USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - February 20th

Event Rankings

1000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Thapelo MAKOFANESOMonroe (N.Y.)2:32.05   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.004.1024.10
2Walker HIRSCHFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:33.37c(2:35.48f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational18.003.3721.37
3Phelani MADUWAFRMonroe (N.Y.)2:33.54   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic16.003.2819.28
4Amadou BASOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:33.86   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic14.003.1017.10
5Kajon PARRISFRMonroe (N.Y.)2:34.65   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational12.002.6714.67
6Keron CHARLESFRMonroe (N.Y.)2:35.79   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup10.002.2412.24
7Shaquille BARZEYSOMonroe (N.Y.)2:41.16   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational9.000.839.83
8Anthony HALLSOLouisburg (N.C.)2:42.81c(2:45.05f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational8.000.418.41
9Dennis MCCHESKEYFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:45.55   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff7.000.007.00
10Maleik SMALLFRLouisburg (N.C.)2:47.95c(2:50.26f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational6.000.006.00
11Cade VAN ORNAMFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC3:10.60c(3:13.22f)  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite5.000.005.00
1Nathan HOODSOBarton (Kan.) CC2:29.00 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships20.003.3823.38
2Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:29.99c(2:32.05f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic18.002.6920.69
3Caleb CARRASSCOSOColby (Kan.) CC2:30.35c(2:32.42f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational16.002.4518.45
4Deven MARSHALLSOCowley (Kan.)2:31.37 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships14.001.7515.75
5Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:32.17c(2:34.26f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic12.001.2813.28
6Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:32.24 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships10.001.2511.25
7Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:32.70c(2:34.80f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic9.001.0410.04
8Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC2:32.79c(2:34.89f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic8.001.009.00
9Brett HILLABRANDFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC2:32.88c(2:34.98f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic7.000.967.96
10Yoel YOELSOAllen (Kan.) CC2:33.23c(2:35.34f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic6.000.816.81
11Jerrell HUNTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC2:33.46   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational5.000.705.70
12Connor KAUFMANSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC2:33.78c(2:35.90f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic4.000.564.56
13Henos ANDEBRHANFRAllen (Kan.) CC2:33.89 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships3.000.513.51
14Saulo YOELSOHighland (Kan.) CC2:34.03c(2:36.15f)  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge2.000.452.45
15Mitchell DERVINFRAllen (Kan.) CC2:34.21 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational1.500.371.87
16Tony MACKFRMeridian (Miss.) CC2:34.25   1/11/2019UAB Blazer Invitational1.250.361.61
17Tallan JAMESSOBarton (Kan.) CC2:34.87 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships1.000.201.20
18Donte HOWARDSOCowley (Kan.)2:35.09 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.900.161.06
19Joel FANEFRAllen (Kan.) CC2:35.53 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.800.060.86
20Joshua CLETHENSOAllen (Kan.) CC2:36.34   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.700.000.70
21Andre THOMPSONSOCowley (Kan.)2:37.33c(2:39.50f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.600.000.60
22Raul SANCHEZFRAllen (Kan.) CC2:38.09 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jason LUFTSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC2:39.11c(2:41.30f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.400.000.40
24Arthur BERTHELINFRColby (Kan.) CC2:39.85c(2:42.05f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.300.000.30
25Tanner BLACKMORESOCowley (Kan.)2:39.92c(2:42.12f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.200.000.20
26Mauro ARANCIBIASOColby (Kan.) CC2:40.15c(2:42.35f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.150.000.15
27Tony IBARRASOHutchinson (Kan.) CC2:40.26 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC2:41.39 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational0.100.000.10
29Kareem OSSENIFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC2:43.14   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.080.000.08
30Shaw ATCHLEYFRCowley (Kan.)2:43.69   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.050.000.05
31Demeyers MORROWSOMeridian (Miss.) CC2:44.84   1/18/2019Samford Open0.040.000.04
32Cordale HARRISONSOCowley (Kan.)2:45.48   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.030.000.03
33Kade GERLACHSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC2:45.61c(2:47.89f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.020.000.02
34Justin CASTILLO SOPratt (Kan.) CC2:48.74 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC2:49.26 OT   2/15/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC2:26.34 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.004.3824.38
2Milan TODOROVICFRVincennes (Ind.)2:29.05c(2:31.10f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic18.003.2721.27
3David THOMPSONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC2:32.45c(2:34.55f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships16.001.9317.93
4Marcus GRAHAMSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC2:33.31c(2:35.42f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships14.001.6115.61
5Miguel COCAFRIowa Central CC2:34.52 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic12.001.2213.22
6Mel OBADIAHSOIowa Central CC2:35.48 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic10.000.9710.97
7Phil SELMERSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC2:35.53c(2:37.67f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic9.000.969.96
8Shamar DEACONFRIowa Western CC2:35.62c(2:37.76f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational8.000.948.94
9Tyler WILSONFRIowa Central CC2:36.18 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic7.000.807.80
10Thomas BRYANTSOIowa Central CC2:36.45   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational6.000.736.73
11Maxwell KIPLAGATFRVincennes (Ind.)2:36.73c(2:38.89f)  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational5.000.675.67
12Ma'Rico HOLLANDFRIowa Central CC2:38.60 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic4.000.384.38
