USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - February 20th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

3000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kyle HINSONSOLouisburg (N.C.)8:23.31c(8:29.16f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational20.006.3326.33
2Bonginkosi MASEKO FRMonroe (N.Y.)8:53.38   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational18.003.2821.28
3Andrew INMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)9:01.64c(9:07.94f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational16.002.5018.50
4Thapelo MAKOFANESOMonroe (N.Y.)9:03.99   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic14.002.2916.29
5Paul CHILLOSOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC9:10.08   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup12.001.8613.86
6Walker HIRSCHFRLouisburg (N.C.)9:11.28   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff10.001.8111.81
7Albert NORMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)9:13.94 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational9.001.6810.68
8Monroe MORSEFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC9:47.01c(9:53.84f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic8.000.248.24
9Damon PLEASANTSOMiddlesex County (N.J.)10:34.76   12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout7.000.007.00
10Seth DODSONFRHagerstown (Md.) CC11:37.92c(11:46.04f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games6.000.006.00
1Nehemiah TOOSOColby (Kan.) CC8:12.78 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships20.003.7123.71
2Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:20.92   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational18.002.9620.96
3Wesley BANGURIAFRColby (Kan.) CC8:26.20 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships16.002.4818.48
4Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:31.10 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open14.002.0516.05
5Kwanele MTHEMBUFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:33.65   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational12.001.8913.89
6Sylvestre KIBARARFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC8:43.61c(8:49.70f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic10.001.3111.31
7Jared STARKSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC8:50.82 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic9.000.919.91
8Emmanuel KIPNGETICHSOColby (Kan.) CC8:52.59 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships8.000.818.81
9Joshua DORIASOAllen (Kan.) CC8:54.07 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational7.000.737.73
10Benard LANGATSONorthwest Kansas Tech8:55.50c(9:01.73f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational6.000.656.65
11Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC8:55.57   1/11/2019Graduate Classic5.000.645.64
12Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC8:56.31   1/11/2019Graduate Classic4.000.604.60
13Austin ATKINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC9:05.61   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational3.000.313.31
14Arthur BERTHELINFRColby (Kan.) CC9:09.39 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational2.000.212.21
15Tito GONZALEZSOColby (Kan.) CC9:11.13 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.500.161.66
16Kade GERLACHSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC9:11.81 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.250.141.39
17Grant CLOTHIERSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC9:12.29c(9:18.71f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic1.000.131.13
18Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC9:12.57 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.900.121.02
19Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC9:14.75 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.800.070.87
20Juan SANTANAFRAllen (Kan.) CC9:15.03 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.700.060.76
21Donte HOWARDSOCowley (Kan.)9:15.88c(9:22.34f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.600.040.64
22Jeffrey KLOPFFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC9:16.42 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.500.020.52
23Marc GONZALESFRCowley (Kan.)9:17.84 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Gavin ALEXANDERSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC9:21.18c(9:30.36u)  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.300.000.30
25Nathan HOODSOBarton (Kan.) CC9:22.29 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.200.000.20
26Marcelo CRUZFRDodge City (Kan.) CC9:22.31c(9:28.85f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.150.000.15
27Aden MADDOXFRMeridian (Miss.) CC9:29.60c(9:36.22f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.130.000.13
28Messi ELGINFRCowley (Kan.)9:30.80c(9:37.44f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.100.000.10
29Raul SANCHEZFRAllen (Kan.) CC9:32.40 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.080.000.08
30Adrian PISHNYSOAllen (Kan.) CC9:34.28 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.050.000.05
31Michael PERAZAFRAllen (Kan.) CC9:35.44 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.040.000.04
32King ANDREWFRButler (Kan.) CC9:38.29c(9:45.01f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.030.000.03
33Rihards SERGISFRColby (Kan.) CC9:38.71 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
34Collin CARPENTERSODodge City (Kan.) CC9:40.45c(9:49.94u)  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.020.000.02
35Victor CRUZSOCowley (Kan.)9:40.48c(9:47.23f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.010.000.01
1Milos PENDICFRIowa Central CC8:27.89 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.003.2623.26
2Kassim KIBETFRIowa Western CC8:28.90 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational18.003.1721.17
3Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC8:29.20   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational16.003.1419.14
4Innocent MURWANASHYAKASOIowa Central CC8:31.23   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.002.9516.95
5Maxwell KIPLAGATFRVincennes (Ind.)9:01.76c(9:08.06f)  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational12.001.0313.03
6Gavin KLEINFRIowa Western CC9:02.55 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational10.000.9810.98
7Noah BUNDROCKFRIowa Central CC9:03.07c(9:09.38f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships9.000.959.95
8Shane BREHENYSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC9:05.74 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational8.000.808.80
9Abdul MOHAMEDSOIowa Central CC9:07.23c(9:13.59f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships7.000.727.72
10Mitch MACDONALDSOMacomb (Mich.) CC9:08.37 OT   2/15/2019SVSU Tune-Up6.000.666.66
11Connor RILEYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC9:12.48c(9:18.90f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships5.000.465.46
12Johnny SMITHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC9:14.08c(9:20.52f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open4.000.424.42
