USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - February 20th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

200 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kurt MODESTEFRMonroe (N.Y.)21.53   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup20.003.2223.22
2Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)21.69c(22.07f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational18.002.7220.72
3Bervensky PIERREFRMonroe (N.Y.)21.70   2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance16.002.6818.68
4Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)21.87c(22.26f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events14.002.1616.16
5Giano ROBERTSFRMonroe (N.Y.)21.92   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational12.002.0014.00
6Aveon REIDFRLouisburg (N.C.)22.36c(22.76f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational10.001.1111.11
7Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)22.50c(22.90f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open9.000.839.83
7Levin KOONCEFRLouisburg (N.C.)22.50c(22.90f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational9.000.839.83
7Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC22.50   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic9.000.839.83
10Leon CLARKEFREssex County (N.J.)22.55c(22.95f)  2/16/2019Princeton Invitational (Indoor)6.000.736.73
11Orlandus GAMBLESOLouisburg (N.C.)22.62c(23.02f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational5.000.605.60
12Daniel SAVAGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)22.64c(23.04f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational4.000.564.56
13Tayshaun CHISHOLMFRLouisburg (N.C.)22.75   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff3.000.363.36
13DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)22.75c(23.15f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events3.000.363.36
15Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC22.76   2/1/2019NYU Invitational1.500.351.85
16Tyler BURNSFRLouisburg (N.C.)22.90   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff1.250.221.47
17Edgardo V. TORRESFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)22.93c(23.34f)  11/30/2018Monmouth OceanFirst Bank Center Classic1.000.191.19
18Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)23.01c(23.42f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.900.111.01
19Devyn DILLARDFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC23.03c(23.44f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.800.100.90
20Nigel COBBFRLouisburg (N.C.)23.10c(23.51f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.700.030.73
21Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC23.15   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.600.000.60
22Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)23.17c(23.58f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.500.000.50
23Jairus PAGEFRLouisburg (N.C.)23.23c(23.64f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational0.400.000.40
24Tyler WHITEHURSTFRMonroe (N.Y.)23.43   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.300.000.30
25Malcolm WADEFRLouisburg (N.C.)23.52c(23.94f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational0.200.000.20
26Mozart KALOFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)23.53c(23.95f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.150.000.15
27Jaquan PERKINSFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC23.54c(23.96f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.130.000.13
28Donovan RITTERSOLouisburg (N.C.)23.55c(23.97f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational0.100.000.10
29Kelrick DAVISFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC23.67   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.080.000.08
30Kwasi ISSACSOMonroe (N.Y.)23.74   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.050.000.05
31Victor RODRIGUEZSOMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC23.82c(24.24f)  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational0.040.000.04
32Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC23.92   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.030.000.03
33Darrell FLEURMONDFRMonroe (N.Y.)23.98   1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.020.000.02
34Jelani AMEERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)24.03c(24.46f)  2/8/2019UMES Invite0.020.000.02
35Fidel GARCIA-CORPORANFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC24.25c(24.68f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.010.000.01
1Davonte BURNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC21.02 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships20.003.3723.37
2Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC21.18c(21.11A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open18.002.6320.63
3Jevony MURRAYFRPratt (Kan.) CC21.40 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships16.001.6417.64
3Tavarius WRIGHTFRButler (Kan.) CC21.40 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships16.001.6417.64
5Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC21.41 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.5913.59
6Jared SCOTTFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC21.43 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships10.001.5011.50
7Khance MEYERSSOHinds (Miss.) CC21.45   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational9.001.4110.41
8Don'Drea SWINTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.46 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational8.001.379.37
9Joshua ST. CLAIRFRMeridian (Miss.) CC21.52   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational7.001.108.10