13Daniel REIMERSOIowa Western CC2:38.78 OT   2/8/2019Bearcat Invitational3.000.363.36
14Morne SCHARNICKFRVincennes (Ind.)2:38.89c(2:41.08f)  2/8/2019Dick Small Invitational2.000.352.35
15Trevor RAMSDELLFRIowa Central CC2:39.12 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic1.500.321.82
16Gavin KLEINFRIowa Western CC2:40.18c(2:42.38f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.250.191.44
17Noah BUNDROCKFRIowa Central CC2:40.20 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic1.000.191.19
18Aldo ZAVALAFRIowa Western CC2:40.23c(2:42.44f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.900.181.08
19Chandler ECKLEYFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC2:40.32c(2:42.53f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.800.170.97
20Lars ELSBERNDFRIowa Central CC2:40.55 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.700.150.85
21Evan OUVERSONFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC2:40.85c(2:43.06f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.600.110.71
22Peter TORKLESONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC2:41.08c(2:43.30f)  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships0.500.080.58
23Kear KEARFRIowa Central CC2:41.49 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.400.040.44
24Landon BOOMSMASOHawkeye (Iowa) CC2:41.90c(2:44.13f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.300.000.30
25Moise HABINEZAFRIowa Central CC2:42.65c(2:44.89f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.200.000.20
26Abdul MOHAMEDSOIowa Central CC2:44.03c(2:46.29f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.150.000.15
27Tyler CRAWFORDSONorth Iowa Area CC2:45.71 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.130.000.13
28Steven HINZEFRIowa Western CC2:46.40c(2:48.69f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.100.000.10
29Abdiaziz WAKOSONorth Iowa Area CC2:46.69 OT   2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.080.000.08
30Gavin CONNELLFRNorth Iowa Area CC2:46.80c(2:49.10f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.050.000.05
31Grant DIEKENSONorth Iowa Area CC2:47.76c(2:50.07f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.040.000.04
32Jason HALVERSONSOIowa Central CC2:50.56c(2:52.91f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.030.000.03
33Daniel NORDQUISTFRIowa Central CC2:50.57c(2:52.92f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.020.000.02
34David HERNANDEZSOIowa Central CC2:50.58c(2:52.93f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.020.000.02
35Codie PULLONFRVincennes (Ind.)2:51.16c(2:53.52f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.010.000.01
1Rayon BUTTLERSOWestern Texas2:31.27c(2:31.71A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier20.002.4622.46
2Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas2:31.82c(2:32.26A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier18.002.2420.24
3Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC2:31.87   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor16.002.2218.22
4Jesse GAINESFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:32.21   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor14.002.0916.09
5Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:32.33   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor12.002.0414.04
6Jesus MATASOWestern Texas2:32.82c(2:33.26A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier10.001.8511.85
7Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:33.77   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"9.001.5310.53
8Benjamin BRADYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:35.12   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor8.001.199.19
9Yusuf MOHAMMEDFRSouth Plains (Texas)2:35.39c(2:35.84A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier7.001.128.12
10Luis TARAZONFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:36.15   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor6.000.936.93
11Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:36.76   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"5.000.785.78
12Ulises CARDOZASOSouth Plains (Texas)2:38.36c(2:38.82A)  2/15/2019Texas Tech Matador Qualifier4.000.584.58
13Ikageng GAOREKWESOCentral Arizona2:40.74   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational3.000.293.29
14Brandon JIRAKSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:40.75   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"2.000.292.29
15Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:41.53   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational1.500.201.70
16Johnathon DESANTIFRCentral Arizona2:41.55   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.250.191.44
17Flyn FUHRMANNFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:43.10   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational1.000.011.01
18Luis OVIEDOSOPima (Ariz.) CC2:45.39   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.900.000.90
19Aaron ESPINOZAFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:45.43   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.800.000.80
20Jesus ORTIZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:46.34   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.700.000.70
21Kenn KOBASHIGAWASOGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:49.46   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.600.000.60
22Cristian GUILLENFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:49.94   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jonathan PLYSOCentral Arizona2:50.89   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.400.000.40
24Asani HYLTONSOSouth Plains (Texas)2:53.44   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.300.000.30
25Noah LOPEZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:56.10   2/2/2019Pima Aztec Invitational0.200.000.20
26Rylan OLGUINFRSouth Plains (Texas)2:59.42   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational0.150.000.15
27Jared NATIONFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC3:04.41   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.130.000.13
28Juba MCCLAYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC3:04.43   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.100.000.10
29Rowan DAVIDSONFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC3:05.19   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.080.000.08
30Joel DONGOSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC3:05.43   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.050.000.05
31Marcus NAISANTSOMesa (Ariz.) CC3:06.32   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.040.000.04
32Makel HUBBARDFRMesa (Ariz.) CC3:06.53   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.030.000.03
33Matthew FIELDSFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC3:07.83   2/8/2019Mesa Outdoor for Indoor0.020.000.02
34Daniel ZIEBELLFRMesa (Ariz.) CC3:30.07   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.020.000.02

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years