13Moise HABINEZAFRIowa Central CC9:14.36c(9:20.81f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships3.000.413.41
14Will WHALENFRIowa Central CC9:14.54c(9:20.99f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships2.000.412.41
15Cedrick WATSONFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC9:16.39 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.500.361.86
16Morne SCHARNICKFRVincennes (Ind.)9:24.06c(9:30.62f)  2/15/2019Eastern Illinois Friday Night Special1.250.151.40
17Clayton GRAINGERSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC9:26.61c(9:33.20f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open1.000.081.08
18Jeff GLATZSOHarper (Ill.)9:27.78c(9:34.38f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.900.050.95
19William VALENTINFRIowa Central CC9:30.16   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.800.000.80
20Mitchell JOHNSONSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC9:34.33c(9:41.01f)  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational0.700.000.70
21Aldo ZAVALAFRIowa Western CC9:35.83 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.600.000.60
22Zane MILLERFRNorth Iowa Area CC9:38.91c(9:45.64f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.500.000.50
23Jack CASEYSOHarper (Ill.)9:39.76c(9:46.50f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.400.000.40
24Grant DIEKENSONorth Iowa Area CC9:42.69c(9:49.46f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Glen GARINOSOHarper (Ill.)9:45.94c(9:52.75f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.200.000.20
26Lars ELSBERNDFRIowa Central CC9:47.60 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.150.000.15
27Nathan JOHNSFRMacomb (Mich.) CC9:50.24c(9:57.10f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.130.000.13
28Ike BRANSTADFRNorth Iowa Area CC9:51.51c(9:58.39f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.100.000.10
29Jason HALVERSONSOIowa Central CC9:51.93 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.080.000.08
30Franklin SANDERSFRVincennes (Ind.)10:00.36c(10:07.34f)  2/15/2019Eastern Illinois Friday Night Special0.050.000.05
31Skyler RAWLINGSFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC10:00.40c(10:07.38f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Cody SAMUELSONFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC10:04.38c(10:11.41f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Daniel NORDQUISTFRIowa Central CC10:08.28 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.020.000.02
34Joshua CARSTENSFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC10:10.95c(10:18.05f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Fernando CAVANZONSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC10:11.90 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.010.000.01
1Ikageng GAOREKWESOCentral Arizona8:26.54c OT(8:48.52A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up20.004.5124.51
2Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)8:32.69c(8:38.95A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open18.003.6321.63
3Alex KITUMFRSouth Plains (Texas)8:48.16   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational16.001.5017.50
4Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC8:49.38   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational14.001.3415.34
5Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho8:51.70   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge12.001.0313.03
6Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC8:52.55   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"10.000.9210.92
7Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho8:52.63c(9:11.28fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational9.000.919.91
8Filmon BEYENESOSouth Plains (Texas)8:52.76   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational8.000.898.89
9John NGARUIYASOCentral Arizona8:54.20c OT(9:17.38A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up7.000.737.73
10Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC8:55.14   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"6.000.656.65
11Manuel OLIVO-QUINONESSOCentral Arizona8:55.23c OT(9:18.45A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up5.000.645.64
12Chase BARROWSOSouthern Idaho8:55.33c(9:07.01A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open4.000.634.63
13Michael BARNEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC8:55.56   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational3.000.613.61
14Habtamu CHENEYFRCentral Arizona8:55.59   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"2.000.612.61
15Ezekiel STELZERSOSouthern Idaho8:57.86c(9:17.71fA)  2/15/2019Big Sky Tuner1.500.411.91
16Flyn FUHRMANNFRMesa (Ariz.) CC9:01.74   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor1.250.231.48
17Jesse MADRIDSOSouth Plains (Texas)9:01.92c(9:08.54A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier1.000.231.23
18Santiago HARDYSOCentral Arizona9:04.01c OT(9:27.61A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.900.141.04
19Bailey SMITHFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:04.06c(9:17.80A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational0.800.130.93
20Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho9:04.39c(9:23.45fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.700.120.82
21Ashton SIWEKFRSouthern Idaho9:05.12c(9:24.21fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.600.090.69
22Jesse ORTIZSOWestern Texas9:06.08 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.500.050.55
23Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho9:07.08c(9:26.23fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.400.010.41
24David WILCOXSOSouthern Idaho9:10.75   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge0.300.000.30
25Brian SCHULZFRSouthern Idaho9:12.84c(9:33.24fA)  2/15/2019Big Sky Tuner0.200.000.20
26Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas9:15.42c(9:22.20A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier0.150.000.15
27Jalen CHEEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC9:18.14   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.130.000.13
28Jonah SCHOPPESOSouthern Idaho9:18.39c(9:38.99fA)  2/15/2019Big Sky Tuner0.100.000.10
29William HORTONFRWestern Texas9:19.58 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.080.000.08
30Logan HARRISFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC9:19.73   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.050.000.05
31Mubarek HAWSSOSouthern Idaho9:21.48c(9:33.73A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.040.000.04
32Daniel AMAYAFRWestern Texas9:22.15c(9:29.01A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier0.030.000.03
33Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:24.59c(9:38.85A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational0.020.000.02
34Joseph ENRIGHTFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:26.70c(10:02.32fA)  2/8/2019Adams State Qualifier0.020.000.02
35John MCMAHONSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:26.89c(10:02.52fA)  2/8/2019Adams State Qualifier0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years