USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - February 20th

Event Rankings

Shot Put
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Chukwusom ENEKWECHISOMonroe (N.Y.)16.55m54-3¾  2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance20.003.3023.30
2Tyrese HANSESOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC16.13m52-11  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup18.003.0121.01
3Zach BOYERSSOLouisburg (N.C.)16.09m52-9½  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff16.002.9818.98
4Adam HUNTFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC15.54m51-0  2/9/2019Albright College Invitational14.002.6716.67
5Josh VARGHESEFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC13.38m43-10¾  2/9/2019Albright College Invitational12.001.5613.56
6Jamison KYLESFRLouisburg (N.C.)12.75m41-10  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational10.001.2311.23
7Ben SEISSFRHagerstown (Md.) CC12.47m40-11  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational9.001.0910.09
8Timothy ENGLISHFRLouisburg (N.C.)11.87m38-11½  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff8.000.788.78
9Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)11.62m38-1½  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational7.000.687.68
10Jason JANUARIOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC11.60m38-¾  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II6.000.676.67
11Michael WILLIAMS FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)11.33m37-2¼  1/4/2019Wagner Invitational5.000.595.59
12Jacob KOFOETFRHagerstown (Md.) CC11.32m37-1¾  1/25/2019Patriot Games4.000.594.59
13Nate FLORIANFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC11.10m36-5  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational3.000.533.53
14Zuriel DEANEFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC10.20m33-5¾  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup2.000.272.27
15Benjamin SMOLENFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC9.38m30-9¼  2/16/2019Marc Deneault Invitational1.500.031.53
16Floyd GORDONFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC9.37m30-9  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup1.250.031.28
17Teo SMITHFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC8.60m28-2¾  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational1.000.001.00
18Kellen LOUNSBURYSOMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC7.99m26-2¾  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.900.000.90
19Peter CARLESIMOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC7.68m25-2½  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite0.800.000.80
1Kevin NEDRICKSOBarton (Kan.) CC17.64m57-10½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships20.004.1224.12
2Brandon PATTERSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC17.22m56-6  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships18.003.5521.55
3Mustafa FALLFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC16.68m54-8¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships16.002.8318.83
4Dae'Trell GORDONSOCowley (Kan.)15.42m50-7¼  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic14.001.5815.58
5Logan CAROLLFRBarton (Kan.) CC15.25m50-½  2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational12.001.4213.42
6Joel CRAINFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC15.18m49-9¾  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic10.001.3511.35
7Miles MARHOFERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC15.07m49-5½  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic9.001.2510.25
8Garet JOHNSONSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC15.04m49-4¼  2/9/2019Scottie Classic8.001.229.22
9Levi ARMONSOCloud County (Kan.) CC14.74m48-4½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships7.001.008.00
10Phillipe BARNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC13.59m44-7  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships6.000.426.42
11Matt HIGDONFRCowley (Kan.)13.45m44-1½  1/19/2019Northwest Open5.000.355.35
12Brett ODENSOGarden City (Kan.) CC13.39m43-11¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships4.000.314.31
13Corey MORMANFRCowley (Kan.)13.31m43-8  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships3.000.273.27
14Daniel GONZALEZFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC12.96m42-6¼  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational2.000.102.10
14Chris VAN KOOTENFRCloud County (Kan.) CC12.96m42-6¼  2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational2.000.102.10
16Hagen HENDERSONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC12.90m42-4  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic1.250.071.32
17Jae EATONSOCloud County (Kan.) CC12.87m42-2¾  1/11/2019Graduate Classic1.000.051.05
18Nathan HERNANDEZFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC12.83m42-1¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.900.030.93
19Mason RUSSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC12.77m41-10¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.800.000.80
20Maurice MOORESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC12.47m40-11  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.700.000.70
21Tahj WHITFIELDSOBarton (Kan.) CC12.38m40-7½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Mykhel OPPON KUNTUSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC12.16m39-10¾  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.500.000.50
23Tristan BUNKEFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC12.06m39-6¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Dakota ACOSTAFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC11.91m39-1  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.300.000.30
25Ethan WILLISFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC11.89m39-¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26J.T. TUUVULIFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC11.82m38-9½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Louis HUMBERTSOCloud County (Kan.) CC11.73m38-6  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Devontae ARMSTEADSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC11.44m37-6½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Brendan ALANDFRCloud County (Kan.) CC11.20m36-9  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.080.000.08
