USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

3000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Anna SHIELDSSRPoint Park (Pa.)9:44.18c(9:39.19b)  1/12/2019Nittany Lion Challenge20.005.5125.51
2Brooke SMITHSRShawnee State (Ohio)10:17.10 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open18.002.4920.49
3Kelli SMITHJRCornerstone (Mich.)10:18.35c(10:13.07OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open16.002.3818.38
4Christina MURPHYSOMadonna (Mich.)10:20.54c(10:15.24OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open14.002.1916.19
5Alison SHAPICJRMadonna (Mich.)10:33.63c(10:28.22OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open12.001.3313.33
6Valerie RICHTERSRCornerstone (Mich.)10:34.83c(10:29.41OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open10.001.2711.27
7Mackenzie GURNESOMadonna (Mich.)10:37.58c(10:32.14OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open9.001.1110.11
8Gabby BRANDONISIOSOAquinas (Mich.)10:46.61c(10:41.09OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open8.000.628.62
9Megan GOUGHFRAquinas (Mich.)10:47.56c(10:42.03OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open7.000.577.57
10Hannah ADLERFRAquinas (Mich.)10:48.10c(10:42.57OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open6.000.546.54
11Yvette ROJASJRIndiana Wesleyan10:51.48 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational5.000.365.36
12Catherine NEWHARTFRMarian (Ind.)10:51.89 f   12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird4.000.344.34
13Marissa SMITHSOShawnee State (Ohio)10:51.93 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open3.000.343.34
14Sierra ALBUSSOCornerstone (Mich.)10:52.11c(10:46.55OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open2.000.332.33
15Alyssa CAMPBELLFRPoint Park (Pa.)10:53.80c(10:48.22b)  1/12/2019Nittany Lion Challenge1.500.261.76
16Caitlin CLARKSRSpring Arbor (Mich.)10:57.01c(10:51.40OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open1.250.171.42
17Andrea CROWESOSiena Heights (Mich.)11:01.49c(10:55.85OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic1.000.061.06
18Saige NORRISFRHuntington (Ind.)11:01.63c(10:55.98OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.900.050.95
19Alexis MCCONNELLSOCornerstone (Mich.)11:01.87c(10:56.22OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.800.050.85
20Hailley O'NEILLSOSaint Francis (Ind.)11:02.91c(10:57.25OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.700.020.72
21Emily MCMANUSFRAquinas (Mich.)11:04.05c(10:58.38OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.600.000.60
22Kate CUNNNGHAMFRMarian (Ind.)11:06.40 f   12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird0.500.000.50
23Nygia POLLARDFRCornerstone (Mich.)11:06.60c(11:00.91OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.400.000.40
24Rebecca GROHSRIndiana Wesleyan11:07.63 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.300.000.30
25Aly TURRENTINEJROhio Christian11:07.64 f   1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.200.000.20
26Victoria HARPERSRSpring Arbor (Mich.)11:08.03c(11:02.33OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.150.000.15
27Ariel YOUNGSROhio Christian11:08.66 f   1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.130.000.13
28Ashlyn SHRIMPLINFRIndiana Wesleyan11:09.07 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.100.000.10
29Evelyn MOOREJRCumberlands (Ky.)11:09.93c(11:04.21OT)  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.080.000.08
30Leah BLANKENSHIPJRIndiana Wesleyan11:11.09 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.050.000.05
31Kara KLINEFRIndiana Tech11:14.65c(11:08.89OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.040.000.04
32Nikki WILSONSOIndiana Tech11:15.00c(11:09.24OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.030.000.03
33Annie MCBEATHSOIndiana Wesleyan11:15.34 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.020.000.02
34Amanda SOROKINJRCornerstone (Mich.)11:20.19c(11:14.39OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.020.000.02
35Kathleen GEORGESOMadonna (Mich.)11:20.45c(11:14.64OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.010.000.01
1Laisha CORONASOSt. Francis (Ill.)10:35.45 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)20.004.1924.19
2Taylor GROVESRConcordia (Neb.)10:48.52 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational18.002.9920.99
3Olivia COUCHJRDordt (Iowa)10:57.95 f   12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird16.002.1518.15
4Megan GRADYSOSt. Ambrose (Iowa)11:04.88 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener14.001.5615.56
5Allison FOSTERSRJamestown (N.D.)11:06.87 f   1/19/2019Cobber Open12.001.4413.44
6Chloe GUNNSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)11:12.06 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener10.001.1511.15
7Jenny DICKESJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)11:13.79 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener9.001.0510.05
8Sarai VARGASFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)11:15.09 f   12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational8.000.988.98
9Hunter KOEPKESONorthwestern (Iowa)11:17.08 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational7.000.877.87
10Jaclyn LATOCHAFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)11:17.31 f   12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational6.000.856.85
11Keeley KNOBLOCHSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)11:21.41 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational5.000.625.62
12Celine ESPINOZASRSt. Francis (Ill.)11:29.08 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)4.000.404.40
