USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - February 20th

Event Rankings

600 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Keron CHARLESFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:20.41   2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance20.003.4523.45
2Leon CLARKEFREssex County (N.J.)1:21.54c(1:05.68(500)f)  2/8/2019Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational18.002.7020.70
3Phelani MADUWAFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:21.82   2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance16.002.5118.51
4Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC1:22.85(1:05.75(500))  1/12/2019Great Dane Classic14.001.8915.89
5Qua-Ronz ROBINSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)1:23.36c(1:24.61f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational12.001.6713.67
6Zaire JORDANFRLouisburg (N.C.)1:24.55c(1:25.82f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational10.001.1711.17
7Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)1:24.70c(1:25.97f)  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational9.001.1110.11
8Christopher SPELLMANFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:24.92(1:07.39(500))  2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance8.001.029.02
9Michael BROWNFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:25.04c(1:26.31f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational7.000.977.97
10Keymal WILLIAMSSOBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:25.29c(1:08.70(500)f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational6.000.876.87
11Tyler WHITEHURSTFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:26.14(1:08.36(500))  1/11/2019HBCU Battle5.000.595.59
12John CONNOLLYSOLouisburg (N.C.)1:26.52c(1:27.82f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational4.000.524.52
13Edwin ROSARIOSOMonroe (N.Y.)1:26.89(1:08.96(500))  2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance3.000.443.44
13Levin KOONCEFRLouisburg (N.C.)1:26.89c(1:28.19f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational3.000.443.44
15Ezekiel JONESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:27.71c(1:10.65(500)f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational1.500.281.78
16Matthew CORRALESFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:28.26c(1:29.58f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open1.250.171.42
17Edwin ANDERSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)1:28.58(1:10.30(500))  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff1.000.111.11
18Jahkwan BLACKLEYFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:28.69c(1:30.02f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.900.090.99
19Jamail KHANSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)1:29.19c(1:30.53f)  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational0.800.000.80
20Christian NUELLE FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)1:30.32c(1:31.67f)  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational0.700.000.70
21Steven SCARAMUZZINOSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC1:30.34c(1:12.77(500)f)  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite0.600.000.60
22Mozart KALOFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:30.62c(1:13.00(500)f)  1/5/2019Father Diamond Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jelani AMEERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:31.73c(1:33.10f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.400.000.40
24Armando ADRIANFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC1:33.10c(1:14.99(500)f)  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite0.300.000.30
25Donoven COOKSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)1:34.77c(1:36.19f)  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational0.200.000.20
26Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC1:35.11(1:15.48(500))  1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.150.000.15
27DeJon COKERFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:36.10c(1:37.54f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.130.000.13
28Jamison SOMARIFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:36.76(1:16.79(500))  1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.100.000.10
29Devonte MITCHELLFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:40.31c(1:41.81f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.080.000.08
30Keenan LIVINGSTONFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:41.84c(1:43.37f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.050.000.05
1Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC1:18.19c(1:10.85(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic20.002.9522.95
2Leander FORBESSOMeridian (Miss.) CC1:18.35(1:02.18(500))  1/11/2019UAB Blazer Invitational18.002.8020.80
3Nathan HOODSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:18.49 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships16.002.6718.67
4Kenroy WILLIAMSSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:19.63   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.001.7315.73
5Agerian JACKSONFRButler (Kan.) CC1:20.00 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships12.001.5013.50
6Adriano GUMBSSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:20.32 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships10.001.3111.31
7Tristan LAVANFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:20.36 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships9.001.2910.29
8Elijah SMITHSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC1:20.55 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships8.001.179.17
