USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - February 20th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Amadou BASOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC1:53.75   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational20.002.9522.95
2Phelani MADUWAFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:53.87   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic18.002.9020.90
3Kajon PARRISFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:55.64   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic16.002.2618.26
4Keron CHARLESFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:55.80   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.002.2016.20
5Thapelo MAKOFANESOMonroe (N.Y.)1:56.49   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.9613.96
6Navasky ANDERSON FREssex County (N.J.)1:56.66c(1:58.32f)  2/16/2019Princeton Invitational (Indoor)10.001.9011.90
7Shaquille BARZEYSOMonroe (N.Y.)2:00.24   2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance9.001.0510.05
8Qua-Ronz ROBINSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:01.25c(2:02.98f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational8.000.828.82
9Zaire JORDANFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:01.66c(2:03.40f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational7.000.737.73
10Michael BROWNFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)2:01.82c(2:03.56f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational6.000.706.70
11Anthony HALLSOLouisburg (N.C.)2:02.24c(2:03.98f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational5.000.615.61
12Dylan HUNTERFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:03.25c(2:05.01f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational4.000.474.47
13Leon CLARKEFREssex County (N.J.)2:03.54c(2:05.30f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open3.000.443.44
14Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:04.38   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup2.000.352.35
15Kyle GASIORFRHagerstown (Md.) CC2:05.52c(2:07.31f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational1.500.231.73
16Jared MUDGEFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)2:06.42c(2:08.22f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events1.250.131.38
17Luis CASTELANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:06.65   2/1/2019NYU Invitational1.000.111.11
18Jamail KHANSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)2:06.67c(2:08.48f)  2/8/2019Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational0.900.111.01
19Edwin ANDERSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:07.19c(2:09.01f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.800.050.85
20Frank STALTERIFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)2:07.28c(2:09.10f)  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational0.700.040.74
21Josh STUHLMANFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:08.20c(2:10.03f)  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational0.600.000.60
22Matt FRUSHOURSOHagerstown (Md.) CC2:09.29c(2:11.13f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.500.000.50
23Christian NUELLE FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)2:09.98c(2:11.83f)  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic0.400.000.40
24Alex CHILDRESFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:13.55c(2:15.46f)  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite0.300.000.30
25Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC2:15.61   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.200.000.20
26Ryan LOVELLFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:16.80c(2:18.75f)  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite0.150.000.15
27Anthony LATELLAFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:16.98c(2:18.93f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.130.000.13
28Cade VAN ORNAMFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:18.45c(2:20.43f)  2/16/2019Marc Deneault Invitational0.100.000.10
29Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC2:19.59c(2:21.58f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.080.000.08
30Kevin KIDNEYSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:19.81c(2:21.81f)  2/16/2019Marc Deneault Invitational0.050.000.05
31Brandon BUNFRCCRI2:23.40c(2:25.45f)  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational0.040.000.04
32Owen WHITEFRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC2:24.87c(2:26.94f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.030.000.03
33Salvator LATELLAFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:27.87c(2:29.98f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.020.000.02
34Roberto DUTANFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC2:33.65   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.020.000.02
35Kyler FORDFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC2:41.88c(2:44.19f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.010.000.01
1Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:52.58 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational20.002.7522.75
2Nathan HOODSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:52.66   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier18.002.6920.69
3Tanner BLACKMORESOCowley (Kan.)1:53.45 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic16.002.1218.12
4Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:53.91 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational14.001.7815.78
5Leander FORBESSOMeridian (Miss.) CC1:54.05   1/18/2019Samford Open12.001.6813.68
6Yoel YOELSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:54.19 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic10.001.5811.58
7Agerian JACKSONFRButler (Kan.) CC1:54.73 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships9.001.2310.23
8Caleb CARRASSCOSOColby (Kan.) CC1:54.89c(1:57.60fA)  2/8/2019Colorado Running Company Mountain Lion Open8.001.159.15