10Diamantae GRIFFINSOHinds (Miss.) CC21.57   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational6.000.886.88
11Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC21.66 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational5.000.555.55
12Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC21.69c(21.62A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open4.000.484.48
13Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.70   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational3.000.463.46
14Javaghn SPICERFRButler (Kan.) CC21.74 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic2.000.412.41
15Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC21.76 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.500.381.88
16Brock APPIAHFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC21.80 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.250.321.57
17Mikale HARTSOHighland (Kan.) CC21.90c(22.29f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.000.171.17
18Joshua MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.99 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.900.040.94
19Zacharey GOODMANSOHinds (Miss.) CC22.00   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.800.030.83
19Jalen MCMILLANFRDodge City (Kan.) CC22.00 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.800.030.83
21James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.02   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.600.000.60
22Clyde KINGFRGarden City (Kan.) CC22.04c(21.97A)  1/12/2019Texas Tech Corky Classic0.500.000.50
22Darrien WELLSSODodge City (Kan.) CC22.04 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
24Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.05 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.300.000.30
25Tyreke WILSONFRBarton (Kan.) CC22.06 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Denilson WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC22.07c(22.46f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.150.000.15
27Noxroy WRIGHTFRHighland (Kan.) CC22.10 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
27Robin ANDERSONFRAllen (Kan.) CC22.10 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
27Donovan WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC22.10c(22.49f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.130.000.13
30Jabrionne BACONSOGarden City (Kan.) CC22.18c(22.11A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.050.000.05
31Babakarr RANDALLSOHinds (Miss.) CC22.19c(22.58f)  2/15/2019LSU Twilight0.040.000.04
32Mytavious CARRIGANSOHighland (Kan.) CC22.20c(22.59f)  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.030.000.03
32Priest FOUSTFRPratt (Kan.) CC22.20 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
34Dylan SWAINFRButler (Kan.) CC22.22 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.020.000.02
35Zavier JOHNSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.23 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.010.000.01
1Kenny BEDNAREKFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC20.30   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.006.2726.27
2Courtney LINDSEYFRIowa Central CC20.98c(21.35f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships18.004.0022.00
3David DUNLAPFRIowa Central CC21.67c(22.05f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships16.001.8417.84
4Chevannie HANSONFRIowa Western CC21.88 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational14.001.2115.21
5Riley LITTLESOHawkeye (Iowa) CC21.98c(22.37f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships12.001.0113.01
6Zak PACKINGHAMFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC21.99c(22.38f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships10.000.9910.99
7Kris BROWNFRIowa Central CC22.09c(22.48f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships9.000.799.79
8Demetrius LASSITERFRIowa Central CC22.10c(22.49f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic8.000.778.77
9Denzel DOWNINGSOIowa Western CC22.18 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open7.000.617.61
10Shawn SHOWALTERFRDuPage (Ill.)22.27c(22.66f)  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational6.000.446.44
11Eddie BLACKWELLFRIowa Central CC22.33c(22.73f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic5.000.335.33
11Kyle YOUNKERSONorth Iowa Area CC22.33c(22.73f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic5.000.335.33
13Robert WARRENFRIowa Western CC22.35c(22.75f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships3.000.313.31
14Cameron WILLIAMSSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.39c(22.79f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open2.000.272.27
14Joshua RAPHAELSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC22.39   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational2.000.272.27
16Cornelius WOODSSOIowa Central CC22.45c(22.85f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.250.211.46
17Tyler DUNIGANFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC22.48   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.000.191.19
18Albert MILLERSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC22.50c(22.90f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.900.171.07
19Chris BASSFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC22.68c(23.08f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.800.000.80
20Desmond BENHAMFRIowa Central CC22.69c(23.09f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
21Dichon FRANCISFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC22.70c(23.10f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
21Benjamin ALEILFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC22.70c(23.10f)  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.600.000.60
