USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - February 20th

Event Rankings

5000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kyle HINSONSOLouisburg (N.C.)14:52.53   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff20.0012.1832.18
2Andrew INMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)15:30.97   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff18.005.6523.65
3Albert NORMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)15:57.33   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff16.001.4717.47
4Bonginkosi MASEKO FRMonroe (N.Y.)16:02.42   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic14.000.6914.69
5Seth DODSONFRHagerstown (Md.) CC20:07.80c(20:20.74f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational12.000.0012.00
1Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC14:30.10   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.003.1323.13
2Nehemiah TOOSOColby (Kan.) CC14:32.74 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic18.002.9820.98
3Wesley BANGURIAFRColby (Kan.) CC14:42.73 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic16.002.4418.44
4Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC14:49.70   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.002.0616.06
5Kwanele MTHEMBUFRCloud County (Kan.) CC14:53.03   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational12.001.9113.91
6Emmanuel KIPNGETICHSOColby (Kan.) CC14:56.54 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic10.001.7911.79
7Sylvestre KIBARARFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC15:12.77 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic9.001.2210.22
8Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC15:16.96 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open8.001.079.07
9Joshua DORIASOAllen (Kan.) CC15:24.18 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational7.000.837.83
10Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC15:35.13 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open6.000.616.61
11Benard LANGATSONorthwest Kansas Tech15:40.40c(15:50.47f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational5.000.525.52
12Jared STARKSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC15:45.35 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships4.000.444.44
13Grant CLOTHIERSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC15:49.32c(15:59.49f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic3.000.383.38
14Jacob TAYLORSOCowley (Kan.)15:59.95 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships2.000.202.20
15Tito GONZALEZSOColby (Kan.) CC16:01.73 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.500.181.68
16Garrett GANTTFRAllen (Kan.) CC16:03.22 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.250.151.40
17Tyler SOLIZSOCowley (Kan.)16:07.75 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.000.081.08
18Victor CRUZSOCowley (Kan.)16:17.95 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.900.000.90
19Messi ELGINFRCowley (Kan.)16:22.02 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.800.000.80
20Gavin ALEXANDERSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC16:25.71 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
21Collin CARPENTERSODodge City (Kan.) CC16:31.97 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.600.000.60
22Erick ESTRADA FRPratt (Kan.) CC16:42.78 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Javier JARAMILLOSODodge City (Kan.) CC16:51.28 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Adrian PISHNYSOAllen (Kan.) CC16:54.07 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Michael PERAZAFRAllen (Kan.) CC16:54.37 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26King ANDREWFRButler (Kan.) CC16:57.16 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.150.000.15
27Jared SHRIVERFRPratt (Kan.) CC17:24.19 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.130.000.13
1Marcus GRAHAMSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC14:44.31 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic20.003.2623.26
2Kassim KIBETFRIowa Western CC14:54.02 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open18.002.7420.74
3Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC14:55.46 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite16.002.6618.66
4Milos PENDICFRIowa Central CC14:56.54 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite14.002.6016.60
5Michael DEMEYERSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC15:14.89 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic12.001.8213.82
6Innocent MURWANASHYAKASOIowa Central CC15:16.02c(15:25.83f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships10.001.7811.78
7Noah BUNDROCKFRIowa Central CC15:29.01c(15:38.96f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships9.001.3410.34
8Miguel COCAFRIowa Central CC15:41.37 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite8.000.928.92
9Trevor RAMSDELLFRIowa Central CC15:53.75c(16:03.96f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships7.000.577.57
10Johnny SMITHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC15:58.17c(16:08.43f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships6.000.506.50
11Will WHALENFRIowa Central CC15:58.80 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic5.000.495.49
12Mitch MACDONALDSOMacomb (Mich.) CC16:10.62c(16:21.01f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic4.000.304.30
13Gavin KLEINFRIowa Western CC16:11.32 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open3.000.293.29
14Abdul MOHAMEDSOIowa Central CC16:15.50 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite2.000.222.22
15Jeff GLATZSOHarper (Ill.)16:17.51c(16:27.98f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational1.500.191.69
16Moise HABINEZAFRIowa Central CC16:20.10c(16:30.60f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships1.250.151.40
17Jack CASEYSOHarper (Ill.)16:20.32c(16:30.82f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational1.000.151.15
18Clayton GRAINGERSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC16:28.72c(16:39.31f)  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.900.020.92
19Mitchell JOHNSONSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC16:28.88 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.800.020.82
20Kear KEARFRIowa Central CC16:40.51c(16:51.22f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
21Seth KILBORNFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC16:42.79c(16:53.53f)  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.600.000.60
22William VALENTINFRIowa Central CC16:43.44c(16:54.19f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Grant DIEKENSONorth Iowa Area CC16:49.09c(16:59.90f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Marc ESTRADAFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC16:51.19c(17:02.02f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Daniel REIMERSOIowa Western CC17:38.43 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.200.000.20
26Joshua CARSTENSFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC17:44.79c(17:56.19f)  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.150.000.15
27Skyler RAWLINGSFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC18:04.21c(18:15.82f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Logan BUSZFRVincennes (Ind.)18:19.15c(18:30.92f)  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational0.100.000.10
29Austin LUNDYFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC18:27.13c(18:38.99f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
1Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)14:51.45   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational20.003.1723.17
2Ikageng GAOREKWESOCentral Arizona15:04.82   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor18.002.3720.37
3Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho15:18.52c(15:51.46fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational16.001.5717.57
4Jesse MADRIDSOSouth Plains (Texas)15:19.30   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational14.001.5315.53
5Filmon BEYENESOSouth Plains (Texas)15:19.63   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational12.001.5113.51
6John NGARUIYASOCentral Arizona15:21.44   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor10.001.4111.41
7Habtamu CHENEYFRCentral Arizona15:21.89   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor9.001.3810.38
8Chase BARROWSOSouthern Idaho15:23.43c(15:56.55fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational8.001.299.29
9Alex KITUMFRSouth Plains (Texas)15:24.86   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational7.001.218.21
10Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC15:27.87   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"6.001.047.04
11Santiago HARDYSOCentral Arizona15:30.02   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor5.000.965.96
12Bailey SMITHFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC15:38.81c(16:40.61fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open4.000.754.75
13Ezekiel STELZERSOSouthern Idaho15:39.70c(16:13.40fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational3.000.733.73
14Logan HARRISFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC15:51.21   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor2.000.522.52
15Manuel OLIVO-QUINONESSOCentral Arizona15:57.63   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor1.500.401.90
16Flyn FUHRMANNFRMesa (Ariz.) CC16:10.27   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.171.42
17Jonah SCHOPPESOSouthern Idaho16:24.66   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge1.000.001.00
18Mubarek HAWSSOSouthern Idaho16:24.74c(17:00.06fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.900.000.90
19Jalen CHEEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC17:02.94   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.800.000.80
20Juan MIRANDAFRPima (Ariz.) CC17:08.35   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.700.000.70
21Mitch PLATTFRMesa (Ariz.) CC17:35.64   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.600.000.60

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years