Sean SANAGHANFRHarper (Ill.)4:33.88c(4:37.37f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational2.000.302.30
15Noah HENDRICKSSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC4:35.66 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open1.500.181.68
16Johnny SMITHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:35.70c(4:39.21f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.250.181.43
17Morne SCHARNICKFRVincennes (Ind.)4:36.76c(4:40.29f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic1.000.111.11
18Abdul MOHAMEDSOIowa Central CC4:37.37 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.900.070.97
18Peter TORKLESONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC4:37.37c(4:40.91f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.900.070.97
20Ma'Rico HOLLANDFRIowa Central CC4:37.50 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.700.060.76
21Jacob MELGOSAFRHarper (Ill.)4:37.59c(4:41.13f)  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational0.600.060.66
22Cedrick WATSONFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC4:37.63 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.500.060.56
23Noah BUNDROCKFRIowa Central CC4:38.38 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.400.010.41
24Trevor RAMSDELLFRIowa Central CC4:38.75 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.300.000.30
25Moise HABINEZAFRIowa Central CC4:40.44 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.200.000.20
26Tony ESPINOZASOHarper (Ill.)4:41.65c(4:45.24f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.150.000.15
27Lars ELSBERNDFRIowa Central CC4:43.28 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.130.000.13
28Kear KEARFRIowa Central CC4:43.47 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.100.000.10
29David CARNAGOFRMacomb (Mich.) CC4:43.50 OT   2/15/2019SVSU Tune-Up0.080.000.08
30Grant DIEKENSONorth Iowa Area CC4:43.92c(4:47.54f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.050.000.05
31Jeff GLATZSOHarper (Ill.)4:44.02c(4:47.64f)  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational0.040.000.04
32William VALENTINFRIowa Central CC4:44.48 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.030.000.03
33Daniel REIMERSOIowa Western CC4:44.99c(4:48.62f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.020.000.02
34Nathan JOHNSFRMacomb (Mich.) CC4:45.44 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.020.000.02
35Jason HALVERSONSOIowa Central CC4:45.80c(4:49.44f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)4:11.57   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational20.003.1923.19
2John NGARUIYASOCentral Arizona4:13.85c OT(4:23.42A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up18.002.5220.52
3Davonte JETT-REYNOLDSSOCentral Arizona4:14.83c OT(4:24.44A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up16.002.2418.24
4Ikageng GAOREKWESOCentral Arizona4:15.39c OT(4:25.02A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up14.002.0816.08
5Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho4:16.74c(4:25.74fA)  2/15/2019Big Sky Tuner12.001.7013.70
6Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC4:16.91c OT(4:26.60A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up10.001.6611.66
7Godfrey CHAMASOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:18.66c OT(4:25.13A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational9.001.2810.28
8Wyatt PECKFRSouthern Idaho4:19.68c(4:28.38fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational8.001.099.09
9Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho4:20.89c(4:30.05fA)  2/15/2019Big Sky Tuner7.000.877.87
10Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho4:21.47c(4:26.55A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open6.000.766.76
11Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas4:22.70 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic5.000.585.58
12Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:24.94   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"4.000.374.37
13Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:25.00   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational3.000.373.37
14Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:25.27c(4:31.18A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational2.000.342.34
15Bailey SMITHFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:26.03c OT(4:32.68A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational1.500.271.77
16Ashton SIWEKFRSouthern Idaho4:26.45c(4:35.80fA)  2/15/2019Big Sky Tuner1.250.241.49
17David WILCOXSOSouthern Idaho4:27.50c(4:36.47fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational1.000.141.14
18Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho4:27.54c(4:32.74A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.900.141.04
19Habtamu CHENEYFRCentral Arizona4:27.96   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.800.100.90
20Joseph ENRIGHTFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:28.75c(4:44.17fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.700.030.73
21Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho4:29.08c(4:34.31A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.600.010.61
22Jesse MADRIDSOSouth Plains (Texas)4:29.15c(4:32.32A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier0.500.000.50
23Daniel AMAYAFRWestern Texas4:30.38 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.400.000.40
24Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:30.83   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational0.300.000.30
25Filmon BEYENESOSouth Plains (Texas)4:30.85   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational0.200.000.20
26Jesus MATASOWestern Texas4:31.38c(4:34.57A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.150.000.15
27Luis TARAZONFRPima (Ariz.) CC4:32.43   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.130.000.13
28Brian SCHULZFRSouthern Idaho4:32.45c(4:41.58fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.100.000.10
29Mubarek HAWSSOSouthern Idaho4:33.85c(4:43.46fA)  2/15/2019Big Sky Tuner0.080.000.08
30Jesse ORTIZSOWestern Texas4:33.95 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.050.000.05
31Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:34.83   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.040.000.04
32Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho4:35.15c(4:40.50A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.030.000.03
33John MCMAHONSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:36.71c(4:42.87A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational0.020.000.02
34Edison BENNETTFRSouthern Idaho4:37.67c(4:47.41fA)  2/15/2019Big Sky Tuner0.020.000.02
35Jalen CHEEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:37.92   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years