30Nathan VANNSOCowley (Kan.)11.18m36-8¼  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.050.000.05
31Johan COBENAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC10.95m35-11¼  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.040.000.04
32Kaleb AMBROSEFRBarton (Kan.) CC10.64m34-11  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
32T. J. TUUVULIFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC10.64m34-11  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.030.000.03
34Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC10.57m34-8¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Ky MANNSOCowley (Kan.)9.89m32-5½  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.010.000.01
1Silas RISTLFRVincennes (Ind.)17.82m58-5¾  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic20.004.0824.08
2Caden FENCHELFRIowa Central CC16.49m54-1¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic18.002.8120.81
3Elijah BARNESFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC15.84m51-11¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships16.002.2018.20
4Johnie JEAN-JACQUESFRIowa Western CC15.41m50-6¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships14.001.8615.86
5Jacob WEDIGFRIowa Central CC15.16m49-9  1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational12.001.7013.70
6Alfred STUBBSSOVincennes (Ind.)15.11m49-7  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge10.001.6611.66
7Kendric JOHNSONSOIowa Central CC14.57m47-9¾  2/8/2019SDSU Classic9.001.3010.30
8Cole OVERTONFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC14.24m46-8¾  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open8.001.079.07
9Abiodun DAVIDSOTriton (Ill.)13.30m43-7¾  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble7.000.687.68
10Davon HARE-ELLISSOIowa Western CC13.13m43-1  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships6.000.626.62
11Malachi PRICEFRIowa Central CC13.09m42-11½  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic5.000.605.60
12Eddie GARCIAFRVincennes (Ind.)12.97m42-6¾  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge4.000.564.56
13Tyler LIENAUSOIowa Central CC12.54m41-1¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships3.000.403.40
14Brandon MAGNUSONFRIowa Western CC12.33m40-5½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships2.000.322.32
15Walter MARTINFRVincennes (Ind.)11.63m38-2  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge1.500.061.56
16Nicholas HUDSONFRIowa Central CC11.59m38-¼  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic1.250.041.29
17Cory DAVISFRDuPage (Ill.)11.58m38-0  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational1.000.041.04
18Derek MONJESOMuskegon (Mich.) CC11.49m37-8½  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational0.900.010.91
19Jonathan WHITCOMBSOIowa Western CC11.41m37-5¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.800.000.80
20Darvell BURGESSFRTriton (Ill.)10.97m36-0  2/16/2019Margaret Bradley Invitational0.700.000.70
21Marshawn BUNCHSONorth Iowa Area CC10.79m35-4¾  2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.600.000.60
22Corneille LOGOFRIowa Central CC10.55m34-7½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Joshawn MCDANIELFRTriton (Ill.)10.31m33-10  2/16/2019Margaret Bradley Invitational0.400.000.40
24Troy LEWISFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC10.28m33-8¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Nickolas RIGGLESFRVincennes (Ind.)9.01m29-6¾  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.200.000.20
26Peter TORKLESONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC8.19m26-10½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
1Otoniel COSTA BADJANAFRCentral Arizona16.29m53-5½  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational20.003.3523.35
2Johann JEREMIAHFRCentral Arizona16.09m52-9½  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"18.003.1921.19
3Markim FELIXSOSouth Plains (Texas)15.68m51-5½  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.8518.85
4Riley FINNEGANSOSouth Plains (Texas)15.16m49-9  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier14.002.5016.50
5William CAINFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC13.38m43-10¾  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"12.001.4213.42
6Colton ROOTSOMesa (Ariz.) CC13.17m43-2½  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"10.001.2911.29
7Matthew FIELDSFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC12.67m41-7  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor9.000.989.98
8Marcus NAISANTSOMesa (Ariz.) CC12.58m41-3¼  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"8.000.938.93
9DJ KENDRICKSFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC11.89m39-¼  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational7.000.667.66
10Trevor LEINSTOCK FRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC11.82m38-9½  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"6.000.646.64
11Justin DEANFRSouth Plains (Texas)11.39m37-4½  1/18/2019Red Raider Open5.000.495.49
12Bryce SPENCERFRSouth Plains (Texas)11.35m37-3  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational4.000.484.48
13Asani HYLTONSOSouth Plains (Texas)11.15m36-7  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational3.000.413.41
14Jonathan PLYSOCentral Arizona11.14m36-6¾  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational2.000.412.41
15Zakary KELLYSOMesa (Ariz.) CC11.05m36-3  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational1.500.381.88
16Makel HUBBARDFRMesa (Ariz.) CC10.04m32-11¼  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor1.250.031.28
17Jared NATIONFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC9.57m31-4¾  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor1.000.001.00
18Juba MCCLAYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC9.39m30-9¾  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.900.000.90
19Rylan OLGUINFRSouth Plains (Texas)6.82m22-4½  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.800.000.80

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years