9Deven MARSHALLSOCowley (Kan.)1:55.37 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic7.000.937.93
10Tallan JAMESSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:55.79   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier6.000.736.73
11Donte HOWARDSOCowley (Kan.)1:56.10 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic5.000.605.60
12Joshua CLETHENSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:56.26 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational4.000.564.56
13Jerrell HUNTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:56.42 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational3.000.523.52
14Mauro ARANCIBIASOColby (Kan.) CC1:57.03 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational2.000.382.38
15Morris WYNNSOCowley (Kan.)1:57.36 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.500.301.80
16Xari BARROSSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:57.51 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.250.271.52
17Joel FANEFRAllen (Kan.) CC1:57.58 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic1.000.251.25
18Jason LUFTSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC1:57.69 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.900.231.13
19Michael KNOWLESSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:57.93 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.800.170.97
20Kareem OSSENIFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:58.42 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.700.060.76
21Demeyers MORROWSOMeridian (Miss.) CC1:58.75   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational0.600.000.60
22Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:58.88 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.500.000.50
23Saulo YOELSOHighland (Kan.) CC1:58.89 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.400.000.40
24Shaw ATCHLEYFRCowley (Kan.)1:59.10c(2:00.80f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.300.000.30
25Terrance BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:59.50c(2:01.21f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.200.000.20
26Phillip ARMBRISTERFRButler (Kan.) CC1:59.67 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.150.000.15
27Austin RUSSELLSOColby (Kan.) CC1:59.82c(2:02.65fA)  2/8/2019Colorado Running Company Mountain Lion Open0.130.000.13
28Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:59.99 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.100.000.10
29Henos ANDEBRHANFRAllen (Kan.) CC2:00.18 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.080.000.08
30Andre THOMPSONSOCowley (Kan.)2:00.22 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.050.000.05
31Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC2:00.30 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.040.000.04
32Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC2:00.45 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.030.000.03
33Tristan LAVANFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC2:01.11 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.020.000.02
34Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:01.59 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.020.000.02
35Jacob SCHARTZSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC2:02.27 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1David THOMPSONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:53.22c(1:54.84f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open20.002.9622.96
2Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC1:53.73   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier18.002.6120.61
3Nicolae VANDORFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:54.15 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational16.002.3218.32
4Thomas BRYANTSOIowa Central CC1:55.16   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational14.001.6515.65
5Payton BAHLFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:55.21c(1:56.85f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open12.001.6113.61
6Konner ROTHSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:55.28c(1:56.92f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open10.001.5711.57
7Mel OBADIAHSOIowa Central CC1:55.68   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational9.001.3910.39
8Phil SELMERSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:56.60 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational8.000.988.98
9Milan TODOROVICFRVincennes (Ind.)1:56.91c(1:58.58f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge7.000.857.85
10David MCCULLOUGHFRVincennes (Ind.)1:57.20c(1:58.87f)  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational6.000.726.72
11Noah HENDRICKSSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC1:57.32 OT   2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up5.000.675.67
12Landon BOOMSMASOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:57.47 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic4.000.604.60
13Marcus GRAHAMSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:57.66 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic3.000.523.52
14Abdiaziz WAKOSONorth Iowa Area CC1:58.08c(1:59.76f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships2.000.412.41
15Shamar DEACONFRIowa Western CC1:58.67c(2:00.36f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships1.500.281.78
16Innocent MURWANASHYAKASOIowa Central CC1:58.81   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier1.250.251.50
17Ryan MILLIKINSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:58.86c(2:00.56f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships1.000.241.24
18Milos PENDICFRIowa Central CC1:59.14   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.900.181.08
19Seth VAQUEROSOVincennes (Ind.)1:59.62c(2:01.33f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.800.080.88
20Connor RILEYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:59.69c(2:01.40f)  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.700.070.77