23Kenneth BEARDSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC22.76c(23.16f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.400.000.40
24Aarron WESTMORELANDFRIowa Western CC22.77c(23.17f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Imar TOMLINSONFRIowa Western CC22.88c(23.29f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Logan WELLSFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC22.92 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.150.000.15
27Timothi MCMASTERSONorth Iowa Area CC22.93c(23.34f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
27Ethan SMITHFRIowa Central CC22.93   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.130.000.13
29Kalen EASTMANSONorth Iowa Area CC22.97c(23.38f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.080.000.08
30Aaron PANKRATZFRIowa Central CC23.02c(23.43f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
30Brendan HOYFRNorth Iowa Area CC23.02c(23.43f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
32Nick DURNINSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC23.04c(23.45f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Shaheed BELLSOIowa Central CC23.10c(23.51f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Tyland SHEARDFRVincennes (Ind.)23.13c(23.54f)  2/15/2019Eastern Illinois Friday Night Special0.020.000.02
35David PAYNEFRTriton (Ill.)23.14c(23.55f)  2/16/2019Margaret Bradley Invitational0.010.000.01
1Tim WHITESOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC21.57 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"20.002.7722.77
2Andel MILLERFRWestern Texas21.68c(21.61A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open18.002.3620.36
3Khamal STEWART-BAYNESSOWestern Texas21.79 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic16.001.9517.95
4Willari WATSONSOSouth Plains (Texas)21.91   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational14.001.5115.51
5Robert WILLIAMSSOPima (Ariz.) CC21.92 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"12.001.4813.48
6Emmanuel YEBOAHSOWestern Texas21.97 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic10.001.2911.29
7AJ PEMBERTONFRSouth Plains (Texas)21.98   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational9.001.2610.26
8Brandon LETTSSOSouth Plains (Texas)21.99c(21.92A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier8.001.229.22
9Gabriel WALKERSOWestern Texas22.02c(21.95A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier7.001.138.13
10Edwin ADAMSSOCentral Arizona22.05 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"6.001.057.05
11Adrese ATKINSFRSouth Plains (Texas)22.09   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational5.000.965.96
12Trent STIMACSOMesa (Ariz.) CC22.39 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational4.000.454.45
13Jamel MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.43 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"3.000.403.40
14Ivan ZAHARCHENKOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC22.45 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"2.000.382.38
15Calvin WILSONSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC22.48 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational1.500.351.85
16Wallace BURGESSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC22.55c OT(22.43A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up1.250.261.51
17Duan GRANTSOPima (Ariz.) CC22.60 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.000.211.21
18Noel HEWITTFRSouth Plains (Texas)22.62   2/8/2019Tyson Invitational0.900.181.08
18Demari NICHOLSONFRCentral Arizona22.62c OT(22.50A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.900.181.08
20Ambulai QUAYEFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.64c OT(22.52A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.700.160.86
21Jamal MILLERFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.67c OT(22.55A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.600.120.72
21Erick THOMPSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC22.67 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.600.120.72
23Isaiah SCOVILLEFRCentral Arizona22.71c OT(22.59A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.400.080.48
24Andrew MELENDEZFRWestern Texas22.72c(22.65A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier0.300.070.37
25Cole FLOWERSFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC22.73c OT(22.61A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.200.050.25
26Dante JOHNSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC22.83 (0.0)  2/16/2019Jim Mielke Invitational0.150.000.15
27Karrington PIERCESOWestern Texas23.03c(22.96A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.130.000.13
28DeShawn GILLSOPima (Ariz.) CC23.34 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.100.000.10
29James LARAFRMesa (Ariz.) CC23.38 (0.0)  2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.080.000.08
30Sean NEELYFRCentral Arizona23.48c OT(23.36A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.050.000.05
31Tre'Ron GRIFFITHFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.49c OT(23.37A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.040.000.04
32Andre RICHIESOGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.54 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.030.000.03
33Francisco CASTILLOFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.63 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.020.000.02
34Michael TRIMBLEFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC23.67 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.020.000.02
35Kyle KERRFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC23.72 (0.0)  2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years