9Sten SEPPFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:21.06 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships7.000.877.87
10Mookie ROLLEFRHighland (Kan.) CC1:21.25 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships6.000.766.76
11Michael KNOWLESSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:21.43 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships5.000.675.67
12Morris WYNNSOCowley (Kan.)1:21.90 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships4.000.534.53
13Jeremiah REVEREFRAllen (Kan.) CC1:21.92 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships3.000.533.53
14Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC1:22.26   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational2.000.432.43
15Leroy WILSON, IIIFRButler (Kan.) CC1:22.35c(1:23.58f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude1.500.401.90
16Jason AXONFRAllen (Kan.) CC1:22.93 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.250.241.49
17Jerrell HUNTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:23.24 OT(1:14.32(600))  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic1.000.151.15
18Patrick ROGERSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:23.74 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.900.010.91
19Ronaldo GRIFFITHSSOButler (Kan.) CC1:23.76 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.800.000.80
20Jordon ESCOEFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:24.17 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
21Jon SYLVESTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:24.54   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.600.000.60
22Ajani MCPHERSONFRBarton (Kan.) CC1:24.64 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Adrian LOCKWOODFRMeridian (Miss.) CC1:25.53   1/11/2019UAB Blazer Invitational0.400.000.40
24Craig GRIEBELFRDodge City (Kan.) CC1:25.69 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Cameron FOSTONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:25.80 OT(1:16.60(600))  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.200.000.20
26Leroy COLE IIIFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC1:25.82 OT(1:16.62(600))  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.150.000.15
27Braylon HARRINGTONFRHighland (Kan.) CC1:25.99c(1:09.86(500)u)  2/9/2019Scottie Classic0.130.000.13
28Jalen MCCOYFRMeridian (Miss.) CC1:26.20   1/11/2019UAB Blazer Invitational0.100.000.10
29Marco JOSEPHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC1:26.28c(1:18.18(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.080.000.08
30Demeyers MORROWSOMeridian (Miss.) CC1:26.29   1/11/2019UAB Blazer Invitational0.050.000.05
31Noel WARRENFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC1:26.40 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Aaron CAMILLEFRBarton (Kan.) CC1:26.57   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.030.000.03
33Damilola SUMMERFRAllen (Kan.) CC1:26.64 OT(1:17.35(600))  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.020.000.02
34Robin ANDERSONFRAllen (Kan.) CC1:26.78 OT(1:17.48(600))  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.020.000.02
35Xavian POWELLSOHighland (Kan.) CC1:27.19c(1:28.50f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.010.000.01
1Ethan SMITHFRIowa Central CC1:20.22c(1:21.42f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic20.002.8222.82
2Chevannie HANSONFRIowa Western CC1:20.72c(1:21.93f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational18.002.3120.31
3Denzelle ANGLINSOIowa Central CC1:20.75 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic16.002.2718.27
4Nicolae VANDORFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:21.15c(1:22.36f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic14.001.8715.87
5Payton BAHLFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:21.44c(1:22.66f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open12.001.5713.57
6Konner ROTHSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:21.51c(1:22.73f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open10.001.5011.50
7Evan WILLIAMSFRIowa Central CC1:21.84c(1:23.07f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic9.001.2610.26
8Kohner BUTTSFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:22.06   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational8.001.129.12
9Shamar DEACONFRIowa Western CC1:22.22c(1:23.45f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships7.001.018.01
10Thomas BRYANTSOIowa Central CC1:22.27   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier6.000.986.98
11Kenry ATUBELFRIowa Central CC1:22.56c(1:23.80f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic5.000.795.79
12Phil SELMERSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:22.81c(1:24.05f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships4.000.624.62
13Mel OBADIAHSOIowa Central CC1:23.15   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier3.000.493.49
14Noah HENDRICKSSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC1:23.32 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open2.000.432.43
15Cameron OLEEN Muskegon (Mich.) CC1:23.53 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open1.500.361.86
16Tyshaun TRUITTFRIowa Central CC1:23.81 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic1.250.271.52
17Jacobi AGEESOIowa Western CC1:23.87 OT(1:14.88(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open1.000.251.25
18Tyler WILSONFRIowa Central CC1:24.42   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.900.080.98
19Ryan MILLIKINSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:24.66c(1:25.93f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.800.000.80
20Chandler ECKLEYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:25.02   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.700.000.70
