USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - February 20th

Event Rankings

Weight Throw
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Chukwusom ENEKWECHISOMonroe (N.Y.)16.60m54-5½  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup20.006.7326.73
2Adam HUNTFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC15.11m49-7  2/15/2019Kutztown Last Chance Qualifier18.005.1023.10
3Jason JANUARIOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC12.60m41-4¼  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational16.002.3618.36
4Floyd GORDONFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC12.59m41-3¾  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup14.002.3516.35
5Ben SEISSFRHagerstown (Md.) CC11.15m36-7  2/10/2019Larry Sharp Memorial12.001.3813.38
6Tyrese HANSESOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC10.61m34-9¾  1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener10.001.0411.04
7Josh VARGHESEFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC10.26m33-8  2/9/2019Albright College Invitational9.000.829.82
8Zuriel DEANEFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC9.06m29-8¾  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup8.000.068.06
9Michael WILLIAMS FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)9.05m29-8¼  1/4/2019Wagner Invitational7.000.057.05
9Nate FLORIANFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC9.05m29-8¼  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational7.000.057.05
11Benjamin SMOLENFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC9.04m29-8  2/16/2019Marc Deneault Invitational5.000.045.04
1Alencar PEREIRAFRBarton (Kan.) CC19.79m64-11¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships20.004.0824.08
2Miles MARHOFERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC19.60m64-3¾  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational18.003.9221.92
3Phillipe BARNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC18.03m59-2  1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier16.002.5918.59
4Maurice MOORESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC17.69m58-½  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic14.002.3416.34
5Joel CRAINFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC17.21m56-5¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships12.002.0414.04
6Mustafa FALLFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC15.75m51-8¼  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational10.001.1511.15
7Kevin NEDRICKSOBarton (Kan.) CC15.39m50-6  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships9.000.939.93
8Levi ARMONSOCloud County (Kan.) CC15.37m50-5¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships8.000.928.92
9Mykhel OPPON KUNTUSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC14.68m48-2  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational7.000.647.64
10Hagen HENDERSONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC14.17m46-6  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic6.000.476.47
11Garet JOHNSONSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC13.48m44-2¾  2/9/2019Scottie Classic5.000.245.24
12Tyler WASHAFRCowley (Kan.)13.40m43-11¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships4.000.224.22
13Matt HIGDONFRCowley (Kan.)13.30m43-7¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships3.000.183.18
14Daniel SCHULEFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC13.22m43-4½  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic2.000.162.16
15Daniel GONZALEZFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC12.98m42-7  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.500.081.58
16Brandon PATTERSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC12.88m42-3¼  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.250.041.29
17Corey MORMANFRCowley (Kan.)12.72m41-8¾  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational1.000.001.00
18Chris VAN KOOTENFRCloud County (Kan.) CC12.57m41-3  1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.900.000.90
19Mason RUSSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC12.54m41-1¾  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.800.000.80
20Dae'Trell GORDONSOCowley (Kan.)12.25m40-2¼  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.700.000.70
21Jae EATONSOCloud County (Kan.) CC11.49m37-8½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Tristan BUNKEFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC11.11m36-5½  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.500.000.50
23Dakota ACOSTAFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC10.93m35-10½  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.400.000.40
24Ethan WILLISFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC10.68m35-½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25T. J. TUUVULIFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.79m22-3½  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.200.000.20
1Tyler LIENAUSOIowa Central CC19.11m62-8½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships20.003.4623.46
2Alfred STUBBSSOVincennes (Ind.)17.79m58-4½  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic18.002.5120.51
3Malachi PRICEFRIowa Central CC17.07m56-0  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic16.001.9917.99
4Kendric JOHNSONSOIowa Central CC16.88m55-4¾  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships14.001.8615.86
5Caden FENCHELFRIowa Central CC16.43m53-11  2/8/2019SDSU Classic12.001.6313.63
6Jacob WEDIGFRIowa Central CC16.35m53-7¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic10.001.5911.59
7Nicholas HUDSONFRIowa Central CC15.79m51-9¾  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic9.001.3010.30
8Josh KINSERFRVincennes (Ind.)15.70m51-6¼  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic8.001.259.25
9James SMITHSOVincennes (Ind.)15.56m51-¾  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic7.001.188.18
10Davon HARE-ELLISSOIowa Western CC15.34m50-4  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships6.001.117.11
11Elijah BARNESFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC14.10m46-3¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships5.000.755.75
12Eddie GARCIAFRVincennes (Ind.)12.92m42-4¾  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic4.000.404.40
13Johnie JEAN-JACQUESFRIowa Western CC12.91m42-4¼  1/19/2019Northwest Open3.000.393.39
14Cole OVERTONFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC12.62m41-5  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships2.000.312.31
15Brandon MAGNUSONFRIowa Western CC12.38m40-7½  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships1.500.241.74
16Marshawn BUNCHSONorth Iowa Area CC11.69m38-4¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.250.031.28
17Derek MONJESOMuskegon (Mich.) CC10.98m36-¼  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational1.000.001.00
18Cory DAVISFRDuPage (Ill.)10.91m35-9½  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.900.000.90
19Darvell BURGESSFRTriton (Ill.)8.65m28-4½  2/16/2019Margaret Bradley Invitational0.800.000.80
20Abiodun DAVIDSOTriton (Ill.)7.96m26-1½  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.700.000.70
21Joshawn MCDANIELFRTriton (Ill.)7.56m24-9¾  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.600.000.60
1Israel OLOYEDESOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC20.45mA67-1¼  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up20.0012.9232.92
2Colton ROOTSOMesa (Ariz.) CC14.60m47-10¾  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor18.002.7720.77
3Otoniel COSTA BADJANAFRCentral Arizona13.71m44-11¾  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor16.001.2217.22
4Johann JEREMIAHFRCentral Arizona13.54m44-5¼  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor14.000.9614.96
5Matthew FIELDSFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC13.38mA43-10¾  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up12.000.8112.81
6William CAINFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC13.23m43-5  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"10.000.6710.67
7Bryce SPENCERFRSouth Plains (Texas)13.07m42-10¾  2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational9.000.539.53
8Markim FELIXSOSouth Plains (Texas)12.61m41-4½  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier8.000.118.11
9Preston BECKERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC11.94m39-2¼  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor7.000.007.00
9Riley FINNEGANSOSouth Plains (Texas)11.94m39-2¼  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier7.000.007.00
11Justin DEANFRSouth Plains (Texas)11.82m38-9½  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier5.000.005.00
12Trevor LEINSTOCK FRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC11.35m37-3  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor4.000.004.00
13DJ KENDRICKSFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC10.78m35-4½  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational3.000.003.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years