21Evan OUVERSONFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:59.84 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.600.040.64
22Miguel COCAFRIowa Central CC2:00.26   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.500.000.50
23Lars ELSBERNDFRIowa Central CC2:00.30c(2:02.02f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Maxwell KIPLAGATFRVincennes (Ind.)2:00.60c(2:02.32f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.300.000.30
25Tyler WILSONFRIowa Central CC2:00.62 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.200.000.20
26Chandler ECKLEYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC2:00.70c(2:02.42f)  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.150.000.15
27Kenry ATUBELFRIowa Central CC2:00.83   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.130.000.13
28Morne SCHARNICKFRVincennes (Ind.)2:00.84c(2:02.56f)  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational0.100.000.10
29Daniel REIMERSOIowa Western CC2:01.14 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.080.000.08
30Shujaat SULTANSOHarper (Ill.)2:01.76c(2:03.50f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.050.000.05
31Tony ESPINOZASOHarper (Ill.)2:02.05c(2:03.79f)  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational0.040.000.04
32Kear KEARFRIowa Central CC2:02.35c(2:04.10f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Ma'Rico HOLLANDFRIowa Central CC2:03.00   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.020.000.02
34Peter TORKLESONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC2:03.54c(2:05.30f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.020.000.02
35Nathan LIMSOHarper (Ill.)2:04.15c(2:05.92f)  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational0.010.000.01
1Derek HOLDSWORTHSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:49.77 OT   2/8/2019Husky Classic20.003.7323.73
2Godfrey CHAMASOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:50.66 OT   2/8/2019Husky Classic18.003.2421.24
3Wyatt PECKFRSouthern Idaho1:51.48c(1:53.70fA)  2/15/2019Big Sky Tuner16.002.8118.81
4Rayon BUTTLERSOWestern Texas1:52.47c(1:52.80A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open14.002.2916.29
5Reginald MOUTONSOWestern Texas1:55.53c(1:55.86A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier12.001.2113.21
6Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho1:56.66c(1:58.98fA)  2/15/2019Big Sky Tuner10.000.8410.84
7Japhet TOROITICHFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:56.89   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational9.000.769.76
8Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)1:56.90c(1:57.24A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier8.000.768.76
9Yusuf MOHAMMEDFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:56.98   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational7.000.737.73
10Evan REYESSOWestern Texas1:57.05c(1:57.39A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier6.000.716.71
11Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho1:57.23   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge5.000.655.65
12Tyler SALDANAFRWestern Texas1:57.57c(1:57.91A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open4.000.544.54
13Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC1:57.89   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational3.000.443.44
14Ethan HURSTSOSouthern Idaho1:58.13   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge2.000.372.37
15Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho1:58.32   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge1.500.341.84
16Davonte JETT-REYNOLDSSOCentral Arizona1:59.25c OT(2:00.58A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up1.250.191.44
17Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas1:59.73 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic1.000.111.11
18Ashton SIWEKFRSouthern Idaho1:59.78c(2:02.16fA)  2/15/2019Big Sky Tuner0.900.111.01
18Ulises CARDOZASOSouth Plains (Texas)1:59.78   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.900.111.01
20Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:00.12c OT(2:01.46A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.700.050.75
21Jesus MATASOWestern Texas2:00.32c(2:00.67A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.600.020.62
22Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:01.16c OT(2:02.51A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.500.000.50
23Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho2:01.17   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge0.400.000.40
24Jesse GAINESFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:01.43   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.300.000.30
25Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho2:01.46   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge0.200.000.20
26Benjamin BRADYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:02.64c OT(2:04.01A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.150.000.15
27Johnathon DESANTIFRCentral Arizona2:02.91   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.130.000.13
27Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho2:02.91c(2:03.50A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.130.000.13
29Mubarek HAWSSOSouthern Idaho2:03.16c(2:05.61fA)  2/15/2019Big Sky Tuner0.080.000.08
30Alejandro SALAZARFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:03.19c(2:06.75fA)  2/16/2019Western Colorado Alumni Open0.050.000.05
31Brandon JIRAKSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:03.67c OT(2:05.05A)  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up0.040.000.04
32Edison BENNETTFRSouthern Idaho2:04.01c(2:06.48fA)  2/15/2019Big Sky Tuner0.030.000.03
33Brian SCHULZFRSouthern Idaho2:04.39c(2:06.80fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.020.000.02
34Ethan ANDERSONFRSouthern Idaho2:04.53c(2:05.12A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.020.000.02
35Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:04.63c(2:08.23fA)  2/16/2019Western Colorado Alumni Open0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years