20Landon BOOMSMASOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:25.02c(1:26.29f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
22Seth VAQUEROSOVincennes (Ind.)1:25.04c(1:26.31f)  2/15/2019Eastern Illinois Friday Night Special0.500.000.50
23Josh HODGESOVincennes (Ind.)1:25.88c(1:27.17f)  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational0.400.000.40
24Eric PORTISSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:26.27 OT(1:17.02(600))  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.300.000.30
25Evan PORTERSOIowa Western CC1:26.29 OT(1:17.04(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.200.000.20
26Patriq JONESSOIowa Central CC1:26.56 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.150.000.15
27Cambrin DIXONSOVincennes (Ind.)1:26.68c(1:27.98f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.130.000.13
28Seon CLARKEFRNorth Iowa Area CC1:28.23c(1:29.55f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.100.000.10
29Sam ROTHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:28.24 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.080.000.08
30Zach LEAHMANNFRNorth Iowa Area CC1:28.25c(1:29.57f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.050.000.05
31Ethan MCAREAVYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:28.29 OT(1:18.83(600))  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.040.000.04
32Aldo ZAVALAFRIowa Western CC1:28.44c(1:29.76f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.030.000.03
33Alex MOOREFRIowa Central CC1:28.85c(1:30.18f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Jonathan WHITCOMBSOIowa Western CC1:29.78 OT(1:20.16(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
35Codie PULLONFRVincennes (Ind.)1:30.83c(1:32.19f)  2/15/2019Eastern Illinois Friday Night Special0.010.000.01
1Godfrey CHAMASOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:18.96cA(1:20.14f)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open20.002.8622.86
2Derek HOLDSWORTHSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:19.18A   1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational18.002.7120.71
3Rayon BUTTLERSOWestern Texas1:19.30 OT(1:10.80(600))  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic16.002.6318.63
4Moitalel MPOKEFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:19.77(1:11.22(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open14.002.3316.33
5Reginald MOUTONSOWestern Texas1:20.49 OT(1:11.86(600))  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic12.001.9513.95
6Ned AZEMIASOWestern Texas1:21.01 OT(1:12.33(600))  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic10.001.7211.72
7Evan REYESSOWestern Texas1:23.00 OT(1:14.10(600))  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic9.000.899.89
8Japhet TOROITICHFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:23.07(1:14.17(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open8.000.868.86
9Jesus ORTIZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:23.57 OTA   2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up7.000.667.66
10Kyle KERRFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:23.69 OTA   2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up6.000.616.61
11Darrell EDWARDSFRWestern Texas1:23.79 OT(1:14.81(600))  2/8/2019Gorilla Classic5.000.575.57
12Jesse GAINESFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:24.21   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor4.000.474.47
13William BLOCKERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:24.37   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational3.000.433.43
14Alejandro SALAZARFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:24.70cA(1:25.97f)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open2.000.372.37
15Bryce CLEMONSSOMesa (Ariz.) CC1:25.12   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.500.291.79
16Brandon JIRAKSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:25.73   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor1.250.171.42
16Issa ABDIKADIRSOPima (Ariz.) CC1:25.73   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational1.250.171.42
18Ulises CARDOZASOSouth Plains (Texas)1:25.83(1:16.63(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.900.151.05
19Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:25.98   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.800.120.92
20Michael FONSECAFRPima (Ariz.) CC1:26.34   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.700.050.75
21Benjamin BRADYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:27.48   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.600.000.60
22Donnis BLUEFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:28.34(1:18.87(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.500.000.50
23Noah LOPEZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:29.07   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.400.000.40
24Clifton JOHNSONFRCentral Arizona1:29.43   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.300.000.30
25Khory HENRYFRPima (Ariz.) CC1:30.28   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.200.000.20
26Marquis BROWN-TILLERSOMesa (Ariz.) CC1:31.74   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27Isaiah SCOVILLEFRCentral Arizona1:31.97   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.130.000.13
28Joel DONGOSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:32.64   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.100.000.10
29Demari NICHOLSONFRCentral Arizona1:34.66   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.080.000.08
30Camron THOMASFRCentral Arizona1:39.54   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.050.000.05

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years