13Briana DAVISFRCollege of Saint Mary (Neb.)11:31.75 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial3.000.333.33
14Anytcy MARINJRGrand View (Iowa)11:32.89 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener2.000.302.30
15Hannah REBMANNJRConcordia (Neb.)11:34.15 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.500.261.76
16Jacia CHRISTIANSENSODakota State (S.D.)11:36.93c(11:30.98OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite1.250.191.44
17Mallory RETTENMEIERJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)11:37.82 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite1.000.161.16
18Emma DUNCANFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)11:37.95 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.900.161.06
19Hailey WIDDERSROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)11:38.15 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.800.150.95
20Angela BUDACHJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)11:39.70 f   12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.700.110.81
21Gina NARCISISRRoosevelt (Ill.)11:40.60 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.600.090.69
22Lauren BLOCKSRClarke (Iowa)11:43.60 f   1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.500.010.51
23Emma FRERICHSSRDoane (Neb.)11:46.30 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.400.000.40
24Claire RONNEBAUMFRClarke (Iowa)11:51.80 f   1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.300.000.30
25Jessica MENDENHALLFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)11:51.90 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.200.000.20
26Abi DELOACHFRConcordia (Neb.)11:52.86 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.150.000.15
27Katlyn HOOGLANDFRDordt (Iowa)11:52.88 f   12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.130.000.13
28Andrea BRYANTSODakota State (S.D.)11:56.02 f   1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.100.000.10
29Emma SWANSONFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)12:02.83 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.080.000.08
30Kristina FRICKESOValley City State (N.D.)12:04.30 f   1/19/2019Cobber Open0.050.000.05
31Libby HENRYFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)12:07.12 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.040.000.04
32Michaela BARRETTAJRGrand View (Iowa)12:07.69 f   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.030.000.03
33Sydney CLARKSOConcordia (Neb.)12:07.87 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.020.000.02
34Talaysia DOUVERFRWilliam Penn (Iowa)12:09.38 f   1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic0.020.000.02
35Lydia COOKSOConcordia (Neb.)12:12.24 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.010.000.01
1Lydia WILSONJRMontreat (N.C.)10:32.40c(10:27.00)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural20.003.5123.51
2Macy PETERSONSOSoutheastern (Fla.)10:42.16c(10:36.68b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker18.002.8820.88
3Maddison WELCH FRSoutheastern (Fla.)10:46.43c(10:40.91b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker16.002.6218.62
4Rachel GALLISONJRTennessee Wesleyan11:02.38c(10:56.73b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite14.001.8315.83
5Amy FERGUSONSOMilligan (Tenn.)11:03.03c(10:57.37OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational12.001.8013.80
6Lilly SIMMSFRMilligan (Tenn.)11:16.16c(11:10.39OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational10.001.2811.28
7Alyssa WAIBELJRColumbia (S.C.)11:18.60 f   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational9.001.1810.18
8Aleksandra PETROVAFRCumberland (Tenn.)11:21.32c(11:15.51b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite8.001.089.08
9Skyler TAITFRMontreat (N.C.)11:22.98c(11:17.15)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural7.001.028.02
10Bree BOGUCKIJRTennessee Wesleyan11:39.40c(11:33.43b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite6.000.616.61
11Kendal CLARKSOWebber International (Fla.)11:44.86c(11:38.85)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge5.000.505.50
12Bianca ORRSOBrenau (Ga.)11:45.67c(11:39.65b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker4.000.494.49
13Riley KILIANJRCumberland (Tenn.)11:45.72c(11:39.70OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational3.000.493.49
14Kelsey MOWREYFRMilligan (Tenn.)11:50.95c(11:44.88OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational2.000.392.39
15Madeline SIDESJRMontreat (N.C.)12:02.70c(11:56.53)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural1.500.181.68
16Malika REVIERESOTennessee Wesleyan12:05.88c(11:59.69b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.131.38
17Hannah MISHKOFFFRColumbia (S.C.)12:12.32 f   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational1.000.021.02
18Mikayla KALAPUCHSOSoutheastern (Fla.)12:29.18c(12:22.79b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.900.000.90
19Zoie GARDNERFRBrenau (Ga.)12:31.69c(12:25.28b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.800.000.80
20Chanaiya RICHARDSSOKeiser (Fla.)12:37.75c(12:31.28)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.700.000.70
21Rachel JARRIELSOBrewton-Parker (Ga.)12:38.23c(12:31.76)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.600.000.60
22Helena LAUCHLISOLoyola (La.)12:52.97c(12:46.38b)  1/18/2019Samford Open0.500.000.50
23Alma RODRIGUEZFRMontreat (N.C.)13:03.85c(12:57.16out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff0.400.000.40
24Kalyn BUTEYNJRWarner (Fla.)13:09.15c(13:02.42)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.300.000.30
25Acosta ELIZABETHFRBrewton-Parker (Ga.)14:34.94c(14:27.48)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.200.000.20
26Joyce CABASRWebber International (Fla.)14:48.64c(14:41.06)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.150.000.15
1Jackline CHERONOSOWayland Baptist (Texas)10:22.99c(10:25.21bA)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.004.5624.56
2Kaitlyn SHOEMAKERJRSaint Mary (Kan.)10:28.35 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge18.004.1022.10
3Rachel WHITESRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)10:54.88 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge16.001.9717.97
4Kendra ALSUPSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)11:01.08 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge14.001.4915.49
5Nicole BALLARDSOFriends (Kan.)11:03.64 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude12.001.3513.35
6Shelby KALLEMSOHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)11:07.84 f   12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet10.001.1411.14
7Lila DREVESJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)11:09.73 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge9.001.0510.05
8Lisa SAUTERSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)11:12.88 f   12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview8.000.898.89
9Kaylee SHANLEYSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)11:14.58 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge7.000.817.81
10Breanna CLAYTONJROttawa (Kan.)11:19.33c(11:13.53OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational6.000.576.57
11Breanna BARNEYSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)11:26.92 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge5.000.385.38
12Sarah WHITEJRBenedictine (Kan.)11:27.29c(11:21.43OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic4.000.374.37
13Divina FLORESSRSaint Mary (Kan.)11:30.95 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge3.000.283.28
14Emily KEMLINGJRTabor (Kan.)11:32.91c(11:27.00OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open2.000.242.24
15Stephanie MARTINEZFRKansas Wesleyan11:35.26 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.500.181.68
16Brooke VAN VOORHISSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)11:35.99 f   12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview1.250.161.41
17Christi-Anne BEATTYSOCottey (Mo.)11:36.03c(11:30.09OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational1.000.161.16
18Kathleen JOYCEJRBenedictine (Kan.)11:36.15c(11:30.21OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.900.161.06
19Emily CHAMBERSSOBaker (Kan.)11:40.10c(11:34.13OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.800.070.87
20MELISSA GONZALESSOTexas Wesleyan11:40.43c(11:34.45b)  1/19/2019FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge0.700.060.76
21Erin FLOYDSOSouthwestern (Kan.)11:44.47c(11:38.46OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.600.000.60
22Catlin DOORNBOSSOSouthwestern (Kan.)11:48.84c(11:42.79OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.500.000.50
23Aryana ARCHULETAFRMcPherson (Kan.)11:49.31c(11:43.26OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.400.000.40
24Cortlyn EISLESOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)11:56.49 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.300.000.30
25Elizabeth KROHNSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)11:59.37 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.200.000.20
26Shelby STOUFFERJRSaint Mary (Kan.)11:59.93c(11:53.79OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.150.000.15
27Kimi PUTNAMSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)12:02.33 f   12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.130.000.13
28Kara ZAHARIADESSOFriends (Kan.)12:11.89c(12:05.65OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.100.000.10
29Payton REAVESJRFriends (Kan.)12:12.09c(12:05.84OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.080.000.08
30Abby BERGGRENFRTabor (Kan.)12:18.27c(12:11.97OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.050.000.05
31Felicia DUNGANFRSouthwestern (Kan.)12:19.53c(12:13.22OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.040.000.04
32Grace GARRISONFRFriends (Kan.)12:21.67c(12:15.34OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.030.000.03
33Kayla ALLENSOFriends (Kan.)12:23.21c(12:16.87OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.020.000.02
34Bailie TROLLJRKansas Wesleyan12:26.63 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.020.000.02
35Sienna SCHMIDTFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)12:30.60 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.010.000.01
1Cindy REEDJROregon Tech10:24.59c(10:19.26b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational20.007.9527.95
2Faith WIDMANFROregon Tech11:05.97c(11:00.29b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational18.004.1922.19
3Eireann O'CONNORFRMontana Western11:19.56c(11:28.46bA)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open16.003.0619.06
4Courtney HALLOCKSORocky Mountain (Mont.)11:33.57c f(11:43.80A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open14.002.2116.21
5Emma ADAMSSOMontana Western12:05.94c(12:15.46bA)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open12.000.9412.94
6Molly GULDENFREastern Oregon12:08.65c(12:02.43b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational10.000.8410.84
7Dierdre MCKAYFREastern Oregon12:21.85c(12:15.52b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational9.000.369.36
8Stormy BULLARDJREastern Oregon12:24.42c(12:18.07b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational8.000.278.27
9Mei-Li STEVENSSORocky Mountain (Mont.)12:26.49c f(12:37.50A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open7.000.197.19

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years